Poster YourClassical Radio App Stream Tile
Curated Streams

YourClassical Radio

Classical Music All Day, Live & Hosted. Build a deeper understanding and appreciation of classical music on YourClassical Radio. Listen to our live broadcast as our hosts take you through a classical music journey. Featuring music, commentary, interviews and more.

On Air Now
previous daySaturday
Mondaynext day
  • 4:50 AM

    Atlanta Symphony Orchestra

    Robert Spano, conductor

    8:17
  • 4:28 AM

    Theme and Variations

    Amy Beach

    Prisms

    Chamber Music Palm Beach

    Karen Fuller Dixon, flute

    21:58
  • 4:06 AM

    Pascal Roge, piano

    19:31
  • 4:01 AM

    Music for Bill and Me

    Lou Harrison

    Music for Harp

    Karen Gottlieb, harp

    4:28
  • 3:52 AM

    A Place We Once Walked

    Roger Eno

    The Turning Year

    Scoring Berlin

    Roger Eno, piano

    6:04
  • 3:48 AM

    And the Swallow

    Caroline Shaw

    Ars Nova Copenhagen

    Paul Hillier, conductor

    3:38
  • 3:30 AM

    Sonata for Flute, Viola, and Harp

    Claude Debussy

    Debussy, Ravel: Chamber Music

    Nash Ensemble

    17:07
  • 3:20 AM

    Alleluia and Fugue for Strings

    Alan Hovhaness

    Hovhaness: Celestial Gate

    I Fiamminghi

    Rudolf Werthen, conductor

    8:39
  • 3:14 AM

    Canticles of the Holy Wind: Dream of the Hermit Thrush

    John Luther Adams

    The Crossing

    Donald Nally, conductor

    John Grecia, piano

    Amy Garapic, percussion

    5:22
  • 3:06 AM

    Canticle

    Jeff Beal

    Beal: House of Cards Symphony

    Norrkoping Symphony Orchestra

    Jeff Beal, conductor

    Jon Henrik Petersen, violin

    6:27
  • 3:01 AM

    Sayyid Chant and Dance No. 29

    Georges Ivanovitch Gurdjieff

    Serouj Kradjian, piano

    4:43
  • 2:44 AM

    Fratres (Brothers)

    Arvo Part

    Passacaglia

    MDR Leipzig Radio Symphony Orchestra

    Kristjan Jarvi, conductor

    14:24
  • 2:41 AM

    Evening Music

    Robert Palmer

    Robert Palmer: Piano Music

    Adam Tendler, piano

    2:06
  • 2:15 AM

    Fantasy

    Josef Suk

    Poeme

    Monte Carlo Philharmonic Orchestra

    Yakov Kreizberg, conductor

    Julia Fischer, violin

    24:46
  • 2:07 AM

    Pavane

    Gabriel Faure

    Voyage Central Park

    Lisa Friend, flute

    7:01
  • 2:01 AM

    Night Song

    Edward Elgar

    Elgar: Miniatures

    Bournemouth Sinfonietta

    Norman Del Mar, conductor

    4:43
  • 1:48 AM

    String Quartet

    Germaine Tailleferre

    Debussy, Tailleferre, Ravel

    Stenhammar Quartet

    9:45
  • 1:34 AM

    Lara St. John, violin

    Marie-Pierre Langlamet, harp

    12:22
  • 1:29 AM

    English Idyll No. 2

    George Butterworth

    English Rhapsody: Delius & Butterworth

    Halle Orchestra

    Mark Elder, conductor

    4:37
  • 1:01 AM

    Idyll for String Orchestra

    Leos Janacek

    Los Angeles Chamber Orchestra

    Gerard Schwarz, conductor

    26:28
  • 12:50 AM

    Barcarolle

    Frederic Chopin

    The Complete Piano Works of Chopin, Vol 5: Masterpieces & Miniatures

    Garrick Ohlsson, piano

    8:42
  • 12:47 AM

    Psalm 129

    Pawel Lukaszewski

    De Profundis: Polish Psalms of the 20th and 21st Century

    National Forum of Music Choir

    Agnieszka Frankow-Zelazny, conductor

    2:47
  • 12:16 AM

    Violin Concerto No. 2

    Emil Mlynarski

    Polish Spirit

    Polish Chamber Orchestra

    Jacek Kaspszyk, conductor

    Nigel Kennedy, violin

    28:47
  • 12:06 AM

    Lore-Lore

    Lou Koster

    Koster: Orchestral Music

    Estro Armonico Luxembourg Chamber Orchestra

    Jonathan Kaell, conductor

    7:54
  • 12:01 AM

    Nocturne

    Auguste Franchomme

    The Franchomme Project

    Louise Dubin, cello

    4:43
  • 11:48 PM

    London Mozart Players

    Matthias Bamert, conductor

    10:08
  • 11:19 PM

    Piano Quintet

    Florence Price

    American Quintets

    Kaleidoscope Chamber Collective

    27:28
  • 11:16 PM

    Pansy Blossom Waltz

    Justin Holland

    Justin Holland Recording Project

    Keith Calmes, guitar

    1:40
  • 11:06 PM

    Spring Song

    Jean Sibelius

    BBC Symphony Orchestra

    Sakari Oramo, conductor

    9:04
  • 11:01 PM

    Flute Quintet: Finale

    Franz Schubert

    Martinu Quartet

    Robert Stallman, flute

    Karel Untermuller, viola

    4:53
  • 10:46 PM

    RTE Concert Orchestra

    Adrian Leaper, conductor

    12:40
  • 10:42 PM

    Heliotrope Bouquet

    Scott Joplin/Louis Chauvin

    Lara Downes, piano

    2:20
  • 10:15 PM

    Symphony No. 40

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Mozart: Symphonies Nos. 35 "Haffner", 40 & 41 "Jupiter"

    Cleveland Orchestra

    George Szell, conductor

    26:38
  • 10:07 PM

    Bourree Fantasque

    Emmanuel Chabrier

    Chabrier: Orchestral Works

    Orchestra de la Suisse Romande

    Neeme Jarvi, conductor

    6:43
  • 10:01 PM

    Partita No. 6: Courante

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Piotr Anderszewski, piano

    4:35
  • 9:43 PM

    In Nature's Realm Overture

    Antonin Dvorak

    Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra

    Jose Serebrier, conductor

    14:59
  • 9:23 PM

    Violin Concerto No. 4

    Franz Joseph Haydn

    Handel and Haydn Society

    Harry Christophers, conductor

    Aisslinn Nosky, violin

    18:23
  • 9:10 PM

    Coincident Dances

    Jessie Montgomery

    Chicago Sinfonietta

    Mei-Ann Chen, conductor

    11:42
  • 9:06 PM

    Ol' Man River

    Jerome Kern

    Songs of Free Men

    Columbia Concert Orchestra

    Emanuel Balaban, conductor

    Paul Robeson, bass-baritone

    3:11
  • 8:50 PM

    Das Rheingold: Entry of the Gods into Valhalla

    Richard Wagner

    Wagner: Overtures and Preludes

    London Philharmonic Orchestra

    Adrian Boult, conductor

    8:46
  • 8:19 PM

    Piano Concerto

    Pejacevic: Piano Concerto; Symphony

    BBC Symphony Orchestra

    Sakari Oramo, conductor

    Peter Donohoe, piano

    28:50
  • 8:14 PM

    The Gumsuckers March

    Percy Grainger

    Grainger Edition Vol. 4: Works for Wind Orchestra

    Royal Northern College of Music Wind Orchestra

    Timothy Reynish, conductor

    3:46
  • 8:06 PM

    London Baroque

    6:51
  • 8:01 PM

    Scottish Rondo

    John Field

    Field: 16 Piano Pieces

    Miceal O'Rourke, piano

    4:35
  • 7:40 PM

    Suite Bergamasque

    Claude Debussy

    San Francisco Ballet Orchestra

    Emil de Cou, conductor

    18:30
  • 7:36 PM

    Mazurka

    Amy Beach

    From Brighton to Brooklyn

    Elena Urioste, violin

    3:14
  • 7:19 PM

    Flute Concerto No. 4

    Francois Devienne

    Devienne: 14 Concertos pour flute

    Munich Chamber Orchestra

    Hans Stadlmair, conductor

    Andras Adorjan, flute

    15:45
  • 7:06 PM

    William Tell: Overture

    Gioacchino Rossini

    Rossini: Overtures

    Chamber Orchestra of Europe

    Claudio Abbado, conductor

    10:57
  • 7:01 PM

    Octet: 3rd movement

    Jean Francaix

    Francaix: Divertissement

    Gaudier Ensemble

    4:49
  • 6:46 PM

    String Quartet No. 2

    Maddalena Laura Sirmen

    String Quartets

    Erato Quartet

    12:19
  • 6:16 PM

    The Golden Cockerel (Le Coq d'or): Suite

    Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov

    Seattle Symphony

    Gerard Schwarz, conductor

    28:06
  • 6:12 PM

    The Crane

    Gomidas Vartabed

    Gems from Armenia

    Aznavoorian Duo

    3:52
  • 6:06 PM

    Legend No. 2

    Antonin Dvorak

    Budapest Festival Orchestra

    Ivan Fischer, conductor

    4:10
  • 6:01 PM

    La verita in cimento (The Truth Contested): Sinfonia

    Antonio Vivaldi

    Vivaldi

    The King's Violins

    Mathieu Lussier, conductor

    4:44
  • 5:47 PM

    Suffolk Suite

    Doreen Carwithen

    London Symphony Orchestra

    Richard Hickox, conductor

    11:34
  • 5:24 PM

    Piano Trio No. 3

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Mozart Momentum 1785/86

    Leif Ove Andsnes, piano

    21:48
  • 5:17 PM

    The Ball of Beatrice d'Este: Courante

    Reynaldo Hahn

    Salute to France: Harmonie Ensemble plays Hohn, Milhaud, Ibert & Poulenc

    Harmonie Ensemble

    Steven Richman, conductor

    4:12
  • 5:06 PM

    Brandenburg Concerto No. 3

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Bach: Brandenburg Concertos

    Il Giardino Armonico

    Giovanni Antonini, conductor

    10:40
  • 5:01 PM

    The Mermaid Suite: Dance of 24 Mermaids

    Wu Zuqiang/Du Mingxin

    Concert Suites

    China National Symphony Orchestra

    Zuohuang Chen, conductor

    4:44
  • 4:49 PM

    Symphony No. 7

    William Boyce

    Boyce: 8 Symphonies

    English Concert

    Trevor Pinnock, conductor

    9:23
  • 4:27 PM

    Idillio-Concertino

    Ermanno Wolf-Ferrari

    Wolf-Ferrari, Strauss, Vaughan Williams, Barber

    Lehigh Valley Chamber Orchestra

    Donald Spieth, conductor

    Humbert Lucarelli, oboe

    20:14
  • 4:13 PM

    Keyboard Sonata

    Anna Bon di Venezia

    The Future is Female: Vol. 1 In Nature

    Sarah Cahill, piano

    13:12
  • 4:10 PM

    Sharon Isbin, guitar

    2:12
  • 4:06 PM

    Fanfare for the Common Man

    Aaron Copland

    Copland: The Music Of America 

    Cincinnati Pops Orchestra

    Erich Kunzel, conductor

    3:03
  • 4:01 PM

    The Running Set

    Ralph Vaughan Williams

    Bournemouth Sinfonietta

    George Hurst, conductor

    4:43
  • 3:44 PM

    Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

    Simon Joly, conductor

    14:48
  • 3:27 PM

    Horn Concerto

    Leopold Mozart

    Before Mozart: Early Horn Concertos

    Swedish Chamber Orchestra

    Nicholas McGegan, conductor

    Alec Frank-Gemmill, horn

    14:28
  • 3:13 PM

    Tragic Overture

    Johannes Brahms

    Brahms: Symphony No 3, Etc

    Berlin Philharmonic

    Claudio Abbado, conductor

    12:56
  • 3:06 PM

    Etude No. 3 "Tristesse"

    Frederic Chopin

    My Life in Music

    Ruth Slenczynska, piano

    6:10
  • 3:01 PM

    Choro de Saudade

    Agustin Barrios

    Aire Latino: Latin American Music for Guitar

    David Russell, guitar

    4:50
  • 2:40 PM

    Symphony No. 28

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Mozart: Symphonies Nos. 26, 27, 28, 30 & 32

    London Mozart Players

    Jane Glover, conductor

    18:43
  • 2:37 PM

    Idyll

    Hazel Scott

    Holes in the Sky

    Lara Downes, piano

    2:54
  • 2:24 PM

    In the Arms of the Beloved: Arietta

    Richard Danielpour

    In the Arms of the Beloved: Music of Richard Danielpour

    Iris Chamber Orchestra

    Michael Stern, conductor

    Jaime Laredo, violin

    10:27
  • 2:20 PM

    hope, faith, life, love

    Eric Whitacre

    Whitacre: Cloudburst

    Polyphony

    Stephen Layton, conductor

    3:47
  • 2:06 PM

    Spartacus: Adagio of Spartacus and Phrygia

    Aram Khachaturian

    Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra

    Evgeny Svetlanov, conductor

    11:50
  • 2:01 PM

    Fragments from Hans Andersen: A leaf from the sky

    York Bowen

    Bowen: Fragments from Hans Andersen, Studies for piano Op.46

    Nicolas Namoradze, piano

    4:40
  • 1:40 PM

    Symphony No. 24

    Franz Joseph Haydn

    Academy of Ancient Music

    Christopher Hogwood, conductor

    18:28
  • 1:25 PM

    Seasonal Breezes

    Rick Sowash

    Seasonal Breezes: Five Chamber Works by Rick Sowash

    Sylvan Trio

    13:51
  • 1:17 PM

    Deep Summer Music

    Libby Larsen

    Libby Larsen

    Colorado Symphony Orchestra

    Marin Alsop, conductor

    7:16
  • 1:06 PM

    Guitar Concerto

    Antonio Vivaldi

    Vivaldi, Giuliani, Rodrigo

    English Chamber Orchestra

    Charles Groves, conductor

    John Williams, guitar

    8:38
  • 1:01 PM

    Sarah Nicolls, piano

    4:48
  • 12:45 PM

    Oboe d'Amore Concerto

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Camerata Bern

    Erich Hobarth, conductor

    Heinz Holliger, oboe d'amore

    13:57
  • 12:40 PM

    Deborah: Polka

    Josef Foerster

    Prague Symphony Orchestra

    Vaclav Smetacek, conductor

    3:06
  • 12:23 PM

    Sextet for Two Horns and Strings

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Mozart, Beethoven, Reicha, J Haydn, M Haydn

    Gewandhaus Quartet

    (Selected members), conductor

    Hermann Baumann, horn

    16:48
  • 12:18 PM

    Above the Clouds

    Ulric Cole

    Nasty Women: Piano Music in the Age of Women's Suffrage

    Joanna Goldstein, piano

    4:30
  • 12:12 PM

    Sebastian: Barcarolle

    Gian Carlo Menotti

    Philadelphia Orchestra

    Eugene Ormandy, conductor

    3:41
  • 12:06 PM

    Etude No. 3 "Un Sospiro" (A Sigh)

    Franz Liszt

    Susann McDonald, harp

    5:34
  • 12:01 PM

    Fantasia Suite No. 8

    John Jenkins

    Locke Consort

    4:36
  • 11:48 AM

    Five Variants of Dives and Lazarus

    Ralph Vaughan Williams

    London Symphony Orchestra

    Richard Hickox, conductor

    10:35
  • 11:43 AM

    Melodies of the Moments: Lullaby

    Valentin Silvestrov

    Music for Ukraine

    Daniel Hope, violin

    3:38
  • 11:24 AM

    Oriane et le Prince d'Amour Suite

    Florent Schmitt

    Schmitt: La Tragédie de Salomé - Musique sur l'eau

    Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra

    JoAnn Falletta, conductor

    17:46
  • 11:06 AM

    Suite for Strings

    Arthur Foote

    do.gma chamber orchestra

    Mikhail Gurewitsch, conductor

    16:27
  • 11:01 AM

    Three Chinese Folk Songs

    Zhou Long

    The Flowing Stream

    Shanghai Quartet

    4:44
  • 10:46 AM

    Flute Concerto

    Georg Philipp Telemann

    Telemann: Flute Concertos

    Berlin Baroque Soloists

    Rainer Kussmaul, conductor

    Emmanuel Pahud, flute

    12:43
  • 10:20 AM

    Serenade No. 11

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Mozart: Wind Serenades K. 375 & K. 388

    Orpheus Chamber Orchestra

    24:00
  • 10:12 AM

    Evensongs: Abide Canons

    Ingram Marshall

    Ingram Marshall: Evensongs

    Maia Quartet

    6:07
  • 10:06 AM

    Nocturne No. 1

    Frederic Chopin

    Chopin: The Nocturnes

    Maria Joao Pires, piano

    5:32
  • 10:01 AM

    Lyrical Serenade

    Edward Elgar

    Bournemouth Sinfonietta

    Norman Del Mar, conductor

    4:41
  • 9:39 AM

    Piano Sonata

    Franz Schubert

    Radu Lupu, piano

    19:34
  • 9:20 AM

    Six Epigraphes Antiques

    Claude Debussy

    Lyon National Orchestra

    Jun Markl, conductor

    17:47
  • 9:06 AM

    Gray & Pearl Guitar Duo

    11:31
  • 9:01 AM

    Air to Breath

    Daniel Bjarnason

    Gyda Valtysdottir, cello

    4:39
  • 8:55 AM

    Upon Your Heart

    Eleanor Daley

    All Things Are Quite Silent

    Chapel Choir of Pembroke College, Cambridge

    Anna Lapwood, conductor

    3:51
  • 8:27 AM

    Quintet for Oboe, Clarinet and String Trio

    Ruth Gipps

    Dedication - The Clarinet Chamber Music of Ruth Gipps

    Peter Cigleris, clarinet

    26:28
  • 8:21 AM

    Air and Dance for Strings

    Frederick Delius

    Vaughan Williams and Delius

    London Philharmonic Orchestra

    Vernon Handley, conductor

    5:03
  • 8:06 AM

    Piano Sonata

    Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach

    CPE Bach

    Marc-Andre Hamelin, piano

    14:11
  • 8:01 AM

    Cello Suite No. 4: Allemande

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Amit Peled, cello

    4:35
  • 7:36 AM

    String Quartet No. 63 "Sunrise"

    Franz Joseph Haydn

    Haydn: String Quartets Op. 76 Nos. 2-4

    Alban Berg Quartet

    22:07
  • 7:32 AM

    A Single Petal of a Rose

    Duke Ellington

    Reflections on Duke

    Jean-Yves Thibaudet, piano

    3:43
  • 7:16 AM

    Afro-Cuban Concerto

    Valerie Coleman

    Imani Winds: The Classical Underground

    Imani Winds

    15:32
  • 7:06 AM

    Pieta

    Ulysses Kay

    Light in a Time of Darkness

    Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra

    JoAnn Falletta, conductor

    Anna Mattix, English horn

    8:14
  • 7:01 AM

    Summer Evening: Waltz

    Oscar Merikanto

    Land of a Thousand Lakes, The Beauty of Finnish National Romanticism

    Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra

    Leif Segerstam, conductor

    4:36
  • 6:52 AM

    Wave Radiance

    Phillip Houghton

    Opalescent

    Los Angeles Guitar Quartet

    6:16
  • 6:23 AM

    The Knights

    Yo-Yo Ma, cello

    Michael Ward-Bergeman, hyper-accordion

    Jamey Haddad, percussion

    Cyro Baptista, percussion

    28:06
  • 6:06 AM

    Printemps (Spring)

    Claude Debussy

    Radio Luxembourg Orchestra

    Louis de Froment, conductor

    15:17
  • 6:01 AM

    Intermezzo for String Trio

    Zoltan Kodaly

    Dohnanyi, Kodaly, Martinu: String Trios

    Domus

    4:43
  • 5:56 AM

    In Sentimental Mood

    Florence Price

    Florence Price: Piano Discoveries: From the Heart

    Lara Downes, piano

    2:30
  • 5:18 AM

    String Quartet No. 13

    Antonin Dvorak

    Emerson String Quartet

    37:06
  • 5:06 AM

    Three Romances

    Clara Schumann

    Sarah Frisof, flute

    10:20
  • 5:01 AM

    Ballade No. 1

    Johannes Brahms

    Brahms on Brass

    Canadian Brass

    4:43