Poster YourClassical Radio App Stream Tile
Curated Streams

YourClassical Radio

Classical Music All Day, Live & Hosted. Build a deeper understanding and appreciation of classical music on YourClassical Radio. Listen to our live broadcast as our hosts take you through a classical music journey. Featuring music, commentary, interviews and more.

On Air Now
previous dayThursday
Saturdaynext day
  • 4:28 AM

    Symphony No. 36 "Linz"

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Berlin Philharmonic

    30:17
  • 4:20 AM

    A Dream in the Forest (Un Sueno en la Floresta)

    Agustin Barrios

    Milos: Pasion

    Milos Karadaglic, guitar

    7:20
  • 4:06 AM

    Serenade for Strings

    Edward Elgar

    Orpheus Chamber Orchestra

    12:16
  • 4:01 AM

    Au gre des ondes: Prelude en Berceuse; Claquettes

    Henri Dutilleux

    Robert Levin, piano

    4:44
  • 3:48 AM

    Quiet City

    Aaron Copland

    Britten Sinfonia

    Scott Stroman, conductor

    Alison Balsom, trumpet

    Nicholas Daniel, English horn

    9:50
  • 3:21 AM

    Piano Sonata

    Franz Schubert

    Schubert: Piano Sonatas D. 845 & D 575

    Mitsuko Uchida, piano

    26:03
  • 3:15 AM

    The Wise Woman (Die Kluge): Scene with Three Vagabonds

    Carl Orff

    Carl Orff: Kleines Konzert

    Mainz Wind Ensemble

    Klaus Rainer Scholl, conductor

    3:15
  • 3:06 AM

    Spartacus: Adagio of Spartacus and Phrygia

    Aram Khachaturian

    Essential Ballet

    Vienna Philharmonic

    Aram Khachaturian, conductor

    9:09
  • 3:01 AM

    Two Bagatelles

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Beethoven: Moonlight Sonata and Other Piano Music

    Pavel Kolesnikov, piano

    4:42
  • 2:39 AM

    Symphony No. 2

    Carl Maria von Weber

    Weber: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 2

    London Classical Players

    Roger Norrington, conductor

    19:19
  • 2:16 AM

    Faust Ballet Music

    Charles Gounod

    Detroit Symphony Orchestra

    Paul Paray, conductor

    21:09
  • 2:11 AM

    Idyll No. 5

    Agathe Grondahl

    Backer Grondahl: Piano Works

    Sara Aimee Smiseth, piano

    3:12
  • 2:06 AM

    Peer Gynt: Ase's Death

    Edvard Grieg

    Berlin Philharmonic

    Herbert von Karajan, conductor

    4:30
  • 2:01 AM

    The English Patient: Convento di Sant'Anna

    Gabriel Yared

    La Pieta

    Angele Dubeau, conductor

    4:41
  • 1:53 AM

    The Day is Done

    Stephen Paulus

    Beyond All Mortal Dreams

    Choir of Trinity College, Cambridge

    Stephen Layton, conductor

    5:15
  • 1:18 AM

    String Quintet "American"

    Antonin Dvorak

    Parker Quartet

    Kim Kashkashian, viola

    34:00
  • 1:13 AM

    2001: Space Station Docking

    Alex North

    Varese Sarabande - A 25th Anniversary Celebration

    National Philharmonic Orchestra

    Jerry Goldsmith, conductor

    2:23
  • 1:06 AM

    The Planets: Mars

    Gustav Holst

    Holst: The Planets; Elgar: Pomp and Cirucmstance March No. 1

    New York Philharmonic

    Leonard Bernstein, conductor

    6:33
  • 1:01 AM

    The Seasons: June (Barcarolle)

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    50 Best Relaxing Piano

    Mikhail Pletnev, piano

    4:35
  • 12:51 AM

    Symphony No. 2 "Four Temperaments": 4th movement

    Carl Nielsen

    Nielsen: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 2, 'The Four Temperaments'

    Seattle Symphony

    Thomas Dausgaard, conductor

    6:47
  • 12:16 AM

    Piano Concerto No. 2

    Sergei Rachmaninoff

    Rachmaninoff: Concerto No. 2; Ravel: Concerto in G

    Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

    Jesus Lopez-Cobos, conductor

    Helene Grimaud, piano

    33:54
  • 12:13 AM

    Portraits in Jazz: Waltz for Miles

    Valerie Capers

    Maria Corley, piano

    1:56
  • 12:06 AM

    Dracula: Night Journeys

    John Williams

    Hollywood Bowl Orchestra

    John Mauceri, conductor

    5:38
  • 12:01 AM

    Garmoshka

    Ljova

    Experience: Live from New York

    The Knights

    Eric Jacobsen, conductor

    Johnny Gandelsman, violin

    4:37
  • 11:49 PM

    Carnival of Venice

    Francisco Tarrega

    Slava Grigoryan, guitar

    9:41
  • 11:26 PM

    Symphony No. 89

    Franz Joseph Haydn

    Berlin Philharmonic

    Simon Rattle, conductor

    20:57
  • 11:21 PM

    Saturday Night at the Firehouse

    Henry Cowell

    Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra

    Lukas Foss, conductor

    5:05
  • 11:15 PM

    Heartstrings

    Chris Marshall

    Claire Jones: Royal Harp Strings

    London Mozart Players

    Stuart Morley, conductor

    Claire Jones, harp

    4:01
  • 11:06 PM

    Die Fledermaus: Overture

    Johann StraussJr.

    A Vienna Souvenir

    Ensemble Wien

    8:07
  • 11:01 PM

    Cinderella: Adagio

    Sergei Prokofiev

    London Symphony Orchestra

    Andre Previn, conductor

    4:46
  • 10:52 PM

    Piano Sonata No. 10: 1st movement

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Mozart: Piano Sonatas

    Alicia de Larrocha, piano

    6:15
  • 10:35 PM

    Daphnis and Chloe: Part 3

    Maurice Ravel

    Ravel: Daphnis and Chloe

    Radio France Chorus

    Myung-Whun Chung, conductor

    16:01
  • 10:31 PM

    Japanese Folk Song Suite No. 2: Yagibushi

    Hajime Komatsu

    Apollo Chamber Players

    3:11
  • 10:13 PM

    Wind Octet

    Franz Krommer

    Krommer: Octets for Wind Instruments

    Sabine Meyer Wind Ensemble

    16:00
  • 10:06 PM

    Wedding Day at Troldhaugen

    Edvard Grieg

    Ballad for Edvard Grieg

    Leif Ove Andsnes, piano

    6:17
  • 10:01 PM

    Symphony No. 1 "Slavyanskaya": Scherzo

    Alexander Glazunov

    Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra

    Neeme Jarvi, conductor

    4:48
  • 9:53 PM

    Czech Suite: Finale

    Antonin Dvorak

    Dvorak: Czech Suite; Legends

    Scottish Chamber Orchestra

    Jose Serebrier, conductor

    5:29
  • 9:47 PM

    The Tender Land: The Promise of Living

    Aaron Copland

    The Green Album

    Boston Pops Orchestra

    John Williams, conductor

    5:40
  • 9:28 PM

    Scenes from Childhood

    Robert Schumann

    For Children

    Helen Huang, piano

    17:35
  • 9:26 PM

    Prelude No. 3

    Alexander Scriabin

    Septura

    1:11
  • 9:09 PM

    Karelia Suite

    Jean Sibelius

    Atlanta Symphony Orchestra

    Yoel Levi, conductor

    15:42
  • 9:06 PM

    Gopak

    Modest Mussorgsky

    Russian Fireworks

    Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra

    Kenneth Jean, conductor

    1:44
  • 9:03 PM

    Caprice

    Halfdan Kjerulf

    COMPLETE WORKS FOR PIANO

    Einar Steen-Nokleberg, piano

    2:28
  • 8:37 PM

    Symphony

    Luigi Boccherini

    Boccherini: Seven Symphonies

    Cantilena

    Adrian Shepherd, conductor

    21:41
  • 8:24 PM

    Carmen Fantasy

    Franz Waxman

    Humoresque

    London Symphony Orchestra

    Andrew Litton, conductor

    Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg, violin

    11:03
  • 8:12 PM

    English Suite

    Paul Lewis

    English String Miniatures, Vol. 4

    Northern Sinfonia

    David Lloyd-Jones, conductor

    10:04
  • 8:07 PM

    Suite Bergamasque: Clair de lune (Moonlight)

    Claude Debussy

    Jenny Lin, piano

    5:04
  • 8:01 PM

    Orchestral Quartet No. 5: Rondo

    Carl Stamitz

    Carl Stamitz: Orchestral Quartets, Op. 14

    NZSO Chamber Orchestra

    Donald Armstrong, conductor

    4:40
  • 7:43 PM

    The Lark Ascending

    Ralph Vaughan Williams

    Vaughan Williams; Tavener

    London Philharmonic Orchestra

    Andrew Litton, conductor

    Nicola Benedetti, violin

    15:55
  • 7:16 PM

    Symphony No. 8 "Unfinished"

    Franz Schubert

    Schubert: Symphonies Nos. 8 "Unfinished" & 9 "The Great"

    Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra

    Herbert Blomstedt, conductor

    25:50
  • 7:12 PM

    Wapango

    Paquito D'Rivera

    Umoja

    Imani Winds

    2:23
  • 7:06 PM

    Minuet Antique

    Maurice Ravel

    Heidi Lowy, piano

    5:33
  • 7:01 PM

    Requiem: Benedictus

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Mozart Requiem

    RIAS Chamber Choir

    Rene Jacobs, conductor

    Sophie Karthauser, soprano

    4:43
  • 6:49 PM

    Adagio and Allegro

    Robert Schumann

    James Sommerville, horn

    Rena Sharon, piano

    9:25
  • 6:15 PM

    Swan Lake: Highlights

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake, Sleeping Beauty

    Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

    Charles Mackerras, conductor

    33:28
  • 6:06 PM

    Symphony Concertante: Rondeau

    Chevalier de Saint-Georges

    Saint-Georges: Symphonies Concertantes, Opp. 9, 10 & Op. 11, No. 1

    Czech Chamber Philharmonic Orchestra, Pardubice

    Michael Halasz, conductor

    Yury Revich, violin

    5:58
  • 6:01 PM

    A John Field Suite: Polka

    Hamilton Harty

    Harty: John Field; Water Music Suites

    Ulster Orchestra

    Bryden Thomson, conductor

    4:52
  • 5:45 PM

    Brandenburg Concerto No. 3

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra

    Ton Koopman, conductor

    13:33
  • 5:19 PM

    Clarinet Concerto No. 4

    Louis Spohr

    Academy of St Martin in the Fields

    Kenneth Sillito, conductor

    Sabine Meyer, clarinet

    24:10
  • 5:17 PM

    The Maltese Branle

    Adrian le Roy

    Arbeau: Orchesographie

    New York Renaissance Band

    Sally Logemann, conductor

    1:07
  • 5:06 PM

    La gazza ladra (The Thieving Magpie): Overture

    Gioacchino Rossini

    Classical Zoo

    Atlanta Symphony Orchestra

    Yoel Levi, conductor

    9:34
  • 5:01 PM

    String Symphony No. 8: 3rd movement

    Felix Mendelssohn

    Metamorphosen Chamber Orchestra

    Scott Yoo, conductor

    4:50
  • 4:53 PM

    Le Roi malgre lui (The King in Spite of Himself): Danse slave

    Emmanuel Chabrier

    Chabrier: Espana

    French National Orchestra

    Armin Jordan, conductor

    5:03
  • 4:22 PM

    Sinfonia Concertante

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Netherlands Chamber Orchestra

    Yakov Kreizberg, conductor

    Julia Fischer, violin

    Gordan Nikolic, viola

    29:56
  • 4:17 PM

    Children's Music: March

    Elfrida Andree

    Oskar Ekberg, piano

    3:02
  • 4:06 PM

    Irish Suite for Strings

    Arthur Duff

    Irish Chamber Orchestra

    Fionnuala Hunt, conductor

    10:05
  • 4:01 PM

    Festival Coronation March for Alexander III

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    Boston Pops Orchestra

    John Williams, conductor

    4:39
  • 3:52 PM

    Scottish March (Marche ecossaise)

    Claude Debussy

    Debussy: Marche Ecossaise; La Mer; Invocation; Nocturnes; Salut Printemps

    National Opera of Paris Orchestra

    Manuel Rosenthal, conductor

    6:34
  • 3:20 PM

    Piano Concerto

    Edvard Grieg

    Academy of St Martin in the Fields

    Neville Marriner, conductor

    Garrick Ohlsson, piano

    30:20
  • 3:10 PM

    Sonata for Strings

    Georg Philipp Telemann

    Telemann: Sinfonia Melodica

    Berlin Baroque Soloists

    Rainer Kussmaul, conductor

    7:57
  • 3:06 PM

    Funeral March of a Marionette

    Charles Gounod

    Chiller

    Cincinnati Pops Orchestra

    Erich Kunzel, conductor

    3:36
  • 3:01 PM

    Iberia: Triana

    Isaac Albeniz

    Albeniz: Iberia - Complete

    Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra

    Jesus Lopez-Cobos, conductor

    4:53
  • 2:51 PM

    Concerto No. 5

    Tomaso Albinoni

    Collegium Musicum 90

    Simon Standage, conductor

    7:20
  • 2:45 PM

    Dreams of Love No. 3 (Liebestraum)

    Franz Liszt

    Nocturne

    Gerhard Oppitz, piano

    5:08
  • 2:29 PM

    Trumpet Concerto

    Franz Joseph Haydn

    German Chamber Philharmonic

    Alison Balsom, trumpet

    14:44
  • 2:13 PM

    Five Bagatelles

    Gerald Finzi

    FINZI: Clarinet Concerto / Five Bagatelles / Three Soliloquies / Romance

    Northern Sinfonia

    Howard Griffiths, conductor

    Robert Plane, clarinet

    14:32
  • 2:06 PM

    Festive Overture

    Dmitri Shostakovich

    Shostakovich: Symphony No. 10

    London Philharmonic Orchestra

    Andrew Litton, conductor

    5:51
  • 2:01 PM

    Bagatelles: Poco Allegro

    Antonin Dvorak

    Dvorak: Serenade, Bagatelles, Czech Suite

    National Chamber Players

    Lowell Graham, conductor

    4:45
  • 1:51 PM

    Danzon Cubano

    Aaron Copland

    Bernstein Century - Latin American Fiesta

    New York Philharmonic

    Leonard Bernstein, conductor

    6:49
  • 1:44 PM

    Monteverdiana

    Claudio Monteverdi

    For Thy Pleasure

    Los Angeles Guitar Quartet

    7:08
  • 1:36 PM

    Alborada del Gracioso (Morning Song of the Jester)

    Maurice Ravel

    Saito Kinen Orchestra

    Seiji Ozawa, conductor

    8:00
  • 1:32 PM

    Etude No. 8

    Frederic Chopin

    Chopin: Etudes

    Maurizio Pollini, piano

    2:21
  • 1:24 PM

    Oboe Concerto

    Vincenzo Bellini

    Ensemble Berlin

    Christoph Hartmann, oboe

    7:13
  • 1:18 PM

    Periodical Overture

    Niccolo Jommelli

    El Maestro Farinelli

    Concerto Koln

    Pablo Heras-Casado, conductor

    5:45
  • 1:12 PM

    Mazeppa: Gopak

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    Tchaikovsky

    Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra

    Raymond Leppard, conductor

    4:09
  • 1:06 PM

    Don Giovanni: Overture

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Mozart: Don Giovanni KV. 527

    Scottish Chamber Orchestra

    Charles Mackerras, conductor

    5:33
  • 1:01 PM

    Three Country Dances

    John Playford

    Broadside Band

    Jeremy Barlow, conductor

    4:43
  • 12:51 PM

    Symphony No. 2 "Romantic": Finale

    Howard Hanson

    Howard Hanson Symphonies 1, 2; Elegy in Memory of Serge Koussevitky

    Seattle Symphony

    Gerard Schwarz, conductor

    7:06
  • 12:46 PM

    Beautiful Mazurka

    Emil Waldteufel

    Music of Waldteufel

    Cincinnati Pops Orchestra

    Erich Kunzel, conductor

    5:04
  • 12:35 PM

    Piano Concerto No. 1: Rondo

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Ludwig van Beethoven: Complete Piano Concertos

    London Symphony Orchestra

    Simon Rattle, conductor

    Krystian Zimerman, piano

    8:50
  • 12:28 PM

    Suite Mignonne

    Jean Sibelius

    Sibelius: Pelleas et Melisande, Valse Triste, Rakastava

    English String Orchestra

    William Boughton, conductor

    7:03
  • 12:23 PM

    Three Botticelli Pictures: Birth of Venus

    Ottorino Respighi

    Respighi: Ancient Airs And Dances, Etc

    Chamber Orchestra of Lausanne

    Jesus Lopez-Cobos, conductor

    4:42
  • 12:18 PM

    Tales of Hoffmann: Barcarolle

    Jacques Offenbach

    The #1 Opera Album

    Orchestra de la Suisse Romande

    Zubin Mehta, conductor

    Joan Sutherland, soprano

    4:10
  • 12:12 PM

    Trio Sonata No. 1: Gigue

    Johann Goldberg

    London Baroque

    Ingrid Seifert, violin

    Richard Gwilt, violin

    4:37
  • 12:06 PM

    Hungarian Dance No. 4

    Johannes Brahms

    Staatskapelle Berlin

    Otmar Suitner, conductor

    5:03
  • 12:01 PM

    String Quartet No. 1 "From the Salvation Army": 1st movement

    Charles Ives

    Emerson String Quartet

    4:48
  • 11:53 AM

    Fantasy for a Gentleman: Canario

    Joaquin Rodrigo

    Spanish Radio and TV Orchestra

    Pedro Amaral, conductor

    Xianji Liu, guitar

    5:01
  • 11:45 AM

    The Royal Children: Overture

    Engelbert Humperdinck

    Humperdinck: Fairy-Tale Music

    Bamberg Symphony Orchestra

    Karl Anton Rickenbacher, conductor

    7:49
  • 11:31 AM

    Symphony No. 9 "Great": 4th movement

    Franz Schubert

    Berlin Philharmonic

    Nikolaus Harnoncourt, conductor

    11:54
  • 11:27 AM

    Andante with Variations

    Gioacchino Rossini

    Music for Flute & Harp

    Jean-Pierre Rampal, flute

    4:16
  • 11:23 AM

    Romantic Pieces: Cavatina

    Antonin Dvorak

    Franck, Grieg, Dvorak

    Renaud Capucon, violin

    3:17
  • 11:19 AM

    The Good-humored Ladies: 5th movement

    Vincenzo Tommasini

    Concert Arts Orchestra

    Robert Irving, conductor

    3:19
  • 11:14 AM

    Young Soldier's Joy

    Qi-Ming Lu

    Chinasong | Shanghai Quartet

    Shanghai Quartet

    2:54
  • 11:06 AM

    Concerto for Two Trumpets

    Antonio Vivaldi

    Philharmonia Orchestra

    Claudio Scimone, conductor

    Bibi Black, trumpet

    Jeffery Kaye, trumpet

    7:52
  • 11:03 AM

    Morris Dance Tunes: Laudnum Bunches

    Gustav Holst

    New Zealand Chamber Orchestra

    Nicholas Braithwaite, conductor

    2:46
  • 10:51 AM

    Orchestral Suite No. 1: Scherzo

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    National Symphony Orchestra of Ireland

    Stefan Sanderling, conductor

    6:59
  • 10:41 AM

    Sigurd Jorsalfar: Homage March

    Edvard Grieg

    Sibelius: Finlandia, Valse Triste; Grieg: Sigurd Jorsalfar

    Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra

    Esa-Pekka Salonen, conductor

    8:46
  • 10:25 AM

    Symphony No. 25

    Michael Haydn

    London Mozart Players

    Matthias Bamert, conductor

    16:04
  • 10:21 AM

    Three Works from the Glogauer Songbook

    Charles Wuorinen

    Speculum Musicae

    3:09
  • 10:11 AM

    Overture to a Comedy

    Henry Gardiner

    BBC National Orchestra of Wales

    Rumon Gamba, conductor

    8:26
  • 10:06 AM

    Well-Tempered Clavier, Book 1: Prelude and Fugue No. 1

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Pierre-Laurent Aimard, piano

    4:24
  • 10:01 AM

    London Fields: St. James' Park - A Lakeside Reverie

    Phyllis Tate

    Box of Delights: British Light Music Gems

    London Philharmonic Orchestra

    Barry Wordsworth, conductor

    4:52
  • 9:41 AM

    Sakuntala Overture

    Karl Goldmark

    Goldmark: Overtures

    Budapest Philharmonic Orchestra

    Andras Korodi, conductor

    16:57
  • 9:26 AM

    Allan Vogel, oboe

    Philip Setzer, violin

    Geraldine Walther, viola

    Colin Carr, cello

    14:35
  • 9:17 AM

    Serenade No. 1: Rondo

    Johannes Brahms

    Residentie Orchestra of the Hague

    Jan Willem de Vriend, conductor

    6:24
  • 9:06 AM

    Keyboard Suite No. 1

    George Frideric Handel

    Handel Suites

    Lisa Smirnova, piano

    10:30
  • 9:01 AM

    If I Fell

    John Lennon

    Goran Sollscher, guitar

    4:34
  • 8:27 AM

    Symphony No. 2

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Ludwig van Beethoven: Symphonien 1-9

    Berlin Philharmonic

    Simon Rattle, conductor

    30:51
  • 8:22 AM

    Etude No. 3

    Karol Szymanowski

    Gorecki: Piano Concerto/Shostakovich: Chamber Symphony

    Amadeus Chamber Orchestra

    Agnieszka Duczmal, conductor

    5:08
  • 8:06 AM

    The Fairy Queen: Suite

    Henry Purcell

    Sound The Trumpet: Royal Music of Purcell and Handel

    English Concert

    Trevor Pinnock, conductor

    Alison Balsom, trumpet

    14:07
  • 8:01 AM

    Four Poetic Waltzes

    Enrique Granados

    Granados: Goyescas, etc.

    Xiayin Wang, piano

    4:39
  • 7:34 AM

    Violin Concerto No. 1

    Florence Price

    Florence Price Violin Concertos

    Janacek Philharmonic

    Ryan Cockerham, conductor

    Er-Gene Kahng, violin

    24:05
  • 7:28 AM

    Tahiti: Tahaa

    Michael Torke

    Ensemble of the Royal Liverpool Philharmonic

    Clark Rundell, conductor

    5:23
  • 7:16 AM

    Camerata Bern

    Thomas Furi, conductor

    11:27
  • 7:06 AM

    Concert Piece for Clarinet and Basset Horn

    Felix Mendelssohn

    Wurttemberg Chamber Orchestra

    Jorg Faerber, conductor

    Sabine Meyer, clarinet

    Wolfgang Meyer, basset horn

    8:27
  • 7:01 AM

    Madame Butterfly: Un bel di vedremo (One fine day)

    Giacomo Puccini

    The #1 Opera Album

    Vienna Philharmonic

    Herbert von Karajan, conductor

    Mirella Freni, soprano

    4:33
  • 6:51 AM

    Distant Green Valley

    Zhao Jiping

    Silk Road Journeys: Beyond the Horizon

    Silk Road Ensemble

    Yo-Yo Ma, cello

    7:03
  • 6:30 AM

    Celtic Symphony

    Granville Bantock

    Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

    Vernon Handley, conductor

    19:55
  • 6:06 AM

    Hours of the Day

    Lars-Erik Larsson

    Malmo Symphony Orchestra: Portrait

    Malmo Symphony Orchestra

    James DePreist, conductor

    22:37
  • 6:01 AM

    Prayer of Saint Gregory

    Alan Hovhaness

    Manhattan Chamber Orchestra

    Richard Auldon Clark, conductor

    Chris Gekker, trumpet

    4:36
  • 5:38 AM

    Wand of Youth Suite No. 1

    Edward Elgar

    New Zealand Symphony Orchestra

    James Judd, conductor

    20:42
  • 5:33 AM

    What Shall We Remember?

    Ricky Ian Gordon

    For Lenny

    Lara Downes, piano

    4:08
  • 5:06 AM

    Serenade for Flute, Violin and Viola

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Beethoven: Serenade for flute, violin & viola in D major, Op. 25

    James Galway, flute

    25:01
  • 5:01 AM

    Concerto Grosso No. 2: 1st movement

    William Alwyn

    Alwyn: Concerti Grossi Nos. 2 and 3

    Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra

    David Lloyd-Jones, conductor

    4:36