Poster YourClassical Radio App Stream Tile
Curated Streams

YourClassical Radio

Classical Music All Day, Live & Hosted. Build a deeper understanding and appreciation of classical music on YourClassical Radio. Listen to our live broadcast as our hosts take you through a classical music journey. Featuring music, commentary, interviews and more.

On Air Now
Wednesdaynext day
  • 4:25 AM

    Piano Concerto No. 1

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No. 1, Saint-Saens: Piano Concerto No. 2

    Atlanta Symphony Orchestra

    Yoel Levi, conductor

    Andre Watts, piano

    33:35
  • 4:13 AM

    Symphony No. 3: Adagio

    Louise Farrenc

    Compositrices: New Light on French Romantic Women Composers

    National Orchestra of Metz Grand Est

    David Reiland, conductor

    10:00
  • 4:06 AM

    Variations on Lift Every Voice and Sing

    Lettie B. Alston

    New Day Begun

    Lara Downes, piano

    6:11
  • 4:01 AM

    Flute Concerto No. 6: Sicilienne

    Saverio Mercadante

    Mercadante: Flute Concertos

    I Solisti Veneti

    Claudio Scimone, conductor

    James Galway, flute

    4:49
  • 3:55 AM

    Peter Jacobs, piano

    3:00
  • 3:22 AM

    Academy Chamber Ensemble

    31:53
  • 3:11 AM

    Guitar Sonatina

    Manuel Ponce

    De Falla, Ponce, Rodrigo

    Manuel Barrueco, guitar

    8:59
  • 3:01 AM

    Three Greek Dances

    Nikos Skalkottas

    SKALKOTTAS: Violin Concerto / Largo Sinfonico / Greek Dances

    Malmo Symphony Orchestra

    Nikos Christodoulou, conductor

    4:50
  • 2:47 AM

    Scheherazade: The Sea and Sinbad's Ship

    Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov

    Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade; Tsar Saltan Suite etc.

    Philharmonia Orchestra

    Vladimir Ashkenazy, conductor

    10:39
  • 2:29 AM

    Fantasia Concertante on a Theme of Corelli

    Michael Tippett

    Concert Recording

    Britten Sinfonia

    Thomas Gould, conductor

    17:25
  • 2:19 AM

    Steal Away

    William Dawson

    The Spirituals of William Dawson

    St. Olaf Choir

    Anton Armstrong, conductor

    6:35
  • 2:06 AM

    Trumpet Concerto

    Leopold Mozart

    Virtuoso Trumpet: Bach, Mozart, Telemann

    Scottish Chamber Orchestra

    Jahja Ling, conductor

    Rolf Smedvig, trumpet

    12:58
  • 2:01 AM

    The Garden of Eden: Through Eden's Gates

    William Bolcom

    American Grab Bag

    Logan Skelton, piano

    4:33
  • 1:45 AM

    Introduction, Theme and Variations for Clarinet

    Gioacchino Rossini

    Orpheus Chamber Orchestra

    Charles Neidich, clarinet

    13:04
  • 1:33 AM

    The Sorcerer's Apprentice

    Paul Dukas

    Minnesota Orchestra

    Eiji Oue, conductor

    11:16
  • 1:17 AM

    In Nature's Realm Overture

    Antonin Dvorak

    Dvorak: Cello Concerto

    Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra

    Jun Markl, conductor

    14:48
  • 1:07 AM

    Concerto Grosso No. 2

    Arcangelo Corelli

    Concert Recording

    Britten Sinfonia

    Thomas Gould, conductor

    8:56
  • 1:01 AM

    Spanish Dance No. 7 "Valenciana"

    Enrique Granados

    Granados: Twelve Spanish Dances

    Razumovsky Sinfonia

    Peter Breiner, conductor

    Norbert Kraft, guitar

    4:34
  • 12:53 AM

    Conga del Fuego

    Arturo Marquez

    Gustavo Dudamel: Discoveries

    Simon Bolivar Youth Orchestra

    Gustavo Dudamel, conductor

    4:47
  • 12:29 AM

    Violin Sonata

    Cesar Franck

    Key of A

    Lara St. John, violin

    22:06
  • 12:23 AM

    Raymonda: Grand Adagio

    Alexander Glazunov

    Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra

    Evgeny Svetlanov, conductor

    5:14
  • 12:19 AM

    Go To Sleep My Baby

    Traditional

    London Mozart Players

    Stuart Morley, conductor

    Claire Jones, harp

    3:05
  • 12:06 AM

    Trio Sonata No. 1

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Bach: Trio Sonatas

    Palladian Ensemble

    12:33
  • 12:01 AM

    The Jester at the Wedding: Caprice

    Eric Coates

    Eric Coates: Orchestral Works, Vol. 1

    BBC Philharmonic Orchestra

    John Wilson, conductor

    4:41
  • 11:52 PM

    Espana Waltz

    Emil Waldteufel

    Waldteufel Waltzes, Polkas and Galops

    Gulbenkian Orchestra

    Michel Swierczewski, conductor

    6:33
  • 11:35 PM

    Les Preludes

    Franz Liszt

    Liszt: Symphonic Poems

    Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra

    Kurt Masur, conductor

    15:00
  • 11:28 PM

    Horn Trio: Finale

    Johannes Brahms

    Brahms: Trios

    Gyorgy Sebok, piano

    6:23
  • 11:19 PM

    Fiesta criolla

    Manuel Gomez Carrillo

    Fiesta Criolla: Latin-American Orchestral Works

    Wurttemberg Philharmonic Reutlingen

    Gabriel Castagna, conductor

    7:10
  • 11:06 PM

    German Chamber Academy

    Johannes Goritzki, conductor

    12:42
  • 11:01 PM

    Symphony "The Cotswolds": 3rd movement

    Gustav Holst

    Ulster Orchestra

    JoAnn Falletta, conductor

    4:50
  • 10:44 PM

    The Merchant of Venice: Suite

    Arthur Sullivan

    City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra

    Vivian Dunn, conductor

    14:20
  • 10:24 PM

    San Francisco Symphony

    Edo de Waart, conductor

    18:39
  • 10:16 PM

    Concerto Grosso No. 6

    George Frideric Handel

    Handel and Haydn Society

    Christopher Hogwood, conductor

    6:48
  • 10:12 PM

    When Do We Dance?

    George Gershwin

    When Do We Dance

    Lise de la Salle, piano

    3:07
  • 10:01 PM

    Bachianas Brasileiras No. 5: Aria (Cantilena)

    Heitor Villa-Lobos

    Essential Guitar

    Academy of St Martin in the Fields

    Kenneth Sillito, conductor

    Alexandre Lagoya, guitar

    4:40
  • 9:39 PM

    Lachian Dances

    Leos Janacek

    Czecho-Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra

    Ondrej Lenard, conductor

    19:26
  • 9:34 PM

    Ubi Caritas

    Paul Mealor

    Lux

    Voces8

    3:42
  • 9:13 PM

    Variations on a Rococo Theme

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    Tchaikovsky

    Russian Federal Orchestra

    Vakhtang Jordania, conductor

    Dong-oo Lee, cello

    19:12
  • 9:10 PM

    Contrafacta Hungarica: Saltarello

    Ferenc Farkas

    Chanson et Danses

    Montreal Winds

    Jacques Lacombe, conductor

    1:02
  • 9:06 PM

    Concerto alla rustica (Rustic Concerto)

    Antonio Vivaldi

    Vivaldi Concerti for Strings

    The King's Violins

    Bernard Labadie, conductor

    3:59
  • 9:03 PM

    Wand of Youth: Fountain Dance

    Edward Elgar

    Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra

    Raymond Leppard, conductor

    2:34
  • 8:40 PM

    Overture, Scherzo and Finale

    Robert Schumann

    Schumann: Overture, Scherzo & Finale; Konzertstuck; Symphony No. 1

    Seattle Symphony

    Gerard Schwarz, conductor

    17:51
  • 8:06 PM

    Xerxes: Largo

    George Frideric Handel

    Albinoni: Adagio; Pachelbel: Canon; Etc

    Orpheus Chamber Orchestra

    3:01
  • 8:01 PM

    London Fields: St. James' Park - A Lakeside Reverie

    Phyllis Tate

    London Philharmonic Orchestra

    Barry Wordsworth, conductor

    4:52
  • 7:49 PM

    Aires de la Mancha

    Federico Torroba

    Joao Luiz, guitar

    9:42
  • 7:15 PM

    Piano Concerto No. 25

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Odense Symphony Orchestra

    Scott Yoo, conductor

    Vassily Primakov, piano

    31:56
  • 7:11 PM

    Le Carnaval de Londres: Filch; Filch's Dance; Mazurka

    Darius Milhaud

    New London Orchestra

    Ronald Corp, conductor

    2:21
  • 7:06 PM

    Serenade for Strings: Waltz

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    The Tchaikovsky Project

    Czech Philharmonic Orchestra

    Semyon Bychkov, conductor

    4:01
  • 7:01 PM

    Dardanus: Overture

    Jean-Philippe Rameau

    Rameau: Suites

    Orchestra of the 18th Century

    Frans Bruggen, conductor

    4:45
  • 6:53 PM

    Giselle: Entrance of Giselle

    Adolphe Adam

    Adam: Giselle

    Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra

    Andrew Mogrelia, conductor

    5:47
  • 6:25 PM

    Symphony No. 1

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Beethoven: Symphonies Nos. 1-9

    Chamber Orchestra of Europe

    Nikolaus Harnoncourt, conductor

    26:45
  • 6:20 PM

    Morceaux de Fantaisie: Melodie

    Sergei Rachmaninoff

    Alexandre Tharaud, piano

    3:47
  • 6:06 PM

    Oboe Concerto

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Bach: 3 Oboe Concertos

    Academy of St Martin in the Fields

    Iona Brown, conductor

    Heinz Holliger, oboe

    12:58
  • 6:01 PM

    Contredanse and Tarantelle

    Frederic Chopin

    Malcolm Frager, piano

    4:35
  • 5:45 PM

    Ballet Suite No. 1

    Dmitri Shostakovich

    Shostakovich: Ballet Suites Nos. 1 & 3, Jazz Suites Nos. 1 & 2

    Frankfurt Radio Symphony Orchestra

    Dmitri Kitayenko, conductor

    13:45
  • 5:15 PM

    Scottish Fantasy

    Max Bruch

    Lalo: Symphonie Espagnole; Bruch: Scottish Fantasy

    Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

    Jesus Lopez-Cobos, conductor

    Anne Akiko Meyers, violin

    27:27
  • 5:13 PM

    Canzon Septimi et Octavi Toni

    Giovanni Gabrieli

    Gabrieli and St. Marks: Venetian Brass Music

    Wallace Collection

    2:04
  • 5:06 PM

    Hook: Flight to Neverland

    John Williams

    John Williams in Vienna

    Vienna Philharmonic

    John Williams, conductor

    5:06
  • 5:01 PM

    Slavonic Dance No. 9

    Antonin Dvorak

    Katia & Marielle Labeque, pianos

    4:37
  • 4:53 PM

    Serenade No. 1: Rondo

    Johannes Brahms

    Weekend Serenade: Brahms - Serenade 1 & 2

    London Symphony Orchestra

    Istvan Kertesz, conductor

    5:42
  • 4:19 PM

    Pictures at an Exhibition

    Modest Mussorgsky

    pictures at an exhibition

    Minnesota Orchestra

    Eiji Oue, conductor

    32:04
  • 4:14 PM

    Berceuse

    Germaine Tailleferre

    Violon au feminin

    Sara Chenal, violin

    2:28
  • 4:01 PM

    Flute Quintet: Finale

    Franz Schubert

    New Schubert Works for Flute and Strings

    Martinu Quartet

    Robert Stallman, flute

    4:53
  • 3:52 PM

    Los Angeles Guitar Quartet

    5:54
  • 3:17 PM

    Piano Concerto No. 4

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Montreal Symphony Orchestra

    Kent Nagano, conductor

    Till Fellner, piano

    34:02
  • 3:11 PM

    Spoon River

    Percy Grainger

    Dallas Wind Symphony

    Jerry Junkin, conductor

    4:09
  • 3:06 PM

    English Suite No. 1: Bourees

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Bach: English Suites

    Angela Hewitt, piano

    4:01
  • 3:01 PM

    Introduction and Tarantella

    Pablo de Sarasate

    Abbey Road Ensemble

    Lawrence Foster, conductor

    Itzhak Perlman, violin

    4:31
  • 2:52 PM

    Toward a New Life

    Josef Suk

    Suk: Praga, Dramatic Overture

    Prague Symphony Orchestra

    Petr Altrichter, conductor

    5:55
  • 2:45 PM

    Horn Concerto No. 3

    Johann Quantz

    Baroque Horn Concertos

    Academy of St Martin in the Fields

    Iona Brown, conductor

    Barry Tuckwell, horn

    7:11
  • 2:28 PM

    Till Eulenspiegel's Merry Pranks

    Richard Strauss

    Strauss: Till Eulenspiegel, Ein Heldenleben / Barenboim

    Chicago Symphony Orchestra

    Daniel Barenboim, conductor

    15:22
  • 2:17 PM

    Bright Blue Music

    Michael Torke

    Corigliano, Torke, Copland: Orchestral Works

    National Orchestral Institute Philharmonic

    David Alan Miller, conductor

    9:00
  • 2:06 PM

    Water Music Suite No. 3

    George Frideric Handel

    Handel: Water Music

    Orchestra of St. Luke's

    Charles Mackerras, conductor

    10:23
  • 2:01 PM

    String Quartet No. 2: Scherzo

    Alexander Borodin

    Emerson String Quartet

    4:47
  • 1:49 PM

    Carnival Overture

    Antonin Dvorak

    Dvorak: Violin Concerto

    New York Philharmonic

    Zubin Mehta, conductor

    9:48
  • 1:44 PM

    Aranjuez Concerto: 3rd movement

    Joaquin Rodrigo

    Milos: Aranjuez

    London Philharmonic Orchestra

    Yannick Nezet-Seguin, conductor

    Milos Karadaglic, guitar

    4:35
  • 1:36 PM

    Torch Dance

    Moritz Moszkowski

    From Foreign Lands

    San Francisco Ballet Orchestra

    Martin West, conductor

    6:15
  • 1:26 PM

    String Symphony No. 5

    Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach

    Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach: Complete String Symphonies

    Gli Incogniti

    Amandine Beyer, conductor

    9:53
  • 1:18 PM

    Norwegian Rhapsody No. 1

    Johan Svendsen

    Svendsen: Orchestral Works, Vol. 1

    Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra

    Neeme Jarvi, conductor

    7:46
  • 1:12 PM

    Dance of the Bajader

    Johan Halvorsen

    Latvian National Symphony Orchestra

    Terje Mikkelsen, conductor

    4:25
  • 1:07 PM

    Hungarian Dance No. 4

    Johannes Brahms

    Brahms: 21 Hungarian Dances

    Vienna Philharmonic

    Claudio Abbado, conductor

    4:11
  • 1:01 PM

    Petite Symphony: Finale

    Charles Gounod

    Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra

    Christopher Hogwood, conductor

    4:47
  • 12:50 PM

    The Planets: Jupiter

    Gustav Holst

    Kansas City Symphony

    Michael Stern, conductor

    8:19
  • 12:47 PM

    The Seasons: September (The Hunt)

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    Tchaikovsky: Serenade for Strings; The Seasons

    Moscow Chamber Orchestra

    Constantine Orbelian, conductor

    2:42
  • 12:34 PM

    Symphony No. 9 "Great": 4th movement

    Franz Schubert

    Berlin Philharmonic

    Nikolaus Harnoncourt, conductor

    11:54
  • 12:26 PM

    Piano Trio No. 2: Finale

    Felix Mendelssohn

    Mendelssohn Piano Trios

    Trio con Brio Copenhagen

    7:07
  • 12:20 PM

    An 18th Century Scherzo

    Haydn Wood

    Royal Ballet Sinfonia

    David Lloyd-Jones, conductor

    6:36
  • 12:14 PM

    Little Concert Suite: A Love Sonnet

    Samuel Coleridge-Taylor

    Chineke! Orchestra

    Anthony Parnther, conductor

    3:40
  • 12:06 PM

    Light Cavalry Overture

    Franz von Suppe

    Cincinnati Pops Orchestra

    Erich Kunzel, conductor

    6:47
  • 12:01 PM

    Trumpet Sonata a 7

    Tomaso Albinoni

    Baroque Trumpet Music

    Philharmonia Orchestra

    John Wallace, trumpet

    4:44
  • 11:46 AM

    Suite Francaise

    Francis Poulenc

    Paris Orchestra

    Georges Pretre, conductor

    12:22
  • 11:32 AM

    Prague Chamber Orchestra

    Charles Mackerras, conductor

    12:28
  • 11:21 AM

    Carnaval de Venise

    Felix Godefroid

    Carnaval de Venise

    Catrin Finch, harp

    10:24
  • 11:16 AM

    El Amor Brujo: Ritual Fire Dance

    Manuel de Falla

    Mahler Chamber Orchestra

    Pablo Heras-Casado, conductor

    3:59
  • 11:11 AM

    Semele: Where E'er You Walk

    George Frideric Handel

    City of London Sinfonia

    John Rutter, conductor

    Nicholas Daniel, oboe

    4:03
  • 11:06 AM

    Liebesleid (Love's Sorrow)

    Fritz Kreisler

    Sergei Rachmaninoff, piano

    4:15
  • 11:03 AM

    The Merchant of Venice: Suite Anglaise No. 2: 3rd movement

    Henri Rabaud

    Rabaud: Orchestral Works

    Rheinland-Pfalz State Philharmonic

    Leif Segerstam, conductor

    2:20
  • 10:49 AM

    Wiener Blut (Vienna Blood)

    Johann StraussJr.

    Strauss Waltzes

    Chicago Symphony Orchestra

    Fritz Reiner, conductor

    8:50
  • 10:33 AM

    Concerto for Two Violins

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Air: The Bach Album

    English Chamber Orchestra

    Steven Mercurio, conductor

    Anne Akiko Meyers, violin

    14:21
  • 10:28 AM

    Sleeping Beauty: Grand Pas de Deux

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    Greatest Hits: The Ballet, Vol. III

    Philadelphia Orchestra

    Eugene Ormandy, conductor

    4:02
  • 10:10 AM

    8 Variations on an Original Theme

    Franz Schubert

    Yaara Tal, piano

    Andreas Groethuysen, piano

    16:26
  • 10:06 AM

    Scherzo a la Russe

    Igor Stravinsky

    Stravinsky, Petrouchka: Scherzo a la Russe, The Firebird Suite

    Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra

    Paavo Jarvi, conductor

    3:59
  • 10:01 AM

    L'incoronazione di Poppea: Pur ti miro

    Claudio Monteverdi

    Axiom Quartet

    4:35
  • 9:47 AM

    Africa Fantasie

    Camille Saint-Saens

    Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

    Andre Previn, conductor

    Jean-Philippe Collard, piano

    10:47
  • 9:26 AM

    Sextet for Winds

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Leipzig Radio Orchestra Winds

    19:25
  • 9:13 AM

    String Symphony No. 1

    Felix Mendelssohn

    Mendelssohn String Symphonies

    Amadeus Ensemble

    Agnieszka Duczmal, conductor

    11:43
  • 9:06 AM

    Vladimir Ashkenazy, piano

    6:26
  • 9:01 AM

    Liturgy of St. John Chrysostom: The Lord's Prayer (Otche nash)

    Sergei Rachmaninoff

    Choir of King's College, Cambridge

    Stephen Cleobury, conductor

    4:38
  • 8:43 AM

    Three Preludes on Welsh Hymn Tunes

    Ralph Vaughan Williams

    Nash Ensemble

    15:30
  • 8:22 AM

    Flute Concerto No. 2

    Saverio Mercadante

    Academy of St Martin in the Fields

    Neville Marriner, conductor

    Irena Grafenauer, flute

    20:13
  • 8:13 AM

    Stephen Marchionda, guitar

    7:34
  • 8:01 AM

    Quintettino "La musica notturna di Madrid"

    Luigi Boccherini

    In Motion

    United Strings of Europe

    Julian Azkoul, conductor

    11:03
  • 7:28 AM

    Symphony No. 5

    Jean Sibelius

    Sibelius: Violin Concerto; Symphony No. 5

    City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra

    Simon Rattle, conductor

    30:27
  • 7:15 AM

    Toccata

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Ballade

    Emily Hoile, harp

    12:19
  • 7:01 AM

    Sonatina No. 2 "Happy Workshop": 1st movement

    Richard Strauss

    Orpheus Chamber Orchestra

    12:12
  • 6:27 AM

    Symphony No. 3

    Florence Price

    Florence Price: Symphonies Nos. 1 and 3

    Philadelphia Orchestra

    Yannick Nezet-Seguin, conductor

    31:05
  • 6:21 AM

    Theme Varie

    Cecile Chaminade

    Peter Jacobs, piano

    5:07
  • 6:01 AM

    Oboe Concerto

    Franz Hoffmeister

    Lost and Found

    Potsdam Chamber Academy

    Albrecht Mayer, conductor

    Albrecht Mayer, oboe

    18:22
  • 5:25 AM

    Kreisleriana

    Robert Schumann

    Schumann: Kreisleriana, Fantasie, Arabeske

    Jonathan Biss, piano

    32:57
  • 5:01 AM

    Symphony No. 3

    Alexander Borodin

    Borodin

    Vancouver Symphony Orchestra

    Bramwell Tovey, conductor

    18:08