Poster YourClassical Radio App Stream Tile
Curated Streams

YourClassical Radio

Classical Music All Day, Live & Hosted. Build a deeper understanding and appreciation of classical music on YourClassical Radio. Listen to our live broadcast as our hosts take you through a classical music journey. Featuring music, commentary, interviews and more.

On Air Now
Wednesdaynext day
  • 4:54 AM

    hope, faith, life, love

    Eric Whitacre

    Polyphony

    Stephen Layton, conductor

    3:46
  • 4:49 AM

    Mazurka No. 3

    Felipe Villanueva

    Jorge Federico Osorio, piano

    4:14
  • 4:06 AM

    Symphony No. 3 "Polish"

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    Vienna Philharmonic

    Lorin Maazel, conductor

    42:05
  • 4:01 AM

    Clio Gould, violin

    Rachel Portman, piano

    4:33
  • 3:45 AM

    Symphony: 2nd movement

    Dora Pejacevic

    Rheinland-Pfalz State Philharmonic Orchestra

    Ari Rasilainen, conductor

    12:55
  • 3:18 AM

    Piano Quintet No. 2

    Ernst von Dohnanyi

    Takacs Quartet

    Marc-Andre Hamelin, piano

    25:38
  • 3:12 AM

    a noiseless, patient spider

    Abbie Betinis

    Songs of Smaller Creatures and Other American Choral Works

    Grant Park Chorus

    Christopher Bell, conductor

    4:09
  • 3:06 AM

    Nocturne in Skyrockets

    George Antheil

    George Antheil: Symphony No. 1, etc.

    BBC Philharmonic

    John Storgards, conductor

    5:30
  • 3:01 AM

    Violin Sonata: Ballad

    Leos Janacek

    Dmitry Sitkovetsky, violin

    Pavel Gililov, piano

    4:45
  • 2:50 AM

    String Quartet No. 12 "Quartettsatz"

    Franz Schubert

    United Strings of Europe

    Julian Azkoul, conductor

    8:36
  • 2:22 AM

    Harp Concerto

    Reinhold Gliere

    City of London Sinfonia

    Richard Hickox, conductor

    Rachel Masters, harp

    26:59
  • 2:15 AM

    Armenian Dances: Shoror of Karin

    Gomidas Vartabed

    Music in Time of War

    Kirill Gerstein, piano

    5:07
  • 2:13 AM

    Armenian Dances: Het u Aradj of Karin

    Gomidas Vartabed

    Music in Time of War

    Kirill Gerstein, piano

    2:34
  • 2:11 AM

    Armenian Dances: Marali of Shushi

    Gomidas Vartabed

    Music in Time of War

    Kirill Gerstein, piano

    1:51
  • 2:06 AM

    Masquerade: Nocturne

    Aram Khachaturian

    Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

    Barry Wordsworth, conductor

    Janine Jansen, violin

    3:20
  • 2:01 AM

    Trio Pasquier

    Jean-Pierre Rampal, flute

    Tasso Adamopoulos, viola

    4:41
  • 1:27 AM

    Violin Concerto No. 3

    Camille Saint-Saens

    Montreal Symphony Orchestra

    Kent Nagano, conductor

    Andrew Wan, violin

    30:25
  • 1:22 AM

    Rodeo: Hoe-Down

    Aaron Copland

    He Got Game - The Music Of Aaron Copland (Motion Picture Soundtrack)

    London Symphony Orchestra

    Aaron Copland, conductor

    3:29
  • 1:19 AM

    Four Souvenirs: Square Dance

    Paul Schoenfield

    From Brighton to Brooklyn

    Elena Urioste, violin

    2:51
  • 1:06 AM

    Julius Caesar Overture

    Mario Castelnuovo-Tedesco

    West Australian Symphony Orchestra

    Andrew Penny, conductor

    11:15
  • 1:01 AM

    Khatia Buniatishvili, piano

    4:40
  • 12:29 AM

    Symphony No. 1 "Spring"

    Robert Schumann

    Chamber Orchestra of Europe

    Yannick Nezet-Seguin, conductor

    29:23
  • 12:18 AM

    Festive Overture

    Josef Foerster

    Janacek Philharmonic Orchestra

    Marek Stilek, conductor

    9:29
  • 12:11 AM

    River Right Rhumba

    Laura Zaerr

    Emily Granger, harp

    5:13
  • 12:06 AM

    Spoon River

    Percy Grainger

    Dallas Wind Symphony

    Jerry Junkin, conductor

    4:09
  • 12:01 AM

    Agnus Dei

    Charlotte Bray

    Upheld By Stillness

    ORA

    Suzi Digby, conductor

    4:32
  • 11:51 PM

    Symphony No. 8: 4th movement

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Saarbrucken Radio Symphony Orchestra

    Stanislaw Skrowaczewski, conductor

    7:12
  • 11:31 PM

    Romeo and Juliet Fantasy Overture

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra

    Kurt Masur, conductor

    18:39
  • 11:22 PM

    Le Corsaire: Pas de Deux

    Riccardo Drigo

    London Symphony Orchestra

    Richard Bonynge, conductor

    7:56
  • 11:12 PM

    Polish Concerto (Concerto Polonois)

    Georg Philipp Telemann

    Rebel

    Jorg-Michael Schwarz, conductor

    9:14
  • 11:06 PM

    Paganini Etude No. 3 "La Campanella"

    Franz Liszt

    Yundi Li: Liszt

    Yundi Li, piano

    4:39
  • 11:01 PM

    King Carotte Overture

    Jacques Offenbach

    Philharmonia Orchestra

    Antonio de Almeida, conductor

    4:44
  • 10:51 PM

    Symphonie Espagnole: Rondo

    Edouard Lalo

    Israel Philharmonic Orchestra

    Zubin Mehta, conductor

    Shlomo Mintz, violin

    6:59
  • 10:31 PM

    Piano Sonata No. 5

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Orli Shaham, piano

    18:37
  • 10:22 PM

    Vienna Philharmonic

    Riccardo Muti, conductor

    8:49
  • 10:13 PM

    Petite Suite: Finale

    Alexander Borodin

    Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra

    Gennady Rozhdestvensky, conductor

    7:32
  • 10:06 PM

    Romanian Folk Dances

    Bela Bartok

    Bartok: Romanian Folk-Dances, Kodaly: Galanta Dances, Marosszek Dances

    Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra

    Hugh Wolff, conductor

    6:07
  • 10:01 PM

    Etude No. 8

    Giulio Regondi

    David Starobin, guitar

    4:49
  • 9:53 PM

    Horn Concerto No. 1: 3rd movement

    Richard Strauss

    Martin Owen plays Strauss, Schumann, and Weber

    BBC Philharmonic

    John Wilson, conductor

    Martin Owen, horn

    4:54
  • 9:48 PM

    Veni creator spiritus

    Hildegard von Bingen

    Hildegard Von Bingen: Origin Of Fire

    Anonymous 4

    4:24
  • 9:33 PM

    Violin Concerto No. 1

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Los Angeles Chamber Orchestra

    Jeffrey Kahane, conductor

    Margaret Batjer, violin

    13:21
  • 9:26 PM

    Welcome the Queen

    Arthur Bliss

    BBC Philharmonic Orchestra

    Rumon Gamba, conductor

    6:46
  • 9:12 PM

    The Three-Cornered Hat: Suite

    Manuel de Falla

    Chicago Symphony Orchestra

    Fritz Reiner, conductor

    12:11
  • 9:03 PM

    Etude No. 11

    Frederic Chopin

    Jan Lisiecki, piano

    2:35
  • 8:41 PM

    Carmen Suite No. 2

    Georges Bizet

    London Symphony Orchestra

    Neville Marriner, conductor

    17:39
  • 8:19 PM

    Serenade for Strings

    Ernst von Dohnanyi

    Nash Ensemble

    19:50
  • 8:09 PM

    Songs from Lake Ladoga

    Erkki Melartin

    Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra

    Jorma Panula, conductor

    7:54
  • 8:06 PM

    John Williams, guitar

    2:47
  • 8:01 PM

    The Brooklyn Dodge

    William Bolcom

    Marc-Andre Hamelin, piano

    4:47
  • 7:46 PM

    Ma vlast (My Country): Vltava (The Moldau)

    Bedrich Smetana

    Ports of Call

    Minnesota Orchestra

    Eiji Oue, conductor

    12:37
  • 7:33 PM

    Symphony No. 1: 4th movement

    Hubert Parry

    English Symphony Orchestra

    William Boughton, conductor

    11:20
  • 7:18 PM

    The Fairy Queen: Suite

    Henry Purcell

    New York Chamber Musicians

    Ilonna Pederson, conductor

    13:26
  • 7:06 PM

    King Lear Overture

    Mily Balakirev

    BBC Philharmonic Orchestra

    Vassily Sinaisky, conductor

    10:38
  • 7:01 PM

    Polonaise No. 1

    Henryk Wieniawski

    Laurent Korcia, violin

    Jean-Efflam Bavouzet, piano

    4:48
  • 6:47 PM

    El Salon Mexico

    Aaron Copland

    New York Philharmonic

    Leonard Bernstein, conductor

    10:56
  • 6:09 PM

    Aurora Borealis

    Laurel Zucker

    Laurel Zucker, flute

    Roman Fukshansky, clarinet

    Deb Schidler, oboe

    David Rufus Olivier, bassoon

    Eric Aichen, horn

    2:13
  • 6:06 PM

    Rustle of Spring

    Christian Sinding

    Iceland Symphony Orchestra

    Bjarte Engeset, conductor

    2:39
  • 6:01 PM

    All the Things You Are

    Jerome Kern

    Leon Fleisher, piano

    4:49
  • 5:55 PM

    Jazz Suite No. 2: March

    Dmitri Shostakovich

    Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra

    Riccardo Chailly, conductor

    3:06
  • 5:17 PM

    Symphony No. 3 "Organ"

    Camille Saint-Saens

    Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

    Christian Badea, conductor

    Michael Murray, organ

    36:43
  • 5:12 PM

    Legend No. 7

    Antonin Dvorak

    Budapest Festival Orchestra

    Ivan Fischer, conductor

    2:54
  • 5:06 PM

    Gigue

    Manuel Ponce

    Guitar Recital: Perera, Cecilio - PONCE, M.M. / BROUWER, L. / OLIVA, J.C. / SOJO, V.E.

    Cecilio Perera, guitar

    5:29
  • 5:01 PM

    Youthful Suite: English Waltz

    Percy Grainger

    Martin Jones, piano

    4:45
  • 4:48 PM

    Fantasy on Themes from Verdi's Rigoletto

    Franz & Karl Doppler

    Wiener Virtuosen

    9:53
  • 4:24 PM

    Violin Concerto No. 3

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Netherlands Chamber Orchestra

    Yakov Kreizberg, conductor

    Julia Fischer, violin

    23:23
  • 4:11 PM

    Morning Papers Waltz

    Johann Strauss, Jr.

    Vienna Volksoper Orchestra

    Franz Bauer-Theussl, conductor

    10:37
  • 3:51 PM

    I Was Glad

    Hubert Parry

    Voices of Ascension

    Dennis Keene, conductor

    Mark Kruczek, organ

    6:52
  • 3:27 PM

    English Suite No. 3

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Angela Hewitt, piano

    22:28
  • 3:19 PM

    The Royal Children: Overture

    Engelbert Humperdinck

    Humperdinck: Fairy-Tale Music

    Bamberg Symphony Orchestra

    Karl Anton Rickenbacher, conductor

    7:49
  • 3:12 PM

    Rondo a Capriccio (Rage Over a Lost Penny)

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Evgeny Kissin, piano

    5:29
  • 3:06 PM

    Hungarian Dance No. 4

    Johannes Brahms

    Staatskapelle Berlin

    Otmar Suitner, conductor

    5:03
  • 3:01 PM

    Symphonic Metamorphosis: March

    Paul Hindemith

    Atlanta Symphony Orchestra

    Robert Shaw, conductor

    4:35
  • 2:52 PM

    Dances With Wolves: Themes

    John Barry

    Cincinnati Pops Orchestra

    Erich Kunzel, conductor

    6:17
  • 2:49 PM

    Song without Words No. 30 "Spring Song"

    Felix Mendelssohn

    Anne-Sophie Mutter, violin

    Andre Previn, piano

    2:19
  • 2:31 PM

    Noble and Sentimental Waltzes

    Maurice Ravel

    Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra

    Yannick Nezet-Seguin, conductor

    16:37
  • 2:17 PM

    Guitar Sonata No. 3

    Wenzel Matiegka

    David Starobin, guitar

    12:25
  • 2:06 PM

    Prince Igor: Overture

    Alexander Borodin

    Overture!

    Philharmonic Brass

    Tugan Sokhiev, conductor

    10:05
  • 2:01 PM

    Gold Dust Waltz

    Erik Satie

    Noriko Ogawa, piano

    4:39
  • 1:51 PM

    Symphonic Dance No. 1

    Edvard Grieg

    Estonian National Symphony Orchestra

    Paavo Jarvi, conductor

    7:16
  • 1:46 PM

    Yeomen of the Guard: Overture

    Arthur Sullivan

    Academy of St Martin in the Fields

    Neville Marriner, conductor

    5:06
  • 1:36 PM

    Symphonic Metamorphosis: March

    Paul Hindemith

    Atlanta Symphony Orchestra

    Robert Shaw, conductor

    4:35
  • 1:29 PM

    Capriccio Espagnol

    Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov

    Iberia: Music of Rimsky-Korsakov, Debussy, Turina

    Dallas Symphony Orchestra

    Eduardo Mata, conductor

    Eliot Chapo, violin

    15:18
  • 1:24 PM

    Aires Tropicales: Son

    Paquito D'Rivera

    Imani Winds: The Classical Underground

    Imani Winds

    5:06
  • 1:17 PM

    Introduction No. 1

    Pietro Locatelli

    Raglan Baroque Players

    Elizabeth Wallfisch, conductor

    5:28
  • 1:12 PM

    Two Ritournelles

    Henry Cowell

    Josephine Gandolfi, piano

    4:10
  • 1:06 PM

    Eugene Onegin: Polonaise

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    Russian Sketches

    Baltimore Symphony Orchestra

    David Zinman, conductor

    4:33
  • 1:01 PM

    String Quartet No. 11 "Serioso": 4th movement

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Cypress String Quartet

    4:41
  • 12:50 PM

    Symphony No. 2: Finale

    Niels Gade

    Stockholm Sinfonietta

    Neeme Jarvi, conductor

    8:19
  • 12:44 PM

    Festival March

    Johan Halvorsen

    Latvian National Symphony Orchestra

    Terje Mikkelsen, conductor

    4:27
  • 12:31 PM

    Brandenburg Concerto No. 2

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Scottish Chamber Orchestra

    Jahja Ling, conductor

    Rolf Smedvig, trumpet

    12:10
  • 12:21 PM

    Aires de la Mancha

    Federico Torroba

    Joao Luiz, guitar

    9:42
  • 12:18 PM

    Boston Symphony Chamber Players

    2:51
  • 12:12 PM

    Symphony "The Cotswolds": 3rd movement

    Gustav Holst

    Ulster Orchestra

    JoAnn Falletta, conductor

    4:50
  • 12:06 PM

    Fantasia on Greensleeves

    Ralph Vaughan Williams

    Cincinnati Pops Orchestra

    Erich Kunzel, conductor

    4:31
  • 12:01 PM

    Duettino

    Jan Dussek

    Gretchen Van Hoesen, harp

    Heidi van Hoesen Gorton, harp

    4:42
  • 11:54 AM

    String Quartet No. 4: Scherzo

    Felix Mendelssohn

    Emerson String Quartet

    4:03
  • 11:45 AM

    Suite on Galician Songs: Morning Song

    Enrique Granados

    Barcelona Symphony Orchestra

    Pablo Gonzalez, conductor

    9:21
  • 11:35 AM

    Symphony No. 40: Finale

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Prague Chamber Orchestra

    Charles Mackerras, conductor

    9:01
  • 11:21 AM

    Sonata No. 3

    Gioacchino Rossini

    Camerata Bern

    Thomas Furi, conductor

    12:51
  • 11:16 AM

    Pelleas and Melisande: Sicilienne

    Gabriel Faure

    London Mozart Players

    James Galway, flute

    4:00
  • 11:11 AM

    Judas Maccabaeus: See, the Conqu'ring Hero Comes!

    George Frideric Handel

    Handel: Coronation Anthems

    Academy of St Martin in the Fields

    Neville Marriner, conductor

    3:38
  • 11:06 AM

    Humoresque No. 7

    Antonin Dvorak

    London Symphony Orchestra

    Andrew Litton, conductor

    Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg, violin

    4:16
  • 11:02 AM

    March for Children

    Franz Schubert

    Yaara Tal, piano

    Andreas Groethuysen, piano

    2:32
  • 10:50 AM

    Sicilian Vespers: Four Seasons: Spring

    Giuseppe Verdi

    Monte Carlo National Opera Orchestra

    Antonio de Almeida, conductor

    8:01
  • 10:29 AM

    Variations on a Theme by Haydn "St. Antoni Chorale"

    Johannes Brahms

    Chicago Symphony Orchestra

    Daniel Barenboim, conductor

    19:38
  • 10:23 AM

    Romance No. 2

    Robert Schumann

    Adam Abeshouse, violin

    Samuel Sanders, piano

    5:06
  • 10:14 AM

    In the Steppes of Central Asia

    Alexander Borodin

    National Philharmonic Orchestra

    Loris Tjeknavorian, conductor

    8:00
  • 10:06 AM

    Asturias (Leyenda)

    Isaac Albeniz

    Sharon Isbin, guitar

    7:15
  • 10:01 AM

    Eduardo Mata University Youth Orchestra

    Gustavo Rivero Weber, conductor

    4:46
  • 9:36 AM

    Symphony No. 93

    Franz Joseph Haydn

    Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra

    Colin Davis, conductor

    22:11
  • 9:24 AM

    Six Italian Dance Tunes

    Peter Warlock

    London Festival Orchestra

    Ross Pople, conductor

    10:39
  • 9:17 AM

    Orchestral Suite No. 3: Air on the G String

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Bach Generations

    Berlin Baroque Soloists

    Albrecht Mayer, oboe d'amore

    4:59
  • 9:06 AM

    Scherzo No. 4

    Frederic Chopin

    Yundi Li, piano

    10:33
  • 8:43 AM

    Five Pieces for String Orchestra

    Heino Eller

    Scottish National Orchestra

    Neeme Jarvi, conductor

    15:15
  • 8:31 AM

    Florida Suite: Daybreak

    Frederick Delius

    Vaughan Williams and Delius

    English Symphony Orchestra

    William Boughton, conductor

    11:55
  • 8:07 AM

    Fantasy for a Gentleman

    Joaquin Rodrigo

    Spanish Radio and TV Orchestra

    Pedro Amaral, conductor

    Xianji Liu, guitar

    21:39
  • 8:01 AM

    Estampes: La Soiree dans Grenade (Evening in Granada)

    Claude Debussy

    Debussy: Piano Music

    Stephen Hough, piano

    5:26
  • 7:26 AM

    Symphony No. 2

    Franz Schubert

    City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra

    Edward Gardner, conductor

    31:55
  • 7:16 AM

    Chamber Concerto

    Antonio Vivaldi

    Marion Verbruggen, recorder

    Dennis Godburn, bassoon

    Peter Goodwin, oboe

    John Toll, harpsichord

    John Holloway, violin

    10:06
  • 7:01 AM

    Quintettino "La musica notturna di Madrid"

    Luigi Boccherini

    Quinteto Boccherini

    13:10
  • 6:26 AM

    A Midsummer Night's Dream Suite

    Felix Mendelssohn

    Mendelssohn: A Midsummer Night's Dream

    Philharmonia Orchestra

    Neville Marriner, conductor

    31:46
  • 6:15 AM

    Trumpet Concerto

    Giuseppe Tartini

    Scottish Chamber Orchestra

    Jahja Ling, conductor

    Rolf Smedvig, trumpet

    11:18