Poster YourClassical Radio App Stream Tile
Curated Streams

YourClassical Radio

Classical Music All Day, Live & Hosted. Build a deeper understanding and appreciation of classical music on YourClassical Radio. Listen to our live broadcast as our hosts take you through a classical music journey. Featuring music, commentary, interviews and more.

On Air Now
previous dayWednesday
Fridaynext day
  • 4:48 AM

    Musical Moment No. 6

    Franz Schubert

    Mitsuko Uchida, piano

    10:29
  • 4:32 AM

    Iceland Symphony Orchestra

    Daniel Bjarnason, conductor

    15:43
  • 4:09 AM

    La Peri (The Fairy)

    Paul Dukas

    French National Orchestra

    Leonard Slatkin, conductor

    20:13
  • 4:06 AM

    The Enchanted Garden: Childhood Memory

    Richard Danielpour

    Xiayin Wang, piano

    3:00
  • 4:01 AM

    Goldberg Variations: Aria

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra

    Ton Koopman, conductor

    Yo-Yo Ma, cello

    4:39
  • 3:46 AM

    Fantasy Quartet

    E.J. Moeran

    English Music for Oboe and String Quartet

    English String Quartet

    Sarah Francis, oboe

    12:30
  • 3:21 AM

    Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini

    Sergei Rachmaninoff

    Rachmaninoff: The Piano Concertos and Paganini Rhapsody

    Los Angeles Philharmonic Orchestra

    Gustavo Dudamel, conductor

    Yuja Wang, piano

    23:40
  • 3:18 AM

    Miniatures: Song

    Sulkhan Tsintsadze

    Avi Avital, mandolin

    Simone Bernardini, violin

    Amihai Grosz, viola

    Zvi Plesser, cello

    Klaus Stoll, double bass

    Itamar Doari, percussion

    2:10
  • 3:06 AM

    The Winter's Tale

    Lars-Erik Larsson

    Helsingborg Symphony Orchestra

    Andrew Manze, conductor

    10:10
  • 3:01 AM

    Viola Quintet: Berceuse

    Alberto Hemsi

    Alberto Hemsi: Chamber Works

    ARC Ensemble

    Steven Dann, viola

    4:36
  • 2:50 AM

    Magnolia Suite: Part 2

    Nathaniel Dett

    Denver Oldham, piano

    8:29
  • 2:18 AM

    Symphony No. 2 "Song of a New Race"

    William Grant Still

    Detroit Symphony Orchestra

    Neeme Jarvi, conductor

    29:22
  • 2:14 AM

    Serenade

    Antonin Dvorak/Black Violin

    Take the Stairs

    Black Violin

    2:20
  • 2:06 AM

    Othello Suite: Willow Song

    Samuel Coleridge-Taylor

    Chineke! Orchestra

    Fawzi Haimor, conductor

    2:39
  • 2:01 AM

    When I Lay Me Down to Sleep

    James Mulholland

    The Aeolians

    The Aeolians

    Jason Max Ferdinand, conductor

    4:35
  • 1:46 AM

    Sinfonia brevis

    Helvi Leiviska

    Leiviska: Orchestral Works

    Lahti Symphony Orchestra

    Dalia Stasevska, conductor

    12:36
  • 1:15 AM

    Piano Concerto No. 27

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Chamber Orchestra of Europe

    Murray Perahia, conductor

    Murray Perahia, piano

    29:15
  • 1:06 AM

    Bourree Fantasque

    Emmanuel Chabrier

    Chabrier: Espana

    French National Orchestra

    Armin Jordan, conductor

    7:02
  • 1:01 AM

    Detmold Horn Quartet

    4:45
  • 12:38 AM

    Caja de Musica: Tempo di Joropo

    David Bruce

    Crossing the Ocean

    Bridget Kibbey, harp

    3:29
  • 12:22 AM

    Rondo for Violin and Strings

    Franz Schubert

    Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra

    Pinchas Zukerman, conductor

    Pinchas Zukerman, violin

    14:39
  • 12:17 AM

    Hungarian Dance No. 5

    Johannes Brahms

    Aquarelle Guitar Quartet

    Lisa Friend, flute

    2:38
  • 12:06 AM

    Prince Igor: Overture

    Alexander Borodin

    Borodin

    Vancouver Symphony Orchestra

    Bramwell Tovey, conductor

    10:46
  • 12:01 AM

    Piano Sonata: Menuet

    Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach

    CPE Bach

    Marc-Andre Hamelin, piano

    4:38
  • 11:48 PM

    Momentum Suite

    Peter Hope

    Northern Sinfonia

    David Lloyd-Jones, conductor

    10:09
  • 11:40 PM

    Handelian Rhapsody

    Percy Grainger

    Piers Lane, piano

    6:17
  • 11:22 PM

    Brandenburg Concerto No. 1

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Il Giardino Armonico

    Giovanni Antonini, conductor

    18:09
  • 11:14 PM

    Fantasiestucke

    Robert Schumann

    Yael Weiss, piano

    5:28
  • 11:06 PM

    The Planets: Jupiter

    Gustav Holst

    Holst: The Planets

    Atlanta Symphony Orchestra

    Yoel Levi, conductor

    7:53
  • 11:01 PM

    Requiebros

    Gaspar Cassado

    I Musici Montreal

    Yuli Turovsky, conductor

    Yuli Turovsky, cello

    4:48
  • 10:53 PM

    Symphony No. 1: 4th movement

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Vienna Philharmonic

    Simon Rattle, conductor

    5:36
  • 10:40 PM

    Quartet No. 4

    Gioacchino Rossini

    Vienna-Berlin Ensemble

    11:54
  • 10:22 PM

    Spanish Rhapsody

    Isaac Albeniz

    Calgary Philharmonic Orchestra

    Hans Graf, conductor

    Angela Cheng, piano

    17:03
  • 10:11 PM

    Il Cimento: Violin Concerto No. 10 "La caccia" ("The Hunt")

    Antonio Vivaldi

    I Musici

    Federico Agostini, violin

    8:40
  • 10:06 PM

    Chilean Dance

    Andrew York

    Andrew York, guitar

    4:30
  • 10:01 PM

    Ludwig's Nightmare

    Sebastian Gurtler

    Philharmonix

    4:51
  • 9:55 PM

    My Soul's Been Anchored in the Lord

    Traditional

    Morehouse College Glee Club

    David Morrow, conductor

    3:27
  • 9:50 PM

    Anderson & Roe Piano Duo

    4:49
  • 9:33 PM

    Trumpet Concerto

    Franz Joseph Haydn

    Philharmonia Orchestra

    Claudio Scimone, conductor

    Bibi Black, trumpet

    14:40
  • 9:18 PM

    In Nature's Realm Overture

    Antonin Dvorak

    Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra

    Jose Serebrier, conductor

    14:59
  • 9:09 PM

    Introduction and Passacaglia

    William Wallace

    London Symphony Orchestra

    Boris Brott, conductor

    6:49
  • 9:06 PM

    Cello Suite No. 1: Prelude

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Zuill Bailey

    Zuill Bailey, cello

    2:23
  • 9:03 PM

    Song without Words No. 3 "Hunting Song"

    Felix Mendelssohn

    Jorge Bolet, piano

    2:39
  • 8:47 PM

    Divertimento No. 14

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Mozart: Divertimenti

    Berlin Philharmonic Winds

    11:28
  • 8:27 PM

    Ancient Airs and Dances Suite No. 2

    Ottorino Respighi

    Respighi: Ancient Airs and Dances

    Los Angeles Chamber Orchestra

    Neville Marriner, conductor

    17:48
  • 8:23 PM

    Wonderful Town: The Story of My Life

    Leonard Bernstein

    Lara Downes, piano

    2:32
  • 8:06 PM

    Fort Smith Symphony

    John Jeter, conductor

    16:26
  • 8:01 PM

    Lyric Waltz

    Jean Sibelius

    Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra

    Neeme Jarvi, conductor

    4:49
  • 7:45 PM

    Concert Piece

    Gustaf Heinze

    English Chamber Orchestra

    James Judd, conductor

    Thea King, clarinet

    13:40
  • 7:17 PM

    Violin Sonata No. 7

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Anne-Sophie Mutter, violin

    Lambert Orkis, piano

    26:44
  • 7:07 PM

    From Italy (Aus Italien): Life in Naples

    Richard Strauss

    Strauss: Don Juan; Aus Italien

    Cleveland Orchestra

    Vladimir Ashkenazy, conductor

    8:13
  • 7:01 PM

    The Jester at the Wedding: Caprice

    Eric Coates

    BBC Philharmonic Orchestra

    John Wilson, conductor

    4:41
  • 6:51 PM

    String Quartet No. 1 "Accordion": Finale

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    Ying String Quartet

    6:57
  • 6:25 PM

    La Mer (The Sea)

    Claude Debussy

    Long Beach Symphony Orchestra

    JoAnn Falletta, conductor

    25:00
  • 6:18 PM

    Troubled Water

    Margaret Bonds

    Joel Fan, piano

    5:21
  • 6:06 PM

    Academic Festival Overture

    Johannes Brahms

    Brahms: Symphony no 4, Academic Festival Overture / Previn

    Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

    Andre Previn, conductor

    10:38
  • 6:00 PM

    Flute Concerto: 1st movement

    Vilem Blodek

    Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra

    Uros Lajovic, conductor

    Karl Bernhard Sebon, flute

    4:39
  • 5:44 PM

    Plow That Broke the Plains Suite

    Virgil Thomson

    Symphony of the Air

    Leopold Stokowski, conductor

    13:58
  • 5:40 PM

    Song: Spring

    Frederic Chopin

    Mariam Batsashvili, piano

    2:13
  • 5:16 PM

    Symphony No. 96 "Miracle"

    Franz Joseph Haydn

    Scottish Chamber Orchestra

    Gerard Schwarz, conductor

    23:58
  • 5:12 PM

    Elizabethan Masque

    Fredric Bayco

    New London Orchestra

    Ronald Corp, conductor

    Ruth Scott, oboe

    2:16
  • 5:06 PM

    Jesu, Joy of Man's Desiring

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Pure Classics

    Academy of St Martin in the Fields

    Neville Marriner, conductor

    5:12
  • 5:01 PM

    Concierto en Flamenco: Alegrias de Cadiz

    Federico Torroba

    Malaga Philharmonic Orchestra

    Manuel Coves, conductor

    Pepe Romero, guitar

    4:42
  • 4:45 PM

    String Symphony No. 6

    Felix Mendelssohn

    Mendelssohn String Symphonies

    Amadeus Ensemble

    Agnieszka Duczmal, conductor

    13:30
  • 4:27 PM

    An American in Paris

    George Gershwin

    Dallas Symphony Orchestra

    Eduardo Mata, conductor

    17:26
  • 4:11 PM

    Potpourri on Themes of Mozart

    Louis Spohr

    Spohr: String Sextet, etc.

    Academy Chamber Ensemble

    13:32
  • 4:06 PM

    Pagliacci: Don, din don (Bell Chorus)

    Ruggero Leoncavallo

    Italian Opera Choruses

    Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra

    Alexander Rahbari, conductor

    3:49
  • 4:01 PM

    Flute Sonata No. 3

    Carl Maria von Weber

    Aurele Nicolet, flute

    Bruno Canino, piano

    4:50
  • 3:52 PM

    Rondo for Violin and Orchestra

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Swedish Chamber Orchestra

    Eivind Aadland, conductor

    Baiba Skride, violin

    6:06
  • 3:23 PM

    Piano Concerto No. 5 "Egyptian"

    Camille Saint-Saens

    Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

    Andre Previn, conductor

    Jean-Philippe Collard, piano

    28:58
  • 3:17 PM

    Elizabeth Hainen, harp

    3:23
  • 3:06 PM

    Salome: Dance of the Seven Veils

    Richard Strauss

    Exotic Dances from the Opera

    Minnesota Orchestra

    Eiji Oue, conductor

    9:42
  • 3:01 PM

    Sine Nomine

    Ralph Vaughan Williams

    Composer's Collection: Vaughan Williams

    North Texas Wind Symphony

    Eugene Corporon, conductor

    4:43
  • 2:54 PM

    Intermezzo No. 2

    Vasily Kalinnikov

    London Symphony Orchestra

    Neeme Jarvi, conductor

    4:22
  • 2:51 PM

    Preludio

    Manuel Ponce

    Guitar Recital: Perera, Cecilio - PONCE, M.M. / BROUWER, L. / OLIVA, J.C. / SOJO, V.E.

    Cecilio Perera, guitar

    2:23
  • 2:27 PM

    Violin Concerto

    Samuel Barber

    Barber & Meyer Violin Concertos

    Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra

    Hugh Wolff, conductor

    Hilary Hahn, violin

    23:03
  • 2:16 PM

    Sigurd Jorsalfar: Homage March

    Edvard Grieg

    Ulster Orchestra

    Vernon Handley, conductor

    9:08
  • 2:06 PM

    Ode for St. Cecilia's Day: Overture

    Henry Purcell

    Gabrieli Players

    Paul McCreesh, conductor

    8:42
  • 2:01 PM

    The Wedding Waltz

    Heikki Aaltoila

    Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra

    Leif Segerstam, conductor

    4:37
  • 1:51 PM

    Aida: Triumphal March

    Giuseppe Verdi

    Cincinnati Pops Orchestra

    Erich Kunzel, conductor

    7:22
  • 1:43 PM

    Impressions from the Countryside: Village Dance

    Zdenek Fibich

    Fibich: Orchestral Works, Vol. 1 - Symphony No. 1 / Impressions from the Countryside

    Czech National Symphony Orchestra

    Marek Stilec, conductor

    7:46
  • 1:33 PM

    Clarinet Quintet: 4th movement

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Mozart & Brahms

    Pacifica String Quartet

    Anthony McGill, clarinet

    8:54
  • 1:22 PM

    Ma vlast (My Country): Sarka

    Bedrich Smetana

    Smetana: Ma Vlast

    Czech Philharmonic Orchestra

    Semyon Bychkov, conductor

    10:29
  • 1:17 PM

    Consort for Ten Winds: Aubade

    Robert Spittal

    Atlanta Chamber Winds

    Robert J. Ambrose, conductor

    4:03
  • 1:12 PM

    Dance from Jalisco

    Aaron Copland

    Los Angeles Guitar Quartet

    3:42
  • 1:06 PM

    Orchestral Suite No. 3: Air on the G String

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Albinoni, Pachelbel, Vivaldi, Bach

    Scottish Ensemble

    Jonathan Rees, conductor

    4:42
  • 1:01 PM

    Orchestral Study No. 3

    Arthur Bliss

    English Northern Philharmonia

    David Lloyd-Jones, conductor

    4:51
  • 12:51 PM

    Violin Concerto: 3rd movement

    Johannes Brahms

    Beethoven and Brahms Violin Concertos

    The Knights

    Eric Jacobsen, conductor

    Gil Shaham, violin

    7:39
  • 12:44 PM

    Troubled Water

    Margaret Bonds

    Ashley Jackson

    Ashley Jackson, harp

    6:36
  • 12:33 PM

    Piano Concerto No. 3: Rondo

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Beethoven: Piano Concertos Nos. 1-5

    London Symphony Orchestra

    Colin Davis, conductor

    Evgeny Kissin, piano

    9:23
  • 12:25 PM

    Concert Piece for Clarinet and Basset Horn

    Felix Mendelssohn

    The Clarinotts

    Wiener Virtuosen

    7:42
  • 12:17 PM

    Detroit Symphony Orchestra

    Leonard Slatkin, conductor

    6:41
  • 12:12 PM

    Jubilate Deo

    Giovanni Gabrieli

    Canadian Brass

    Robert Moody, conductor

    3:52
  • 12:06 PM

    Il Signor Bruschino: Overture

    Gioacchino Rossini

    Academy of St Martin in the Fields

    Neville Marriner, conductor

    4:55
  • 11:53 AM

    Orchestral Suite No. 1: Divertimento

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    Tchaikovsky: Suites Nos. 1 And 2

    National Symphony Orchestra of Ireland

    Stefan Sanderling, conductor

    5:17
  • 11:46 AM

    String Quartet No. 2: 1st movement

    Robert Schumann

    Dover Quartet

    6:02
  • 11:35 AM

    Flute Concerto No. 3 "Il gardellino" ("The Goldfinch")

    Antonio Vivaldi

    Vivaldi: 6 Flute Concertos Op 10

    English Concert

    Trevor Pinnock, conductor

    Lisa Beznosiuk, flute

    9:57
  • 11:30 AM

    Prelude and Fugue No. 1

    Dmitri Shostakovich

    Jenny Lin, piano

    5:25
  • 11:18 AM

    Benvenuto Cellini: Overture

    Hector Berlioz

    San Diego Symphony Orchestra

    Yoav Talmi, conductor

    10:38
  • 11:11 AM

    Armida: Sinfonia

    Franz Joseph Haydn

    Czech Chamber Philharmonic Orchestra, Pardubice

    Michael Halasz, conductor

    5:43
  • 11:06 AM

    Handel in the Strand

    Percy Grainger

    City of London Sinfonia

    Richard Hickox, conductor

    3:49
  • 11:03 AM

    Schwanda the Bagpiper: Polka

    Jaromir Weinberger

    Edmonton Wind Ensemble

    Harry Pinchin, conductor

    2:24
  • 10:46 AM

    Snow Maiden Suite

    Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov

    Seattle Symphony

    Gerard Schwarz, conductor

    12:28
  • 10:32 AM

    Violin Concerto No. 1

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Il Pomo d'Oro

    Shunske Sato, violin

    12:25
  • 10:28 AM

    Four Lieder: No. 3

    Fanny Mendelssohn

    Sarah Cahill, piano

    3:28
  • 10:17 AM

    String Quartet No. 2

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Quartetto Italiano

    9:43
  • 10:06 AM

    Hebrides Overture (Fingal's Cave)

    Felix Mendelssohn

    Vienna Philharmonic

    Christoph von Dohnanyi, conductor

    10:06
  • 10:01 AM

    The Red Pony Suite: The Gift

    Aaron Copland

    Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra

    Leonard Slatkin, conductor

    4:49
  • 9:40 AM

    Carmen Suite No. 2

    Georges Bizet

    London Symphony Orchestra

    Neville Marriner, conductor

    17:39
  • 9:27 AM

    Polonaise-Fantasie

    Frederic Chopin

    Rafal Blechacz, piano

    12:30
  • 9:09 AM

    Concerto for 2 Orchestras No. 3

    George Frideric Handel

    Tafelmusik

    Jeanne Lamon, conductor

    16:28
  • 9:07 AM

    Invention

    Ethel Smyth

    Liana Serbescu, piano

    1:29
  • 9:01 AM

    West: 1st movement

    Michael Torke

    Albany Symphony Orchestra

    David Alan Miller, conductor

    Peter Kolkay, bassoon

    4:37
  • 8:42 AM

    Wand of Youth Suite No. 2

    Edward Elgar

    New Zealand Symphony Orchestra

    James Judd, conductor

    16:45
  • 8:25 AM

    Orchestra of the 18th Century

    Marc Destrube, conductor

    16:26
  • 8:06 AM

    Concert Piece for Four Horns

    Robert Schumann

    Martin Owen plays Strauss, Schumann, and Weber

    BBC Philharmonic

    John Wilson, conductor

    Martin Owen, horn

    17:23
  • 8:01 AM

    When The Birds Return

    John Williams

    Xuefei Yang, guitar

    3:44
  • 7:21 AM

    Symphony No. 7

    Antonin Dvorak

    Baltimore Symphony Orchestra

    Marin Alsop, conductor

    37:02
  • 7:16 AM

    Caprice viennois (Viennese Caprice)

    Fritz Kreisler

    Anne-Sophie Mutter, violin

    Lambert Orkis, piano

    4:16
  • 7:01 AM

    Charterhouse Suite

    Ralph Vaughan Williams

    Israel Chamber Orchestra

    Dalia Atlas, conductor

    13:32
  • 6:37 AM

    Symphony No. 55 "The Schoolmaster"

    Franz Joseph Haydn

    Northern Chamber Orchestra

    Nicholas Ward, conductor

    21:50
  • 6:19 AM

    Peer Gynt Suite No. 2

    Edvard Grieg

    San Francisco Symphony

    Herbert Blomstedt, conductor

    17:03
  • 6:01 AM

    Clarinet Concerto

    Johann Stamitz

    Academy of St Martin in the Fields

    Iona Brown, conductor

    Sabine Meyer, clarinet

    15:39
  • 5:52 AM

    Madame Butterfly: Un bel di vedremo (One fine day)

    Giacomo Puccini

    BBC Concert Orchestra

    Barry Wordsworth, conductor

    5:31
  • 5:46 AM

    Simone's Lullaby

    Terry Riley

    ZOFO Duet

    5:34
  • 5:41 AM

    By the Spring in the Woods

    Marcel Tournier

    Susann McDonald, harp

    3:30
  • 5:01 AM

    Die Seejungfrau (The Mermaid)

    Alexander von Zemlinsky

    Concert Recording

    West German Radio Symphony Orchestra

    Ingo Metzmacher, conductor

    39:23