Poster YourClassical Radio App Stream Tile
Curated Streams

YourClassical Radio

Classical Music All Day, Live & Hosted. Build a deeper understanding and appreciation of classical music on YourClassical Radio. Listen to our live broadcast as our hosts take you through a classical music journey. Featuring music, commentary, interviews and more.

On Air Now
previous dayWednesday
Fridaynext day
  • 4:36 AM

    Harp Concerto

    Francois Boieldieu

    The King's Violins

    Bernard Labadie, conductor

    Valerie Milot, harp

    22:02
  • 4:22 AM

    Sonata for Flute and Orchestra

    Francis Poulenc

    Twentieth Century Flute Concerti

    Scottish Chamber Orchestra

    Steuart Bedford, conductor

    Jennifer Stinton, flute

    12:04
  • 4:06 AM

    Karelia Suite

    Jean Sibelius

    Sibelius: Tone Poems & Incidental Music

    Atlanta Symphony Orchestra

    Yoel Levi, conductor

    15:42
  • 4:01 AM

    Flight

    Rachel Portman

    Elle

    La Pieta

    Angele Dubeau, conductor

    Angele Dubeau, violin

    4:27
  • 3:49 AM

    Serenade: 4th movement

    Ethel Smyth

    BBC Philharmonic Orchestra

    Odaline de la Martinez, conductor

    9:04
  • 3:25 AM

    Guitar Concerto No. 1

    Mauro Giuliani

    Vivaldi, Giuliani: Guitar Concertos

    English Chamber Orchestra

    George Malcolm, conductor

    Eduardo Fernandez, guitar

    22:31
  • 3:16 AM

    Knights Templar Overture

    Otto Nicolai

    Nicolai: 4 Overtures, Symphony in D Major

    Bamberg Symphony Orchestra

    Karl Anton Rickenbacher, conductor

    8:16
  • 2:43 AM

    Chineke! Orchestra

    Fawzi Haimor, conductor

    15:03
  • 2:36 AM

    Demarre McGill, flute

    Anthony McGill, clarinet

    Michael McHale, piano

    5:10
  • 2:14 AM

    Concertante for Flute and Clarinet

    Franz Danzi

    Chicago Youth Symphony Orchestra

    Allen Tinkham, conductor

    Anthony McGill, clarinet

    Demarre McGill, flute

    20:39
  • 2:06 AM

    To A White Rose

    Florence Price

    Florence Price: Piano Discoveries: From the Heart

    Lara Downes, piano

    1:53
  • 1:38 AM

    Celtic Symphony

    Granville Bantock

    Bantock: Symphonies

    Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

    Vernon Handley, conductor

    19:56
  • 1:26 AM

    Benvenuto Cellini: Overture

    Hector Berlioz

    Pictures at a Gallery

    Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra

    JoAnn Falletta, conductor

    10:12
  • 1:22 AM

    Inquietude (Anxiety)

    Cecile Chaminade

    Chaminade: Piano Music 3

    Peter Jacobs, piano

    2:12
  • 1:06 AM

    Pelleas and Melisande Suite

    Gabriel Faure

    Schoenberg, Sibelius, Faure: Pelleas et Melisande

    Israel Philharmonic Orchestra

    Zubin Mehta, conductor

    15:45
  • 1:01 AM

    Pan Voyevoda: Nocturne

    Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov

    Russian Adagios

    Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra

    Evgeny Svetlanov, conductor

    4:44
  • 12:49 AM

    Symphony No. 2

    Franz Joseph Haydn

    Cantilena

    Adrian Shepherd, conductor

    9:45
  • 12:24 AM

    Violin Concerto

    Samuel Barber

    Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra

    Hugh Wolff, conductor

    Hilary Hahn, violin

    23:00
  • 12:16 AM

    Ruy Blas Overture

    Felix Mendelssohn

    Mendelssohn: A Midsummer Night's Dream

    Orchestral Ensemble of Paris

    John Nelson, conductor

    7:28
  • 12:09 AM

    The Hobbit: Old Friends

    Howard Shore

    The Hobbit: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack

    London Philharmonic Orchestra

    Howard Shore, conductor

    4:28
  • 12:06 AM

    Wild Swans: Eliza's Aria

    Elena Kats-Chernin

    Lang Lang, piano

    3:07
  • 11:51 PM

    Impressions from the Countryside: Village Dance

    Zdenek Fibich

    Czech National Symphony Orchestra

    Marek Stilec, conductor

    7:46
  • 11:46 PM

    Rondino on a Theme of Beethoven

    Fritz Kreisler

    Beethoven Suites

    Julien Martineau, mandolin

    2:36
  • 11:24 PM

    American Suite

    Antonin Dvorak

    Janacek: Lachian Dances; Dvorak: Suite in A, Op. 98b "American", Festival March

    Rochester Philharmonic

    David Zinman, conductor

    21:24
  • 11:17 PM

    Scaramouche: Modere

    Darius Milhaud

    Creation

    Orpheus Chamber Orchestra

    Branford Marsalis, saxophone

    5:31
  • 11:06 PM

    Orchestra-Symphony No. 3

    Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach

    English Concert

    Andrew Manze, conductor

    10:15
  • 11:01 PM

    North Texas Wind Symphony

    Eugene Corporon, conductor

    4:42
  • 10:52 PM

    Bourree Fantasque

    Emmanuel Chabrier

    Chabrier: Orchestral Works

    Orchestra de la Suisse Romande

    Neeme Jarvi, conductor

    6:43
  • 10:33 PM

    Piano Sonata No. 9

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Fazil Say, piano

    17:54
  • 10:16 PM

    Serenade No. 2

    Robert Fuchs

    Fuchs: Serenades Nos. 1 and 2

    Cologne Chamber Orchestra

    Christian Ludwig, conductor

    16:04
  • 10:10 PM

    Variations on L. Mason's Nearer, My God, to Thee

    Justin Holland

    Christopher Mallett, guitar

    4:05
  • 10:06 PM

    Partita No. 4: Gigue

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Igor Levit, piano

    3:09
  • 10:01 PM

    Spain

    Chick Corea

    Whirled Chamber Music

    Quartet San Francisco

    Jeremy Cohen, violin

    4:37
  • 9:43 PM

    Second Rhapsody

    George Gershwin

    Gershwin: The Complete Orchestral Collection

    Cincinnati Pops Orchestra

    Erich Kunzel, conductor

    Stewart Goodyear, piano

    15:11
  • 9:38 PM

    Candide: Overture

    Leonard Bernstein

    New York Philharmonic | An American Celebration

    New York Philharmonic

    4:34
  • 9:26 PM

    Recorder Concerto

    Antonio Vivaldi

    Sonnerie

    Monica Huggett, conductor

    Pamela Thorby, recorder

    10:19
  • 9:24 PM

    Rigoletto: Zitti, zitti... (Whisper Chorus)

    Giuseppe Verdi

    Grand & Glorious - Great Operatic Choruses / Robert Shaw

    Atlanta Symphony Orchestra

    Robert Shaw, conductor

    1:53
  • 9:11 PM

    German Chamber Academy

    Johannes Goritzki, conductor

    11:13
  • 9:06 PM

    Impromptu No. 1

    Frederic Chopin

    CHOPIN Piano Concerto No. 2, Scherzi

    Seong-Jin Cho, piano

    3:55
  • 9:03 PM

    Minuet No. 3

    Giacomo Puccini

    R. Strauss, Verdi, Puccini: String Quartets

    Enso String Quartet

    2:41
  • 8:45 PM

    Euphonium Concerto

    Amilcare Ponchielli

    Ponchielli: Concertos

    Mecklenburg Staatskapelle Schwerin

    Matthias Foremny, conductor

    Roland Froscher, euphonium

    13:23
  • 8:28 PM

    Capriccio Italien

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    Tchaikovsky: Capriccio Italien, Night on Bald Mountain, Sorcerer's Apprentice, Romanian Rhapsody No. 1, Bolero

    Dallas Symphony Orchestra

    Eduardo Mata, conductor

    15:14
  • 8:25 PM

    Italian Sketches: Venice

    Theresa Carreno

    Clara Rodriguez Plays the Music of Teresa Carreno

    Clara Rodriguez, piano

    2:47
  • 8:09 PM

    Symphony No. 11

    Michael Haydn

    London Mozart Players

    Matthias Bamert, conductor

    14:02
  • 8:06 PM

    Auf Flugeln des Gesanges (On wings of song)

    Felix Mendelssohn

    Mendelssohn: Violin Concerto; Octet; Songs

    Daniel Hope, violin

    2:22
  • 8:01 PM

    English Suite: Prelude and Round Dance

    John Duarte

    Guitar Recital: Olsen, Stein-Erik - DYENS, R. / BARRIOS MANGORE, A. / SAINZ DE LA MAZA, E. / PIAZZOLLA, A. / RUIZ-PIPO, A. / KOSHKIN, N. / DUARTE, J.

    Stein-Erik Olsen, guitar

    4:46
  • 7:52 PM

    Dances With Wolves: Themes

    John Barry

    Hollywood's Greatest Hits Volume II

    Cincinnati Pops Orchestra

    Erich Kunzel, conductor

    6:18
  • 7:23 PM

    Symphony No. 39

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Mozart: Symphonies 39 & 41

    Scottish Chamber Orchestra

    Jukka-Pekka Saraste, conductor

    27:43
  • 7:06 PM

    Rondo for Violin and Strings

    Franz Schubert

    Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra

    Pinchas Zukerman, conductor

    Pinchas Zukerman, violin

    14:39
  • 7:01 PM

    Impromptu-Caprice

    Gabriel Pierne

    Harp Spectacular

    Susann McDonald, harp

    4:51
  • 6:47 PM

    Symphonic Dances: 1st movement

    Sergei Rachmaninoff

    Rachmaninoff: Symphonic Dances; The Isle of the Dead; The Rock

    Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra

    Vasily Petrenko, conductor

    11:39
  • 6:16 PM

    Piano Concerto No. 2

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    BBC National Orchestra of Wales

    Andrew Constantine, conductor

    Stewart Goodyear, piano

    27:56
  • 6:08 PM

    Scottish March (Marche ecossaise)

    Claude Debussy

    Debussy: Works for Orchestra, Vol. II

    Orchestra of Radio Luxembourg

    Louis de Froment, conductor

    6:15
  • 6:06 PM

    Shepherd's Hey

    Percy Grainger

    Dallas Wind Symphony

    Jerry Junkin, conductor

    2:02
  • 6:01 PM

    Robert Shaw Festival Singers

    Robert Shaw, conductor

    4:52
  • 5:50 PM

    Finlandia

    Jean Sibelius

    100 Best Classics

    Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra

    Paavo Berglund, conductor

    8:00
  • 5:33 PM

    Fantasia on a Theme of Thomas Tallis

    Ralph Vaughan Williams

    Light in a Time of Darkness

    Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra

    JoAnn Falletta, conductor

    15:28
  • 5:22 PM

    Oboe Concerto No. 3

    George Frideric Handel

    Handel: Complete Orchestral Works

    English Chamber Orchestra

    Raymond Leppard, conductor

    Heinz Holliger, oboe

    10:09
  • 5:19 PM

    La Boite a Musique (Music Box)

    Pierre Sancan

    Carte Blanche

    Jean-Yves Thibaudet, piano

    1:39
  • 5:06 PM

    Divertissement on Russian Songs

    Henri Rabaud

    Rabaud: Marouf, Eglogue, Etc.

    Loire Valley Philharmonic

    Pierre Dervaux, conductor

    12:38
  • 5:01 PM

    The Girl from Corsica

    Trevor Duncan

    British Light Music Classics - 3

    New London Orchestra

    Ronald Corp, conductor

    4:39
  • 4:52 PM

    Wachet auf, ruft uns die Stimme (Sleepers Awake)

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    The Water Is Wide

    Mark Small, guitar

    5:01
  • 4:20 PM

    Double Concerto: 2nd mvt

    Johannes Brahms

    Mendelssohn: Violin Concerto; Brahms: Double Concerto

    Chicago Symphony Orchestra

    Daniel Barenboim, conductor

    Itzhak Perlman, violin

    32:01
  • 4:16 PM

    Ten Sketches: Village Dance

    John Knowles Paine

    Christopher Atzinger, piano

    1:34
  • 4:06 PM

    Old Hungarian Dances

    Ferenc Farkas

    Frosunda Wind Quintet

    9:35
  • 4:01 PM

    Les Huguenots: Gypsy Dance

    Giacomo Meyerbeer

    Barcelona Symphony Orchestra

    Michal Nesterowicz, conductor

    4:39
  • 3:50 PM

    The Skaters Waltz

    Emil Waldteufel

    Dance!: The World's Favourite Ice-Skating Music

    Monte Carlo Philharmonic Orchestra

    Willi Boskovsky, conductor

    7:50
  • 3:35 PM

    Five Bagatelles

    Gerald Finzi

    Thea King, clarinet

    Clifford Benson, piano

    13:49
  • 3:13 PM

    In The South Overture (Alassio)

    Edward Elgar

    Elgar: 4 Overtures

    Scottish National Orchestra

    Alexander Gibson, conductor

    20:37
  • 3:06 PM

    Eugene Onegin: Waltz

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    France Radio Orchestra

    Paavo Jarvi, conductor

    6:00
  • 3:01 PM

    Fragments from Hans Andersen: A leaf from the sky

    York Bowen

    Bowen: Fragments from Hans Andersen, Studies for piano Op.46

    Nicolas Namoradze, piano

    4:40
  • 2:51 PM

    Symphony No. 82 "The Bear": Finale

    Franz Joseph Haydn

    Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 6 & 82

    Handel and Haydn Society

    Harry Christophers, conductor

    7:35
  • 2:43 PM

    Ave Maria

    Franz Schubert

    Christmas With Los Romeros

    Los Romeros

    Massimo Paris, conductor

    6:56
  • 2:24 PM

    Orchestral Suite No. 4

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    J.S. Bach: Orchestral Suites for a Young Prince

    Sonnerie

    Monica Huggett, conductor

    17:33
  • 2:12 PM

    Six Italian Dance Tunes

    Peter Warlock

    Warlock: Capriol Suite; The Curlew; Six English Tunes; Serenade; Six Italian Dance Tunes; Ross Pople/London Festival Orchestra

    London Festival Orchestra

    Ross Pople, conductor

    10:39
  • 2:06 PM

    Maskarade: Overture

    Carl Nielsen

    Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra

    Esa-Pekka Salonen, conductor

    4:46
  • 2:00 PM

    Baile de las mascaras

    Francesco Corradini

    El Maestro Farinelli

    Concerto Koln

    Pablo Heras-Casado, conductor

    4:54
  • 1:50 PM

    Dance of the Hours

    Amilcare Ponchielli

    Dances from the Opera

    Cincinnati Pops Orchestra

    Erich Kunzel, conductor

    8:48
  • 1:46 PM

    Fantasy for a Gentleman: Villano and Ricercar

    Joaquin Rodrigo

    La Pieta

    Angele Dubeau, conductor

    Angele Dubeau, violin

    3:30
  • 1:31 PM

    Rhapsody in Blue

    George Gershwin

    Columbia Jazz Band

    Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor

    George Gershwin, piano

    13:43
  • 1:21 PM

    Suite Rococo

    Andre Gretry

    Gretry, Ysaye, Vieuxtemps, Gossec, etc.

    I Fiamminghi

    France Springuel, cello

    9:51
  • 1:17 PM

    New England Triptych: Chester

    William Schuman

    The American Album

    Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra

    Leonard Slatkin, conductor

    2:54
  • 1:09 PM

    String Quintet No. 1: 4th movement

    Felix Mendelssohn

    Mendelssohn: Octet; Quintet No. 1

    Hausmusik

    6:24
  • 1:06 PM

    Rondeau

    Jean-Joseph Mouret

    The Bells of St. Genevieve and other Baroque delights

    English Chamber Orchestra

    Donald Fraser, conductor

    Crispian Steele-Perkins, trumpet

    1:55
  • 1:01 PM

    O clap your hands together

    Orlando Gibbons

    Faire is the Heaven

    Cambridge Singers

    John Rutter, conductor

    4:38
  • 12:54 PM

    Andante festivo

    Jean Sibelius

    Live in Concert

    Sphinx Virtuosi

    Damon Gupton, conductor

    4:35
  • 12:47 PM

    Three Shanties

    Malcolm Arnold

    Ibert, J.: 3 Pieces Breves / Reicha, A.: Wind Quintet in E-Flat Major / Arnold, M.: 3 Shanties / Klughardt, A.F.M.: Wind Quintet

    Bergen Wind Quintet

    6:36
  • 12:38 PM

    Symphony: Finale

    Edvard Grieg

    Grieg: Symphony, In Autumn, Etc

    Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra

    Neeme Jarvi, conductor

    7:50
  • 12:31 PM

    L'Estro Armonico: Concerto No. 5 for Two Violins

    Antonio Vivaldi

    Vivaldi: L'estro Armonico

    Brecon Baroque

    Rachel Podger, violin

    7:06
  • 12:19 PM

    Academic Festival Overture

    Johannes Brahms

    Brahms: The Symphonies

    Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra

    Bernard Haitink, conductor

    10:20
  • 12:11 PM

    Danzon Cubano

    Aaron Copland

    Copland: Fanfare for the Common Man and Other Favorites

    Mexico City Philharmonic Orchestra

    Enrique Batiz, conductor

    6:31
  • 12:06 PM

    Joyous March

    Emmanuel Chabrier

    Yael Weiss, piano

    4:16
  • 12:01 PM

    Prelude No. 1

    Heitor Villa-Lobos

    Guitar Favourites

    Xuefei Yang, guitar

    4:48
  • 11:46 AM

    St. Paul's Suite

    Gustav Holst

    English Music for Strings

    Bournemouth Sinfonietta

    George Hurst, conductor

    12:36
  • 11:34 AM

    Flute and Harp Concerto: Rondo

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Mozart: Eine kleine Nachtmusik, etc.

    Cleveland Orchestra

    Christoph von Dohnanyi, conductor

    Joshua Smith, flute

    10:26
  • 11:25 AM

    Air and Gavotte

    Arthur Foote

    Gowanus Arts Ensemble

    Reuben Blundell, conductor

    8:30
  • 11:19 AM

    Concerto No. 10

    Tomaso Albinoni

    Collegium Musicum 90

    Simon Standage, conductor

    5:38
  • 11:14 AM

    Waltz No. 19

    Frederic Chopin

    Jean-Yves Thibaudet, piano

    2:34
  • 11:06 AM

    La Cenerentola (Cinderella): Overture

    Gioacchino Rossini

    Rossini: Famous Overtures

    Academy of St Martin in the Fields

    Neville Marriner, conductor

    7:53
  • 11:03 AM

    Mac Ananty's Reel

    John Larchet

    Silver Apples of the Moon

    Irish Chamber Orchestra

    Fionnuala Hunt, conductor

    2:30
  • 10:44 AM

    Six Promenades

    Edward Elgar

    Athena Ensemble

    14:03
  • 10:26 AM

    Young Person's Guide to the Orchestra

    Benjamin Britten

    Benjamin Britten: Four Sea Interludes

    English Symphony Orchestra

    William Boughton, conductor

    16:37
  • 10:22 AM

    The Magic Box

    Francis Bebey

    The Magic Box

    John Williams, guitar

    3:09
  • 10:13 AM

    Concerto Grosso No. 3

    Alessandro Scarlatti

    Europa Galante

    Fabio Biondi, conductor

    Fabio Biondi, violin

    7:16
  • 10:01 AM

    Symphony No. 2 "Four Temperaments": 2nd movement

    Carl Nielsen

    Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra

    Myung-Whun Chung, conductor

    4:42
  • 9:44 AM

    Hermann Baumann, horn

    Leonard Hokanson, piano

    14:40
  • 9:23 AM

    Ancient Airs and Dances Suite No. 2

    Ottorino Respighi

    Chamber Orchestra of Lausanne

    Jesus Lopez-Cobos, conductor

    18:50
  • 9:17 AM

    Lost in the Stars

    Kurt Weill

    Lara Downes, piano

    4:25
  • 9:06 AM

    The Magic Harp Overture (Rosamunde)

    Franz Schubert

    Chamber Orchestra of Europe

    Claudio Abbado, conductor

    10:11
  • 9:01 AM

    Tianjin Suite: The Sunlight in Mt. Panshan

    Xiaogang Ye

    Xiaogang Ye: Twilight in Tibet

    Rheinland-Pfalz State Philharmonic Orchestra

    Stephan Malzew, conductor

    4:49
  • 8:36 AM

    Symphony No. 7

    Jean Sibelius

    Sibelius: Symphones Nos. 3, 6, and 7

    Minnesota Orchestra

    Osmo Vanska, conductor

    22:03
  • 8:31 AM

    O Magnum Mysterium (O Great Mystery)

    Wayne Oquin

    soft blink of amber light

    Houston Chamber Choir

    Robert Simpson, conductor

    4:28
  • 8:01 AM

    Sierra Winds

    (Selected members), conductor

    11:13
  • 7:33 AM

    French National Radio and Television Orchestra

    Jean Martinon, conductor

    25:05
  • 7:19 AM

    Concert Overture No. 2

    Florence Price

    Wurttemberg Philharmonic Reutlingen

    John Jeter, conductor

    13:34
  • 6:43 AM

    Idomeneo: Ballet Music: Selections

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Netherlands Chamber Orchestra

    David Zinman, conductor

    15:01
  • 6:23 AM

    Serenade No. 1

    Robert Fuchs

    Cologne Chamber Orchestra

    Christian Ludwig, conductor

    19:38
  • 6:01 AM

    Guitar Concerto No. 1

    Mario Castelnuovo-Tedesco

    Rodrigo: Concierto de Aranjuez; Castelnuovo Tedesco - Fernandez

    English Chamber Orchestra

    Miguel Gomez Martinez, conductor

    Eduardo Fernandez, guitar

    19:49
  • 5:50 AM

    The Merchant of Venice: Suite Anglaise No. 3

    Henri Rabaud

    Rabaud: Orchestral Works

    Rheinland-Pfalz State Philharmonic

    Leif Segerstam, conductor

    8:53
  • 5:36 AM

    Sonatina No. 1 "From an Invalid's Workshop": 3rd movement

    Richard Strauss

    Orpheus Chamber Orchestra

    13:36
  • 5:28 AM

    Appalachian Spring: Variations on a Shaker Tune

    Aaron Copland

    Christina and Michelle Naughton, piano duo

    5:37
  • 5:02 AM

    String Quartet No. 62 "Emperor"

    Franz Joseph Haydn

    Concert Recording

    VenEthos Ensemble

    26:00