Poster YourClassical Radio App Stream Tile
Curated Streams

YourClassical Radio

Classical Music All Day, Live & Hosted. Build a deeper understanding and appreciation of classical music on YourClassical Radio. Listen to our live broadcast as our hosts take you through a classical music journey. Featuring music, commentary, interviews and more.

On Air Now
previous dayWednesday
Fridaynext day
  • 4:41 AM

    Tristan and Isolde: Prelude and Liebestod (Love Death)

    Richard Wagner

    Wagner for Orchestra

    Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra

    Jesus Lopez-Cobos, conductor

    17:26
  • 4:25 AM

    Six Etudes in Canonic Form

    Robert Schumann

    Martha Argerich, piano

    Daniel Barenboim, piano

    16:18
  • 4:06 AM

    Horn Concerto

    Franz Pokorny

    Horn Concertos

    Academy of St Martin in the Fields

    Iona Brown, conductor

    Hermann Baumann, horn

    16:00
  • 4:01 AM

    Spanish Dance No. 2 "Oriental"

    Enrique Granados

    Granados: 12 Danzas Espanolas

    Angel Romero, guitar

    4:31
  • 3:48 AM

    Symphony No. 2: 4th movement

    Johannes Brahms

    Vienna Philharmonic

    Leonard Bernstein, conductor

    10:05
  • 3:29 AM

    Orchestral Suite No. 2

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Sonnerie

    Monica Huggett, conductor

    17:45
  • 3:22 AM

    Reverie Orientale

    Alexander Glazunov

    Levant

    Amici

    6:24
  • 3:06 AM

    Concerto on Themes by Donizetti

    Antonio Pasculli

    Berlin Symphony Orchestra

    Claus Peter Flor, conductor

    Burkhard Glaetzner, oboe

    14:08
  • 3:01 AM

    Pavan-Capriccio

    Isaac Albeniz

    Isaac Albeniz: Four-Hand Piano Music

    Duo Van Dua

    4:37
  • 2:47 AM

    Violin Concerto: 3rd movement

    Samuel Coleridge-Taylor

    Coleridge-Taylor: Violin Concerto

    BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra

    Martyn Brabbins, conductor

    Anthony Marwood, violin

    11:41
  • 2:15 AM

    Symphony No. 2 "Song of a New Race"

    William Grant Still

    Detroit Symphony Orchestra

    Neeme Jarvi, conductor

    29:22
  • 2:10 AM

    Fanfare on Amazing Grace

    Adolphus Hailstork

    Americana...The Dream Comes Alive

    Virginia Symphony Orchestra

    JoAnn Falletta, conductor

    3:27
  • 2:06 AM

    Your Hands In Mine

    Florence Price

    Florence Price: Piano Discoveries: From the Heart

    Lara Downes, piano

    3:15
  • 1:53 AM

    Minuet Antique

    Maurice Ravel

    Robert Casadesus, piano

    5:20
  • 1:23 AM

    Violin Concerto

    Felix Mendelssohn

    Mendelssohn, Bruch: Concertos

    Philharmonia Orchestra

    Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor

    Cho-Liang Lin, violin

    28:35
  • 1:17 AM

    Autumn Moon on a Calm Lake

    Lu Wencheng

    Lang Lang, piano

    4:08
  • 1:07 AM

    Paganini Variations

    Eugene Ysaye

    Capriccios

    Capriccio Quartet

    10:09
  • 1:01 AM

    Pavane and Gigue

    William Byrd

    BBC Philharmonic Orchestra

    Matthias Bamert, conductor

    4:43
  • 12:51 AM

    The Merchant of Venice: Suite Anglaise No. 2

    Henri Rabaud

    Rheinland-Pfalz State Philharmonic

    Leif Segerstam, conductor

    7:11
  • 12:16 AM

    Piano Concerto No. 2

    Sergei Rachmaninoff

    Rachmaninoff: Concerto No. 2; Ravel: Concerto in G

    Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

    Jesus Lopez-Cobos, conductor

    Helene Grimaud, piano

    33:54
  • 12:10 AM

    Men of Harlech

    John Thomas

    Lipman Harp Duo

    Sebastien Lipman, harp

    3:18
  • 12:06 AM

    Humoresque

    Alexander de Taeye

    Itzhak Perlman's Greatest Hits

    Itzhak Perlman, violin

    3:48
  • 12:01 AM

    Mitridate, Re di Ponto: Se viver non degg'io

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    New Era

    Potsdam Chamber Academy

    Andreas Ottensamer, basset clarinet

    4:33
  • 11:50 PM

    Danzon Cubano

    Aaron Copland

    Copland: Our Town, El Salon Mexico

    New Philharmonia Orchestra

    Aaron Copland, conductor

    7:11
  • 11:33 PM

    Capriccio Italien

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    Tchaikovsky: Symphonies 1-4

    Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra

    Andrew Litton, conductor

    16:27
  • 11:29 PM

    Waltz

    Franz Schubert

    Carte Blanche

    Jean-Yves Thibaudet, piano

    2:19
  • 11:18 PM

    Trumpet Concerto

    Giuseppe Tartini

    Scottish Ensemble

    Jonathan Morton, conductor

    Alison Balsom, trumpet

    9:41
  • 11:06 PM

    Aida: Triumphal March

    Giuseppe Verdi

    Verdi: Choruses

    Chicago Symphony Orchestra

    Georg Solti, conductor

    11:49
  • 11:01 PM

    The Honeysuckle; The Fairy Round; The Night Watch

    Anthony Holborne

    Nocturnal

    Jakob Lindberg, lute

    4:46
  • 10:52 PM

    Bourree Fantasque

    Emmanuel Chabrier

    Chabrier: Orchestral Works

    Orchestra de la Suisse Romande

    Neeme Jarvi, conductor

    6:43
  • 10:33 PM

    Brandenburg Concerto No. 6

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    St. Luke's Chamber Ensemble

    16:52
  • 10:28 PM

    Arabesque

    Cecile Chaminade

    Chaminade: Piano Music 3

    Peter Jacobs, piano

    4:26
  • 10:11 PM

    Tragic Overture

    Johannes Brahms

    Boston Symphony Orchestra

    Bernard Haitink, conductor

    15:01
  • 10:06 PM

    Peer Gynt: Arabian Dance

    Edvard Grieg

    Grieg: Peer Gynt Suites 1 & 2, etc.

    San Francisco Symphony

    Herbert Blomstedt, conductor

    4:45
  • 10:01 PM

    Overture No. 2 "La Calamita de Cuori"

    Johann Christian Bach

    Netherlands Chamber Orchestra

    David Zinman, conductor

    4:40
  • 9:50 PM

    Symphony No. 5 "Western Hemisphere": 4th movement

    William Grant Still

    Fort Smith Symphony

    John Jeter, conductor

    6:47
  • 9:47 PM

    Tango Bitterness

    Charlie Chaplin

    Chaplin's Smile: Song Arrangements for Violin and Piano

    Philippe Quint, violin

    2:45
  • 9:34 PM

    Mephisto Waltz No. 1 "Dance in the Village Inn"

    Franz Liszt

    Minnesota Orchestra

    Eiji Oue, conductor

    11:58
  • 9:19 PM

    Variations on "La belle Francoise"

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Complete Mozart Edition, Vol. 18: Piano Variations, Rondos Etc.

    Ingrid Haebler, piano

    14:08
  • 9:11 PM

    Symphony of Seasons: Autumn

    Dan Locklair

    Locklair: Symphony Of Seasons

    Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra

    Kirk Trevor, conductor

    6:46
  • 9:06 PM

    Impromptu No. 2

    Franz Schubert

    Schubert: Impromptus, Op. 90 & 142

    Alfred Brendel, piano

    4:34
  • 9:03 PM

    Indian Queen: Trumpet Overture

    Henry Purcell

    English String Orchestra

    William Boughton, conductor

    John Wallace, trumpet

    2:34
  • 8:49 PM

    Epic March

    John Ireland

    Sinfonia of London

    John Wilson, conductor

    8:40
  • 8:26 PM

    Sleeping Beauty Ballet Suite

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    Tchaikovsky: Ballet Suites

    Vienna Philharmonic

    Herbert von Karajan, conductor

    21:34
  • 8:22 PM

    Harvest Celebration

    Jing-Ping Zhang

    Chinasong | Shanghai Quartet

    Shanghai Quartet

    3:25
  • 8:08 PM

    Quartet No. 5

    Gioacchino Rossini

    Vienna-Berlin Ensemble

    12:54
  • 8:06 PM

    Flight of the Bumblebee

    Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov

    The Sound of the Academy

    Academy of St Martin in the Fields

    Neville Marriner, conductor

    1:22
  • 8:01 PM

    Concerto Grosso: 2nd movement

    Henry Cowell

    Manhattan Chamber Orchestra

    Richard Auldon Clark, conductor

    4:41
  • 7:49 PM

    Sicilian Vespers: Four Seasons: Autumn

    Giuseppe Verdi

    Monte Carlo National Opera Orchestra

    Antonio de Almeida, conductor

    8:49
  • 7:11 PM

    Symphony No. 8

    Antonin Dvorak

    Dvorak: Symphonies Nos. 7, 8 and 9

    Cleveland Orchestra

    Christoph von Dohnanyi, conductor

    36:20
  • 7:06 PM

    English Suite No. 4: Allemande

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Angela Hewitt, piano

    3:23
  • 7:01 PM

    Suite: Festival

    Marcel Tournier

    Mirage Quintet

    4:46
  • 6:40 PM

    An American in Paris

    George Gershwin

    Dallas Symphony Orchestra

    Andrew Litton, conductor

    18:29
  • 6:15 PM

    Piano Concerto No. 16

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Mozart: Piano Concertos

    English Chamber Orchestra

    Jeffrey Tate, conductor

    Mitsuko Uchida, piano

    22:18
  • 6:08 PM

    The Wedding at Dovre

    Johan Svendsen

    Norwegian Classical Favourites

    Iceland Symphony Orchestra

    Bjarte Engeset, conductor

    5:33
  • 6:06 PM

    Lincolnshire Posy: Lisbon

    Percy Grainger

    Brooklyn Bridge

    University of Michigan Symphony Band

    Michael Haithcock, conductor

    1:27
  • 6:01 PM

    Symphony No. 5: Scherzo

    Alexander Glazunov

    Glazunov: Symphony No. 5 The Seasons

    Royal Scottish National Orchestra

    Jose Serebrier, conductor

    4:47
  • 5:41 PM

    Concerto Grosso No. 11

    George Frideric Handel

    Handel: Concerti Grossi, Op. 6, Nos. 7-12

    Boston Baroque

    Martin Pearlman, conductor

    16:32
  • 5:22 PM

    Don Juan

    Richard Strauss

    Strauss: Eine Alpensinfonie, Don Juan

    San Francisco Symphony

    Herbert Blomstedt, conductor

    17:30
  • 5:14 PM

    From Foreign Lands: Spain

    Moritz Moszkowski

    From Foreign Lands

    San Francisco Ballet Orchestra

    Martin West, conductor

    7:04
  • 5:10 PM

    Polonaise No. 4

    Clara Schumann

    The Young Clara: Early Piano Works

    Angela Tirino, piano

    2:43
  • 5:06 PM

    Canon

    Johann Pachelbel

    Mozart: Eine kleine Nachtmusik; Pachelbel: Canon

    Academy of St Martin in the Fields

    Neville Marriner, conductor

    3:50
  • 5:00 PM

    Les Brises d'Orient: Souvenir d'Occident

    Felicien David

    David: Les Brises d'Orient, Les Minarets

    Daniel Blumenthal, piano

    4:36
  • 4:55 PM

    Carmen: Bullfighter's Chorus

    Georges Bizet

    Vienna Philharmonic

    Herbert von Karajan, conductor

    3:51
  • 4:20 PM

    Violin Concerto

    Jean Sibelius

    Sibelius, Nielsen: Violin Concertos

    Philharmonia Orchestra

    Esa-Pekka Salonen, conductor

    Cho-Liang Lin, violin

    33:11
  • 4:16 PM

    To A Yellow Rose

    Florence Price

    Lara Downes, piano

    2:38
  • 4:06 PM

    String Symphony No. 6

    Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach

    Camerata Bern

    Thomas Furi, conductor

    8:44
  • 4:01 PM

    Maskarade: Overture

    Carl Nielsen

    Nielsen: Symphonies No 4 & 5

    BBC Symphony Orchestra

    Andrew Davis, conductor

    4:37
  • 3:38 PM

    Serenade No. 1

    Robert Fuchs

    Cologne Chamber Orchestra

    Christian Ludwig, conductor

    19:38
  • 3:26 PM

    Four Seasons: Autumn

    Antonio Vivaldi

    English Chamber Orchestra

    David Lockington, conductor

    Anne Akiko Meyers, violin

    10:49
  • 3:21 PM

    Homage to Mistral: Prelude

    Matilde Salvadore

    Dejan Ivanovic, guitar

    2:58
  • 3:06 PM

    Fantasy on Polish Airs

    Frederic Chopin

    North German Radio Elbphilharmonie Orchestra

    Krzysztof Urbanski, conductor

    Jan Lisiecki, piano

    14:50
  • 3:01 PM

    Concerto Grosso No. 2: 1st movement

    William Alwyn

    Alwyn: Concerti Grossi Nos. 2 and 3

    Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra

    David Lloyd-Jones, conductor

    4:36
  • 2:52 PM

    Fidelio Overture

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Beethoven: Overtures

    Bamberg Symphony Orchestra

    Eugen Jochum, conductor

    6:45
  • 2:44 PM

    Impressions of the Puna

    Alberto Ginastera

    Music for a Sunday Morning

    Shanghai Quartet

    Eugenia Zukerman, flute

    6:54
  • 2:22 PM

    Academy of St Martin in the Fields

    Neville Marriner, conductor

    20:10
  • 2:13 PM

    Concerto No. 8

    Tomaso Albinoni

    Collegium Musicum 90

    Simon Standage, conductor

    7:52
  • 2:06 PM

    Romanian Folk Dances

    Bela Bartok

    Dorati Conducts Kodaly and Bartok

    Minneapolis Symphony Orchestra

    Antal Dorati, conductor

    6:03
  • 2:01 PM

    Church Sonata No. 17

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Complete Mozart Edition, Vol. 21: Organ Sonatas & Solos

    German Bach Soloists

    Helmut Winschermann, conductor

    Daniel Chorzempa, organ

    4:46
  • 1:47 PM

    The Seasons: Autumn

    Alexander Glazunov

    Glazunov: The Seasons, Scenes de Ballet

    Minnesota Orchestra

    Edo de Waart, conductor

    11:45
  • 1:44 PM

    The Good-humored Ladies: 1st movement

    Vincenzo Tommasini

    Concert Arts Orchestra

    Robert Irving, conductor

    1:56
  • 1:34 PM

    Symphony No. 3 "Scottish": 4th movement

    Felix Mendelssohn

    Mendelssohn: Symphonies 3 & 4

    Chicago Symphony Orchestra

    Georg Solti, conductor

    8:49
  • 1:27 PM

    An English Suite: Air and Frolic

    Hubert Parry

    English String Orchestra

    William Boughton, conductor

    5:56
  • 1:20 PM

    Broceliande Overture

    Lucien-Leon Lambert

    Hot Springs Music Festival Symphony Orchestra

    Richard Rosenberg, conductor

    6:47
  • 1:16 PM

    Jesu, Joy of Man's Desiring

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Essential Bach

    Stuttgart Chamber Orchestra

    Karl Munchinger, conductor

    3:05
  • 1:11 PM

    Village Branle

    Robert Ballard

    Ronn McFarlane, lute

    3:42
  • 1:06 PM

    Fantasia on Greensleeves

    Ralph Vaughan Williams

    Vaughan Williams: Orchestral Favourites

    New Zealand Symphony Orchestra

    James Judd, conductor

    4:32
  • 1:01 PM

    Piano Sonata No. 26

    Domenico Cimarosa

    Cimarosa: Keyboard Sonatas, Vol. 2

    Victor Sangiorgio, piano

    4:47
  • 12:50 PM

    Symphony No. 2: 4th movement

    Robert Schumann

    Schumann: Symphonies 1 & 2

    Cleveland Orchestra

    Christoph von Dohnanyi, conductor

    8:06
  • 12:45 PM

    Trumpet Sonata No. 1

    Giuseppe Torelli

    New Bach Collegium Musicum Leipzig

    Max Pommer, conductor

    Ludwig Guttler, trumpet

    4:23
  • 12:35 PM

    Beatrice and Benedict: Overture

    Hector Berlioz

    Stravinsky, I.: Firebird (The) / Strauss, R.: Till Eulenspiegels Lustige Streiche

    Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra

    Vladimir Ashkenazy, conductor

    8:13
  • 12:27 PM

    Pest Waltzes

    Joseph Lanner

    Concerto Koln

    7:38
  • 12:20 PM

    String Quartet No. 5: 4th movement

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Dover Quartet

    6:19
  • 12:17 PM

    March of the Little Lead Soldiers

    Gabriel Pierne

    Musique Francaise: La Marseillaise, Etc.

    Paris Orchestra

    Jean-Pierre Jacquillat, conductor

    2:54
  • 12:11 PM

    Jauchzet dem Herrn, alle Welt (Make a Joyful Noise)

    Heinrich Schutz

    Musica Sacra

    Richard Westenburg, conductor

    4:15
  • 12:06 PM

    Liebesleid (Love's Sorrow)

    Fritz Kreisler

    Leonidas Kavakos Plays Debussy, Kreisler, Paganini, Schubert, Tchaikovsky, Wieniawski & more

    Leonidas Kavakos, violin

    4:26
  • 12:01 PM

    Symphony No. 1: 4th movement

    Florence Price

    Fort Smith Symphony

    John Jeter, conductor

    4:45
  • 11:50 AM

    Linos Ensemble

    8:13
  • 11:47 AM

    Appalachian Autumn: Jig

    Grant Cooper

    West Virginia Symphony Orchestra

    Grant Cooper, conductor

    2:48
  • 11:37 AM

    Flute and Harp Concerto: Rondo

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    MOZART: Flute Concertos Nos. 1 and 2 / Concerto for Flute and Harp

    Swedish Chamber Orchestra

    Patrick Gallois, flute

    8:51
  • 11:25 AM

    Four Scottish Dances

    Malcolm Arnold

    Dallas Wind Symphony

    Jerry Junkin, conductor

    10:51
  • 11:22 AM

    Umoja (Unity)

    Valerie Coleman

    Imani Winds

    Imani Winds

    2:49
  • 11:18 AM

    Johnson's March

    Francis Johnson

    Those Fabulous Americans

    Symphony Orchestra of America

    Matthew H. Phillips, conductor

    3:13
  • 11:11 AM

    Polonaise

    Antonin Dvorak

    Dvorak: Czech Suite, Prague Waltzes, etc.

    Detroit Symphony Orchestra

    Antal Dorati, conductor

    5:21
  • 11:06 AM

    The Harmonious Blacksmith

    George Frideric Handel

    London Brass

    4:30
  • 11:03 AM

    Serenade No. 1: Scherzo

    Johannes Brahms

    Brahms: Serenades

    Czech Philharmonic Orchestra

    Jiri Belohlavek, conductor

    2:37
  • 10:51 AM

    Symphony: Finale

    Edvard Grieg

    Grieg: Symphony, In Autumn, Etc

    Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra

    Neeme Jarvi, conductor

    7:50
  • 10:40 AM

    Renaissance Scottish Dances

    Peter Maxwell Davies

    Scottish Chamber Orchestra

    Peter Maxwell Davies, conductor

    9:18
  • 10:30 AM

    Spartacus: Love Theme

    Aram Khachaturian

    Russian Nights

    Cincinnati Pops Orchestra

    Erich Kunzel, conductor

    9:24
  • 10:25 AM

    Delta Kappa Epsilon March

    Justin Holland

    Justin Holland Recording Project

    Mark Delpriora, guitar

    4:04
  • 10:14 AM

    Symphony No. 1

    Carl Friedrich Abel

    Abel: Six Symphonies Op 7 / Shepherd, Cantilena

    Cantilena

    Adrian Shepherd, conductor

    9:34
  • 10:06 AM

    Il barbiere di Siviglia (Barber of Seville): Overture

    Gioacchino Rossini

    Rossini: Overtures

    Orpheus Chamber Orchestra

    7:34
  • 10:01 AM

    Apollo Chamber Players

    4:35
  • 9:45 AM

    Popular Andean Dances

    Celso Garrido-Lecca

    Inca Trail Connections

    Norwegian Radio Orchestra

    Miguel Harth-Bedoya, conductor

    12:59
  • 9:34 AM

    London Symphony Orchestra

    Daniel Harding, conductor

    Nicola Benedetti, violin

    10:13
  • 9:15 AM

    Piano Sonata No. 10

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Mari Kodama, piano

    16:29
  • 9:06 AM

    Concert Piece for Clarinet and Basset Horn

    Felix Mendelssohn

    Wurttemberg Chamber Orchestra

    Jorg Faerber, conductor

    Sabine Meyer, clarinet

    Wolfgang Meyer, basset horn

    8:27
  • 9:01 AM

    Sonata No. 6

    Heinrich Biber

    Parley of Instruments

    Roy Goodman, conductor

    4:51
  • 8:41 AM

    Concert Piece for Four Horns

    Robert Schumann

    Revolutionary and Romantic Orchestra

    John Eliot Gardner, conductor

    Robert Montgomery, horn

    Gavin Edwards, horn

    Susan Dent, horn

    Robert Maskell, horn

    17:42
  • 8:26 AM

    Othello Overture

    Antonin Dvorak

    Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra

    Mariss Jansons, conductor

    13:40
  • 8:13 AM

    Academy of St Martin in the Fields

    Neville Marriner, conductor

    11:48
  • 8:06 AM

    Inspiration Waltzes

    Nathaniel Dett

    My Cup Runneth Over: The Complete Piano Works of R. Nathaniel Dett

    Clipper Erickson, piano

    6:05
  • 8:01 AM

    Csardas

    Vittorio Monti

    In a Monastery Garden

    London Festival Orchestra

    Josef Sakonov, violin

    4:36
  • 7:28 AM

    Symphony No. 3

    Jean Sibelius

    Lahti Symphony Orchestra

    Osmo Vanska, conductor

    30:32
  • 7:18 AM

    String Quartet No. 2: Nocturne

    Alexander Borodin

    From Mozart to Ravel

    Blair String Quartet

    8:35
  • 7:06 AM

    Fantasia on Welsh Nursery Tunes

    Grace Williams

    Grace Williams: Sea Sketches

    London Symphony Orchestra

    Charles Groves, conductor

    10:54
  • 7:01 AM

    Waltz No. 3

    Frederic Chopin

    Chopin: Opp. 33-36, 38

    Maurizio Pollini, piano

    4:37
  • 6:37 AM

    Cello Concerto No. 9

    Luigi Boccherini

    Haydn, C.P.E. Bach, Boccherini: Cello Concertos

    English Chamber Orchestra

    Andrew Davis, conductor

    Matt Haimovitz, cello

    21:00
  • 6:19 AM

    Sakuntala Overture

    Karl Goldmark

    Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

    Yondani Butt, conductor

    17:51
  • 6:06 AM

    Toccata

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Bach: Toccatas

    Angela Hewitt, piano

    10:53
  • 6:01 AM

    La Boheme: Si, mi chiamano Mimi (They call me Mimi)

    Giacomo Puccini

    The #1 Opera Album

    Orchestra of the Royal Theater, Torino

    John Mauceri, conductor

    Angela Gheorghiu, soprano

    4:43
  • 5:51 AM

    Emerson String Quartet

    Carol Wincenc, flute

    6:50
  • 5:48 AM

    Wiegenlied (Lullaby)

    Franz Liszt

    Motherland

    Khatia Buniatishvili, piano

    3:12
  • 5:01 AM

    Canarios

    Santiago de Murcia

    Jacaras! Santiago de Murcia

    Paul O'Dette, guitar

    4:49