Poster YourClassical Radio App Stream Tile
Curated Streams

YourClassical Radio

Classical Music All Day, Live & Hosted. Build a deeper understanding and appreciation of classical music on YourClassical Radio. Listen to our live broadcast as our hosts take you through a classical music journey. Featuring music, commentary, interviews and more.

On Air Now
Wednesdaynext day
  • 4:50 AM

    Concierto de Gibralfaro: Visions of the Bay

    Anton Garcia Abril

    Guitar Double Concertos

    Oviedo Filarmonia

    Oliver Diaz, conductor

    Miguel Trapaga, guitar

    8:22
  • 4:07 AM

    Symphony No. 2

    Alberic Magnard

    Complete Symphonies

    Malmo Symphony Orchestra

    Thomas Sanderling, conductor

    41:57
  • 4:01 AM

    Night

    Ludovico Einaudi

    Pulsations

    La Pieta

    Angele Dubeau, conductor

    Angele Dubeau, violin

    4:37
  • 3:51 AM

    New to the Session

    Rhiannon Giddens

    This Is America

    Johnny Gandelsman, 5-string violin

    6:57
  • 3:42 AM

    String Quartet No. 2 "Company"

    Philip Glass

    Brooklyn Rider plays Philip Glass

    Brooklyn Rider

    8:21
  • 3:13 AM

    Symphony No. 2 "Sinfonie Capricieuse"

    Franz Berwald

    Berwald: 4 Symphonies

    Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra

    Neeme Jarvi, conductor

    27:33
  • 3:06 AM

    Rusalka: Song to the Moon

    Antonin Dvorak

    Azul

    The Knights

    Yo-Yo Ma, cello

    5:23
  • 3:01 AM

    The Seal Lullaby

    Eric Whitacre

    Home

    Voces8

    Christopher Glynn, piano

    4:33
  • 2:37 AM

    Apocalypse

    Gian Carlo Menotti

    Menotti: Apocalypse

    Oregon Symphony

    James DePreist, conductor

    21:29
  • 2:16 AM

    Petite Symphony

    Charles Gounod

    The Chamber Winds

    Chamber Winds

    19:18
  • 2:11 AM

    Adagio

    Fanny Mendelssohn

    Mendelssohn-Hensel, F.: Piano Sonatas in C and G minor

    Heather Schmidt, piano

    3:44
  • 2:06 AM

    Adagio Cantabile

    Joseph Scianni

    Music For Quiet Listening

    Eastman-Rochester Symphony Orchestra

    Howard Hanson, conductor

    3:51
  • 2:01 AM

    Lute Suite No. 4: Prelude

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    A Distant Show

    Ronn McFarlane, lute

    4:37
  • 1:41 AM

    Swan Lake: Dance of the Swans

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    Boston Symphony Orchestra

    Seiji Ozawa, conductor

    Joseph Silverstein, violin

    Jules Eskin, cello

    Bernard Zighera, harp

    Armando Ghitalla, trumpet

    17:34
  • 1:35 AM

    Marizapalos

    Santiago de Murcia

    Music of the Golden Age

    Negin Habibi, guitar

    4:51
  • 1:32 AM

    Album Leaf

    Agathe Grondahl

    Pioneers: Piano Works by Female Composers

    Hiroko Ishimoto, piano

    2:18
  • 1:06 AM

    Symphony No. 83 "The Hen"

    Franz Joseph Haydn

    Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 83 & 87

    Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra

    Hugh Wolff, conductor

    24:18
  • 1:01 AM

    I'll make music

    Karl Jenkins

    Karl Jenkins: Motets

    Polyphony

    Stephen Layton, conductor

    4:33
  • 12:53 AM

    Fodder on my Wings

    Nina Simone

    Little Girl Blue

    Sonia Wieder-Atherton, cello

    5:23
  • 12:28 AM

    Piano Concerto No. 1

    Adolphus Hailstork

    Elfman: Violin Concerto, 'Eleven Eleven' - Hailstork: Piano Concerto No. 1

    Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra

    JoAnn Falletta, conductor

    Stewart Goodyear, piano

    23:34
  • 12:20 AM

    The Urchins down in the Meadow

    Manos Hadjidakis

    Paper Moon: Songs by Manos Hadjidakis

    Elena Papandreou, guitar

    6:28
  • 12:06 AM

    London Fields

    Phyllis Tate

    Box of Delights: British Light Music Gems

    London Philharmonic Orchestra

    Barry Wordsworth, conductor

    12:58
  • 12:01 AM

    Octet: 2nd movement

    Jean Francaix

    Francaix: Divertissement

    Gaudier Ensemble

    4:36
  • 11:49 PM

    Iberia: Holy Festival in Seville

    Isaac Albeniz

    The Stowkowski Sound

    Cincinnati Pops Orchestra

    Erich Kunzel, conductor

    8:50
  • 11:24 PM

    Violin Sonata No. 1

    Gabriel Faure

    Chausson And Faure

    Soovin Kim, violin

    24:47
  • 11:15 PM

    Piano Concerto No. 21 "Elvira Madigan": Andante

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Mozart 250 - A Celebration

    English Chamber Orchestra

    Colin Davis, conductor

    Alicia de Larrocha, piano

    7:37
  • 11:10 PM

    Piece in the Form of a Habanera

    Maurice Ravel

    Apres un reve

    Mischa Maisky, cello

    3:29
  • 11:06 PM

    Call to the Mountains: 3rd movement

    Samuel A. Livingston

    Gentle Winds: Chamber Music of Samuel A. Livingston

    Arcadian Winds

    3:14
  • 11:01 PM

    Ubi Caritas

    Paul Mealor

    Jubilate: 500 Years of Cathedral Music

    Choir of St. Paul's Cathedral

    Andrew Carwood, conductor

    4:35
  • 10:52 PM

    Waltz No. 3

    Frederic Chopin

    Chopin

    Claudio Arrau, piano

    6:25
  • 10:36 PM

    Harp Concertino

    Ernst von Dohnanyi

    Dohnányi: Concertos - Variations on a Nursery Song

    Rheinland-Pfalz State Philharmonic Orchestra

    Modestas Pitrenas, conductor

    Silke Aichhorn, harp

    15:10
  • 10:28 PM

    Keyboard Concerto No. 6: 1st movement

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    JS Bach: Piano Concertos BVW 1052, 1054, 1056, 1057

    Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra

    Janos Rolla, conductor

    Cyprien Katsaris, piano

    6:30
  • 10:19 PM

    Estrellita (My little star)

    Manuel Ponce

    Shining Night

    Anne Akiko Meyers, violin

    3:24
  • 10:06 PM

    Aida: Triumphal March

    Giuseppe Verdi

    Chicago Symphony Orchestra

    Georg Solti, conductor

    11:48
  • 10:01 PM

    Harp Consort No. 3

    William Lawes

    Lawes: Harp Consorts

    Les Voix Humaines

    Maxine Eilander, harp

    4:40
  • 9:39 PM

    Concerto for flute and string orchestra

    Franz Richter

    Flute Concertos

    Tafelmusik

    Jeanne Lamon, conductor

    Barthold Kuijken, flute

    19:49
  • 9:37 PM

    Flight of the Bumblebee

    Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov

    Trumpet Works

    Sergei Nakariakov, trumpet

    1:02
  • 9:30 PM

    Sonata No. 12

    Henry Purcell

    Purcell: Sonatas of Three Parts

    Pavlo Beznosiuk, violin

    5:17
  • 9:25 PM

    Soirees Musicales: Polonaise

    Clara Schumann

    The Young Clara: Early Piano Works

    Angela Tirino, piano

    4:04
  • 9:06 PM

    Carmen Suite No. 2

    Georges Bizet

    London Symphony Orchestra

    Neville Marriner, conductor

    17:39
  • 9:03 PM

    Abduction from the Seraglio: Hier soll ich dich denn sehen

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Complete Mozart Edition, Vol. 45: Rarieties and Surprises

    Netherlands Wind Ensemble

    2:42
  • 8:54 PM

    Dance of the Shepherd Girl

    Hugo Alfven

    Voyage

    Arcata String Quartet

    Don Bailey, flute

    4:19
  • 8:52 PM

    Miniatures: Shepherd's Dance

    Sulkhan Tsintsadze

    Avi Avital: Between Worlds

    Avi Avital, mandolin

    1:22
  • 8:19 PM

    Piano Concerto No. 4

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Beethoven: Piano Concertos / Fischer, Goode, Budapest Festival Orchestra

    Budapest Festival Orchestra

    Ivan Fischer, conductor

    Richard Goode, piano

    32:16
  • 8:06 PM

    El Salon Mexico

    Aaron Copland

    Copland: Symphony No. 3; Danzon Cubano; El Salon Mexico

    Dallas Symphony Orchestra

    Eduardo Mata, conductor

    10:46
  • 8:01 PM

    Piano Sonata No. 52: 3rd movement

    Franz Joseph Haydn

    Haydn: Piano Sonatas, Vol. 1

    Roman Rabinovich, piano

    4:35
  • 7:48 PM

    Symphony No. 2: 4th movement

    Johannes Brahms

    Vienna Philharmonic

    Leonard Bernstein, conductor

    10:05
  • 7:22 PM

    Sinfonietta

    E.J. Moeran

    Moeran; Finzi

    Northern Sinfonia of England

    Richard Hickox, conductor

    24:21
  • 7:14 PM

    Long Road

    Eriks Esenvalds

    Esenvalds: Passion And Resurrection

    Polyphony

    Stephen Layton, conductor

    6:39
  • 7:06 PM

    Symphony No. 7: Scherzo

    Emilie Mayer

    Mayer: Symphonies Nos. 3 & 7

    North German Radio Philharmonic

    Jan Willem de Vriend, conductor

    6:53
  • 7:01 PM

    Intermezzo

    Enrique Granados

    Violoncello Espanol

    I Musici Montreal

    Yuli Turovsky, conductor

    Yuli Turovsky, cello

    4:36
  • 6:44 PM

    Piano Trio "Elegiaque" No. 1

    Sergei Rachmaninoff

    Tchaikovsky, Rachmaninov: Piano Trios

    Lang Lang, piano

    14:50
  • 6:23 PM

    Flute Concerto

    Michael Haydn

    M & J Haydn: 2 Flute Concertos, Symphony in F, Symphony No. 22

    Austro-Hungarian Haydn Orchestra

    Adam Fischer, conductor

    Istvan-Zsolt Nagy, flute

    19:06
  • 6:14 PM

    Capriccio

    Lukas Foss

    From Method to Madness

    Clancy Newman, cello

    6:47
  • 6:06 PM

    Capriccio Burlesco

    William Walton

    Walton: Orchestral Works

    London Philharmonic Orchestra

    Bryden Thomson, conductor

    7:28
  • 6:01 PM

    Spanish Serenade

    Joaquin Malats

    Homages: A Musical Dedication

    Christoph Denoth, guitar

    4:35
  • 5:55 PM

    The Red Poppy: Russian Sailor's Dance

    Reinhold Gliere

    Vlass Brass: On The Edge

    Empire Brass

    3:00
  • 5:24 PM

    Violin Concerto

    Robert Schumann

    Mendelssohn and Schumann Ciolin Concertos

    Gottinger Symphony Orchestra

    Christoph-Mathias Mueller, conductor

    Rachel Barton Pine, violin

    29:32
  • 5:22 PM

    Prelude

    Clara Schumann

    SCHUMANN, C.: Complete Piano Works

    Jozef de Beenhouwer, piano

    1:35
  • 5:06 PM

    Oboe d'Amore Concerto

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Bach: 3 Oboe Concertos

    Academy of St Martin in the Fields

    Iona Brown, conductor

    Heinz Holliger, oboe d'amore

    14:23
  • 5:01 PM

    Galliarde

    Pierre Attaingnant

    Attaingnant: Preludes, chansons & danses

    Hopkinson Smith, lute

    4:36
  • 4:44 PM

    Fantastic Dances

    Joaquin Turina

    Music of Turina and Debussy

    Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra

    Jesus Lopez-Cobos, conductor

    14:38
  • 4:37 PM

    Drifting Circles

    Anne Muller

    Real Life

    Attacca Quartet

    5:57
  • 4:10 PM

    Violin Concerto

    Felix Mendelssohn

    Mendelssohn: Violin Concerto; Octet; Songs

    Chamber Orchestra of Europe

    Thomas Hengebrock, conductor

    Daniel Hope, violin

    25:54
  • 4:06 PM

    Allegro (Bear's Dance)

    Felix Mendelssohn

    Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy: Complete Works for Solo Piano

    Ana-Marija Markovina, piano

    1:37
  • 4:01 PM

    Suite in modo polonico: Kujawiak Mazurka and Oberek Mazurka

    Alexandre Tansman

    Hommage à Chopin

    Tomasz Zawierucha, guitar

    4:53
  • 3:43 PM

    Fantasy on Polish Airs

    Frederic Chopin

    Chopin: Works for Piano and Orchestra

    North German Radio Elbphilharmonie Orchestra

    Krzysztof Urbanski, conductor

    Jan Lisiecki, piano

    14:51
  • 3:31 PM

    Sentimental Story

    Charlotte Sohy

    Charlotte Sohy: Compositrice de la Belle Epoque

    National Orchestra of Avignon-Provence

    Debora Waldman, conductor

    11:25
  • 3:16 PM

    Flute Sonata

    Frederick the Great

    From the Court of Frederick The Great

    Barthold Kuijken, flute

    7:33
  • 3:06 PM

    Die Meistersinger von Nurmberg (The Mastersingers of Nuremburg): Prelude to Act I

    Richard Wagner

    Wagner Without Words

    Cleveland Orchestra

    George Szell, conductor

    9:33
  • 3:01 PM

    Overture No. 2 "La Calamita de Cuori"

    Johann Christian Bach

    JC Bach: Sinfonias

    Netherlands Chamber Orchestra

    David Zinman, conductor

    4:40
  • 2:42 PM

    Capriccio Espagnol

    Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov

    Rimsky-Korsakov: Sheherazade, Op. 35

    London Philharmonic Orchestra

    Mariss Jansons, conductor

    16:12
  • 2:40 PM

    Syncopation

    Fritz Kreisler

    Music of Fritz Kreisler

    James Ehnes, violin

    1:55
  • 2:22 PM

    Horn Concerto No. 3

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Mozart: The Horn Concertos

    Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra

    Pinchas Zukerman, conductor

    Hermann Baumann, horn

    16:13
  • 2:13 PM

    Fleeting Pleasure

    Joseph Lanner

    Joseph Lanner: Dance Music from Old Vienna

    Vienna String Ensemble

    7:14
  • 2:06 PM

    Kamarinskaya

    Mikhail Glinka

    Encore

    Detroit Symphony Orchestra

    Neeme Jarvi, conductor

    6:09
  • 2:01 PM

    Piano Trio No. 1 "Four Seasons in Belleville": Spring

    Rick Sowash

    Rick Sowash: Piano Trios

    Mirecourt Trio

    4:41
  • 1:52 PM

    Symphony No. 5: Waltz

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 5, The Tempest Op. 18

    Bournemouth Sinfonietta

    Andrew Litton, conductor

    5:55
  • 1:45 PM

    Serenade for Winds: 1st movement

    Emil Hartmann

    Romantic Wind Serenades

    Consortium Classicum

    7:00
  • 1:37 PM

    Suite No. 1: Fuga con Pajarillo

    Aldemaro Romero

    Songs for Our Times

    Sphinx Virtuosi

    8:01
  • 1:32 PM

    El Misachico

    Maria Luisa Anido

    Legado

    Berta Rojas, guitar

    4:01
  • 1:19 PM

    Recorder Concerto

    Antonio Vivaldi

    Bernstein Century: Bach - Brandenburg Concerto No. 3 and Other Works

    New York Philharmonic

    Leonard Bernstein, conductor

    William Helm, piccolo

    11:40
  • 1:09 PM

    Violin Sonata No. 5 "Spring": 4th movement

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Beethoven: The Violin Sonatas

    Anne-Sophie Mutter, violin

    7:30
  • 1:06 PM

    Dance Intermezzo

    Jean Sibelius

    Sibelius: Tone Poems

    Lahti Symphony Orchestra

    Osmo Vanska, conductor

    2:44
  • 1:00 PM

    Czech Suite: Sousedska

    Antonin Dvorak

    Dvorak: Symphony No. 9 "New World"; Czech Suite

    Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra

    Jose Serebrier, conductor

    4:43
  • 12:46 PM

    Roumanian Rhapsody No. 1

    Georges Enescu

    Classical Favorites

    London Symphony Orchestra

    Andre Previn, conductor

    12:19
  • 12:42 PM

    Panamanian Dances: Cumbia y Congo

    William Grant Still

    William Grant Still

    Oregon String Quartet

    3:00
  • 12:29 PM

    Brandenburg Concerto No. 2

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Wynton Marsalis: In Gabriel's Garden

    English Chamber Orchestra

    Anthony Newman, conductor

    Wynton Marsalis, trumpet

    12:25
  • 12:25 PM

    Sonata

    Mateo Albeniz

    Serenata Espanola

    Xavier de Maistre, harp

    3:05
  • 12:16 PM

    Flowers of France

    Germaine Tailleferre

    The Flower of France

    Quynh Nguyen, piano

    8:16
  • 12:09 PM

    Danse (Tarantelle styrienne)

    Claude Debussy

    Minnesota Orchestra

    Eiji Oue, conductor

    5:38
  • 12:06 PM

    Three Spirituals: Oh Freedom

    Adolphus Hailstork

    Adolphus Hailstork: An American Port Of Call

    Virginia Symphony Orchestra

    JoAnn Falletta, conductor

    2:26
  • 12:01 PM

    Sinfonia in Classic Mode: Minuet

    Joseph Marx

    Marx: Orchestral Works, Vol. 2

    Bochum Symphony Orchestra

    Steven Sloane, conductor

    4:42
  • 11:50 AM

    Mignon: Overture

    Ambroise Thomas

    Tortelier's French Bonbons

    BBC Philharmonic Orchestra

    Yan Pascal Tortelier, conductor

    8:19
  • 11:46 AM

    Wild Swans: Eliza's Aria

    Elena Kats-Chernin

    Elle

    La Pieta

    Angele Dubeau, conductor

    Angele Dubeau, violin

    3:22
  • 11:33 AM

    Symphony

    Chevalier de Saint-Georges

    Saint-Georges: Symphonies Concertantes, Opp. 9, 10 & Op. 11, No. 1

    Czech Chamber Philharmonic Orchestra, Pardubice

    Michael Halasz, conductor

    12:26
  • 11:20 AM

    St. Paul's Suite

    Gustav Holst

    English Music for Strings

    Bournemouth Sinfonietta

    George Hurst, conductor

    12:36
  • 11:18 AM

    Etude No. 9 "Butterfly"

    Frederic Chopin

    Chopin: Etudes Opus 10, Op. 25

    Murray Perahia, piano

    1:00
  • 11:10 AM

    Symphony No. 5: 1st movement

    Franz Schubert

    Schubert: Symphonies Nos. 5 and 8; Overture "Die Zauberharfe"

    Netherlands Radio Chamber Orchestra

    Ton Koopman, conductor

    6:34
  • 11:06 AM

    An English Suite: In Minuet Style

    Hubert Parry

    Finzi; Parry; Bridge

    English String Orchestra

    William Boughton, conductor

    2:58
  • 11:01 AM

    Seven Creole Pieces: Pomme Cannelle

    Alain-Pierre Pradel

    Kete: Piano Music of the African Diaspora

    William Chapman Nyaho, piano

    2:42
  • 10:48 AM

    Four Seasons: Spring

    Antonio Vivaldi

    Vivaldi: The 4 Seasons

    Tafelmusik

    Jeanne Lamon, conductor

    Jeanne Lamon, violin

    9:44
  • 10:18 AM

    String Quartet No. 16

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Complete Mozart Edition, Vol. 12: String Quartets

    Quartetto Italiano

    28:21
  • 10:12 AM

    Suite Compostelana: Cancion

    Federico Mompou

    Joao Luiz: From Spain to Sao Paulo

    Joao Luiz, guitar

    3:56
  • 10:06 AM

    Pavane for a Dead Princess (Pavane pour une infante defunte)

    Maurice Ravel

    Ravel: Daphnis et Chloe; Pavane

    Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra

    Yannick Nezet-Seguin, conductor

    5:58
  • 10:01 AM

    Four Sketches: Legend

    Eugene Goossens

    Goossens: Chamber Works

    London Chamber Music Group

    Susan Milan, flute

    4:48
  • 9:49 AM

    Concert Variations for Violin and Piano

    Louise Farrenc

    Farrenc: Musique de chambre

    Brigitte Engerer, piano

    9:42
  • 9:40 AM

    On the Nature of Daylight

    Max Richter

    Max Richter: Exiles

    Baltic Sea Philharmonic

    Kristjan Jarvi, conductor

    7:17
  • 9:23 AM

    Piano Sonata No. 14 "Moonlight"

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Beethoven: Piano Sonatas - Mondschein, Pastorale

    Maurizio Pollini, piano

    15:45
  • 9:06 AM

    Summer Night

    Othmar Schoeck

    Schoeck: Cello Concerto; Sommernacht

    German Chamber Academy

    Johannes Goritzki, conductor

    Johannes Goritzki, cello

    15:21
  • 9:01 AM

    Benedicta es celorum

    Anonymous Medieval

    Words of the Angel

    Trio Mediaeval

    4:47
  • 8:30 AM

    Fritiof Suite

    Elfrida Andree

    Andree: Fritiof Suite - Symphony in A minor

    Stockholm Symphony Orchestra

    Gustaf Sjokvist, conductor

    28:31
  • 8:08 AM

    Octet

    Howard Ferguson

    Ferguson, Bliss, Holloway: Chamber Music

    Michael Collins, clarinet

    19:51
  • 7:20 AM

    Piano Concerto No. 5 "Emperor"

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 5, Piano Sonata No. 28

    Dresden State Orchestra

    Vladimir Jurowski, conductor

    Helene Grimaud, piano

    38:09
  • 7:14 AM

    Humoreske

    Alexander von Zemlinsky

    Bohemia

    Acelga Quintet

    4:20
  • 7:01 AM

    La Valse

    Maurice Ravel

    Ravel: Ballet And Dance Music

    Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra

    Yannick Nezet-Seguin, conductor

    12:23
  • 6:32 AM

    Tabula Rasa

    Arvo Part

    Arvo Part: Portrait

    La Pieta

    Angele Dubeau, conductor

    25:47
  • 6:11 AM

    The Big Bang and Creation of the Universe

    Nimrod Borenstein

    Borenstein: Violin Concerto, If You Will It, It Is No Dream & The Big Bang and Creation of the Universe

    Oxford Philharmonic Orchestra

    Vladimir Ashkenazy, conductor

    19:42
  • 6:01 AM

    Sacred and Profane Dances

    Claude Debussy

    Bizet: Symphony in C, Jeux d'Enfants

    Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra

    Bernard Haitink, conductor

    Vera Badings, harp

    9:09
  • 5:41 AM

    Violin Concerto No. 2

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    J.S. Bach: Concertos And Transcriptions

    Elias String Quartet

    Xuefei Yang, guitar

    17:25
  • 5:01 AM

    Symphony No. 3

    Louise Farrenc

    Farrenc: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 3

    European Soloists, Luxembourg

    Christoph Konig, conductor

    34:09