Poster YourClassical Radio App Stream Tile
Curated Streams

YourClassical Radio

Classical Music All Day, Live & Hosted. Build a deeper understanding and appreciation of classical music on YourClassical Radio. Listen to our live broadcast as our hosts take you through a classical music journey. Featuring music, commentary, interviews and more.

On Air Now
  • 4:16 AM

    Cello Sonata

    Sergei Rachmaninoff

    Muse

    Sheku Kanneh-Mason, cello

    35:28
  • 4:06 AM

    Pavane, Idyll and Bacchanal

    Edgar Bainton

    Bainton: Concerto Fantasia, etc.

    BBC Philharmonic Orchestra

    Paul Daniel, conductor

    9:08
  • 4:01 AM

    Nocturne No. 11

    Gabriel Faure

    Faure: Nocturnes and Barcarolles

    Marc-Andre Hamelin, piano

    4:53
  • 3:50 AM

    String Quartet Set: Rondeaux

    Lou Harrison

    Music of Lou Harrison

    Kronos Quartet

    8:20
  • 3:20 AM

    Symphony No. 7 "Sinfonia Romantica"

    Kurt Atterberg

    Atterberg: Orchestral Works, Vol. 5

    Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra

    Neeme Jarvi, conductor

    28:32
  • 3:16 AM

    Lappish Melodies

    Ester Magi

    Baltic Souls

    Marcel Worms, piano

    3:06
  • 3:06 AM

    Larghetto for Horn and Orchestra

    Emmanuel Chabrier

    Gliere, Saint-Saens, Dukas, Chabrier: Works For Horn

    Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra

    Kurt Masur, conductor

    Hermann Baumann, horn

    8:31
  • 2:52 AM

    Ballade "About Olden Times"

    Anatol Liadov

    Liadov: The Enchanted Lake, and other orchestral works.

    Mexico City Philharmonic Orchestra

    Enrique Batiz, conductor

    5:53
  • 2:45 AM

    Cantilena

    Osvaldo Lacerda

    Chorinho

    Georgina Rossi, viola

    5:05
  • 2:20 AM

    Harp Concerto

    Alberto Ginastera

    Ginastera: One Hundred

    Oberlin Orchestra

    Raphael Jimenez, conductor

    Yolanda Kondonassis, harp

    25:14
  • 2:06 AM

    The Pleasure Dome of Kubla Khan

    Charles Tomlinson Griffes

    Griffes: Orchestral Music

    Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra

    JoAnn Falletta, conductor

    12:19
  • 2:01 AM

    Andante

    Elfrida Andree

    Elfrida Andree: Complete Piano Works

    Oskar Ekberg, piano

    4:39
  • 1:53 AM

    Two Polskas after Carl Sved

    Anonymous

    Lynx Ensemble

    5:09
  • 1:23 AM

    Piano Concerto

    Edvard Grieg

    Grieg, Schumann: Piano Concertos

    Berlin Philharmonic

    Mariss Jansons, conductor

    Leif Ove Andsnes, piano

    28:48
  • 1:06 AM

    The Fairy Tale: Overture

    Stanislaw Moniuszko

    Moniuszko: Overtures

    Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra

    Antoni Wit, conductor

    13:22
  • 1:01 AM

    Sonata No. 2

    Dario Castello

    Baroque Journey

    Lucie Horsch, recorder

    4:35
  • 12:43 AM

    Karelia Suite

    Jean Sibelius

    Atlanta Symphony Orchestra

    Yoel Levi, conductor

    15:42
  • 12:35 AM

    Valencia

    Caroline Shaw

    Orange

    Attacca Quartet

    5:49
  • 12:15 AM

    Concerto Caboclo

    Paulo Bellinati

    BROUWER, L: Book of Signs (The) / BELLINATI, P.: Concerto Caboclo

    Delaware Symphony Orchestra

    David Amado, conductor

    19:14
  • 12:06 AM

    Polish Concerto (Concerto Polonois)

    Georg Philipp Telemann

    Christmas Concertos

    English Concert

    Trevor Pinnock, conductor

    7:39
  • 11:59 PM

    Summer Evening: Waltz

    Oscar Merikanto

    Scandinavian Rhapsody, A Selection of Orchestral Favourites

    Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra

    Leif Segerstam, conductor

    4:36
  • 11:49 PM

    Clarinet Concerto: 3rd movement

    Malek Jandali

    Malek Jandali: Concertos

    Vienna Radio Symphony Orchestra

    Marin Alsop, conductor

    Anthony McGill, clarinet

    9:02
  • 11:44 PM

    F.C.'s Jig

    Mark O'Connor

    Appalachia Waltz

    Mark O'Connor, violin

    3:15
  • 11:27 PM

    Overture, Scherzo and Finale

    Robert Schumann

    Brahms: Symphony No. 3, etc

    London Symphony Orchestra

    Neeme Jarvi, conductor

    16:49
  • 11:18 PM

    Landler

    Franz Schubert

    Schubert: Landler

    Pierre-Laurent Aimard, piano

    7:37
  • 11:06 PM

    Hungarian Sketches

    Bela Bartok

    Mephisto Magic

    Chicago Symphony Orchestra

    Georg Solti, conductor

    10:59
  • 11:01 PM

    Wind Quintet No. 1: Rondo

    Giovanni Giuseppe Cambini

    CAMBINI: Wind Quintets Nos. 1-3 / BRICCIALDI: Wind Quintet in D Major

    Avalon Wind Quintet

    4:34
  • 10:48 PM

    Othello Suite

    Samuel Coleridge-Taylor

    Coleridge-Taylor: Hiawatha OVerture / Petite Suite

    RTE Concert Orchestra

    Adrian Leaper, conductor

    10:35
  • 10:44 PM

    Hora staccato

    Grigoras Dinicu

    Dances for Flute

    National Philharmonic Orchestra

    Charles Gerhardt, conductor

    James Galway, flute

    2:03
  • 10:28 PM

    Pelleas and Melisande Suite

    Gabriel Faure

    Schoenberg, Sibelius, Faure: Pelleas et Melisande

    Israel Philharmonic Orchestra

    Zubin Mehta, conductor

    15:45
  • 10:24 PM

    Four Romantic Pieces: Romance without Words

    Charlotte Sohy

    Saint-Saens

    Lang Lang, piano

    3:12
  • 10:10 PM

    Scottish Rhapsody "Prince Charlie"

    John McEwen

    Scottish Fantasies for Violin & Orchestra

    Scottish Chamber Orchestra

    Alexander Platt, conductor

    Rachel Barton Pine, violin

    12:59
  • 10:06 PM

    Solomon: Arrival of the Queen of Sheba

    George Frideric Handel

    A Baroque Feast

    Tafelmusik

    Jeanne Lamon, conductor

    3:05
  • 10:01 PM

    Village Dance

    Claude Champagne

    Dancing For 100 Years

    Quebec Symphony Orchestra

    Yoav Talmi, conductor

    4:48
  • 9:45 PM

    Symphony No. 1 "Classical"

    Sergei Prokofiev

    Bizet, Prokofiev, Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 1

    Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra

    Hugh Wolff, conductor

    13:32
  • 9:40 PM

    Impromptu

    Antonin Dvorak

    Impromptu

    Shai Wosner, piano

    4:28
  • 9:26 PM

    Old Wine in New Bottles

    Gordon Jacob

    The Chamber Winds

    Chamber Winds

    11:51
  • 9:21 PM

    Prayer

    Rene Clausen

    Clausen: Choral Works

    Kansas City Chorale

    Charles Bruffy, conductor

    4:26
  • 9:09 PM

    Concerto for Two Violins and Two Cellos

    Antonio Vivaldi

    Vivaldi: Il Proteo

    Il Giardino Armonico

    10:25
  • 9:06 PM

    Hungarian Dance No. 5

    Johannes Brahms

    The Berlin Gala - A Salute To Carmen

    Berlin Philharmonic

    Claudio Abbado, conductor

    2:55
  • 9:03 PM

    Harp Sonata: 3rd movement

    Sophia Dussek

    Harp Showpieces

    Judy Loman, harp

    2:40
  • 8:50 PM

    Kunstler-Leben Walzer (Artist's Life)

    Johann StraussJr.

    Strauss: Gala IV

    Vienna Philharmonic

    Willi Boskovsky, conductor

    8:21
  • 8:46 PM

    Lejania

    Maria Luisa Anido

    Legado

    Berta Rojas, guitar

    3:56
  • 8:18 PM

    Piano Concerto No. 19

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    mozart concertos

    Orpheus Chamber Orchestra

    Richard Goode, piano

    25:54
  • 8:12 PM

    Kiss the Rain

    Yiruma

    Classic II

    London Symphony Orchestra

    Robert Ziegler, conductor

    Hauser, cello

    4:21
  • 8:06 PM

    Prelude No. 15 "Raindrop"

    Frederic Chopin

    Chopin

    Claudio Arrau, piano

    5:29
  • 7:47 PM

    Symphony No. 9 "Choral": 2nd movement

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Beethoven: Symphony No. 9 "Choral"

    Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra

    Kurt Masur, conductor

    11:41
  • 7:23 PM

    Clarinet Concerto No. 2

    Carl Maria von Weber

    Sabine Meyer plays Weber Clarinet Concerti

    Dresden State Orchestra

    Herbert Blomstedt, conductor

    Sabine Meyer, clarinet

    22:11
  • 7:16 PM

    Fields of Flowers

    William Bolcom

    William Bolcom: The Complete Rags

    Marc-Andre Hamelin, piano

    5:45
  • 7:06 PM

    Introduction and Rondo Capriccioso

    Camille Saint-Saens

    Sarasate: Carmen Fantasy; Chausson: Poème; Saint-Saëns: Havanaise

    New York Philharmonic

    Zubin Mehta, conductor

    Itzhak Perlman, violin

    8:53
  • 7:01 PM

    The Deliberations of the Gods: Overture

    Franz Joseph Haydn

    Haydn: Opera Overtures

    Czech Chamber Philharmonic Orchestra, Pardubice

    Michael Halasz, conductor

    4:45
  • 6:52 PM

    Romance

    Amy Beach

    Perspectives

    Dawn Dongeun Wohn, violin

    6:05
  • 6:23 PM

    Ballet Scenes

    Alexander Glazunov

    Glazunov: From the Middle Ages; Scenes de Ballet

    Scottish National Orchestra

    Neeme Jarvi, conductor

    28:16
  • 6:12 PM

    Sentimental Waltzes: selections

    Franz Schubert

    Schubert: Landler

    Pierre-Laurent Aimard, piano

    9:05
  • 6:06 PM

    Orchestral Suite No. 3: Air on the G String

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Simply Baroque

    Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra

    Ton Koopman, conductor

    Yo-Yo Ma, cello

    5:00
  • 6:01 PM

    Loch Lomond

    Traditional

    Wondrous Love: A World Folk Song Collection

    Chanticleer

    4:40
  • 5:48 PM

    Folk Songs for Orchestra

    George Walker

    Walker: Lyric for Strings, Folksongs for Orchestra, Lilacs - Dawson: Negro Folk Symphony

    Seattle Symphony

    Asher Fisch, conductor

    10:38
  • 5:33 PM

    Piano Sonata No. 3

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Mozart

    Seong-Jin Cho, piano

    13:36
  • 5:27 PM

    Dala Suite: Rustic Dances

    Helena Munktell

    Helena Munktell: Orchestral Works

    Gavle Symphony Orchestra

    Tobias Ringborg, conductor

    5:15
  • 5:11 PM

    Il Cimento: Violin Concerto No. 11

    Antonio Vivaldi

    Vivaldi: 6 Concertos, Op. 8, Nos. 7-12

    I Musici

    Federico Agostini, violin

    13:59
  • 5:06 PM

    Eugene Onegin: Polonaise

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    Tchaikovsky: Symphony No 6, Etc

    Cleveland Orchestra

    Christoph von Dohnanyi, conductor

    4:31
  • 5:01 PM

    Album Leaf

    Joachim Andersen

    Nordic Spring

    Per Flemstrom, flute

    4:34
  • 4:53 PM

    Pomp and Circumstance March No. 4

    Edward Elgar

    Elgar: Pomp and Circumstance Marches, Cockaigne

    Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

    Yehudi Menuhin, conductor

    5:20
  • 4:39 PM

    The Fairy Queen: Suite

    Henry Purcell

    A Baroque Celebration

    New York Chamber Musicians

    Ilonna Pederson, conductor

    13:31
  • 4:19 PM

    Dolly Suite

    Gabriel Faure

    Boston Symphony Orchestra

    Seiji Ozawa, conductor

    17:56
  • 4:10 PM

    Prince and the Mermaid Suite

    William Grant Still

    William Grant Still

    Oregon String Quartet

    7:24
  • 4:06 PM

    The Princess Riding on the Bear

    Johan Halvorsen

    Norwegian Classical Favourites

    Iceland Symphony Orchestra

    Bjarte Engeset, conductor

    3:12
  • 4:01 PM

    March Militaire No. 1

    Franz Schubert

    Schubert: Piano Music for Four Hands, Vol III

    Yaara Tal, piano

    4:45
  • 3:42 PM

    Symphony No. 2

    Muzio Clementi

    Clementi: Symphony No. 1, etc.

    London Mozart Players

    Matthias Bamert, conductor

    16:34
  • 3:25 PM

    In Nature's Realm Overture

    Antonin Dvorak

    Dvorak: Cello Concerto

    Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra

    Jun Markl, conductor

    14:48
  • 3:15 PM

    Spiegel im Spiegel (Mirror in the Mirror)

    Arvo Part

    Sonic Alchemy

    Coleman Itzkoff, cello

    10:20
  • 3:06 PM

    An 18th Century Scherzo

    Haydn Wood

    English String Miniatures, Vol. 3

    Royal Ballet Sinfonia

    David Lloyd-Jones, conductor

    6:36
  • 3:01 PM

    Dances from Terpsichore

    Michael Praetorius

    Christmas Vespers: Music of Michael Praetorius

    Apollo's Fire Baroque Orchestra

    Jeannette Sorrell, conductor

    4:25
  • 2:47 PM

    Symphony: Finale

    Cesar Franck

    Metropolitan Orchestra

    Yannick Nezet-Seguin, conductor

    11:21
  • 2:42 PM

    Prelude

    Sergei Rachmaninoff

    Tharaud Plays Rachmaninoff

    Alexandre Tharaud, piano

    4:16
  • 2:26 PM

    Trumpet Concerto

    Franz Joseph Haydn

    Trumpet Concertos

    English Chamber Orchestra

    Jeffrey Tate, conductor

    Ole Edvard Antonsen, trumpet

    14:49
  • 2:17 PM

    Fiesta criolla

    Manuel Gomez Carrillo

    Fiesta Criolla: Latin-American Orchestral Works

    Wurttemberg Philharmonic Reutlingen

    Gabriel Castagna, conductor

    7:10
  • 2:06 PM

    Capriol Suite

    Peter Warlock

    English Music for Strings

    Bournemouth Sinfonietta

    George Hurst, conductor

    9:45
  • 2:01 PM

    Spanish Fandango

    Traditional

    Justin Holland: Guitar Works & Arrangements

    Christopher Mallett, guitar

    4:24
  • 1:52 PM

    Orb and Sceptre

    William Walton

    Pops on the March

    Boston Pops Orchestra

    John Williams, conductor

    6:49
  • 1:42 PM

    Rondo for Cello and Orchestra

    Charles Stanford

    Romantic Cello Concerto Vol. 3

    BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra

    Andrew Manze, conductor

    Gemma Rosefield, cello

    8:26
  • 1:35 PM

    Piano Sonata No. 5: 3rd movement

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Mozart: Piano Sonatas

    Marc-Andre Hamelin, piano

    5:58
  • 1:24 PM

    First Suite

    Gustav Holst

    Holst: Hammersmith, Moorside Suite, Suites 1 And 2 / Dunn

    Dallas Wind Symphony

    Howard Dunn, conductor

    10:43
  • 1:17 PM

    Serenade No. 2: 4th movement

    Johannes Brahms

    Brahms: The Symphonies

    Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra

    Bernard Haitink, conductor

    5:25
  • 1:12 PM

    The Tick-Tock Clock

    Richard Strauss

    Strauss: Le Bourgeois Gentilhomme, Divertimento After Couperin

    Orpheus Chamber Orchestra

    3:51
  • 1:06 PM

    The Valkyrie: Ride of the Valkyries

    Richard Wagner

    Wagner: Highlights from "The Ring"

    New York Philharmonic

    Zubin Mehta, conductor

    5:29
  • 1:01 PM

    String Quintet: Allegretto

    Niels Gade

    Gade: Chamber Works, Vol. 5

    Ensemble MidtVest

    4:50
  • 12:51 PM

    Carousel Waltz

    Richard Rodgers

    American Light Music Classics

    New London Orchestra

    Ronald Corp, conductor

    7:33
  • 12:43 PM

    Presto

    Jean Sibelius

    Sibelius: Spring Song, The Bard, etc.

    Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra

    Neeme Jarvi, conductor

    6:42
  • 12:32 PM

    Violin Concerto: Finale

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Beethoven: Violin Concertos; Tsintsadze: Miniatures

    German Chamber Philharmonic

    Lisa Batiashvili, conductor

    Lisa Batiashvili, violin

    10:01
  • 12:23 PM

    Piano Sonata: 1st movement

    Florence Price

    Revival

    Michelle Cann, piano

    8:32
  • 12:17 PM

    Jazz Suite No. 2: Dance No. 2

    Dmitri Shostakovich

    Shostakovich: Ballet Suites Nos. 1 & 3, Jazz Suites Nos. 1 & 2

    Frankfurt Radio Symphony Orchestra

    Dmitri Kitayenko, conductor

    4:15
  • 12:12 PM

    Sine Nomine

    Ralph Vaughan Williams

    Composer's Collection: Vaughan Williams

    North Texas Wind Symphony

    Eugene Corporon, conductor

    4:43
  • 12:06 PM

    Wachet auf, ruft uns die Stimme (Sleepers Awake)

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    David Russell Plays Bach

    David Russell, guitar

    4:59
  • 12:01 PM

    Suite for Strings: Prelude

    Joan Trimble

    Silver Apples of the Moon

    Irish Chamber Orchestra

    Fionnuala Hunt, conductor

    4:47
  • 11:51 AM

    Beatrice and Benedict: Overture

    Hector Berlioz

    Berlioz: Symphonie Fantastique, etc

    London Symphony Orchestra

    Andre Previn, conductor

    7:50
  • 11:48 AM

    Canzon Septimi et Octavi Toni

    Giovanni Gabrieli

    Music of Gabrieli

    Empire Brass

    2:25
  • 11:38 AM

    Variations on "I Got Rhythm"

    George Gershwin

    Cincinnati Pops Orchestra

    Erich Kunzel, conductor

    William Tritt, piano

    9:09
  • 11:27 AM

    Symphony No. 3 "Scottish": 4th movement

    Felix Mendelssohn

    Mendelssohn: The Symphonies

    Chamber Orchestra of Europe

    Yannick Nezet-Seguin, conductor

    9:57
  • 11:21 AM

    Sonata for Two Violins and Viola: Giga

    Johann Goldberg

    Johann Gottlieb Goldberg: Beyond the Variations

    Rebel

    Jorg-Michael Schwarz, conductor

    Jorg-Michael Schwarz, violin

    4:57
  • 11:11 AM

    Rondo for Cello

    Antonin Dvorak

    Romance: Lalo, Tchaikovsky, Casals, etc.

    Saint Cecilia Orchestra

    Antonio Pappano, conductor

    Han-Na Chang, cello

    8:45
  • 11:06 AM

    Serenade for Strings: Waltz

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    The Tchaikovsky Project

    Czech Philharmonic Orchestra

    Semyon Bychkov, conductor

    4:01
  • 11:02 AM

    Preludes, Book 1: La fille aux cheveux de lin (The Girl with the Flaxen Hair)

    Claude Debussy

    The World of the Harp

    Susann McDonald, harp

    2:35
  • 10:47 AM

    William Tell: Overture

    Gioacchino Rossini

    Rossini: Complete Overtures

    Academy of St Martin in the Fields

    Neville Marriner, conductor

    11:03
  • 10:29 AM

    Simple Symphony

    Benjamin Britten

    Britten: Works for String Orchestra

    English String Orchestra

    William Boughton, conductor

    16:49
  • 10:23 AM

    Startin' Sumthin'

    Jeff Scott

    Startin' Sumthin'

    Imani Winds

    4:50
  • 10:15 AM

    Flute Concerto No. 4

    Antonio Vivaldi

    Vivaldi: Flute Concertos

    Australian Chamber Orchestra

    Richard Tognetti, conductor

    Emmanuel Pahud, flute

    7:03
  • 10:06 AM

    String Quartet No. 2: Nocturne

    Alexander Borodin

    Mad About Romance

    Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra

    Neeme Jarvi, conductor

    8:19
  • 9:43 AM

    Concerto for Strings

    Nino Rota

    Rota: La Strada Ballet Suite

    Orchestra of La Scala, Milan

    Riccardo Muti, conductor

    15:27
  • 9:26 AM

    Symphony No. 12

    Carlos Baguer

    Baguer: Symphonies

    London Mozart Players

    Matthias Bamert, conductor

    15:13
  • 9:22 AM

    The Sound of Silence

    Paul Simon

    Sound of Silence

    12 Ensemble

    Milos Karadaglic, guitar

    2:44
  • 9:06 AM

    Prelude and Fugue "St Anne"

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    20th Century Bach / Seiji Ozawa, Boston Symphony Orchestra

    Boston Symphony Orchestra

    Seiji Ozawa, conductor

    14:44
  • 9:01 AM

    String Quartet No. 2: 4th movement

    Robert Schumann

    Ying String Quartet

    4:43
  • 8:20 AM

    Piano Concerto No. 1

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    Tchaikovsky, Mendelssohn: Piano Concerto No. 1

    Chicago Symphony Orchestra

    Daniel Barenboim, conductor

    Lang Lang, piano

    38:23
  • 8:16 AM

    Chinese Tambourin

    Fritz Kreisler

    Gateways

    Shanghai Symphony Orchestra

    Long Yu, conductor

    Maxim Vengerov, violin

    3:44
  • 7:45 AM

    Tuba Concerto

    Ralph Vaughan Williams

    Vaughan Williams: Concertos

    London Symphony Orchestra

    Bryden Thomson, conductor

    Patrick Harrild, tuba

    13:08
  • 7:29 AM

    Symphony

    Luigi Boccherini

    Boccherini: The Six Symphonies, Op. 35

    Orchestra of the 18th Century

    Marc Destrube, conductor

    16:02
  • 7:14 AM

    Plow That Broke the Plains Suite

    Virgil Thomson

    Virgil Thompson: Music for Film, "The River" & "Plow That Broke the Plains"

    Los Angeles Chamber Orchestra

    Neville Marriner, conductor

    12:37
  • 7:01 AM

    Calico Winds

    12:25
  • 6:36 AM

    Cello Concerto No. 2

    Franz Joseph Haydn

    Trondheim Soloists

    Alisa Weilerstein, cello

    22:44
  • 6:28 AM

    Prelude Pastoral

    Emmanuel Chabrier

    Chabrier: Espana, Etc / Gardiner, Wiener Philharmoniker

    Vienna Philharmonic

    John Eliot Gardiner, conductor

    6:38
  • 6:01 AM

    Metamorphosen

    Richard Strauss

    Metamorphosen: Strauss Chamber Works

    Oculi Ensemble

    25:30
  • 5:39 AM

    Lieutenant Kije Suite

    Sergei Prokofiev

    Prokofiev: Lieutenant Kije, Love for Three Oranges: Suites; Stravinsky: Suites Nos 1 and 2 for Small Orchestra

    Dallas Symphony Orchestra

    Eduardo Mata, conductor

    19:21
  • 5:24 AM

    Symphony No. 17

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Mozart: Symphonies, Vol. 5

    Danish National Chamber Orchestra

    Adam Fischer, conductor

    14:24