Poster YourClassical Radio App Stream Tile
YourClassical Radio App Stream Tile
MPR
Curated Streams

YourClassical Radio

All day, live & hosted.

On Air Now
previous dayThursday
Saturdaynext day
  • 4:25 AM

    Bardenklange: Love Song

    Johann Kaspar Mertz

    The Romantic Guitar

    Raphaella Smits, guitar

    4:39
  • 11:47 PM

    Symphony: Finale

    Cesar Franck

    Schmitt Franck

    Metropolitan Orchestra

    Yannick Nezet-Seguin, conductor

    11:21
  • 11:33 PM

    Concerto for Oboe and Violin

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Bach

    Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra Chamber Orchestra

    Lisa Batiashvili, violin

    12:03
  • 11:24 PM

    Warsaw Concerto

    Richard Addinsell

    The Greatest Classical Show On Earth

    Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

    Moshe Atzmon, conductor

    Cristina Ortiz, piano

    9:00
  • 11:17 PM

    Polska after Snickar-Erik Olsson

    Anonymous

    Lynx Ensemble

    5:26
  • 11:07 PM

    Helios Overture

    Carl Nielsen

    Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra

    Esa-Pekka Salonen, conductor

    9:59
  • 11:01 PM

    Battle Suite

    Samuel Scheidt

    American Brass Quintet

    4:49
  • 10:49 PM

    Symphony No. 4: 4th movement

    Johannes Brahms

    Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra

    Riccardo Chailly, conductor

    9:15
  • 10:37 PM

    Sinfonia No. 2

    Frantisek Dusek

    Dusek: Sinfonias, Altner G4, A3, Bb2, Bb3

    Helsinki Baroque Orchestra

    Aapo Hakkinen, conductor

    10:53
  • 10:32 PM

    Piano Quintet: Scherzo

    Antonin Dvorak

    Schumann & Dvorak: Piano Quintets

    Elias String Quartet

    Jonathan Biss, piano

    4:16
  • 10:22 PM

    Poet and Peasant Overture

    Franz von Suppe

    William Tell and Other Favorite Overtures

    Cincinnati Pops Orchestra

    Erich Kunzel, conductor

    10:18
  • 10:11 PM

    Il Cimento: Violin Concerto No. 10 "La caccia" ("The Hunt")

    Antonio Vivaldi

    I Solisti Italiani

    Giuseppi Magnani, violin

    8:59
  • 10:07 PM

    Sonata No. 32

    Niccolo Paganini

    Reverie

    Dale Kavanagh, guitar

    3:54
  • 10:01 PM

    Piano Trio No. 43: Finale

    Franz Joseph Haydn

    Beaux Arts Trio

    4:39
  • 9:51 PM

    Symphony No. 7 "Sinfonia Romantica": 3rd movement

    Kurt Atterberg

    Atterberg: Orchestral Works, Vol. 5

    Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra

    Neeme Jarvi, conductor

    7:20
  • 9:47 PM

    Tundra

    Ola Gjeilo

    Ola Gjeilo

    Tenebrae

    Ola Gjeilo, piano

    3:31
  • 9:29 PM

    Bassoon Concerto

    Gioacchino Rossini

    Tapiola Sinfonietta

    Janne Nisonen, conductor

    Jaakko Luoma, bassoon

    16:42
  • 9:21 PM

    Gary Hammond, piano

    6:27
  • 9:07 PM

    Horn Concerto No. 2

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Mozart y Mambo: Cuban Dances

    Havana Lyceum Orchestra

    Jose Antonio Mendez Padron, conductor

    Sarah Willis, horn

    13:28
  • 9:03 PM

    Carnival: Suite of Five Dances: Pierrette

    Montague Ring

    Bach to Black: Suites for Piano, Volume II Rochelle Sennet, Piano

    Rochelle Sennet, piano

    2:43
  • 8:42 PM

    Don Juan

    Richard Strauss

    Strauss: Don Quixote, Op. 35, Horn Concerto #1 in E Flat Major, Op. 11, Don Juan, Op. 20

    Cleveland Orchestra

    George Szell, conductor

    15:49
  • 8:24 PM

    In The Bottoms Suite

    Nathaniel Dett

    Senku

    William Chapman Nyaho, piano

    16:12
  • 8:15 PM

    Janitzio

    Silvestre Revueltas

    Revueltas: Centennial Anthology (1899-1999)

    New Philharmonia Orchestra

    Eduardo Mata, conductor

    7:08
  • 8:06 PM

    Guitar Concerto

    Antonio Vivaldi

    Vivaldi, Giuliani, Rodrigo

    English Chamber Orchestra

    Charles Groves, conductor

    John Williams, guitar

    8:38
  • 7:41 PM

    Double Bass Concerto No. 1

    Franz Hoffmeister

    Simon Bolivar Symphony Orchestra

    Christian Vasquez, conductor

    Edicson Ruiz, double bass

    16:57
  • 7:25 PM

    Dumbarton Oaks Concerto

    Igor Stravinsky

    Orpheus Chamber Orchestra

    14:50
  • 7:18 PM

    Coco Avant Chanel

    Alexandre Desplat

    Traffic Quintet Plays Alexander Desplat

    Traffic Quintet

    Alain Planes, piano

    4:06
  • 7:06 PM

    Concerto Grosso No. 2

    George Frideric Handel

    GF Handel: Concerti Grossi, Op. 6, Nos. 2-7 and 10

    Mercury Baroque

    Antoine Plante, conductor

    11:49
  • 7:01 PM

    Sleeping Beauty: Jubilee March

    Erkki Melartin

    Scandinavian Rhapsody, A Selection of Orchestral Favourites

    Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra

    Leif Segerstam, conductor

    4:33
  • 6:57 PM

    Mr. Isaac's Maggot

    John Playford

    Gathering/Hui

    Belladonna

    Gao Hong, pipa

    1:45
  • 6:42 PM

    Fantasy on Hungarian Folk Tunes

    Franz Liszt

    London Symphony Orchestra

    Jun'ichi Hirokami, conductor

    Barry Douglas, piano

    14:41
  • 6:19 PM

    Prague Chamber Orchestra

    Charles Mackerras, conductor

    21:27
  • 6:14 PM

    Memory of Summer

    Carlos Simon

    Together

    Carlos Simon, piano

    3:56
  • 6:06 PM

    Two Elegiac Melodies

    Edvard Grieg

    Guildhall Strings

    8:00
  • 6:01 PM

    Ballo detto Pollicio/La Cattarina

    Tarquinio Merula

    Ensemble Fitzwilliam

    4:45
  • 5:44 PM

    Rapsodie espagnole

    Maurice Ravel

    Sinfonia of London

    John Wilson, conductor

    14:31
  • 5:16 PM

    Symphony No. 7 "Midday"

    Franz Joseph Haydn

    Austro-Hungarian Haydn Orchestra

    Adam Fischer, conductor

    25:28
  • 5:08 PM

    Prelude No. 1

    Alfonso Leng

    Inca Trail Connections

    Norwegian Radio Orchestra

    Miguel Harth-Bedoya, conductor

    6:13
  • 5:06 PM

    Etude No. 1 "Aeolian Harp"

    Frederic Chopin

    Chopin: Etudes Opus 10, Op. 25

    Murray Perahia, piano

    2:15
  • 5:00 PM

    Flowers from Froso: Entry to the Summer Meadow

    Wilhelm Peterson-Berger

    Nordic Spring

    Christian Bergqvist, violin

    4:32
  • 4:51 PM

    Rondino for Winds

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Beethoven: Music for Winds

    David Shifrin, clarinet

    6:58
  • 4:19 PM

    Symphony No. 7 "Pastoral"

    Alexander Glazunov

    Bamberg Symphony Orchestra

    Neeme Jarvi, conductor

    30:49
  • 4:12 PM

    Caprice

    Cheng-Qian Xue

    Chinasong | Shanghai Quartet

    Shanghai Quartet

    5:11
  • 4:06 PM

    Danse (Tarantelle styrienne)

    Claude Debussy

    French Showpieces

    Quebec Symphony Orchestra

    Yoav Talmi, conductor

    5:31
  • 4:00 PM

    Harp Consort No. 3

    William Lawes

    Les Voix Humaines

    Maxine Eilander, harp

    4:39
  • 3:45 PM

    Papillons (Butterflies)

    Robert Schumann

    Schumann

    Nelson Freire, piano

    13:00
  • 3:43 PM

    Brazilian Dance

    Camargo Guarnieri

    The Latin Album

    Boston Pops Orchestra

    Keith Lockhart, conductor

    2:13
  • 3:29 PM

    Serenade No. 6 "Serenata Notturna"

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Mozart: Serenades K 203 & 239

    Academy of St Martin in the Fields

    Neville Marriner, conductor

    12:41
  • 3:16 PM

    Miniatures for Small Orchestra

    Roque Cordero

    African Heritage Symphonic Series, Vol. II

    Chicago Sinfonietta

    Paul Freeman, conductor

    11:44
  • 3:07 PM

    Kunstler-Leben Walzer (Artist's Life)

    Johann StraussJr.

    Strauss: Gala IV

    Vienna Philharmonic

    Willi Boskovsky, conductor

    8:21
  • 3:01 PM

    Songs of a Wayfarer: Ging heut Morgen ubers Feld (Morning Walk)

    Gustav Mahler

    "Auf Flugeln des Gesangs" Piano Music

    Claudius Tanski, piano

    4:40
  • 2:43 PM

    Bolero

    Maurice Ravel

    Ravel: Bolero

    Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra

    Jesus Lopez-Cobos, conductor

    15:30
  • 2:33 PM

    Theme and Variations

    Charlotte Sohy

    National Orchestra of Avignon-Provence

    Debora Waldman, conductor

    Cordelia Palm, violin

    8:40
  • 2:24 PM

    St. Luke's Chamber Ensemble

    Stewart Rose, horn

    8:48
  • 2:18 PM

    Autumn

    Frank Bridge

    Music of the Spheres: Part Songs of the British Isles

    Tenebrae

    Nigel Short, conductor

    3:45
  • 2:07 PM

    London Symphony Orchestra

    Aaron Copland, conductor

    10:58
  • 2:01 PM

    Symphony No. 3 "In the Forest": 3rd movement

    Joachim Raff

    Czecho-Slovak State Philharmonic

    Urs Schneider, conductor

    4:46
  • 1:45 PM

    Rienzi: Overture

    Richard Wagner

    Wagner: Orchestral Works

    Berlin Philharmonic

    Klaus Tennstedt, conductor

    13:33
  • 1:40 PM

    Assanhado

    Jaco do Bandolim

    Saudade

    Plinio Fernandes, guitar

    4:02
  • 1:34 PM

    Prelude No. 15 "Raindrop"

    Frederic Chopin

    Piano Dreams

    Martha Argerich, piano

    4:53
  • 1:28 PM

    Dala Suite: Rustic Dances

    Helena Munktell

    Helena Munktell: Orchestral Works

    Gavle Symphony Orchestra

    Tobias Ringborg, conductor

    5:15
  • 1:18 PM

    Serenade for Strings: 1st movement

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    Favourite Serenades for Orchestra

    Netherlands Chamber Orchestra

    David Zinman, conductor

    9:48
  • 1:14 PM

    Little Concert Suite: Tarantelle Fretillante

    Samuel Coleridge-Taylor

    Coleridge-Taylor

    Chineke! Orchestra

    Anthony Parnther, conductor

    2:45
  • 1:07 PM

    Symphonic Dance No. 1

    Edvard Grieg

    Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra

    Neeme Jarvi, conductor

    6:45
  • 1:01 PM

    A Moorside Suite: March

    Gustav Holst

    London Brass

    David Honeyball, conductor

    4:40
  • 12:50 PM

    Piano Concerto No. 17: 3rd movement

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Lang Lang in Paris

    Vienna Philharmonic

    Nikolaus Harnoncourt, conductor

    Lang Lang, piano

    8:15
  • 12:46 PM

    A Hidden Life

    James Newton Howard

    Arctic

    Arctic Philharmonic

    Christian Kluxen, conductor

    Eldbjorg Hemsing, violin

    2:49
  • 12:40 PM

    Hungarian March

    Hector Berlioz

    Pomp & Pizazz

    Cincinnati Pops Orchestra

    Erich Kunzel, conductor

    5:02
  • 12:37 PM

    Imani Winds

    2:23
  • 12:24 PM

    Symphony No. 6 "Pastoral": 1st movement

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Beethoven: The 9 Symphonies

    Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra

    Kurt Masur, conductor

    13:00
  • 12:13 PM

    From Italy (Aus Italien): In the Campagna

    Richard Strauss

    Cleveland Orchestra

    Vladimir Ashkenazy, conductor

    9:54
  • 12:06 PM

    Cantata No. 208: Sheep May Safely Graze

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Bach: Arrangements

    Angela Hewitt, piano

    5:38
  • 12:01 PM

    Czech Suite: Sousedska

    Antonin Dvorak

    Padua Chamber Orchestra

    David Golub, conductor

    4:35
  • 11:51 AM

    Die Fledermaus: Overture

    Johann StraussJr.

    Strauss: Waltzes And Overtures

    London Philharmonic Orchestra

    Franz Welser-Most, conductor

    7:48
  • 11:46 AM

    Carmen: Bohemian Song (Chanson Boheme)

    Georges Bizet

    Borrowed Treasures

    Debra Wendells-Cross, flute

    4:11
  • 11:35 AM

    String Quartet No. 68 "Unfinished"

    Franz Joseph Haydn

    Haydn: String Quartets Opp. 77 &103

    Takacs Quartet

    9:45
  • 11:24 AM

    The Geniuses, or Love's Characters Ballet: Suite

    Mademoiselle Duval

    Women's Philharmonic

    JoAnn Falletta, conductor

    11:42
  • 11:20 AM

    Salut d'amour (Love's Greeting)

    Edward Elgar

    Debut

    Sarah Chang, violin

    2:54
  • 11:08 AM

    Symphony No. 2

    William Herschel

    London Mozart Players

    Matthias Bamert, conductor

    9:33
  • 11:06 AM

    Flight of the Bumblebee

    Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov

    Isata Kanneh-Mason, piano

    1:09
  • 11:03 AM

    Serenata for Orchestra: Con spirito

    Walter Piston

    Seattle Symphony

    Gerard Schwarz, conductor

    2:47
  • 10:51 AM

    Music for the Royal Fireworks: Overture

    George Frideric Handel

    Handel: Fireworks, Watermusic

    Academy of St Martin in the Fields

    Neville Marriner, conductor

    7:48
  • 10:29 AM

    Ballet de Cour

    Gabriel Pierne

    Chamber Music Palm Beach

    19:54
  • 10:24 AM

    Alma Redemptoris

    Cecilia McDowall

    Stella: Renaissance Gems and their Reflections Volume 3: Victoria

    ORA

    Suzi Digby, conductor

    5:05
  • 10:12 AM

    String Quartet No. 5

    Chevalier de Saint-Georges

    Saint-Georges: 6 Concertante Quartets

    Arabella String Quartet

    10:44
  • 10:07 AM

    Fantasia on Greensleeves

    Ralph Vaughan Williams

    Rolf Smedvig, trumpet

    Michael Murray, organ

    4:17
  • 10:01 AM

    A Gaelic Blessing: Meditation

    John Rutter

    Blessing

    Sinfonia Cymru

    John Rutter, conductor

    Catrin Finch, harp

    4:43
  • 9:40 AM

    Violin Sonata

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    The Berlin Recital

    Anne-Sophie Mutter, violin

    18:04
  • 9:23 AM

    Oboe d'Amore Concerto

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Tafelmusik

    Jeanne Lamon, conductor

    John Abberger, oboe d'amore

    15:11
  • 9:20 AM

    Bachianinha No. 2/Araponga

    Paulinho Nogueira/Luiz Gonzaga

    Bacheando

    Plinio Fernandes, guitar

    2:36
  • 9:06 AM

    Ocean's Kingdom: Moonrise

    Paul McCartney

    Paul McCartney: Ocean's Kingdom

    London Classical Orchestra

    John Wilson, conductor

    12:25
  • 9:01 AM

    A Hermit Thrush at Morn

    Amy Beach

    The Solo Piano Music of Amy Beach, Vol. 2

    Joanne Polk, piano

    4:50
  • 8:20 AM

    New Black Music Repertory Ensemble

    Leslie B. Dunner, conductor

    38:27
  • 8:15 AM

    Love Is Stronger Than Pride

    Sade

    Together

    Carlos Simon, piano

    4:09
  • 8:01 AM

    blue cathedral

    Jennifer Higdon

    Atlanta Symphony Orchestra

    Robert Spano, conductor

    12:19
  • 7:39 AM

    Dance Rhapsody

    Frank Bridge

    Orchestral Works, Vol. 2

    BBC National Orchestra of Wales

    Richard Hickox, conductor

    19:11
  • 7:18 AM

    Oboe Concerto

    Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach

    Bach Generations

    Berlin Baroque Soloists

    Albrecht Mayer, oboe

    21:24
  • 7:10 AM

    Die tote Stadt: Gluck, das mir verblieb (Marietta's Song)

    Erich Korngold

    Songs of Comfort and Hope

    Yo-Yo Ma, cello

    6:07
  • 7:01 AM

    Facades

    Philip Glass

    Minimalist

    London Chamber Orchestra

    Christopher Warren-Green, conductor

    7:46
  • 6:36 AM

    Symphonic Variations

    Antonin Dvorak

    Dvorak: Symphony No. 9, Symphonic Variations

    London Symphony Orchestra

    Colin Davis, conductor

    22:30
  • 6:29 AM

    Aires Tropicales: Son

    Paquito D'Rivera

    Imani Winds: The Classical Underground

    Imani Winds

    5:06
  • 6:01 AM

    Saudades do Brazil

    Darius Milhaud

    Erik Satie: Gymnopedies

    London Festival Players

    Bernard Herrmann, conductor

    26:33
  • 5:55 AM

    After a Dream (Apres un Reve)

    Gabriel Faure

    Paysages: French Songs By Debussy, Messiaen, And Faure

    Susanna Philipps, soprano

    3:04
  • 5:13 AM

    Chamber Concerto

    Ernest Chausson

    Zurich Chamber Orchestra

    Daniel Hope, violin

    Lise de la Salle, piano

    42:19
  • 5:02 AM

    Scintillation

    Carlos Salzedo

    Solo Harp: The Best of Yolanda Kondonassis

    Yolanda Kondonassis, harp

    10:04
<!--DO NOT REMOVE-CONTENTS PLACED HERE-->