Poster YourClassical Radio App Stream Tile
YourClassical Radio App Stream Tile
MPR
Curated Streams

YourClassical Radio

All day, live & hosted.

On Air Now
Thursdaynext day
  • 5:52 AM

    Generations: Sinfonietta No. 2: Alla sarabande

    Coleridge-Taylor Perkinson

    Serenely Cedille: Relaxing Rarities From Chicago's Classical Label

    Chicago Sinfonietta

    Paul Freeman, conductor

    5:36
  • 5:34 AM

    Perpetual Chaconne

    Aaron Jay Kernis

    Jasper String Quartet

    David Shifrin, clarinet

    18:23
  • 5:28 AM

    Harp Concerto: Lullaby

    Jennifer Higdon

    American Rapture

    Rochester Philharmonic Orchestra

    Ward Stare, conductor

    Yolanda Kondonassis, harp

    4:54
  • 5:19 AM

    Be Still and Know

    Carlos Simon

    Phoebe Wu, piano

    Teagan Faran, violin

    Victor Huls, cello

    6:27
  • 5:11 AM

    There Will Be Rest

    Frank Ticheli

    Eternal Rest

    Phoenix Bach Choir

    Charles Bruffy, conductor

    7:47
  • 5:06 AM

    Canticles of the Sky: Sky with Nameless Colors

    John Luther Adams

    The Wind in High Places

    Northwestern University Cello Ensemble

    Hans Jorgen Jensen, conductor

    4:23
  • 5:01 AM

    End of Day

    Todd Reynolds

    Outerborough

    Todd Reynolds, viola

    4:29
  • 4:49 AM

    Fantasy on a Hymn by Justin Morgan

    Thomas Canning

    Into the Light: Symphonic Expressions of the Spirit

    Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra

    Jesus Lopez-Cobos, conductor

    8:58
  • 4:48 AM

    Apartment House 1776: Harmony No. 36. 57th Psalm Tune

    John Cage

    Cage: The Works for Violin, Vol. 6 and The String Quartets, Vol. 4

    Arditti String Quartet

    :42
  • 4:47 AM

    Apartment House 1776: Harmony No. 9. Dover

    John Cage

    Cage: The Works for Violin, Vol. 6 and The String Quartets, Vol. 4

    Arditti String Quartet

    :40
  • 4:34 AM

    Spiral

    Cristina Spinei

    APM Commission

    Alicia Enstrom, violin

    11:04
  • 4:19 AM

    American Mirror, Pt. II

    Derrick Skye

    Salastina Music Society

    12:59
  • 4:06 AM

    American Mirror, Pt. I

    Derrick Skye

    Salastina Music Society

    12:44
  • 4:01 AM

    Road Movies: Relaxed Groove

    John Adams

    String Poetic

    Jennifer Koh, violin

    4:39
  • 3:52 AM

    The Gadfly: Romance

    Dmitri Shostakovich

    Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra

    Leonid Grin, conductor

    5:50
  • 3:21 AM

    Symphony No. 1 "Spring"

    Robert Schumann

    Chamber Orchestra of Europe

    Yannick Nezet-Seguin, conductor

    29:23
  • 3:15 AM

    Hungarian Melody

    Franz Schubert

    Shai Wosner, piano

    4:14
  • 3:06 AM

    Rondo for Cello

    Antonin Dvorak

    Romance: Lalo, Tchaikovsky, Casals, etc.

    Saint Cecilia Orchestra

    Antonio Pappano, conductor

    Han-Na Chang, cello

    8:45
  • 3:01 AM

    The Red Pony Suite: The Gift

    Aaron Copland

    Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra

    Leonard Slatkin, conductor

    4:49
  • 2:48 AM

    South American Suite

    Brian Packham

    Camerata Bariloche

    Chris Norman, flute

    10:10
  • 2:24 AM

    Romeo and Juliet Fantasy Overture

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    Simon Bolivar Symphony Orchestra

    Gustavo Dudamel, conductor

    22:08
  • 2:19 AM

    Air and Dance for Strings

    Frederick Delius

    London Philharmonic Orchestra

    Vernon Handley, conductor

    5:02
  • 2:13 AM

    Liu Yang River

    Bi-Guang Tang

    Watercolour

    Yuanfan Yang, piano

    3:57
  • 2:06 AM

    The Ballerina in Love: Overture

    Domenico Cimarosa

    Cimarosa: Overtures, Vol. 5

    Czech Chamber Philharmonic Orchestra Pardubice

    Patrick Gallois, conductor

    6:37
  • 2:01 AM

    German Dances

    William Brade

    Brass Ensemble

    Ludwig Guttler, trumpet

    4:50
  • 1:51 AM

    Novelettes

    Francis Poulenc

    Melancolie

    Miki Aoki, piano

    7:18
  • 1:18 AM

    Symphonie Espagnole

    Edouard Lalo

    Czech Philharmonic Orchestra

    Libor Pesek, conductor

    Christian Tetzlaff, violin

    32:05
  • 1:10 AM

    Piano Concerto: Scherzo

    Amy Beach

    Beach: Gaelic Symphony, Piano Concerto

    Nashville Symphony Orchestra

    Kenneth Schermerhorn, conductor

    Alan Feinberg, piano

    5:51
  • 1:06 AM

    Cancion de Cuna (Afro-Cuban Lullaby)

    Leo Brouwer

    Brouwer, Villa-Lobos, Orbon

    Manuel Barrueco, guitar

    3:08
  • 1:01 AM

    Il delirio amoroso: Introduction

    George Frideric Handel

    Le Concert d'Astree

    Emmanuelle Haim, conductor

    4:50
  • 12:48 AM

    Der fliegende Hollander (The Flying Dutchman): Overture

    Richard Wagner

    Klemperer Conducts Wagner: Album I

    New Philharmonia Orchestra

    Otto Klemperer, conductor

    10:51
  • 12:39 AM

    Serenata in Vano

    Carl Nielsen

    Nielsen: Wind Music

    Athena Ensemble

    6:47
  • 12:16 AM

    Lachian Dances

    Leos Janacek

    Janacek: Lachian Dances, Idylle

    Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra

    James Conlon, conductor

    22:39
  • 12:10 AM

    Flight

    Rachel Portman

    Elle

    La Pieta

    Angele Dubeau, conductor

    Angele Dubeau, violin

    4:27
  • 12:06 AM

    Mysterious Barricades

    Francois Couperin

    Simone Dinnerstein, piano

    3:16
  • 12:01 AM

    Dance of the Bajader

    Johan Halvorsen

    Halvorsen, J.: Kongen / Vasantasena / Tordenskjold

    Latvian National Symphony Orchestra

    Terje Mikkelsen, conductor

    4:25
  • 11:43 PM

    Idomeneo: Ballet Music: Selections

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Complete Mozart Edition, Vol. 25: Theatre and Ballet Music

    Netherlands Chamber Orchestra

    David Zinman, conductor

    15:01
  • 11:34 PM

    New to the Session

    Rhiannon Giddens

    Johnny Gandelsman, 5-string violin

    6:56
  • 11:14 PM

    Guitar Concerto

    Heitor Villa-Lobos

    New York Philharmonic

    Jose Serebrier, conductor

    Sharon Isbin, guitar

    18:30
  • 11:06 PM

    Samson and Delilah: Bacchanale

    Camille Saint-Saens

    Camille Saint-Saens: Organ Symphony; Tone Poems

    Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

    Lorin Maazel, conductor

    7:13
  • 10:54 PM

    Carmen: Entrance of the Toreadors

    Georges Bizet

    The Greatest Choral Show On Earth

    London Philharmonic Orchestra

    Georg Solti, conductor

    4:16
  • 10:44 PM

    Symphony No. 2

    Franz Joseph Haydn

    Cantilena

    Adrian Shepherd, conductor

    9:45
  • 10:19 PM

    Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini

    Sergei Rachmaninoff

    Rachmaninoff, Paganini Rhapsody, Piano Concerto No. 2

    Mahler Chamber Orchestra

    Claudio Abbado, conductor

    Yuja Wang, piano

    23:00
  • 10:14 PM

    Trumpet Voluntary

    John Stanley

    English Chamber Orchestra

    Anthony Newman, conductor

    Wynton Marsalis, trumpet

    3:34
  • 10:07 PM

    Gondoliers Overture

    Arthur Sullivan

    Gilbert & Sullivan: Overtures

    Academy of St Martin in the Fields

    Neville Marriner, conductor

    6:53
  • 10:06 PM

    Trumpet Voluntary

    John Stanley

    English Chamber Orchestra

    Anthony Newman, conductor

    Wynton Marsalis, trumpet

    3:34
  • 10:03 PM

    Seven Popular Spanish Songs: Jota

    Manuel de Falla

    Duo Intermezzo

    2:49
  • 9:47 PM

    Pastoral Suite

    Gunnar De Frumerie

    Stockholm Chamber Ensemble

    Jan-Olav Wedin, conductor

    Gunilla von Bahr, flute

    11:28
  • 9:26 PM

    Brandenburg Concerto No. 1

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    St. Luke's Chamber Ensemble

    19:14
  • 9:12 PM

    Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

    Christopher Gunning, conductor

    12:13
  • 9:06 PM

    The Valkyrie: Ride of the Valkyries

    Richard Wagner

    Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra

    JoAnn Falletta, conductor

    5:00
  • 9:01 PM

    Handel in the Strand

    Percy Grainger

    Bilder Duo

    4:39
  • 8:50 PM

    BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra

    Andrew Manze, conductor

    Gemma Rosefield, cello

    8:17
  • 8:18 PM

    Symphony No. 1

    Franz Schubert

    Schubert: Symphonies Nos. 1, 4, and 6

    Berlin Philharmonic

    Daniel Barenboim, conductor

    30:42
  • 8:13 PM

    Canzonetta

    Gabriel Pierne

    Lille National Orchestra

    Alexandre Bloch, conductor

    Annelien Van Wauwe, clarinet

    3:38
  • 8:06 PM

    I Solisti Italiani

    5:19
  • 8:00 PM

    A John Field Suite: Polka

    Hamilton Harty

    Ulster Orchestra

    Bryden Thomson, conductor

    4:51
  • 7:53 PM

    Passaggio

    Ludovico Einaudi

    Ludovico Einaudi: Portrait

    La Pieta

    Angele Dubeau, conductor

    Angele Dubeau, violin

    5:07
  • 7:21 PM

    Piano Concerto No. 26 "Coronation"

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Mozart Piano Concertos, Volume 1

    Odense Symphony Orchestra

    Scott Yoo, conductor

    Vassily Primakov, piano

    30:19
  • 7:16 PM

    Prelude

    Gerald Finzi

    English String Miniatures, Vol. 3

    Royal Ballet Sinfonia

    David Lloyd-Jones, conductor

    5:04
  • 7:06 PM

    The Royal Children: Overture

    Engelbert Humperdinck

    Humperdinck: Fairy-Tale Music

    Bamberg Symphony Orchestra

    Karl Anton Rickenbacher, conductor

    7:49
  • 7:01 PM

    Caprice-Chaconne

    Francesco Corbetta

    Alfabeto

    Ensemble Kapsberger

    Rolf Lislevand, conductor

    4:48
  • 6:48 PM

    Mephisto Waltz No. 1 "Dance in the Village Inn"

    Franz Liszt

    Chicago Symphony Orchestra

    Georg Solti, conductor

    10:40
  • 6:24 PM

    Concerto After Handel

    Arnold Schoenberg

    Schoenberg: Concerto for String Quartet and Orchestra (after Handel); R. Strauss: Divertimento, Op. 86 (after Couperin)

    New York Chamber Symphony

    Gerard Schwarz, conductor

    21:38
  • 6:16 PM

    Czardashian Rhapsody

    Traditional

    Lara St. John, violin

    Matt Herskowitz, piano

    6:02
  • 6:06 PM

    Sinfonia

    Johann Christian Bach

    JC Bach: Sinfonias

    Netherlands Chamber Orchestra

    David Zinman, conductor

    9:14
  • 6:01 PM

    Coracao que sente

    Ernesto Nazareth

    Odeon: Brazilian Dances by Ernesto Nazareth

    Antoine Zemor, piano

    4:28
  • 5:47 PM

    First Suite

    Gustav Holst

    Holst: Hammersmith, Moorside Suite, Suites 1 And 2 / Dunn

    Dallas Wind Symphony

    Howard Dunn, conductor

    10:44
  • 5:23 PM

    Symphony No. 1

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    German Chamber Philharmonic

    Paavo Jarvi, conductor

    24:22
  • 5:19 PM

    Jean-Yves Thibaudet, piano

    2:19
  • 5:14 PM

    Bleeding Heart

    Fanny Gordon

    Sinfonia ViVa

    Tomasz Radziwonowicz, conductor

    3:36
  • 5:07 PM

    Broceliande Overture

    Lucien-Leon Lambert

    Hot Springs Music Festival Symphony Orchestra

    Richard Rosenberg, conductor

    6:47
  • 5:01 PM

    Toccata

    Joaquin Turina

    Fantasias and Fugues: Music for Harp

    Katrina Szederkenyi, harp

    4:49
  • 4:54 PM

    Mazeppa: Gopak

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    Exotic Dances from the Opera

    Minnesota Orchestra

    Eiji Oue, conductor

    4:13
  • 4:20 PM

    Symphony No. 45 "Farewell"

    Franz Joseph Haydn

    Academy of Ancient Music

    Christopher Hogwood, conductor

    32:15
  • 4:15 PM

    Budapest Strings

    Lajos Lencses, oboe

    3:51
  • 4:06 PM

    Etude No. 6 "En forme de valse"

    Camille Saint-Saens

    Lise de la Salle, piano

    7:56
  • 4:01 PM

    Trumpet Sinfonia "Il Barcheggio"

    Alessandro Stradella

    New Bach Collegium Musicum Leipzig

    Max Pommer, conductor

    Ludwig Guttler, trumpet

    4:45
  • 3:51 PM

    Images for Orchestra: Rondes de printemps (Spring Rounds)

    Claude Debussy

    Cleveland Orchestra

    Pierre Boulez, conductor

    7:42
  • 3:40 PM

    String Symphony No. 4

    Felix Mendelssohn

    Amadeus Ensemble

    Agnieszka Duczmal, conductor

    9:58
  • 3:24 PM

    Lincolnshire Posy

    Percy Grainger

    Grainger/Persichetti/Khachaturian etc - Various works

    Eastman Wind Ensemble

    Frederick Fennell, conductor

    14:24
  • 3:14 PM

    Finlandia

    Jean Sibelius

    Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra

    Okko Kamu, conductor

    8:17
  • 3:06 PM

    Fantasy-Impromptu

    Frederic Chopin

    Daniil Trifonov, piano

    5:35
  • 3:01 PM

    New Zealand Symphony Orchestra

    JoAnn Falletta, conductor

    4:47
  • 2:51 PM

    Egmont Overture

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    German Chamber Philharmonic

    Daniel Harding, conductor

    7:42
  • 2:47 PM

    Le Carneval de Venice

    Johann Kaspar Mertz

    The Romantic Guitar

    Raphaella Smits, guitar

    2:44
  • 2:36 PM

    Four Seasons: Winter

    Antonio Vivaldi

    Vivaldi: The Four Seasons

    Trondheim Soloists

    Anne-Sophie Mutter, conductor

    Anne-Sophie Mutter, violin

    10:07
  • 2:30 PM

    Ancient Airs and Dances Suite No. 2: Bergamasca

    Ottorino Respighi

    Los Angeles Chamber Orchestra

    Neville Marriner, conductor

    5:05
  • 2:20 PM

    Clarinet Quintet: 4th movement

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Chamber Works for Winds and Strings by Mozart

    Chicago Chamber Musicians

    Larry Combs, clarinet

    9:42
  • 2:16 PM

    Boston Symphony Chamber Players

    2:51
  • 2:12 PM

    Musette en rondeau

    Jean-Philippe Rameau

    Debussy | Rameau | Vikingur Olafsson

    Vikingur Olafsson, piano

    3:12
  • 2:06 PM

    Hungarian Dance No. 4

    Johannes Brahms

    Staatskapelle Berlin

    Otmar Suitner, conductor

    5:03
  • 2:01 PM

    Views of the Sea (Vistes al Mar): 1st movement

    Eduardo Toldra

    Andorra National Chamber Orchestra

    Gerard Claret, conductor

    4:38
  • 1:50 PM

    Hary Janos Suite: Intermezzo and Entrance

    Zoltan Kodaly

    London Symphony Orchestra

    Rafael Fruhbeck de Burgos, conductor

    8:08
  • 1:45 PM

    Il mondo della luna (Life on the Moon): Overture

    Franz Joseph Haydn

    Il mondo della luna

    Chamber Orchestra of Lausanne

    Antal Dorati, conductor

    4:16
  • 1:34 PM

    Capriol Suite

    Peter Warlock

    Bournemouth Sinfonietta

    Richard Studt, conductor

    9:31
  • 1:26 PM

    Oboe Concerto No. 1

    George Frideric Handel

    Sound The Trumpet: Royal Music of Purcell and Handel

    English Concert

    Trevor Pinnock, conductor

    Alison Balsom, trumpet

    7:27
  • 1:21 PM

    Enchantment: Song of the Shrine

    Nathaniel Dett

    Clipper Erickson, piano

    4:26
  • 1:18 PM

    Clap Yo' Hands

    George Gershwin

    Klap Ur Handz

    Lark Quartet

    2:11
  • 1:11 PM

    The Two Widows: Prelude and Polka

    Bedrich Smetana

    Czecho-Slovak State Philharmonic

    Robert Stankovsky, conductor

    6:05
  • 1:06 PM

    Arabesque No. 1

    Claude Debussy

    Songs of Love and Despair

    Laura Metcalf, cello

    4:29
  • 1:01 PM

    Czech Suite: Sousedska

    Antonin Dvorak

    Padua Chamber Orchestra

    David Golub, conductor

    4:35
  • 12:52 PM

    Orb and Sceptre

    William Walton

    Boston Pops Orchestra

    John Williams, conductor

    6:49
  • 12:44 PM

    Be Thou My Vision

    David Gillingham

    Recollections

    North Texas Wind Symphony

    Eugene Corporon, conductor

    7:02
  • 12:32 PM

    Piano Concerto No. 4: Rondo

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Beethoven: The Complete Piano Concertos

    BBC National Orchestra of Wales

    Andrew Constantine, conductor

    Stewart Goodyear, piano

    10:05
  • 12:26 PM

    Symphonic Dance No. 1

    Edvard Grieg

    Edvard Grieg

    Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra

    Mariss Jansons, conductor

    6:20
  • 12:23 PM

    Wand of Youth: The Little Bells

    Edward Elgar

    Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra

    Raymond Leppard, conductor

    2:36
  • 12:17 PM

    Carolan's Concerto

    Turlough O'Carolan

    Italian Concerto

    Harp Consort

    Andrew Lawrence-King, conductor

    Andrew Lawrence-King, harp

    5:17
  • 12:11 PM

    Concerto Grosso: Allegro

    Henry Cowell

    Cowell: Concerto Grosso/Hymn & Fuguing Tune No 10

    Manhattan Chamber Orchestra

    Richard Auldon Clark, conductor

    3:57
  • 12:06 PM

    Il Signor Bruschino: Overture

    Gioacchino Rossini

    Rossini Overtures

    London Classical Players

    Roger Norrington, conductor

    4:44
  • 12:03 PM

    English Suite No. 2: Gigue

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Renaud Capucon, violin

    Gautier Capucon, cello

    2:31
  • 11:51 AM

    Rodeo: Buckaroo Holiday

    Aaron Copland

    The Essence of America: Aaron Copland

    San Francisco Symphony

    Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor

    7:31
  • 11:46 AM

    Perpetuum mobile

    Simon Jeffes

    BBC Concert Orchestra

    Barry Wordsworth, conductor

    4:29
  • 11:37 AM

    Symphony No. 39: Finale

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Mozart: Symphonies 32, 35 & 39

    Prague Chamber Orchestra

    Charles Mackerras, conductor

    7:29
  • 11:33 AM

    Canzon No. 2

    Giovanni Gabrieli

    Brass Surround

    Millar Brass Ensemble

    Stephen Squires, conductor

    3:26
  • 11:23 AM

    Sinfonia

    Carlo Lonati

    Ensemble Giardino di Delizie

    9:23
  • 11:17 AM

    Andante festivo

    Jean Sibelius

    Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra

    Neeme Jarvi, conductor

    5:11
  • 11:13 AM

    Piece in the Form of a Habanera

    Maurice Ravel

    Jean-Pierre Rampal, flute

    Marielle Nordmann, harp

    2:53
  • 11:06 AM

    March Militaire No. 1

    Franz Schubert

    The Studio Recordings - New York 1985

    Vladimir Horowitz, piano

    6:09
  • 11:01 AM

    King Carotte Overture

    Jacques Offenbach

    Philharmonia Orchestra

    Antonio de Almeida, conductor

    4:44
  • 10:45 AM

    Swedish Rhapsody No. 1 "Midsummer Vigil"

    Hugo Alfven

    Minnesota Orchestra

    Eiji Oue, conductor

    12:55
  • 10:25 AM

    Violin Concerto No. 1

    Franz Joseph Haydn

    Haydn: Symphonies 7 and 83

    Handel and Haydn Society

    Harry Christophers, conductor

    Aisslinn Nosky, violin

    18:05
  • 10:21 AM

    Maria Carolina

    Antonio Lauro

    John Williams, guitar

    2:33
  • 10:06 AM

    Fantastic Dances

    Joaquin Turina

    Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra

    Jesus Lopez-Cobos, conductor

    14:37
  • 10:01 AM

    Gilles Vonsattel, piano

    4:35
  • 9:30 AM

    Symphony No. 1

    Max Bruch

    Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra

    Kurt Masur, conductor

    28:25
  • 9:25 AM

    Hommage to Faure

    Robert Helps

    The American Romantic

    Alan Feinberg, piano

    4:14
  • 9:12 AM

    Concerto for Trombone

    Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov

    Trombone Concerti

    Tokyo Kosei Wind Orchestra

    Chikara Imamura, conductor

    Christian Lindberg, trombone

    11:41
  • 9:06 AM

    Presto No. 2

    Miguel del Aguila

    Miguel Del Aguila: Salon Buenos Aires

    Camerata San Antonio

    4:56
  • 9:01 AM

    Waltz No. 3

    Frederic Chopin

    Chopin: Opp. 33-36, 38

    Maurizio Pollini, piano

    4:37
  • 8:42 AM

    Concerto Grosso No. 5

    George Frideric Handel

    Academy of St Martin in the Fields

    Iona Brown, conductor

    16:41
  • 8:30 AM

    Echorus

    Philip Glass

    Philip Glass, Portrait

    La Pieta

    Angele Dubeau, conductor

    11:32
  • 8:09 AM

    Violin Sonata No. 2

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Beethoven: Sonatas for Piano & Violin

    Pinchas Zukerman, violin

    18:45
  • 8:06 AM

    Rustle of Spring

    Christian Sinding

    Iceland Symphony Orchestra

    Bjarte Engeset, conductor

    2:39
  • 8:01 AM

    Woodland Sketches (selected)

    Edward MacDowell

    Mountain Songs: A Cycle of American Folk Music

    Paula Robison, flute

    4:34
  • 7:27 AM

    Symphony No. 3 "Rhenish"

    Robert Schumann

    Schumann: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 3

    Baltimore Symphony Orchestra

    David Zinman, conductor

    32:02
  • 7:20 AM

    Elisenda's Garden

    Enrique Granados

    Douglas Riva, piano

    5:29
  • 7:06 AM

    Concert Pieces

    Francois Couperin

    Jian Wang: The Baroque Album

    Camerata Salzburg

    Jian Wang, cello

    12:41
  • 7:01 AM

    The Past

    Cecile Chaminade

    Chaminade: Piano Music 3

    Peter Jacobs, piano

    4:30
  • 6:29 AM

    Suite for Strings

    Ethel Smyth

    British Music for Strings, Vol. 3

    South German Chamber Orchestra Pforzheim

    Douglas Bostock, conductor

    28:52
  • 6:21 AM

    Three Shanties

    Malcolm Arnold

    Bergen Wind Quintet

    6:36
  • 6:06 AM

    English Pastoral Impressions

    Ernest Farrar

    Philharmonia Orchestra

    Alasdair Mitchell, conductor

    14:13
  • 6:01 AM

    Prayer of Saint Gregory

    Alan Hovhaness

    Manhattan Chamber Orchestra

    Richard Auldon Clark, conductor

    Chris Gekker, trumpet

    4:36
<!--DO NOT REMOVE-CONTENTS PLACED HERE-->