Poster YourClassical Radio App Stream Tile
Curated Streams

YourClassical Radio

Classical Music All Day, Live & Hosted. Build a deeper understanding and appreciation of classical music on YourClassical Radio. Listen to our live broadcast as our hosts take you through a classical music journey. Featuring music, commentary, interviews and more.

On Air Now
  • 4:45 AM

    Snow Maiden Suite

    Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov

    Orchestral Suites

    Seattle Symphony

    Gerard Schwarz, conductor

    12:28
  • 4:16 AM

    Metamorphosen

    Richard Strauss

    Vienna Philharmonic

    Simon Rattle, conductor

    27:31
  • 4:03 AM

    Dioclesian Instrumental Music

    Henry Purcell

    Purcell: Ayres for the Theatre

    Tafelmusik

    Jeanne Lamon, conductor

    12:20
  • 3:49 AM

    Symphonie Fantastique: Dream of a Witches' Sabbath

    Hector Berlioz

    San Francisco Symphony

    Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor

    9:23
  • 3:14 AM

    Symphonie Espagnole

    Edouard Lalo

    London Philharmonic Orchestra

    Jesus Lopez-Cobos, conductor

    Chee-Yun, violin

    33:23
  • 3:06 AM

    Bachianas Brasileiras No. 5: Aria (Cantilena)

    Heitor Villa-Lobos

    Romances for Saxophone

    English Chamber Orchestra

    Andrew Litton, conductor

    Branford Marsalis, saxophone

    5:34
  • 2:14 AM

    Violin Concerto No. 2 "La Campanella"

    Niccolo Paganini

    Niccolo Paganini, Mario Castelnuovo-Tedesco

    London Mozart Players

    Andrew Litton, conductor

    Nicola Hall, guitar

    29:59
  • 2:06 AM

    The Planets: Neptune

    Gustav Holst

    Berlin Philharmonic

    Colin Davis, conductor

    6:44
  • 2:01 AM

    Suite from Esclarmonde: Hymenee

    Jules Massenet

    Massenet: Orchestral Suites

    Hong Kong Philharmonic Orchestra

    Kenneth Jean, conductor

    4:34
  • 1:52 AM

    Crown Imperial

    William Walton

    Chicago Symphony Orchestra Brass

    Jay Friedman, conductor

    6:10
  • 1:39 AM

    Scherzo Capriccioso

    Antonin Dvorak

    Los Angeles Philharmonic Orchestra

    Andre Previn, conductor

    11:59
  • 1:34 AM

    To a Wild Rose

    Edward MacDowell

    Cowell: Concerto Grosso/Hymn & Fuguing Tune No 10

    Manhattan Chamber Orchestra

    Richard Auldon Clark, conductor

    2:42
  • 1:06 AM

    Piano Concerto "Ephemerae"

    Jimmy Lopez Bellido

    Concert Recording

    Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra

    Klaus Makela, conductor

    Javier Perianes, piano

    27:27
  • 1:01 AM

    Drink to Me Only with Thine Eyes

    Florence Price

    Catalyst Quartet

    4:45
  • 12:46 AM

    Fair Maid of Perth: Suite

    Georges Bizet

    Bizet: Carmen. L'Arlesienne, etc.

    Paris Orchestra

    Daniel Barenboim, conductor

    11:59
  • 12:18 AM

    Clarinet Concerto

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Dresden State Orchestra

    Hans Vonk, conductor

    Sabine Meyer, clarinet

    26:45
  • 12:12 AM

    O Mistress Mine

    Thomas Morley

    Corona Guitar Quartet

    Corona Guitar Quartet

    3:44
  • 12:06 AM

    Suite for Strings

    Arnold Schoenberg

    Schoenberg in Hollywood

    Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra

    John Mauceri, conductor

    5:40
  • 12:01 AM

    Prayer of Saint Gregory

    Alan Hovhaness

    Hovhaness: Mysterious Mountain; And God Created Great Whales

    Seattle Symphony

    Gerard Schwarz, conductor

    Charles Butler, trumpet

    4:50
  • 11:53 PM

    The American Seasons: Fall

    Mark O'Connor

    The American Seasons

    Metamorphosen Chamber Orchestra

    Scott Yoo, conductor

    Mark O'Connor, violin

    5:49
  • 11:13 PM

    The Seasons

    Alexander Glazunov

    Glazunov: Symphony No. 5 The Seasons

    Royal Scottish National Orchestra

    Jose Serebrier, conductor

    37:28
  • 11:06 PM

    Autumn Landscape

    Martin Mailman

    Eastman-Rochester Symphony Orchestra

    Howard Hanson, conductor

    5:03
  • 11:01 PM

    The Seasons: October (Autumn Song)

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    Tchaikovsky: The Seasons

    Queensland Symphony Orchestra

    Peter Breiner, conductor

    Takako Nishizaki, violin

    4:25
  • 10:50 PM

    Sicilian Vespers: Four Seasons: Autumn

    Giuseppe Verdi

    Monte Carlo National Opera Orchestra

    Antonio de Almeida, conductor

    8:49
  • 10:44 PM

    The Last Rose of Summer

    Traditional Irish

    Songs of Comfort and Hope

    Yo-Yo Ma, cello

    3:44
  • 10:33 PM

    In Autumn Overture

    Edvard Grieg

    Grieg: Symphony In C Minor Etc.

    Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra

    Okko Kamu, conductor

    11:25
  • 10:20 PM

    Fall of the Leaf (Elegy for Orchestra)

    Gerald Finzi

    Northern Sinfonia of England

    Richard Hickox, conductor

    10:57
  • 10:06 PM

    The Year: Autumn/Fall

    Fanny Mendelssohn

    MENDELSSOHN-HENSEL, F.: Keyboard Music, Vol. 1 - Das Jahr: 12 Characterstucke

    Liana Serbescu, piano

    13:24
  • 10:01 PM

    Harvest Home Suite: Overture

    Jay Ungar

    Harvest Home - Jay Ungar and Molly Mason

    Nashville Chamber Orchestra

    Paul Gambill, conductor

    Jay Ungar, fiddle

    4:13
  • 9:52 PM

    Symphony of Seasons: Autumn

    Dan Locklair

    Locklair: Symphony Of Seasons

    Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra

    Kirk Trevor, conductor

    6:46
  • 9:47 PM

    Herbst (Autumn)

    Franz Schubert

    Schubert: Lieder Vol .2

    Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, baritone

    4:19
  • 9:31 PM

    Harvest Dance Suite

    Ilmari Hannikainen

    The Music of Ilmari and Vaino Hannikainen

    Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra

    Petri Sakari, conductor

    14:35
  • 9:20 PM

    Four Seasons: Autumn

    Antonio Vivaldi

    Brecon Baroque

    Rachel Podger, violin

    10:41
  • 9:15 PM

    Maple Leaf Rag

    Scott Joplin

    Lang Lang, piano

    3:27
  • 9:07 PM

    Edmonton Symphony Orchestra

    Uri Mayer, conductor

    7:31
  • 9:01 PM

    Autumn Moon on a Calm Lake

    Lu Wencheng

    Watercolor

    Shen Lu, piano

    4:08
  • 8:47 PM

    Snowflake Ballet

    Jacques Offenbach

    Offenbach Music from the Operettas

    Gulbenkian Orchestra

    Michel Swierczewski, conductor

    11:06
  • 8:28 PM

    Scenes from Childhood

    Robert Schumann

    For Children

    Helen Huang, piano

    17:35
  • 8:24 PM

    Scherzetto

    Jacques Ibert

    Kyunghee Kim-Sutre, harp

    3:47
  • 8:07 PM

    Simple Symphony

    Benjamin Britten

    Works by Britten, Tippett, Walton

    Guildhall Strings

    15:55
  • 8:01 PM

    Prelude No. 5

    Sergei Rachmaninoff

    Vancouver Symphony Orchestra

    Sergiu Comissiona, conductor

    4:32
  • 7:49 PM

    Piano Concerto No. 2: 4th movement

    Johannes Brahms

    Brahms: Piano Concerto No. 2/Prokofiev: Romeo and Juliet

    Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra

    JoAnn Falletta, conductor

    Fabio Bidini, piano

    9:33
  • 7:19 PM

    Symphony No. 104 "London"

    Franz Joseph Haydn

    Orchestra of St. Luke's

    Charles Mackerras, conductor

    28:31
  • 7:12 PM

    3 Dances

    William Byrd

    Gypsy's Round

    Buffalo Guitar Quartet

    5:17
  • 7:06 PM

    London Suite: Covent Garden

    Eric Coates

    Coates: The Three Elizabeths Suite

    East of England Orchestra

    Malcolm Nabarro, conductor

    4:57
  • 7:00 PM

    Iberia: Triana

    Isaac Albeniz

    Albeniz: Iberia - Complete

    Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra

    Jesus Lopez-Cobos, conductor

    4:53
  • 6:53 PM

    Fantasy-Impromptu

    Frederic Chopin

    Chopin

    Claudio Arrau, piano

    5:39
  • 6:26 PM

    Oboe Concerto

    Richard Strauss

    Mozart, Strauss

    Mito Chamber Orchestra

    Seiji Ozawa, conductor

    Fumiaki Miyamoto, oboe

    25:35
  • 6:13 PM

    Irish Suite for Strings

    Arthur Duff

    Silver Apples of the Moon

    Irish Chamber Orchestra

    Fionnuala Hunt, conductor

    10:06
  • 6:06 PM

    Bartered Bride: Overture

    Bedrich Smetana

    Dvorak: New World Symphony/Smetana: Vltava; The Bartered Bride Overture

    Czech State Philharmonic

    Jose Serebrier, conductor

    6:49
  • 6:01 PM

    Waltz No. 4

    Cecile Chaminade

    Chaminade: Piano Music 3

    Peter Jacobs, piano

    4:47
  • 5:45 PM

    Symphony No. 3: Finale

    Aaron Copland

    Copland: Symphony No. 3 - Music For A Great City

    Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra

    Leonard Slatkin, conductor

    13:30
  • 5:23 PM

    Piano Concerto No. 1

    Felix Mendelssohn

    Tchaikovsky, Mendelssohn: Piano Concerto No. 1

    Chicago Symphony Orchestra

    Daniel Barenboim, conductor

    Lang Lang, piano

    20:49
  • 5:11 PM

    Romance No. 2

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Mad About Violins

    Philharmonia Orchestra

    Giuseppe Sinopoli, conductor

    Shlomo Mintz, violin

    10:16
  • 5:06 PM

    Carmen: Toreador Song

    Georges Bizet

    Bryn Terfel Sings Favorites

    London Symphony Orchestra

    Barry Wordsworth, conductor

    Bryn Terfel, baritone

    3:52
  • 5:01 PM

    The Tempest: Banquet Dance

    Arthur Sullivan

    Sullivan: Symphony in E major 'Irish'

    BBC Philharmonic Orchestra

    Richard Hickox, conductor

    4:39
  • 4:50 PM

    Casablanca Suite

    Max Steiner

    National Philharmonic Orchestra

    Charles Gerhardt, conductor

    8:40
  • 4:48 PM

    Gone with the Wind: Tara Theme

    Max Steiner

    Boston Pops Orchestra

    John Williams, conductor

    4:40
  • 4:39 PM

    The Searchers: Suite

    Max Steiner

    True Grit: Music from the Classic Films of John Wayne

    City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra

    Paul Bateman, conductor

    7:22
  • 4:32 PM

    Now, Voyager: Suite

    Max Steiner

    Hollywood Bowl Orchestra

    John Mauceri, conductor

    4:32
  • 4:22 PM

    The Big Sleep: Suite

    Max Steiner

    National Philharmonic Orchestra

    Charles Gerhardt, conductor

    7:11
  • 4:13 PM

    Dark Victory: Suite

    Max Steiner

    National Philharmonic Orchestra

    Charles Gerhardt, conductor

    6:24
  • 4:07 PM

    The Informer: Suite

    Max Steiner

    Now, Voyager: The Classic Film Scores Of Max Steiner

    National Philharmonic Orchestra

    Charles Gerhardt, conductor

    4:36
  • 4:01 PM

    King Kong: Overture

    Max Steiner

    Hollywood Nightmares

    Hollywood Bowl Orchestra

    John Mauceri, conductor

    4:10
  • 3:46 PM

    The Adventures of Robin Hood: Suite

    Erich Korngold

    Europe Goes To Hollywood

    Royal Philharmonic Pops

    John Scott, conductor

    18:17
  • 3:37 PM

    The Sea Hawk: Suite

    Erich Korngold

    Korngold: The Sea Hawk

    Oregon Symphony

    James DePreist, conductor

    7:57
  • 3:26 PM

    Private Lives of Elizabeth and Essex Suite I: Elizabeth and Essex

    Erich Korngold

    Elizabeth And Essex

    Munich Symphony Orchestra

    Carl Davis, conductor

    8:15
  • 3:07 PM

    Captain Blood

    Erich Korngold

    Previn Conducts Korngold

    London Symphony Orchestra

    Andre Previn, conductor

    13:58
  • 3:01 PM

    Anthony Adverse

    Erich Korngold

    The Sea Hawk

    National Philharmonic Orchestra

    Charles Gerhardt, conductor

    4:57
  • 2:39 PM

    An American in Paris

    George Gershwin

    Music of the Americas

    Houston Symphony Orchestra

    Andres Orozco-Estrada, conductor

    19:51
  • 2:30 PM

    Violin Concerto No. 1: 2nd movement

    Dmitri Shostakovich

    Dependent Arising

    Royal Scottish National Orchestra

    Tito Munoz, conductor

    Rachel Barton Pine, violin

    6:24
  • 2:17 PM

    Ballade

    Gabriel Faure

    Ravel

    Yuja Wang, piano

    11:59
  • 2:06 PM

    Roman Carnival Overture

    Hector Berlioz

    Berlioz: Symphonie Fantastique, Roman Carnival Overture, Three Pieces from The Damnation of Faust

    Halle Orchestra

    John Barbirolli, conductor

    9:43
  • 1:37 PM

    The Tender Land Suite

    Aaron Copland

    Suite from "The Tender Land" / 3 Latin-American Sketches / Suite from "The Red Pony"

    Phoenix Symphony

    James Sedares, conductor

    21:22
  • 1:26 PM

    Prelude to the Afternoon of a Faun (Prelude a l'apres-midi d'un faune)

    Claude Debussy

    Debussy: Images, Prelude, La Mer

    Los Angeles Philharmonic Orchestra

    Esa-Pekka Salonen, conductor

    10:11
  • 1:21 PM

    Sonatine: Modere

    Maurice Ravel

    Ravel: Piano Concertos, Valses Nobles et Sentimentales, Sonatine

    Alicia de Larrocha, piano

    4:19
  • 1:07 PM

    Trio No. 3 "London"

    Franz Joseph Haydn

    Laurel Zucker, flute

    Renee Siebert, flute

    Samuel Magill, cello

    12:05
  • 1:01 PM

    Birds of Spring (Pajaros de primavera)

    Joaquin Rodrigo

    Angel Romero, guitar

    4:44
  • 12:47 PM

    Trumpet Concerto

    Giuseppe Tartini

    Scottish Chamber Orchestra

    Jahja Ling, conductor

    Rolf Smedvig, trumpet

    11:19
  • 12:15 PM

    Enigma Variations

    Edward Elgar

    Elgar Cello Concerto and Enigma Variations

    London Philharmonic Orchestra

    Daniel Barenboim, conductor

    30:24
  • 12:07 PM

    Little Folk Suites: Selections

    William Grant Still

    Oregon String Quartet

    6:51
  • 12:01 PM

    Graceful Ghost Rag

    William Bolcom

    Ruskin Cooper, piano

    4:34
  • 11:46 AM

    Der Rosenkavalier: Waltz Sequence No. 1

    Richard Strauss

    Strauss, Liszt, Korngold, Busoni, Schreker

    Orchestra de la Suisse Romande

    Kazuki Yamada, conductor

    12:04
  • 11:42 AM

    Fanfare on Amazing Grace

    Adolphus Hailstork

    Americana...The Dream Comes Alive

    Virginia Symphony Orchestra

    JoAnn Falletta, conductor

    3:27
  • 11:25 AM

    Brandenburg Concerto No. 6

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Academy of St Martin in the Fields

    Neville Marriner, conductor

    Stephen Shingles, viola

    Roger Best, viola

    Dennis Nesbitt, viola da gamba

    Marilyn Samson, viola da gamba

    16:43
  • 11:19 AM

    The Bumblebee

    Paule Maurice

    National Arts Centre Orchestra

    Mario Bernardi, conductor

    Julia Nolan, saxophone

    4:00
  • 11:07 AM

    "Twinkle, Twinkle" Variations (Ah, vous dirais-je, Maman)

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Mozart: Piano Sonatas and Variations

    Fazil Say, piano

    11:42
  • 11:01 AM

    Concierto en Flamenco: Alegrias de Cadiz

    Federico Torroba

    Malaga Philharmonic Orchestra

    Manuel Coves, conductor

    Pepe Romero, guitar

    4:42
  • 10:43 AM

    Russian Easter Festival Overture

    Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov

    Rimsky-Korsakov: Antar and Russian Easter Festival

    Philharmonia Orchestra

    Evgeny Svetlanov, conductor

    15:04
  • 10:23 AM

    Three Botticelli Pictures

    Ottorino Respighi

    Bournemouth Sinfonietta

    Tamas Vasary, conductor

    18:40
  • 10:17 AM

    Six Pieces: Waltz

    Sergei Rachmaninoff

    Piano Duets

    Erik Tawaststjerna, piano

    4:18
  • 10:06 AM

    Cello Concerto

    Antonio Vivaldi

    Toronto Chamber Orchestra

    Paul Robinson, conductor

    Ofra Harnoy, cello

    10:26
  • 10:01 AM

    Song without Words No. 7

    Felix Mendelssohn

    Tzimon Barto: Popular Encores

    Tzimon Barto, piano

    4:44
  • 9:45 AM

    Swedish Rhapsody No. 1 "Midsummer Vigil"

    Hugo Alfven

    Alfven: Swedish Rhapsodies 1-3, etc.

    Iceland Symphony Orchestra

    Petri Sakari, conductor

    13:36
  • 9:33 AM

    Free Variations and Finale

    Gabriel Pierne

    Netherlands Harp Ensemble

    Netherlands Harp Ensemble

    10:39
  • 9:28 AM

    One World: Ad Pacem (Towards Peace)

    Karl Jenkins

    Jenkins: One World

    World Orchestra for Peace

    Karl Jenkins, conductor

    Alexander Duggan, percussion

    3:01
  • 9:14 AM

    The Fairy Queen: Suite

    Henry Purcell

    New York Chamber Musicians

    Ilonna Pederson, conductor

    13:26
  • 9:01 AM

    Sonata Mexicana

    Manuel Ponce

    Eladio Scharron, guitar

    12:05
  • 8:36 AM

    Chitra

    Wilhelm Stenhammar

    Piano Concerto No. 2, Chitra, Incidental Music

    Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra

    Neeme Jarvi, conductor

    22:09
  • 8:30 AM

    Now I am Asleep

    Traditional

    Lullaby Journey

    Chris Norman, wooden flute

    5:15
  • 8:14 AM

    Piano Concerto No. 3

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Mozart: Piano Concertos 1-6

    Philharmonia Orchestra

    Vladimir Ashkenazy, conductor

    Vladimir Ashkenazy, piano

    14:26
  • 8:01 AM

    Miniatures

    William Grant Still

    Vintage America

    Calico Winds

    12:26
  • 7:21 AM

    Symphony No. 1

    Jean Sibelius

    Scottish National Orchestra

    Alexander Gibson, conductor

    37:20
  • 7:17 AM

    Berceuse sfaradite (Sephardic Lullaby)

    Paul Ben-Haim

    Paul Ben-Haim: Evocation

    Itamar Zorman, violin

    3:41
  • 7:02 AM

    Plow That Broke the Plains Suite

    Virgil Thomson

    Symphony of the Air

    Leopold Stokowski, conductor

    13:58
  • 6:43 AM

    Guitar Quintet No. 2

    Luigi Boccherini

    Academy Chamber Ensemble

    Pepe Romero, guitar

    15:13
  • 6:19 AM

    Symphony No. 8 "Unfinished"

    Franz Schubert

    Schubert: 8 Symphonies

    Berlin Philharmonic

    Karl Bohm, conductor

    22:59
  • 6:01 AM

    The Lark Ascending

    Ralph Vaughan Williams

    Vaughan Williams; Tavener

    London Philharmonic Orchestra

    Andrew Litton, conductor

    Nicola Benedetti, violin

    15:55
  • 5:19 AM

    Symphony No. 1

    Sergei Rachmaninoff

    Symphony no.1; ode to the end of the war; russian easter

    BBC Symphony Orchestra

    Gennady Rozhdestvensky, conductor

    38:56
  • 5:14 AM

    Waltz

    Alexander Scriabin

    Scriabin: Piano Music

    Xiayin Wang, piano

    3:28
  • 5:01 AM

    Sonatina No. 1 "From an Invalid's Workshop": 1st movement

    Richard Strauss

    Orpheus Chamber Orchestra

    12:00