Poster YourClassical Radio App Stream Tile
Curated Streams

YourClassical Radio

Classical Music All Day, Live & Hosted. Build a deeper understanding and appreciation of classical music on YourClassical Radio. Listen to our live broadcast as our hosts take you through a classical music journey. Featuring music, commentary, interviews and more.

On Air Now
  • 4:34 AM

    Harp Concerto

    Nino Rota

    Montreal Metropolitan Orchestra

    Yannick Nezet-Seguin, conductor

    Jennifer Swartz, harp

    24:21
  • 4:22 AM

    Symphony No. 5: Adagietto

    Gustav Mahler

    Simon Bolivar Youth Orchestra

    Gustavo Dudamel, conductor

    10:42
  • 4:06 AM

    Rapsodie espagnole

    Maurice Ravel

    Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra

    JoAnn Falletta, conductor

    14:43
  • 4:01 AM

    Festival Scherzo for Piano and Strings

    Madeleine Dring

    Peacock Pie: Gibbs, Jacob, Rootham, Milford, Dring

    Guildhall Strings

    Robert Salter, conductor

    Martin Roscoe, piano

    4:32
  • 3:49 AM

    Violin Concerto

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Reconstructed Violin Concerti

    Bach-Collegium Stuttgart

    Helmuth Rilling, conductor

    Isabelle Faust, violin

    9:20
  • 3:45 AM

    Slumber Song

    Howard Hanson

    America Again

    Lara Downes, piano

    2:32
  • 3:19 AM

    Flute Concerto No. 1

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Mito Chamber Orchestra

    Seiji Ozawa, conductor

    Shigenori Kudo, flute

    25:07
  • 3:06 AM

    Lyon National Orchestra

    Jun Markl, conductor

    11:10
  • 3:01 AM

    Siciliano

    Harry Dexter

    RTE Concert Orchestra, Dublin

    Ernest Tomlinson, conductor

    4:47
  • 2:53 AM

    Paganini Etude No. 3 "La Campanella"

    Franz Liszt

    Liszt: My Piano Hero

    Lang Lang, piano

    4:46
  • 2:21 AM

    Violin Concerto No. 2 "La Campanella"

    Niccolo Paganini

    Paganini: Violin Concertos

    Moscow Chamber Orchestra

    Constantine Orbelian, conductor

    Ilya Grubert, violin

    30:20
  • 2:06 AM

    Concerto for 2 Orchestras No. 1

    George Frideric Handel

    Tafelmusik

    Jeanne Lamon, conductor

    13:31
  • 2:01 AM

    Mosaics: Scenes from Summer

    Aminollah Hossein

    Tara Kamangar, piano

    4:40
  • 1:44 AM

    Rounds for String Orchestra

    David Diamond

    David Diamond, Vol. 5: Rounds

    Seattle Symphony

    Gerard Schwarz, conductor

    14:17
  • 1:33 AM

    Variations on "I Got Rhythm"

    George Gershwin

    Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra

    JoAnn Falletta, conductor

    Orion Weiss, piano

    8:43
  • 1:28 AM

    Fugue "Little"

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Canadian Brass

    3:16
  • 1:06 AM

    'Shrink' for violin and orchestra

    Nico Muhly

    Scottish Chamber Orchestra

    Pekka Kuusisto, violin and conductor

    21:50
  • 1:01 AM

    Postludium No. 4

    Valentin Silvestrov

    Ustvolskaya, Silvestrov, Kancheli: Works for Piano and Orchestra

    Stuttgart Chamber Orchestra

    Thomas Sanderling, conductor

    Elisaveta Blumina, piano

    4:33
  • 12:51 AM

    String Quartet No. 5: 4th movement

    Alexander Glazunov

    Glazunov: Five Novelettes; String Quartet No. 5

    Saint Petersburg String Quartet

    6:56
  • 12:29 AM

    The Firebird (L'oiseau de feu) Ballet

    Igor Stravinsky

    Minnesota Orchestra

    Eiji Oue, conductor

    20:43
  • 12:25 AM

    Three Little Pigs: Who's Afraid of the Big Bad Wolf

    Frank Churchill/Ann Ronell

    Lang Lang: The Disney Book

    Lang Lang, piano

    2:03
  • 12:06 AM

    Guitar Concerto

    Heitor Villa-Lobos

    New York Philharmonic

    Jose Serebrier, conductor

    Sharon Isbin, guitar

    18:30
  • 12:01 AM

    Spring in Buenos Aires (Primavera Portena)

    Astor Piazzolla

    Philip Hansen, cello

    Mika Sunago, piano

    Erin Furbee, violin

    4:49
  • 11:53 PM

    Humbert Lucarelli, oboe

    Susan Jolles, harp

    Frank Morelli, bassoon

    5:07
  • 11:18 PM

    Symphony No. 3

    Johannes Brahms

    Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra

    Riccardo Chailly, conductor

    34:06
  • 11:12 PM

    Summerland

    William Grant Still

    Still: Summerland - Violin Suite - Pastorela - American Suite

    Royal Scottish National Orchestra

    Avlana Eisenberg, conductor

    Zina Schiff, violin

    4:39
  • 11:07 PM

    Manon: Adieu, notre petite table... (Farewell, our little table)

    Jules Massenet

    Romantic Arias

    Bologna Theater Orchestra

    Michele Mariotti, conductor

    Nino Machaidze, soprano

    4:20
  • 11:01 PM

    Spanish Suite: Granada

    Isaac Albeniz

    Victoria Drake, harp

    4:30
  • 10:51 PM

    Grand Tarantelle

    Louis Moreau Gottschalk

    American Piano Classics

    Cincinnati Pops Orchestra

    Erich Kunzel, conductor

    William Tritt, piano

    7:22
  • 10:24 PM

    Violin Concerto

    Erich Korngold

    Residentie Orchestra of the Hague

    Neeme Jarvi, conductor

    Vadim Gluzman, violin

    24:59
  • 10:21 PM

    Picadilly

    Erik Satie

    Erik Satie: Hidden Corners (Recoins)

    Eve Egoyan, piano

    1:39
  • 10:07 PM

    The Merchant of Venice: Suite

    Arthur Sullivan

    City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra

    Vivian Dunn, conductor

    14:19
  • 10:01 PM

    L'incoronazione di Poppea: Pur ti miro

    Claudio Monteverdi

    Axiom Quartet

    4:35
  • 9:55 PM

    Lohengrin: Prelude to Act III

    Richard Wagner

    Wagner 2

    Seattle Symphony

    Gerard Schwarz, conductor

    3:27
  • 9:22 PM

    Piano Concerto No. 1

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    Minnesota Orchestra

    Osmo Vanska, conductor

    Stephen Hough, piano

    32:00
  • 9:15 PM

    The Enchanted Lake

    Anatol Liadov

    Mexico City Philharmonic Orchestra

    Enrique Batiz, conductor

    5:57
  • 9:07 PM

    Donna Diana Overture

    Emil von Reznicek

    Great Comedy Overtures

    Royal Scottish National Orchestra

    Lance Friedel, conductor

    6:00
  • 9:01 PM

    Dance of the Shepherd Girl

    Hugo Alfven

    The Romantic Swedish Flute

    Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra

    Thord Svedlund, conductor

    Goran Marcusson, flute

    4:08
  • 8:55 PM

    Solomon: Arrival of the Queen of Sheba

    George Frideric Handel

    Pachelbel Canon

    Academy of Ancient Music

    Christopher Hogwood, conductor

    3:18
  • 8:40 PM

    String Quartet No. 5: 4th movement

    Alexander Glazunov

    Glazunov: Five Novelettes; String Quartet No. 5

    Saint Petersburg String Quartet

    6:56
  • 8:40 PM

    The Firebird (L'oiseau de feu) Ballet

    Igor Stravinsky

    Minnesota Orchestra

    Eiji Oue, conductor

    20:43
  • 8:40 PM

    Three Little Pigs: Who's Afraid of the Big Bad Wolf

    Frank Churchill/Ann Ronell

    Lang Lang: The Disney Book

    Lang Lang, piano

    2:03
  • 8:38 PM

    Guitar Concerto

    Heitor Villa-Lobos

    New York Philharmonic

    Jose Serebrier, conductor

    Sharon Isbin, guitar

    18:30
  • 8:28 PM

    Spring in Buenos Aires (Primavera Portena)

    Astor Piazzolla

    Philip Hansen, cello

    Mika Sunago, piano

    Erin Furbee, violin

    4:49
  • 8:22 PM

    Violin Concerto

    Antonin Dvorak

    New York Philharmonic

    Zubin Mehta, conductor

    Midori, violin

    31:30
  • 8:17 PM

    Alessio Bax, piano

    3:10
  • 8:07 PM

    Fantasy on Mozart's "La ci darem la mano"

    Franz Danzi

    Wurttemberg Chamber Orchestra

    Jorg Faerber, conductor

    Sabine Meyer, clarinet

    10:11
  • 8:01 PM

    Downton Abbey: A Royal Command

    John Lunn

    Chamber Orchestra of London

    Alastair King, conductor

    4:49
  • 7:42 PM

    Young Person's Guide to the Orchestra

    Benjamin Britten

    Benjamin Britten: Four Sea Interludes

    English Symphony Orchestra

    William Boughton, conductor

    16:37
  • 7:18 PM

    Cello Concerto No. 1

    Franz Joseph Haydn

    Haydn: Cellokonzerte

    Chamber Orchestra of Europe

    Mischa Maisky, cello

    23:07
  • 7:11 PM

    Four Popular Catalan Songs

    Miguel Llobet

    Spanish Legends

    David Russell, guitar

    4:49
  • 7:06 PM

    Festmarsch (Festive March)

    Richard Strauss

    Metamorphosen: Strauss Chamber Works

    Oculi Ensemble

    5:17
  • 7:01 PM

    Symphony No. 2: Scherzo

    Alexander Borodin

    Toronto Symphony Orchestra

    Andrew Davis, conductor

    4:51
  • 6:41 PM

    Symphonic Variations

    Cesar Franck

    Ravel: Piano Concertos/Faure/Franck

    London Philharmonic Orchestra

    Rafael Fruhbeck de Burgos, conductor

    Alicia de Larrocha, piano

    16:50
  • 6:19 PM

    Symphony No. 35 "Haffner"

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Mozart: Symphonies 34, 35, 39

    London Mozart Players

    Jane Glover, conductor

    20:07
  • 6:14 PM

    Melodie No. 5

    Charles Gounod

    French Music for Horn and Piano

    Barry Tuckwell, horn

    3:57
  • 6:06 PM

    Samson and Delilah: Bacchanale

    Camille Saint-Saens

    Exotic Dances from the Opera

    Minnesota Orchestra

    Eiji Oue, conductor

    7:29
  • 6:01 PM

    Graceful Ghost Rag

    William Bolcom

    World's Greatest Piano Rags

    Richard Dowling, piano

    4:33
  • 5:49 PM

    Javelin

    Michael Torke

    Summon the Heroes

    Boston Pops Orchestra

    John Williams, conductor

    8:49
  • 5:22 PM

    Violin Sonata No. 5 "Spring"

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Beethoven: The Violin Sonatas

    Anne-Sophie Mutter, violin

    25:20
  • 5:10 PM

    Old Polish Suite

    Andrei Panufnik

    Panufnik: Homage to Polish Music

    Polish Chamber Orchestra

    Mariusz Smolij, conductor

    10:03
  • 5:06 PM

    Molly on the Shore

    Percy Grainger

    Percy Grainger: Symphonic Band Music

    Michigan State University Band

    Keith Brion, conductor

    4:01
  • 5:00 PM

    Sextet: Rondo

    Luigi Gatti

    Calamus Ensemble

    4:44
  • 4:52 PM

    Saving Private Ryan: Hymn to the Fallen

    John Williams

    Boston Symphony Orchestra

    John Williams, conductor

    6:10
  • 4:44 PM

    Forrest Gump: Suite

    Alan Silvestri

    Studio Orchestra

    Alan Silvestri, conductor

    6:34
  • 4:35 PM

    The Bridge on the River Kwai: Prelude

    Malcolm Arnold

    London Symphony Orchestra

    Richard Hickox, conductor

    6:24
  • 4:31 PM

    The Bridge on the River Kwai: Colonel Bogey

    Malcolm Arnold

    Arnold: Film Music

    London Symphony Orchestra

    Richard Hickox, conductor

    4:08
  • 4:16 PM

    Born on the Fourth of July Suite

    John Williams

    Boston Pops Orchestra

    John Williams, conductor

    14:02
  • 4:11 PM

    The Longest Day: March

    Paul Anka

    Cincinnati Pops Orchestra

    Erich Kunzel, conductor

    3:03
  • 4:07 PM

    Mr. Roberts: Suite

    Franz Waxman

    Queensland Symphony Orchestra

    Franz Waxman, conductor

    3:21
  • 4:01 PM

    The Generals' March

    Jerry Goldsmith

    Cincinnati Pops Orchestra

    Erich Kunzel, conductor

    4:47
  • 3:51 PM

    Saving Private Ryan: Omaha Beach

    John Williams

    Boston Symphony Orchestra

    John Williams, conductor

    9:15
  • 3:44 PM

    Platoon: Theme

    Georges Delerue

    Royal Scottish Orchestra

    Georges Delerue, conductor

    6:56
  • 3:38 PM

    The Deer Hunter: Cavatina

    Stanley Myers

    Digital Hollywood: Memorable Film Scores

    London Symphony Orchestra

    Stanley Black, conductor

    4:12
  • 3:32 PM

    War Horse: Dartmoor, 1912

    John Williams

    War Horse: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack

    Studio Orchestra

    John Williams, conductor

    3:36
  • 3:29 PM

    War Horse: Learning the Call

    John Williams

    War Horse: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack

    Studio Orchestra

    John Williams, conductor

    3:20
  • 3:24 PM

    The Best Years of Our Lives: Theme

    Hugo Friedhofer

    London Symphony Orchestra

    John Williams, conductor

    2:41
  • 3:16 PM

    Gettysburg: Reunion and Finale

    Randy Edelman

    Cincinnati Pops Orchestra

    Erich Kunzel, conductor

    5:06
  • 3:12 PM

    Gettysburg: Main Theme

    Randy Edelman

    Cincinnati Pops Orchestra

    Erich Kunzel, conductor

    Timothy Berens, guitar

    3:56
  • 3:07 PM

    Friendly Persuasion: Main theme

    Dimitri Tiomkin

    Boston Pops Orchestra

    John Williams, conductor

    3:51
  • 3:01 PM

    Lincoln: With Malice Toward None

    John Williams

    John Williams at the Movies

    Dallas Wind Symphony

    Jerry Junkin, conductor

    4:12
  • 2:43 PM

    Horn Concerto No. 4

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    London Sinfonietta

    Richard Hickox, conductor

    Richard Watkins, horn

    15:36
  • 2:24 PM

    Symphony No. 9: 2nd movement

    Gustav Mahler

    Minnesota Orchestra

    Osmo Vanska, conductor

    16:36
  • 2:14 PM

    Halcyon Days

    Eric Coates

    East of England Orchestra

    Malcolm Nabarro, conductor

    8:01
  • 2:06 PM

    Mandolin Concerto

    Antonio Vivaldi

    Vivaldi Guitar Concertos

    Academy of St Martin in the Fields

    Iona Brown, conductor

    Pepe Romero, guitar

    7:35
  • 1:57 PM

    Polichinelle

    Fritz Kreisler

    Music of Fritz Kreisler

    James Ehnes, violin

    1:37
  • 1:47 PM

    Violin Concerto in the Style of Vivaldi

    Fritz Kreisler

    Orpheus Chamber Orchestra

    Gil Shaham, violin

    11:12
  • 1:24 PM

    Octet for Winds

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Greatest Hits

    Netherlands Wind Ensemble

    21:01
  • 1:13 PM

    Norwegian Festival Overture

    Johan Halvorsen

    Bergen Symphony Orchestra

    Karsten Andersen, conductor

    9:16
  • 1:06 PM

    Three Preludes

    George Gershwin

    Sara Davis Buechner, piano

    6:16
  • 1:01 PM

    The Seal Lullaby

    Eric Whitacre

    Home

    Voces8

    Christopher Glynn, piano

    4:33
  • 12:51 PM

    Variations on "The Last Rose of Summer"

    Friedrich Kuhlau

    Abbie de Quant, flute

    Masumi Nagasawa, harp

    7:42
  • 12:15 PM

    Symphony No. 45 "Farewell"

    Franz Joseph Haydn

    Orchestra of St. Luke's

    Charles Mackerras, conductor

    34:03
  • 12:06 PM

    Florida Suite: By the River

    Frederick Delius

    English String Orchestra

    William Boughton, conductor

    6:49
  • 12:01 PM

    Scottish Rondo

    John Field

    Miceal O'Rourke, piano

    4:34
  • 11:48 AM

    Sleeping Beauty: Grand Pas de Deux

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra

    Leonard Slatkin, conductor

    10:11
  • 11:45 AM

    Six Etudes in Canonic Form: Andantino

    Robert Schumann

    Martha Argerich, piano

    Daniel Barenboim, piano

    1:54
  • 11:31 AM

    Euphonium Concerto

    Amilcare Ponchielli

    Ponchielli: Concertos

    Mecklenburg Staatskapelle Schwerin

    Matthias Foremny, conductor

    Roland Froscher, euphonium

    13:23
  • 11:17 AM

    From Tale to Tale: The Months

    Oskar Nedbal

    Dvorak Chamber Orchestra

    Miroslav Homolka, conductor

    11:49
  • 11:06 AM

    Benvenuto Cellini: Overture

    Hector Berlioz

    Orchestra of Toulouse

    Michel Plasson, conductor

    10:25
  • 11:01 AM

    Partita No. 6: Courante

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    JS Bach: Partitas 1, 3, 6

    Piotr Anderszewski, piano

    4:35
  • 10:38 AM

    Symphonic Metamorphosis

    Paul Hindemith

    Hindemith: Violinkonzert - Symphonic Metamorphosis - Konzertmusik, Op. 50

    North German Radio Symphony

    Christoph Eschenbach, conductor

    20:32
  • 10:22 AM

    L'assedio di Corinto (Siege of Corinth): Ballet Music

    Gioacchino Rossini

    Monte Carlo National Opera Orchestra

    Antonio de Almeida, conductor

    14:13
  • 10:18 AM

    Mazurka No. 15

    Frederic Chopin

    Chopin: The Mazurkas

    Mirian Conti, piano

    2:16
  • 10:06 AM

    Concerto Grosso No. 2

    George Frideric Handel

    I Musici

    11:27
  • 10:01 AM

    The Wedding Waltz

    Heikki Aaltoila

    Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra

    Leif Segerstam, conductor

    4:37
  • 9:49 AM

    Rhapsodie d'Auvergne

    Camille Saint-Saens

    City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra

    Sakari Oramo, conductor

    Stephen Hough, piano

    8:54
  • 9:26 AM

    Symphony No. 31

    Alan Hovhaness

    Northwest Sinfonia

    Gerard Schwarz, conductor

    21:57
  • 9:22 AM

    Frozen: Do You Want to Build a Snowman

    Christophe Beck

    Lang Lang: The Disney Book

    Lang Lang, piano

    2:39
  • 9:06 AM

    String Quartet No. 1 "La Chasse"

    Franz Joseph Haydn

    Haydn: "Lark," "Rider" And "La Chasse" Quartets

    Hagen Quartet

    14:57
  • 9:01 AM

    Flute Sonata: 1st movement

    Francis Poulenc

    The Beauty of Two

    Toshiko Kohno, flute

    4:31
  • 8:37 AM

    Symphonic Variations

    Antonin Dvorak

    Scottish National Orchestra

    Neeme Jarvi, conductor

    21:25
  • 8:29 AM

    Symphony No. 2: 4th movement

    Elfrida Andree

    Andree: Fritiof Suite - Symphony in A minor

    Stockholm Symphony Orchestra

    Gustaf Sjokvist, conductor

    7:23
  • 8:12 AM

    Cello Sonata

    Luigi Boccherini

    Anner Bylsma, cello

    Hopkinson Smith, guitar

    Wieland Kuijken, cello

    14:58
  • 8:06 AM

    Ascent

    Ludovico Einaudi

    Ludovico Einaudi: Seven Days Walking: Day One

    Ludovico Einaudi, piano

    5:37
  • 8:01 AM

    Bassoon Concerto: Adagio

    Carl Maria von Weber

    Weber: Symphonies Nos. 1 and 2, Bassoon Concerto

    BBC Philharmonic

    Juanjo Mena, conductor

    Karen Geoghegan, bassoon

    4:45
  • 7:35 AM

    Gaite Parisienne: Selections

    Jacques Offenbach

    Cincinnati Pops Orchestra

    Erich Kunzel, conductor

    23:11
  • 7:21 AM

    Fantastic Scherzo

    Josef Suk

    Janacek: Sinfonietta; Martinu: Symphony No. 6; Suk: Fantasticke Scherzo

    Czech Philharmonic Orchestra

    Jiri Belohlavek, conductor

    13:46
  • 7:07 AM

    Trumpet Concerto

    Leopold Mozart

    Virtuoso Trumpet: Bach, Mozart, Telemann

    Scottish Chamber Orchestra

    Jahja Ling, conductor

    Rolf Smedvig, trumpet

    12:58
  • 7:01 AM

    Missa L'homme arme: Gloria in excelsis Deo

    Francisco de Penalosa

    New York Polyphony

    4:43
  • 6:44 AM

    French Suite No. 3

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    The French Suites

    Murray Perahia, piano

    14:35
  • 6:21 AM

    Fantasie Symphonique

    Louis Theodore Gouvy

    German Radio Philharmonic

    Jacques Mercier, conductor

    21:40
  • 6:06 AM

    Five Variants of Dives and Lazarus

    Ralph Vaughan Williams

    New Queen's Hall Orchestra

    Barry Wordsworth, conductor

    13:14
  • 6:01 AM

    Beyond the Fog: Mist

    Gary Schocker

    Emily Mitchell, harp

    Gary Schocker, flute

    4:31
  • 5:25 AM

    Cypresses

    Antonin Dvorak

    Old World, New World

    Emerson String Quartet

    32:42
  • 5:21 AM

    Manhattan Sunrise

    Ola Gjeilo

    Dawn

    Ola Gjeilo, piano

    3:39
  • 5:06 AM

    String Symphony No. 5

    Felix Mendelssohn

    Mendelssohn String Symphonies

    Amadeus Ensemble

    Agnieszka Duczmal, conductor

    13:09
  • 5:01 AM

    They Can't Take That Away from Me

    George Gershwin

    Katie Mahan, piano

    4:37