Poster YourClassical Radio App Stream Tile
Curated Streams

YourClassical Radio

Classical Music All Day, Live & Hosted. Build a deeper understanding and appreciation of classical music on YourClassical Radio. Listen to our live broadcast as our hosts take you through a classical music journey. Featuring music, commentary, interviews and more.

On Air Now
Thursdaynext day
  • 4:47 AM

    Nuits, adieux

    Kaija Saariaho

    Baltic Voices 3

    Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir

    Paul Hillier, conductor

    11:25
  • 4:22 AM

    Ink Dark Moon

    Joby Talbot

    BBC Symphony Orchestra

    Ben Gernon, conductor

    Milos Karadaglic, guitar

    23:24
  • 4:17 AM

    Cloud

    yMusic

    YMUSIC

    yMusic

    3:13
  • 4:06 AM

    In Flight until Mysterious Night

    Jeremy Beck

    IonSound Project

    9:56
  • 4:01 AM

    falling still

    Emily Doolittle

    English String Orchestra

    Kenneth Woods, conductor

    Harriet Mackenzie, violin

    4:52
  • 3:44 AM

    Prisms, Cycles, Leaps

    Derrick Skye

    Bridge to Everywhere

    14:08
  • 3:29 AM

    Aurora ficta

    Stephen Scott

    The Bowed Piano Ensemble

    13:05
  • 3:21 AM

    India Gailey, cello

    6:38
  • 3:07 AM

    The Garden of Cosmic Speculation: Garden of the Senses Suite

    Michael Gandolfi

    Atlanta Symphony Orchestra

    Robert Spano, conductor

    12:55
  • 3:01 AM

    Donald Sinta Quartet

    4:43
  • 2:49 AM

    Dumka-Shumka

    Mykola Lysenko

    Natalya Pasichnyk, piano

    8:50
  • 2:19 AM

    Piano Concerto No. 3

    Sergei Prokofiev

    Russian National Orchestra

    Mstislav Rostropovich, conductor

    Mikhail Pletnev, piano

    29:31
  • 2:13 AM

    Four Last Songs: Fruhling

    Richard Strauss

    Philharmonia Orchestra

    Esa-Pekka Salonen, conductor

    Lise Davidsen, soprano

    3:41
  • 2:06 AM

    Allegretto

    Gyorgy Ligeti

    Parker Quartet

    6:13
  • 2:01 AM

    Guitar Sonata No. 2

    Johann Schickhardt

    Kristian Buhl-Mortensen, guitar

    Monica Westheimer, harpsichord

    Viggo Mangor, theorbo

    Mogens Rasmussen, gamba

    4:47
  • 1:47 AM

    Rondo Arlecchinesco

    Ferruccio Busoni

    North German Radio Symphony

    Werner Andreas Albert, conductor

    11:38
  • 1:33 AM

    Trio for Piano, Oboe and Bassoon

    Francis Poulenc

    Bartok, Francaix, Poulenc, Ravel, etc.

    Melos Ensemble

    11:50
  • 1:26 AM

    Divertimento for Strings

    Grazyna Bacewicz

    Bacewicz: Music for String Orchestra

    Primuz Chamber Orchestra

    Lukasz Blaszczyk, conductor

    6:54
  • 1:21 AM

    Four Romantic Pieces: Romance without Words

    Charlotte Sohy

    Saint-Saens

    Lang Lang, piano

    3:12
  • 1:06 AM

    Introduction and Allegro

    Edward Elgar

    Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

    Pinchas Zukerman, conductor

    14:19
  • 12:53 AM

    Beautiful Mazurka

    Emil Waldteufel

    Cincinnati Pops Orchestra

    Erich Kunzel, conductor

    5:04
  • 12:48 AM

    If only evening would come

    Traditional

    Luomu Players

    Pekka Kuusisto, violin

    3:32
  • 12:14 AM

    Violin Concerto

    Jean Sibelius

    Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra

    Leif Segerstam, conductor

    Pekka Kuusisto, violin

    33:34
  • 12:06 AM

    Shai Wosner, piano

    6:12
  • 12:01 AM

    Two Poetic Waltzes

    Enrique Granados

    Xuefei Yang, guitar

    4:39
  • 11:52 PM

    The Queen of Spades: Russian Dance and Romance

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    New Zealand Symphony Orchestra

    Peter Breiner, conductor

    6:09
  • 11:29 PM

    Piano Sonata No. 8 "Pathetique"

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Ingrid Fliter, piano

    21:51
  • 11:22 PM

    Royal Scottish National Orchestra

    Avlana Eisenberg, conductor

    5:58
  • 11:15 PM

    A Lady in Her Tower

    Gabriel Faure

    Kyunghee Kim-Sutre, harp

    5:25
  • 11:06 PM

    Concerto for Violin and Cello

    Antonio Vivaldi

    Tafelmusik

    Jeanne Lamon, conductor

    Anner Bylsma, cello

    Jeanne Lamon, violin

    8:36
  • 11:01 PM

    Doctor Zhivago: Lara's Theme

    Maurice Jarre

    Boston Pops Orchestra

    Arthur Fiedler, conductor

    4:46
  • 10:39 PM

    Billy the Kid

    Aaron Copland

    Baltimore Symphony Orchestra

    David Zinman, conductor

    19:33
  • 10:32 PM

    I Grew a Rose

    Florence Price

    Show Me The Way

    Will Liverman, baritone

    4:24
  • 10:13 PM

    Norwegian Dances

    Edvard Grieg

    Iceland Symphony Orchestra

    Petri Sakari, conductor

    18:00
  • 10:06 PM

    Sunflower Polka-Mazurka (Sonnenblume)

    Johann Strauss, Jr.

    Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra

    Christian Pollack, conductor

    5:43
  • 9:44 PM

    Prelude and Fugue "St Anne"

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Boston Symphony Orchestra

    Seiji Ozawa, conductor

    14:44
  • 9:40 PM

    Laudate Dominum

    William Byrd

    William Byrd: The Golden Renaissance

    Stile Antico

    3:06
  • 9:25 PM

    Horn Concerto No. 2

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Havana Lyceum Orchestra

    Jose Antonio Mendez Padron, conductor

    Sarah Willis, horn

    13:28
  • 9:18 PM

    Carnival Waltz

    Cecile Chaminade

    Bengt Forsberg, piano

    Peter Jablonski, piano

    6:06
  • 9:11 PM

    Fantasia on Greensleeves

    Ralph Vaughan Williams

    Philadelphia Orchestra

    Eugene Ormandy, conductor

    4:54
  • 9:06 PM

    Piano Quintet: Scherzo

    Robert Schumann

    Elias String Quartet

    Jonathan Biss, piano

    4:43
  • 9:03 PM

    John Williams, guitar

    2:49
  • 8:52 PM

    Aladdin Suite: March and Dance

    Carl Nielsen

    Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra

    Esa-Pekka Salonen, conductor

    6:21
  • 8:26 PM

    Symphony No. 100 "Military"

    Franz Joseph Haydn

    Chamber Orchestra of Europe

    Claudio Abbado, conductor

    23:31
  • 8:14 PM

    Fantasia on Welsh Nursery Tunes

    Grace Williams

    Grace Williams: Sea Sketches

    London Symphony Orchestra

    Charles Groves, conductor

    10:54
  • 8:06 PM

    Years of Pilgrimage: Sonetto 104 del Petraca

    Franz Liszt

    Benjamin Grosvenor, piano

    7:00
  • 8:01 PM

    Suite No. 1

    Francois Chauvon

    Washington McClain, oboe

    Alison Melville, recorder

    Julia Wedman, violin

    Michael McCraw, bassoon

    Charlotte Nediger, harpsichord

    4:40
  • 7:50 PM

    Huapango

    Jose Moncayo

    Mi Alma Mexicana

    Philharmonic Orchestra of the Americas

    Alondra de la Parra, conductor

    8:20
  • 7:21 PM

    Serenade for Strings

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    Poland Radio Chamber Orchestra

    Agnieszka Duczmal, conductor

    27:23
  • 7:13 PM

    Novelettes

    Francis Poulenc

    Eric Parkin, piano

    6:07
  • 7:06 PM

    Danse Macabre

    Camille Saint-Saens

    Saint-Saens: Symphonic Poems

    Les Siecles

    Francois-Xavier Roth, conductor

    6:46
  • 7:01 PM

    Piano Sonata: Scherzo

    Franz Schubert

    Simone Dinnerstein, piano

    4:45
  • 6:53 PM

    The Albeniz Concerto: Aragon

    Stephen Goss

    Barcelona Symphony Orchestra

    Eiji Oue, conductor

    Xuefei Yang, guitar

    5:22
  • 6:16 PM

    Triple Concerto

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Beethoven: Triple Concerto; Choral Fantasy

    Berlin Philharmonic

    Daniel Barenboim, conductor

    Itzhak Perlman, violin

    35:12
  • 6:12 PM

    Six Pieces: Scherzo

    Sergei Rachmaninoff

    Septura

    3:10
  • 6:06 PM

    Concerto for Strings

    Antonio Vivaldi

    Venice Baroque Orchestra

    Andrea Marcon, conductor

    5:25
  • 6:01 PM

    Bella Bocca Polka

    Emil Waldteufel

    Cincinnati Pops Orchestra

    Erich Kunzel, conductor

    4:46
  • 5:47 PM

    Prince Igor: Polovtsian Dances

    Alexander Borodin

    Philharmonia Orchestra

    Herbert von Karajan, conductor

    11:27
  • 5:18 PM

    Clarinet Concerto

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Dresden State Orchestra

    Hans Vonk, conductor

    Sabine Meyer, clarinet

    26:45
  • 5:14 PM

    Pleasant Landscape

    Bedrich Smetana

    Czech Miniature Masterpieces

    Antonin Kubalek, piano

    2:00
  • 5:06 PM

    Sinfonia

    Johan Roman

    Orpheus Chamber Ensemble

    8:05
  • 5:01 PM

    Symphony No. 1: 3rd movement

    Johan Svendsen

    Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra

    Mariss Jansons, conductor

    4:45
  • 4:47 PM

    Mephisto Waltz No. 1

    Franz Liszt

    Orchestra de la Suisse Romande

    Kazuki Yamada, conductor

    11:22
  • 4:23 PM

    Sinfonietta

    Leos Janacek

    Czech Philharmonic Orchestra

    Jiri Belohlavek, conductor

    23:13
  • 4:15 PM

    Stephen Hough, piano

    5:24
  • 4:06 PM

    Morning, Noon, and Night in Vienna

    Franz von Suppe

    SUPPE: Famous Overtures

    Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra

    Alfred Walter, conductor

    8:07
  • 4:01 PM

    Cello Suite No. 4: Allemande

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Amit Peled, cello

    4:35
  • 3:46 PM

    Gayane Ballet Suite

    Aram Khachaturian

    Royal Scottish Orchestra

    Neeme Jarvi, conductor

    12:20
  • 3:28 PM

    Oregon Symphony

    James DePreist, conductor

    16:42
  • 3:16 PM

    Piano Quintet No. 2: 1st movement

    Louise Farrenc

    Schubert Ensemble

    10:55
  • 3:06 PM

    Bassoon Concerto

    Antonio Vivaldi

    St. Mary's Chamber Players

    Neville Marriner, conductor

    John Miller, bassoon

    8:24
  • 3:01 PM

    Symphonic Dance No. 1

    Cyril Scott

    BBC Philharmonic Orchestra

    Martyn Brabbins, conductor

    4:40
  • 2:48 PM

    Violin Concerto: Finale

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

    Jose Serebrier, conductor

    Rachel Barton Pine, violin

    10:13
  • 2:38 PM

    Four Pieces

    Halfdan Kjerulf

    Einar Steen-Nokleberg, piano

    9:02
  • 2:19 PM

    Holberg Suite

    Edvard Grieg

    English String Orchestra

    William Boughton, conductor

    17:36
  • 2:11 PM

    Messiah: I know that my Redeemer liveth

    George Frideric Handel

    Handel and Haydn Society

    Harry Christophers, conductor

    Gillian Keith, soprano

    5:28
  • 2:06 PM

    Romeo and Juliet: Gavotte

    Sergei Prokofiev

    Baltimore Symphony Orchestra

    Marin Alsop, conductor

    3:28
  • 2:01 PM

    Orchestral Quartet No. 5: Rondo

    Carl Stamitz

    NZSO Chamber Orchestra

    Donald Armstrong, conductor

    4:40
  • 1:50 PM

    Halcyon Days

    Eric Coates

    East of England Orchestra

    Malcolm Nabarro, conductor

    8:01
  • 1:40 PM

    Serenade No. 1: Allegro molto

    Johannes Brahms

    Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra

    Bernard Haitink, conductor

    9:42
  • 1:30 PM

    Scottish Fantasy: Finale

    Max Bruch

    Scottish Fantasy

    Academy of St Martin in the Fields

    Joshua Bell, conductor

    Joshua Bell, violin

    8:32
  • 1:20 PM

    E.T.: Adventures on Earth

    John Williams

    Boston Pops Orchestra

    John Williams, conductor

    9:48
  • 1:16 PM

    Xavier de Maistre, harp

    Lucero Tena, castanets

    3:05
  • 1:09 PM

    Serenade for Strings: Finale

    Antonin Dvorak

    Vienna Philharmonic

    Myung-Whun Chung, conductor

    5:45
  • 1:06 PM

    Trumpet Tune

    Henry Purcell

    Bavarian Brass Soloists

    Gerd Zapf, conductor

    2:06
  • 1:01 PM

    String Quartet: 3rd movement

    Johan Svendsen

    Oslo String Quartet

    4:41
  • 12:49 PM

    Symphony No. 3 "Rhenish": 1st movement

    Robert Schumann

    Robert Schumann Symphonies 1-4

    Berlin Philharmonic

    Simon Rattle, conductor

    8:53
  • 12:44 PM

    William Tell: Pas de six

    Gioacchino Rossini

    Monte Carlo National Opera Orchestra

    Antonio de Almeida, conductor

    4:55
  • 12:32 PM

    Scheherazade: The Sea and Sinbad's Ship

    Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov

    Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade; Tsar Saltan Suite etc.

    Philharmonia Orchestra

    Vladimir Ashkenazy, conductor

    10:39
  • 12:22 PM

    Gli Incogniti

    Amandine Beyer, conductor

    10:11
  • 12:17 PM

    The Merchant of Venice: Suite: Bourree

    Arthur Sullivan

    City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra

    Vivian Dunn, conductor

    3:36
  • 12:12 PM

    Prelude No. 5

    Heitor Villa-Lobos

    Pepe Romero, guitar

    3:21
  • 12:06 PM

    Dance of the Blessed Spirits

    Christoph Gluck

    New York Philomusica

    Paige Brook, conductor

    Paige Brook, flute

    5:17
  • 12:01 PM

    Symphony No. 2: Scherzo

    Alexander Borodin

    Toronto Symphony Orchestra

    Andrew Davis, conductor

    4:51
  • 11:53 AM

    The Gardenia

    William Bolcom

    Marc-Andre Hamelin, piano

    5:04
  • 11:44 AM

    Symphony No. 2

    Franz Joseph Haydn

    Austro-Hungarian Haydn Orchestra

    Adam Fischer, conductor

    9:29
  • 11:31 AM

    Swan Lake: Dance of the Swans

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

    Charles Mackerras, conductor

    Barry Griffiths, violin

    12:05
  • 11:20 AM

    Soirees Musicales

    Benjamin Britten

    National Philharmonic Orchestra

    Richard Bonynge, conductor

    9:35
  • 11:17 AM

    The Ball of Beatrice d'Este: Entree

    Reynaldo Hahn

    Harmonie Ensemble

    Steven Richman, conductor

    1:41
  • 11:11 AM

    Cantata No. 208: Sheep May Safely Graze

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Petronel Malan, piano

    4:44
  • 11:06 AM

    Divertimento after Couperin: Le Tic-Toc-Choc and La Lutine

    Richard Strauss

    New York Chamber Symphony

    Gerard Schwarz, conductor

    4:27
  • 11:03 AM

    Morris Dance Tunes: Laudnum Bunches

    Gustav Holst

    New Zealand Chamber Orchestra

    Nicholas Braithwaite, conductor

    2:46
  • 10:44 AM

    Suite for Strings

    Armstrong Gibbs

    Guildhall Strings

    Robert Salter, conductor

    14:02
  • 10:24 AM

    Flute Concerto No. 2

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Swedish Chamber Orchestra

    Patrick Gallois, flute

    17:55
  • 10:17 AM

    leaves and trees

    Rachel Portman

    Caroline Dale, cello

    Rachel Portman, piano

    5:57
  • 10:06 AM

    By the Beautiful Blue Danube (An der schonen, blauen Donau)

    Johann Strauss, Jr.

    Vienna Philharmonic

    Herbert von Karajan, conductor

    10:07
  • 10:01 AM

    Sinfonia in Classic Mode: Minuet

    Joseph Marx

    Bochum Symphony Orchestra

    Steven Sloane, conductor

    4:41
  • 9:47 AM

    Concerto for Mixed Instruments

    Antonio Vivaldi

    I Solisti Veneti

    Claudio Scimone, conductor

    Ugo Orlandi, mandolin

    Dorina Frati, mandolin

    11:43
  • 9:28 AM

    Faust Ballet Music

    Charles Gounod

    Academy of St Martin in the Fields

    Neville Marriner, conductor

    17:20
  • 9:10 AM

    The Incredible Flutist: Suite

    Walter Piston

    New York Philharmonic

    Leonard Bernstein, conductor

    15:49
  • 9:06 AM

    Dorothea von Albrecht, cello

    Martin Munch, piano

    3:23
  • 9:01 AM

    The Lost Birds: Bird Raptures

    Christopher Tin

    Voces8

    4:47
  • 8:45 AM

    Swedish Rhapsody No. 1 "Midsummer Vigil"

    Hugo Alfven

    Minnesota Orchestra

    Eiji Oue, conductor

    12:55
  • 8:31 AM

    Keyboard Suite No. 4

    George Frideric Handel

    Keith Jarrett, piano

    13:51
  • 8:06 AM

    Clarinet Quintet

    Carl Maria von Weber

    Tapiola Sinfonietta

    Jean-Jacques Kantorow, conductor

    Martin Frost, clarinet

    23:10
  • 8:01 AM

    Robin Hill, guitar

    Peter Wiltschinsky, guitar

    4:29
  • 7:42 AM

    Suite for Strings

    Arthur Foote

    do.gma chamber orchestra

    Mikhail Gurewitsch, conductor

    16:27
  • 7:14 AM

    Harp Concerto

    Reinhold Gliere

    City of London Sinfonia

    Richard Hickox, conductor

    Rachel Masters, harp

    26:59
  • 7:01 AM

    Scherzo on Tropical Airs

    Santos Cifuentes

    Inca Trail Connections

    Norwegian Radio Orchestra

    Miguel Harth-Bedoya, conductor

    6:48
  • 6:23 AM

    Symphony No. 2

    Franz Schubert

    Berlin Philharmonic

    Nikolaus Harnoncourt, conductor

    35:19
  • 6:19 AM

    English Suite No. 4: Allemande

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Angela Hewitt, piano

    3:23
  • 6:01 AM

    Philomena: Suite

    Alexandre Desplat

    Studio Orchestra

    Alexandre Desplat, conductor

    16:08
  • 5:27 AM

    Violin Concerto No. 4

    Franz Joseph Haydn

    Handel and Haydn Society

    Harry Christophers, conductor

    Aisslinn Nosky, violin

    18:23
  • 5:01 AM

    Forest Scenes

    Robert Schumann

    Mitsuko Uchida, piano

    24:16