Poster YourClassical Radio App Stream Tile
Curated Streams

YourClassical Radio

Classical Music All Day, Live & Hosted. Build a deeper understanding and appreciation of classical music on YourClassical Radio. Listen to our live broadcast as our hosts take you through a classical music journey. Featuring music, commentary, interviews and more.

On Air Now
Thursdaynext day
  • 4:39 AM

    Clair-Obscur

    Jane Antonia Cornish

    Duende

    Miranda Cuckson, violin

    19:06
  • 4:26 AM

    Iceland Symphony Orchestra

    Daniel Bjarnason, conductor

    12:02
  • 4:22 AM

    Flood

    yMusic

    YMUSIC

    yMusic

    3:20
  • 4:11 AM

    Sun Rings: One Earth, One People, One Love

    Terry Riley

    Kronos Quartet

    9:07
  • 4:06 AM

    Lumieres

    Alexandra Streliski

    Neo-Romance

    Alexandra Streliski, piano

    3:48
  • 4:01 AM

    The Mist: Part 1

    Franz Bak

    Nordic Noir

    Trondheim Soloists

    Mari Samuelsen, violin

    4:46
  • 3:56 AM

    Continuance

    Daniel Kidane

    Sean Shibe, electric guitar

    2:05
  • 3:40 AM

    Silent Spring

    Steven Stucky

    Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

    Manfred Honeck, conductor

    16:34
  • 3:31 AM

    Mass for the Endangered: Sanctus and Benedictus

    Sarah Kirkland Snider

    Sarah Kirkland Snider: Mass for the Endangered

    Gallicantus

    Gabriel Crouch, conductor

    6:58
  • 3:17 AM

    Sogno di Stabat Mater

    Lera Auerbach

    Concert Recording

    Britten Sinfonia

    Thomas Gould, conductor

    12:24
  • 3:07 AM

    Metamorphosis II

    Philip Glass

    Home

    Elizabeth Hainen, harp

    7:32
  • 3:01 AM

    Beyond the Order of Things (after Josquin des Prez's Praeter rerum seriem)

    Missy Mazzoli

    Matt Haimovitz, cello

    4:28
  • 2:52 AM

    Dreams of Love No. 3 (Liebestraum)

    Franz Liszt

    DeGaetano Plays Liszt

    Robert DeGaetano, piano

    5:32
  • 2:31 AM

    Sleeping Beauty Ballet Suite

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    Boston Symphony Orchestra

    Seiji Ozawa, conductor

    19:56
  • 2:19 AM

    Luisa Miller: Highlights

    Giuseppe Verdi

    I Solisti Italiani

    10:20
  • 2:06 AM

    Sonata No. 2

    Gioacchino Rossini

    Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment

    (Selected members), conductor

    12:20
  • 2:01 AM

    Serenade No. 7 "Haffner": 7th movement

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Capella Savaria

    Nicholas McGegan, conductor

    Zsolt Kallo, violin

    4:52
  • 1:52 AM

    Air for Flute

    Alec Wilder

    Manhattan Chamber Orchestra

    Richard Auldon Clark, conductor

    Eugenia Zukerman, flute

    5:59
  • 1:17 AM

    Symphony No. 2

    Franz Schubert

    Franz Schubert: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 4

    Bamberg Symphony Orchestra

    Jonathan Nott, conductor

    34:00
  • 1:12 AM

    Escualo (Shark)

    Astor Piazzolla

    Salut Salon

    3:14
  • 1:06 AM

    Fantasy for a Gentleman: Canario

    Joaquin Rodrigo

    Spanish Radio and TV Orchestra

    Pedro Amaral, conductor

    Xianji Liu, guitar

    5:01
  • 1:01 AM

    China Gates

    John Adams

    American Grace - Piano Music from John Adams and Steven Mackey

    Orli Shaham, piano

    4:46
  • 12:53 AM

    Romeo and Juliet: Montagues and Capulets

    Sergei Prokofiev

    Prokofiev: Romeo and Juliet

    Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

    Vladimir Ashkenazy, conductor

    5:38
  • 12:17 AM

    Triple Concerto

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Beethoven: Triple Concerto, Piano Concerto No. 3

    German Symphony Orchestra

    Kent Nagano, conductor

    Mari Kodama, piano

    34:25
  • 12:10 AM

    Legend No. 8

    Antonin Dvorak

    Dvorak: Legends, Symphony No. 8

    Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra

    Jose Serebrier, conductor

    3:47
  • 12:06 AM

    Arabesque No. 1

    Claude Debussy

    Avis Romm, piano

    4:14
  • 12:01 AM

    Symphony No. 2: Scherzo

    Charles Gounod

    Academy of St Martin in the Fields

    Neville Marriner, conductor

    4:44
  • 11:47 PM

    Symphony No. 2 "In the Spring": 4th movement

    John Knowles Paine

    Ulster Orchestra

    JoAnn Falletta, conductor

    11:09
  • 11:21 PM

    Flute Concerto No. 1

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Mozart: Flute Concertos

    Orpheus Chamber Orchestra

    Susan Palma, flute

    24:55
  • 11:15 PM

    String Quartet: Finale

    Florence Price

    UNCOVERED Vol. 2

    Catalyst Quartet

    5:42
  • 11:09 PM

    Seraph Brass

    3:33
  • 11:06 PM

    Chaconne

    Cecile Chaminade

    Piano Music by Cecile Chaminade

    Peter Jacobs, piano

    2:28
  • 11:01 PM

    Etude No. 8

    Giulio Regondi

    David Starobin, guitar

    4:49
  • 10:38 PM

    Suite Concertino

    Ermanno Wolf-Ferrari

    Concerti Italiani

    CBC Vancouver Orchestra

    Mario Bernardi, conductor

    Christopher Millard, bassoon

    20:05
  • 10:30 PM

    Violin Concerto No. 1: 2nd movement

    Dmitri Shostakovich

    Dependent Arising

    Royal Scottish National Orchestra

    Tito Munoz, conductor

    Rachel Barton Pine, violin

    6:24
  • 10:17 PM

    Bartered Bride: Dances

    Bedrich Smetana

    The Moldau

    Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra

    Libor Pesek, conductor

    10:44
  • 10:06 PM

    In Spring Overture

    Karl Goldmark

    Budapest Philharmonic Orchestra

    Andras Korodi, conductor

    10:31
  • 9:51 PM

    Symphony No. 3 "Organ": 4th movement

    Camille Saint-Saens

    Philadelphia Orchestra

    Eugene Ormandy, conductor

    Virgil Fox, organ

    7:48
  • 9:48 PM

    Musical Moment No. 3

    Franz Schubert

    Mitsuko Uchida, piano

    1:46
  • 9:33 PM

    Charterhouse Suite

    Ralph Vaughan Williams

    Israel Chamber Orchestra

    Dalia Atlas, conductor

    13:32
  • 9:18 PM

    Brandenburg Concerto No. 4

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Lorraine Hunt Lieberson

    Los Angeles Chamber Orchestra

    Margaret Batjer, conductor

    Margaret Batjer, violin

    14:16
  • 9:09 PM

    Zampa Overture

    Ferdinand Herold

    French Opera Highlights

    Detroit Symphony Orchestra

    Paul Paray, conductor

    7:26
  • 9:06 PM

    Children's Corner: Doctor Gradus ad Parnassum

    Claude Debussy

    Steven Osborne, piano

    2:19
  • 9:03 PM

    Philharmonia Virtuosi

    Richard Kapp, conductor

    2:36
  • 8:46 PM

    The Chairman Dances

    John Adams

    City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra

    Simon Rattle, conductor

    12:39
  • 8:29 PM

    Horn Concerto No. 3

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Havana Lyceum Orchestra

    Jose Antonio Mendez Padron, conductor

    Sarah Willis, horn

    14:17
  • 8:13 PM

    The Tale of Honza: Dances and Adagio

    Oskar Nedbal

    Dvorak Chamber Orchestra

    Miroslav Homolka, conductor

    14:40
  • 8:06 PM

    Three Preludes

    George Gershwin

    Gil Shaham, violin

    Andre Previn, piano

    6:13
  • 8:01 PM

    Symphony No. 1: 4th movement

    Adalbert Gyrowetz

    London Mozart Players

    Matthias Bamert, conductor

    4:39
  • 7:51 PM

    Hymn and Fuguing Tune No. 10

    Henry Cowell

    Barber, Ives, Copland: Adagio For Strings / Symphony No.3 / Quiet City

    Academy of St Martin in the Fields

    Neville Marriner, conductor

    Celia Nicklin, oboe

    6:51
  • 7:50 PM

    Etude No. 9 "Butterfly"

    Frederic Chopin

    Chopin Etudes

    Jan Lisiecki, piano

    :56
  • 7:14 PM

    Symphony No. 2

    Robert Schumann

    Schumann: The Symphonies

    Chamber Orchestra of Europe

    Yannick Nezet-Seguin, conductor

    34:51
  • 7:11 PM

    Tambourin

    Francois-Joseph Gossec

    Flute and Guitar Encores

    Peter-Lukas Graf, flute

    1:23
  • 7:06 PM

    Rusalka: Polonaise

    Antonin Dvorak

    Exotic Dances from the Opera

    Minnesota Orchestra

    Eiji Oue, conductor

    4:30
  • 7:00 PM

    Minuet No. 1

    Giacomo Puccini

    Puccini: Chrisantemi/3 Minuetti, etc.

    Orchestra of the Auvergne

    Jean Jacques Kantorow, conductor

    4:38
  • 6:46 PM

    Ma vlast (My Country): From Bohemia's Woods and Fields

    Bedrich Smetana

    Smetana: Ma Vlast

    Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra

    Libor Pesek, conductor

    12:31
  • 6:21 PM

    Violin Concerto No. 2

    Max Bruch

    Bruch: Scottish Fantasy and Violin Concerto No. 2

    Israel Philharmonic Orchestra

    Zubin Mehta, conductor

    Itzhak Perlman, violin

    23:38
  • 6:17 PM

    Tango Brasileiro

    Alexandre Levy

    Brasileiro - Villa-Lobos & Friends / Nelson Freire

    Nelson Freire, piano

    2:02
  • 6:06 PM

    Prince Igor: Overture

    Alexander Borodin

    Borodin: Three Symphonies, Petite Suite, Polovetsian Dances

    Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra

    Neeme Jarvi, conductor

    10:09
  • 6:01 PM

    Overture No. 5: Andante

    Carl Friedrich Abel

    Il Fondamento

    Paul Dombrecht, conductor

    4:44
  • 5:47 PM

    Roumanian Rhapsody No. 2

    Georges Enescu

    Monte Carlo Philharmonic Orchestra

    Lawrence Foster, conductor

    11:05
  • 5:23 PM

    Piano Concerto

    Maurice Ravel

    Broadway-Lafayette

    MDR Leipzig Radio Symphony Orchestra

    Kristjan Jarvi, conductor

    Simone Dinnerstein, piano

    22:45
  • 5:18 PM

    Staccato Movement

    John Thomas

    Lipman Harp Duo

    Sayo Lipman, harp

    2:51
  • 5:06 PM

    Fair Melusina Overture

    Felix Mendelssohn

    Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra

    Kurt Masur, conductor

    11:28
  • 5:00 PM

    String Quartet "For Art": 4th movement

    Eduardo Toldra

    Andorra National Chamber Orchestra

    Gerard Claret, conductor

    4:42
  • 4:51 PM

    Grand Canyon Suite: On the Trail

    Ferde Grofe

    The American Album

    Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra

    Leonard Slatkin, conductor

    8:00
  • 4:30 PM

    Sinfonia Concertante

    Franz Joseph Haydn

    Chamber Orchestra of Europe

    Claudio Abbado, conductor

    Marieke Blankestijn, violin

    William Conway, cello

    Douglas Boyd, oboe

    Matthew Wilkie, bassoon

    20:26
  • 4:19 PM

    Der Freischutz (The Free Shooter): Overture

    Carl Maria von Weber

    Frankfurt Radio Symphony Orchestra

    Marek Janowski, conductor

    8:49
  • 4:14 PM

    Swansea Town

    Traditional

    Sea Shanties

    Men of the Robert Shaw Chorale

    Robert Shaw, conductor

    2:57
  • 4:06 PM

    Serenade No. 1

    Robert Volkmann

    Robert Volkmann, Carl Reinecke: Serenades

    German Chamber Academy

    Johannes Goritzki, conductor

    7:44
  • 4:01 PM

    Treuliebchen (True Love) Polka

    Eduard Strauss

    Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra

    Mika Eichenholz, conductor

    4:39
  • 3:54 PM

    Presto No. 2

    Miguel del Aguila

    Camerata San Antonio

    4:54
  • 3:17 PM

    Symphony No. 8

    Antonin Dvorak

    Antonín Dvorák: Symphonies Nos. 7 – 9

    Los Angeles Philharmonic Orchestra

    Gustavo Dudamel, conductor

    35:37
  • 3:13 PM

    Now That It's Ended

    Charlie Chaplin

    Chaplin's Smile: Song Arrangements for Violin and Piano

    Philippe Quint, violin

    3:09
  • 3:06 PM

    Prelude

    Sergei Rachmaninoff

    The Fantastic Stokowski

    Cincinnati Pops Orchestra

    Erich Kunzel, conductor

    4:36
  • 3:01 PM

    Symphony No. 2

    William Boyce

    Menuhin Festival Orchestra

    Yehudi Menuhin, conductor

    4:39
  • 2:51 PM

    Danse Macabre

    Camille Saint-Saens

    The Sorcerer's Apprentice: French Symphonic Poems

    Orchestra of Toulouse

    Michel Plasson, conductor

    7:00
  • 2:44 PM

    String Quartet No. 3: Finale

    Robert Schumann

    The Schumann Quartets

    Dover Quartet

    6:57
  • 2:27 PM

    Piano Sonata No. 14 "Moonlight"

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Stephen Kovacevich: The Complete Piano Sonatas

    Stephen Kovacevich, piano

    15:46
  • 2:16 PM

    Halcyon Days

    Eric Coates

    Coates: The Three Elizabeths Suite

    East of England Orchestra

    Malcolm Nabarro, conductor

    8:02
  • 2:06 PM

    Alborada del Gracioso (Morning Song of the Jester)

    Maurice Ravel

    Ravel: La tombeau de Couperin, Pavane pour une infante defunte

    Lyon Opera Orchestra

    Kent Nagano, conductor

    7:57
  • 2:01 PM

    Startin' Sumthin'

    Jeff Scott

    Startin' Sumthin'

    Imani Winds

    4:50
  • 1:49 PM

    Four Seasons: Spring

    Antonio Vivaldi

    Vivaldi: The Four Seasons / Jeanne Lamon, Tafelmusik

    Tafelmusik

    Jean Lamon, violin

    9:45
  • 1:44 PM

    Divertissement: Polonaise

    Fernando Sor

    The Magic Circle

    Julian Gray, guitar

    4:11
  • 1:33 PM

    Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2

    Franz Liszt

    Chicago Symphony Orchestra

    Georg Solti, conductor

    10:03
  • 1:23 PM

    Divertimento for String Trio

    Carl Ditters von Dittersdorf

    Divertimenti of the Viennese Classical Period

    Vienna String Trio

    9:15
  • 1:17 PM

    Voyevoda: Dance of the Hay Girls

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    New Zealand Symphony Orchestra

    Peter Breiner, conductor

    5:32
  • 1:11 PM

    Les Troyens (The Trojans): Trojan March

    Hector Berlioz

    Berlioz: Symphonie Fantastique; Hungarian & Trojan Marches; Corsair & Roman Carnival Overtures

    Detroit Symphony Orchestra

    Paul Paray, conductor

    4:32
  • 1:06 PM

    London Mozart Players

    James Galway, conductor

    James Galway, flute

    3:44
  • 1:01 PM

    The English Patient: Convento di Sant'Anna

    Gabriel Yared

    La Pieta

    Angele Dubeau, conductor

    4:41
  • 12:49 PM

    English Folk Song Suite

    Ralph Vaughan Williams

    Vaughan Williams: Piano Concerto / The Wasps / English Folk Song Suite / The Running Set

    Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra

    James Judd, conductor

    9:08
  • 12:46 PM

    Humoresque No. 2

    Antonin Dvorak

    42: Orion Weiss Performs Dvorak, Bartok, Prokofiev

    Orion Weiss, piano

    2:37
  • 12:33 PM

    Carmen Fantasy

    Franz Waxman

    Humoresque

    London Symphony Orchestra

    Andrew Litton, conductor

    Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg, violin

    11:03
  • 12:23 PM

    Helsingborg Symphony Orchestra

    Hans-Peter Frank, conductor

    9:33
  • 12:17 PM

    Spring Breeze

    Wei-Chieh Lin

    Formosa Quartet

    5:08
  • 12:11 PM

    Festival March

    Johan Halvorsen

    Latvian National Symphony Orchestra

    Terje Mikkelsen, conductor

    4:27
  • 12:06 PM

    The Harmonious Blacksmith

    George Frideric Handel

    London Brass

    4:30
  • 12:01 PM

    Characteristic Suite: Scherzo

    Henry Schoenefeld

    American Romantics

    Gowanus Arts Ensemble

    Reuben Blundell, conductor

    4:51
  • 11:51 AM

    Romanian Folk Dances

    Bela Bartok

    Bartok

    The King's Violins

    Jean-Marie Zeitouni, conductor

    7:12
  • 11:43 AM

    Septet: Finale

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Beethoven: Sextet and Septet

    Consortium Classicum

    7:38
  • 11:32 AM

    Variations on "I Got Rhythm"

    George Gershwin

    Cincinnati Pops Orchestra

    Erich Kunzel, conductor

    William Tritt, piano

    9:04
  • 11:22 AM

    Concert Piece

    Franz Schubert

    Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra

    Pinchas Zukerman, conductor

    Pinchas Zukerman, violin

    9:43
  • 11:16 AM

    O Magnum Mysterium (O Great Mystery)

    Morten Lauridsen

    Ottorino Respighi: Lauda Per La Nativata Del Signore

    Berlin Radio Choir

    Nicolas Fink, conductor

    5:56
  • 11:11 AM

    Cello Suite No. 3: Courante

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Christopher Parkening, guitar

    3:16
  • 11:06 AM

    Algerian Suite: French Military March

    Camille Saint-Saens

    Swiss Italian Orchestra

    Francis Travis, conductor

    4:13
  • 11:03 AM

    Two Ballades: No. 2

    Fazil Say

    Fazil Say

    Metamorphosen Chamber Orchestra

    Scott Yoo, conductor

    2:49
  • 10:51 AM

    Concerto for Two Oboes

    Antonio Vivaldi

    Vivaldi x2

    La Serenissima

    Adrian Chandler, conductor

    Rachel Chaplin, oboe

    6:31
  • 10:47 AM

    Othello Suite: Children's Intermezzo

    Samuel Coleridge-Taylor

    RTE Concert Orchestra

    Adrian Leaper, conductor

    3:44
  • 10:29 AM

    Peer Gynt Suite No. 2

    Edvard Grieg

    Grieg: Peer Gynt Suites 1 & 2, etc.

    San Francisco Symphony

    Herbert Blomstedt, conductor

    17:03
  • 10:22 AM

    Trumpet Sinfonia "Il Barcheggio"

    Alessandro Stradella

    Orchestra of St. Luke's

    John Nelson, conductor

    Wynton Marsalis, trumpet

    5:57
  • 10:12 AM

    La Belle Helene (Beautiful Helene): Overture

    Jacques Offenbach

    BBC Philharmonic Orchestra

    Yan Pascal Tortelier, conductor

    8:40
  • 10:06 AM

    Serenade No. 10 "Gran Partita": Adagio

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Mozart: Gran Partita

    Netherlands Wind Ensemble

    Edo de Waart, conductor

    5:39
  • 10:01 AM

    Amazing Grace

    Traditional

    HIGDON, J.: Early Chamber Works - Sky Quartet / Amazing Grace / Viola Sonata

    Serafin String Quartet

    4:35
  • 9:58 AM

    Prelude No. 10

    Frederic Chopin

    The Complete Chopin Preludes

    Yundi Li, piano

    :24
  • 9:39 AM

    Robert le Diable: Ballet of the Nuns

    Giacomo Meyerbeer

    Barcelona Symphony Orchestra

    Michal Nesterowicz, conductor

    18:37
  • 9:27 AM

    Concerto Pastorale

    Johann Molter

    La Pieta

    Angele Dubeau, conductor

    11:19
  • 9:06 AM

    Bagatelles

    Antonin Dvorak

    Neapolitan Cafe

    Quartetto Gelato

    12:54
  • 9:01 AM

    Prelude No. 25

    Frederic Chopin

    Yundi Li, piano

    4:31
  • 8:43 AM

    The Good-humored Ladies

    Vincenzo Tommasini

    Concert Arts Orchestra

    Robert Irving, conductor

    14:56
  • 8:38 AM

    Suite Bergamasque: Clair de lune (Moonlight)

    Claude Debussy

    Together Again

    Julian Bream, guitar

    5:06
  • 8:01 AM

    Harp Sonata

    Germaine Tailleferre

    Harp

    Jennifer Swartz, harp

    10:43
  • 7:45 AM

    Norwegian Rhapsody No. 1

    Johan Halvorsen

    Halvorsen, J.: Norwegian Rhapsodies Nos. 1 and 2 / Svendsen, J.: Norwegian Rhapsodies Nos. 1-4

    Trondheim Symphony Orchestra

    Ole Kristian Ruud, conductor

    12:41
  • 7:27 AM

    Minuets and Trios

    Franz Schubert

    Moscow Virtuosi

    Vladimir Spivakov, conductor

    17:32
  • 7:14 AM

    Gotterdammerung: Dawn and Siegfried's Rhine Journey

    Richard Wagner

    Wagner: Orchestral Music from The Ring

    Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra

    JoAnn Falletta, conductor

    10:58
  • 7:01 AM

    Grand Overture No. 3

    Johann Christian Bach

    English Symphony Orchestra

    William Boughton, conductor

    13:11
  • 6:28 AM

    Violin Concerto

    Richard Strauss

    Strauss: Violin Concerto; Sonata

    Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra

    Wolfgang Sawallisch, conductor

    Sarah Chang, violin

    30:48
  • 6:22 AM

    A Sad Pavane for these Distracted Times

    Thomas Tomkins

    A Bridge To Bach

    Andrew Rangell, piano

    5:12
  • 6:01 AM

    Symphony No. 22 "Philosopher"

    Franz Joseph Haydn

    Orpheus Chamber Orchestra

    18:58
  • 5:42 AM

    Lincolnshire Posy

    Percy Grainger

    Shepherd's Hey

    London Wind Orchestra

    Denis Wick, conductor

    16:01
  • 5:17 AM

    Ascanio: Act III Ballet music

    Camille Saint-Saens

    SAINT-SAËNS, C.: Ascanio: Ballet / Overtures to Stage Works (Malmö Symphony, Märkl)

    Malmo Symphony Orchestra

    Jun Markl, conductor

    24:18
  • 5:01 AM

    String Quartet No. 11

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Amadeus Quartet

    14:41