Poster YourClassical Radio App Stream Tile
YourClassical Radio App Stream Tile
MPR
Curated Streams

YourClassical Radio

All day, live & hosted.

On Air Now
  • 4:40 AM

    Piano Sonata No. 2

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Fazil Say, piano

    18:11
  • 4:23 AM

    Afro-Cuban Concerto

    Valerie Coleman

    Imani Winds: The Classical Underground

    Imani Winds

    15:32
  • 4:06 AM

    Equinox: Morning

    Henning Kraggerud

    Equinox

    Arctic Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra

    Henning Kraggerud, conductor

    Henning Kraggerud, violin

    15:56
  • 4:01 AM

    China Gates

    John Adams

    Road Movies

    Nicolas Hodges, piano

    4:31
  • 3:42 AM

    Pastorale Variee

    Paul Ben-Haim

    Portals

    Saint Petersburg Symphony Orchestra

    Vladimir Lande, conductor

    David Drosinos, clarinet

    16:15
  • 3:29 AM

    The Winter's Tale

    Lars-Erik Larsson

    A Swedish Pastorale

    Stockholm Sinfonietta

    Jan-Olav Wedin, conductor

    10:28
  • 3:17 AM

    Concerto No. 7

    Pietro Locatelli

    Locatelli: Introduttioni Teatralli and Concerti, Op. 4

    Raglan Baroque Players

    Elizabeth Wallfisch, conductor

    11:11
  • 3:06 AM

    Hebrides Overture (Fingal's Cave)

    Felix Mendelssohn

    German Overtures

    Vienna Philharmonic

    Christian Thielemann, conductor

    10:13
  • 3:01 AM

    Elena Urioste, violin

    Tom Poster, piano

    4:47
  • 2:36 AM

    Guitar Concerto No. 1

    Mauro Giuliani

    English Chamber Orchestra

    Charles Groves, conductor

    John Williams, guitar

    22:00
  • 2:17 AM

    Faust Ballet Music

    Charles Gounod

    Gounod: Faust

    Orchestra of Toulouse

    Michel Plasson, conductor

    16:23
  • 2:10 AM

    Lyric for Strings

    George Walker

    Light in a Time of Darkness

    Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra

    JoAnn Falletta, conductor

    5:52
  • 2:06 AM

    Lachrimae

    John Dowland

    Gypsy's Round

    Buffalo Guitar Quartet

    4:07
  • 2:01 AM

    Mazurka No. 13

    Frederic Chopin

    Murray Perahia, piano

    4:33
  • 1:47 AM

    Divertimento No. 8

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Mozart: Wind Divertimenti

    Amadeus Winds

    10:52
  • 1:31 AM

    Suite in the Old Style

    Alfred Schnittke

    Through the Lens of Time

    Francisco Fullana, violin

    14:51
  • 1:14 AM

    Butterfly Overture

    Ge Gan-ru

    Royal Scottish National Orchestra

    Tsung Yeh, conductor

    15:11
  • 1:01 AM

    William Tell: Pas de Soldats (Soldiers' Dance)

    Gioacchino Rossini

    Rossini: Ballet Music

    Monte Carlo National Opera Orchestra

    Antonio de Almeida, conductor

    4:31
  • 12:43 AM

    Scherzo Capriccioso

    Antonin Dvorak

    Dvorak: Symphony No. 7, In Nature's Realm Scherzo Capriccioso

    Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra

    Jose Serebrier, conductor

    15:27
  • 12:23 AM

    Symphony No. 6 "Morning"

    Franz Joseph Haydn

    Chamber Orchestra of Lausanne

    Jesus Lopez-Cobos, conductor

    18:07
  • 12:16 AM

    Nocturne "Homage to John Field"

    Samuel Barber

    My Life in Music

    Ruth Slenczynska, piano

    4:53
  • 12:06 AM

    Concerto for Two Violins and Two Cellos

    Antonio Vivaldi

    Academy of Ancient Music

    Christopher Hogwood, conductor

    9:44
  • 12:01 AM

    Merry Mount: Maypole Dances

    Howard Hanson

    Boston Pops Orchestra

    Keith Lockhart, conductor

    4:42
  • 11:46 PM

    Symphony No. 1 "Winter Dreams": 1st movement

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    The Tchaikovsky Project

    Czech Philharmonic Orchestra

    Semyon Bychkov, conductor

    12:49
  • 11:33 PM

    Violin Sonata No. 12 "La Follia"

    Arcangelo Corelli

    Corelli: Violin Sonatas Op 5 / Monica Huggett, Trio Sonnerie

    Trio Sonnerie

    Nigel North, lute/guitar

    11:02
  • 11:25 PM

    Cinema Nostalgia

    Joe Hisaishi

    Studio Orchestra

    Joe Hisaishi, piano

    6:08
  • 11:06 PM

    Symphony No. 31 "Paris"

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Mozart: Symphonies Nos. 31, 36 & 38

    London Mozart Players

    Jane Glover, conductor

    18:21
  • 11:01 PM

    Kroke

    Nigel Kennedy, violin

    John Anderson, oboe

    Janice Knight, oboe

    Julie Price, bassoon

    David Heath, flute

    Doug Boyle, guitar

    4:41
  • 10:49 PM

    Concert Waltz No. 2

    Alexander Glazunov

    Rimsky-Korsakov: Sheherazade, Arensky: Variations on a Theme by Tchaikovsky, Glazunov: The Seasons, Concert Waltzes

    Philharmonia Orchestra

    Evgeny Svetlanov, conductor

    9:20
  • 10:26 PM

    Symphony No. 9 "Choral": 4th movement

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Beethoven: Symphony No. 9

    Berlin Philharmonic

    Claudio Abbado, conductor

    22:01
  • 10:17 PM

    Les Italiennes: Cavatine de Norma

    Louise Farrenc

    Louise Farrenc: Etudes and Variations for Solo Piano

    Joanne Polk, piano

    6:42
  • 10:07 PM

    Helios Overture

    Carl Nielsen

    Hollywood Bowl Orchestra

    John Mauceri, conductor

    10:08
  • 10:01 PM

    Fantasia on Waltzing Matilda

    Harry Sdraulig

    Songs of Comfort and Hope

    Yo-Yo Ma, cello

    4:50
  • 9:50 PM

    Concerto for Two Trumpets

    Antonio Vivaldi

    Academy of Ancient Music

    Christopher Hogwood, conductor

    Michael Laird, trumpet

    Iaan Wilson, trumpet

    8:42
  • 9:17 PM

    Piano Concerto No. 3

    John Field

    John Field

    New Irish Chamber Orchestra

    Janos Furst, conductor

    John O'Conor, piano

    31:20
  • 9:12 PM

    Gertrude's Dream Waltz

    Justin Holland

    Michael Vascones, guitar

    3:02
  • 9:06 PM

    Images, Book 1: Reflets dans l'eau (Reflections in the Water)

    Claude Debussy

    Marc-Andre Hamelin, piano

    5:12
  • 9:01 PM

    Concert Suite No. 6: La Poule (The Hen)

    Jean-Philippe Rameau

    Musicians of the Louvre

    Marc Minkowski, conductor

    4:31
  • 8:49 PM

    An Outdoor Overture

    Aaron Copland

    Wind Symphony

    University of Cincinnati College-Conservatory of Music Wind Symphony

    Eugene Corporon, conductor

    9:39
  • 8:23 PM

    Violin Concerto No. 4

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Lucerne Festival Strings

    Daniel Dodds, conductor

    Arabella Steinbacher, violin

    24:28
  • 8:19 PM

    The Haunted Ocean

    Max Richter

    Max Richter: Exiles

    Baltic Sea Philharmonic

    Kristjan Jarvi, conductor

    2:16
  • 8:06 PM

    Serenade for Strings

    Edward Elgar

    Elgar: Violin Concerto, Serenade for Strings

    Philharmonia Orchestra

    Andrew Davis, conductor

    11:54
  • 8:01 PM

    Bella Bocca Polka

    Emil Waldteufel

    Cincinnati Pops Orchestra

    Erich Kunzel, conductor

    4:46
  • 7:42 PM

    Piano Sonata No. 13

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Alfred Brendel - The Farewell Concerts

    Alfred Brendel, piano

    16:07
  • 7:17 PM

    Variations on a Hungarian Folksong

    Zoltan Kodaly

    Vienna Philharmonic

    Georg Solti, conductor

    24:02
  • 7:11 PM

    Hutsul Triptych: Childhood

    Myroslav Skoryk

    SKORYK, M.: Carpathian Concerto / Diptych / Violin Concerto No. 7 / Cello Concerto

    Odessa Philharmonic Orchestra

    Hobart Earle, conductor

    4:10
  • 7:06 PM

    Dance of the Shepherd Girl

    Hugo Alfven

    Arcata String Quartet

    Don Bailey, flute

    4:17
  • 7:01 PM

    Piano Concerto: 2nd movement

    Luise Adolpha Le Beau

    Berlin Chamber Symphony Ensemble

    Jurgen Bruns, conductor

    Katia Tchemberdji, piano

    4:41
  • 6:53 PM

    Cello Suite No. 6: Prelude

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Bach: 6 Suites for Cello Solo

    Matt Haimovitz, cello

    5:07
  • 6:23 PM

    Symphony No. 6

    Jean Sibelius

    Sibelius: Symphones Nos. 3, 6, and 7

    Minnesota Orchestra

    Osmo Vanska, conductor

    29:01
  • 6:12 PM

    Hot Springs Music Festival Symphony Orchestra

    Richard Rosenberg, conductor

    8:35
  • 6:06 PM

    The Andes

    George William Warren

    The Wind Demon: Nineteenth Century Piano Works

    Ivan Davis, piano

    5:57
  • 6:01 PM

    Capriccio No. 3: Allemande

    Jan Zelenka

    Zelenka: The Capriccios

    Bach Sinfonia

    Daniel Abraham, conductor

    4:33
  • 5:43 PM

    Ports of Call (Escales)

    Jacques Ibert

    Los Angeles Philharmonic Orchestra

    Andre Previn, conductor

    15:22
  • 5:31 PM

    Camerata Bern

    Thomas Furi, conductor

    11:24
  • 5:17 PM

    Introductions, Variations and Rondo

    Fanny Hunerwadel

    Femmes Compositrices

    Adalberto Maria Riva, piano

    12:33
  • 5:07 PM

    Roman Carnival Overture

    Hector Berlioz

    Berlioz: 5 Overtures

    Scottish National Orchestra

    Alexander Gibson, conductor

    9:10
  • 5:01 PM

    Being: Part 9

    Michael Torke

    American Modern Ensemble

    Michael Torke, conductor

    4:43
  • 4:49 PM

    Symphony No. 32

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Mozart Edition: Symphonies

    English Chamber Orchestra

    Jeffrey Tate, conductor

    9:15
  • 4:45 PM

    Four Maori Folk Songs: Hine e Hine

    Bruce Paine

    Gunter Herbig, guitar

    3:53
  • 4:22 PM

    Triple Concerto

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Bach

    Arion

    Jaap ter Linden, conductor

    Claire Guimond, flute

    21:25
  • 4:12 PM

    Gnossiennes

    Erik Satie

    Roland Pontinen plays piano music by Erik Satie

    Roland Pontinen, piano

    7:28
  • 4:06 PM

    Carmen: Seguedilla

    Georges Bizet

    Italian Radio Symphony Orchestra of Milan

    Karel Mark Chichon, conductor

    Elina Garanca, mezzo-soprano

    Roberto Alagna, tenor

    4:41
  • 4:01 PM

    Gotterdammerung: Closing Scene

    Richard Wagner

    Vienna Philharmonic

    Georg Solti, conductor

    4:33
  • 3:50 PM

    War Horse: Learning the Call

    John Williams

    War Horse: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack

    Studio Orchestra

    John Williams, conductor

    3:20
  • 3:48 PM

    Hidalgo: The Final Three

    James Newton Howard

    Hidalgo

    Studio Orchestra

    James Newton Howard, conductor

    5:18
  • 3:44 PM

    The Black Stallion: The Ride

    Carmine Coppola

    The Black Stallion

    Studio Orchestra

    2:32
  • 3:42 PM

    The Black Stallion: Main Theme

    Carmine Coppola

    The Black Stallion

    Studio Orchestra

    2:32
  • 3:24 PM

    Black Beauty: Suite

    Danny Elfman

    Studio Orchestra

    16:12
  • 3:12 PM

    Seabiscuit: Suite

    Randy Newman

    Seabiscuit: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack

    Studio Orchestra

    Thomas Newman, conductor

    9:35
  • 3:07 PM

    The Man from Snowy River: End Title

    Bruce Rowland

    Varese Sarabande - A 25th Anniversary Celebration

    Studio Orchestra

    3:57
  • 3:01 PM

    The Red Pony Suite: The Gift

    Aaron Copland

    Copland: The Red Pony; Our Town; The Heiress Suite; Music For Movies

    Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra

    Leonard Slatkin, conductor

    4:50
  • 2:47 PM

    Winged Creatures

    Michael Abels

    Winged Creatures

    Chicago Youth Symphony Orchestra

    Allen Tinkham, conductor

    Anthony McGill, clarinet

    11:39
  • 2:17 PM

    Piano Quartet No. 2

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Leif Ove Andsnes, piano

    Matthew Truscott, violin

    Joel Hunter, viola

    Frank-Michael Guthmann, cello

    27:53
  • 2:10 PM

    Doce de coco

    Jaco do Bandolim

    Appassionato

    Yo-Yo Ma, cello

    5:12
  • 2:06 PM

    Song without Words No. 1 "Sweet Remembrance"

    Felix Mendelssohn

    Bach-Busoni, Mendelssohn, Schubert, Liszt: Music without Words

    Murray Perahia, piano

    3:11
  • 1:42 PM

    Harp Concerto

    Jean Eichner

    Eichner: Harp Concertos

    Kurpfalz Chamber Orchestra

    Stefan Fraas, conductor

    Silke Aichhorn, harp

    15:44
  • 1:27 PM

    Bolero

    Maurice Ravel

    Ravel

    Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra

    Paavo Jarvi, conductor

    13:24
  • 1:21 PM

    Hungarian Dance No. 4

    Johannes Brahms

    Brahms: 21 Hungarian Dances

    Vienna Philharmonic

    Claudio Abbado, conductor

    4:11
  • 1:16 PM

    Perpetual Motion

    Niccolo Paganini

    PAGANINI, N.: La Campanella / Le streghe / Variations

    Philippe Quint, violin

    4:13
  • 1:06 PM

    Spiegel im Spiegel (Mirror in the Mirror)

    Arvo Part

    Time Loops

    Maya Beiser, cello

    9:37
  • 1:01 PM

    Spiegel im Spiegel (Mirror in the Mirror)

    Arvo Part

    Time Loops

    Maya Beiser, cello

    9:37
  • 12:43 PM

    Ancient Airs and Dances Suite No. 1

    Ottorino Respighi

    I Solisti Veneti

    Claudio Scimone, conductor

    14:57
  • 12:18 PM

    String Quartet No. 22 "Prussian"

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Mozart: String Quartets KV 589 & 590

    Hagen Quartet

    24:01
  • 12:07 PM

    Negro Folk Symphony: Hope in the Night

    William Dawson

    Still: Symphony No. 2/ Dawson: Negro Folk Symphony

    Detroit Symphony Orchestra

    Neeme Jarvi, conductor

    9:51
  • 12:01 PM

    Farewell to Stromness

    Peter Maxwell Davies

    Peter Maxwell Davies

    Peter Maxwell Davies, piano

    4:45
  • 11:47 AM

    Four Seasons: Autumn

    Antonio Vivaldi

    Vivaldi: The Four Seasons

    Australian Chamber Orchestra

    Richard Tognetti, conductor

    Richard Tognetti, violin

    11:27
  • 11:45 AM

    Etude No. 8 "Sixths"

    Frederic Chopin

    Chopin: The Complete Etudes

    Louis Lortie, piano

    1:08
  • 11:31 AM

    Symphony No. 4

    Samuel Wesley

    Wesley: Symphonies

    London Mozart Players

    Matthias Bamert, conductor

    13:15
  • 11:15 AM

    Panamanian Dances

    William Grant Still

    Berlin Symphony Orchestra

    Isaiah Jackson, conductor

    14:00
  • 11:06 AM

    Der Zigeunerbaron (The Gypsy Baron): Overture

    Johann Strauss, Jr.

    Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra

    Nikolaus Harnoncourt, conductor

    7:57
  • 11:01 AM

    Sarabande with variations

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Ludwig Guttler Brass Ensemble

    Ludwig Guttler, conductor

    4:34
  • 10:40 AM

    Variations on a Rococo Theme

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    English Chamber Orchestra

    Geoffrey Simon, conductor

    Raphael Wallfisch, cello

    18:09
  • 10:22 AM

    Symphony No. 2 "Mysterious Mountain"

    Alan Hovhaness

    London Symphony Orchestra

    John Williams, conductor

    16:43
  • 10:18 AM

    Ruth Slenczynska, piano

    3:21
  • 10:07 AM

    Concerto Grosso No. 1

    George Frideric Handel

    English Baroque Soloists

    John Eliot Gardiner, conductor

    9:57
  • 10:01 AM

    Bachianas Brasileiras No. 5: Aria (Cantilena)

    Heitor Villa-Lobos

    Essential Guitar

    Academy of St Martin in the Fields

    Kenneth Sillito, conductor

    Alexandre Lagoya, guitar

    4:40
  • 9:52 AM

    The Imprudent but Lucky Man: Overture

    Domenico Cimarosa

    Cimarosa: Overtures, Vol. 6

    Czech Chamber Philharmonic Orchestra Pardubice

    Patrick Gallois, conductor

    Barbora Tomeckova, oboe

    6:31
  • 9:41 AM

    Adagio and Allegro

    Robert Schumann

    Martin Ostertag, cello

    Kalle Randalu, piano

    8:53
  • 9:21 AM

    Prague Chamber Orchestra

    Charles Mackerras, conductor

    18:15
  • 9:06 AM

    Flute Sonata

    Philippe Gaubert

    Susan Milan & Ian Brown

    Susan Milan, flute

    14:39
  • 9:01 AM

    Smoky Mountains Concerto: Valley Song

    Richard Addinsell

    British Light Music: Richard Addinsell

    BBC Concert Orchestra

    Kenneth Alwyn, conductor

    Philip Martin, piano

    4:39
  • 8:41 AM

    Peter Grimes: Four Sea Interludes

    Benjamin Britten

    Minnesota Orchestra

    Neville Marriner, conductor

    17:54
  • 8:34 AM

    Nocturne

    Salomon Jadassohn

    Masterpieces Rediscovered

    David Shostac, flute

    6:21
  • 8:14 AM

    Cantilena

    Adrian Shepherd, conductor

    19:16
  • 8:07 AM

    Magnolia Suite: The Place Where the Rainbow Ends

    Nathaniel Dett

    Settle: Migration Music Part 3

    Lara Downes, piano

    6:05
  • 8:01 AM

    Pol

    Johann Johannsson

    Johann Johannsson: 12 Conversations with Thilo Heinzmann

    Echo Collective

    4:33
  • 7:26 AM

    Symphony No. 2

    Georges Onslow

    Hannover Radio Philharmonic Orchestra

    Johannes Goritzki, conductor

    32:38
  • 7:19 AM

    Three Piano Pieces: Wiegenlied

    Zara Levina

    Zara Levina: Chamber Music

    Maria Lettberg, piano

    5:23
  • 7:07 AM

    Romance

    Antonin Dvorak

    Violin Romances

    Orpheus Chamber Orchestra

    Gil Shaham, violin

    11:56
  • 7:01 AM

    Miami Grands: Key Biscayne, Dawn

    Michael Torke

    Miami Piano Circle

    Georgi Danchev, conductor

    4:41
  • 6:39 AM

    Wind Quintet

    Jean Francaix

    20th Century Wind Quintets

    Vienna-Berlin Ensemble

    19:20
  • 6:25 AM

    Symphony No. 10: 3rd movement

    Dmitri Shostakovich

    Boston Symphony Orchestra

    Andris Nelsons, conductor

    12:41
  • 6:06 AM

    Piano Sonata No. 14

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Mitsuko Uchida, piano

    17:47
  • 6:01 AM

    Amores Pasados: So ell encina (Beneath the oaks)

    John Paul Jones

    John Potter, tenor

    Anna Maria Friman, voice

    Ariel Abramavich, lute

    Jacob Heringman, lute

    4:33
  • 5:27 AM

    Symphony No. 8: Adagio

    Anton Bruckner

    BRUCKNER, A.: Symphony No. 8, WAB 108 / Symphony No. 0, 'Nullte', WAB 100

    National Symphony Orchestra of Ireland

    Georg Tintner, conductor

    31:09
  • 5:16 AM

    Piano Quintet No. 2: Finale

    Louise Farrenc

    Schubert Ensemble

    9:17
  • 5:07 AM

    Oboe Concerto No. 3

    George Frideric Handel

    Guildhall Strings

    Robert Salter, conductor

    Malcolm Messiter, oboe

    9:18
  • 5:01 AM

    Childhood Dream (Reve d'enfant)

    Eugene Ysaye

    Bienne Symphony Orchestra

    Jean-Jacques Kantorow, conductor

    Rachel Kolly d'Alba, violin

    4:35
<!--DO NOT REMOVE-CONTENTS PLACED HERE-->