Poster YourClassical Radio App Stream Tile
Curated Streams

YourClassical Radio

Classical Music All Day, Live & Hosted. Build a deeper understanding and appreciation of classical music on YourClassical Radio. Listen to our live broadcast as our hosts take you through a classical music journey. Featuring music, commentary, interviews and more.

On Air Now
Thursdaynext day
  • 5:52 AM

    Simone's Lullaby

    Terry Riley

    ZOFO Duet

    5:42
  • 5:40 AM

    Teyata

    Stephen Wingfield

    Pinpoints

    Gantriis-Zimmermann Duo

    11:14
  • 5:16 AM

    Concerto for Two Pianos

    Bryce Dessner

    El Chan

    Paris Orchestra

    Matthias Pintscher, conductor

    Katia & Marielle Labeque, pianos

    22:38
  • 5:06 AM

    Bounce

    Michael Daugherty

    Darker Things

    Tuple

    8:27
  • 5:01 AM

    White

    Graham Fitkin

    Graham Fitkin: Circuit

    Kathryn Stott, piano

    4:35
  • 4:44 AM

    The Nightingale

    Andrea Tarrodi

    Nightingale - A Tribute to Jenny Lind

    Vasteras Sinfonietta

    Simon Crawford-Phillips, conductor

    13:37
  • 4:25 AM

    Simurgh-quintet

    Victoria Poleva

    Ukrainian Piano Quintets

    Taras Yaropud, violin

    17:37
  • 4:15 AM

    St. Christopher Chamber Orchestra

    Modestas Barkauskas, conductor

    8:42
  • 4:07 AM

    Dawn Chorus

    Phil Kline

    Grand Valley State University New Music Ensemble

    Bill Ryan, conductor

    6:22
  • 4:01 AM

    A Cage for Two Nightingales

    Lubos Sluka

    Katerina Englichova, harp

    Vilem Veverka, oboe

    4:29
  • 3:47 AM

    Lise de la Salle, piano

    11:16
  • 3:28 AM

    Fantasy Variations

    Ulysses Kay

    Dawson: Negro Folk Symphony - U. Kay: Fantasy Variations - Umbrian Scene

    Vienna Radio Symphony Orchestra

    Arthur Fagen, conductor

    17:55
  • 3:23 AM

    She's Like the Swallow

    Traditional Newfoundland

    Ofra Harnoy, cello

    Mike Herriott, brass

    2:53
  • 3:06 AM

    Guitar Concerto

    Ferdinando Carulli

    Carulli, Molino: Guitar Concertos

    Academy of St Martin in the Fields

    Iona Brown, conductor

    Pepe Romero, guitar

    16:18
  • 3:01 AM

    Pastoral and Reel

    Thomas C. Kelly

    Silver Apples of the Moon

    Irish Chamber Orchestra

    Fionnuala Hunt, conductor

    4:39
  • 2:54 AM

    Prelude and Fugue No. 5

    Dmitri Shostakovich

    Dmitri Shostakovich: 24 Preludes and Fugues, Op. 87

    Jenny Lin, piano

    3:52
  • 2:16 AM

    Symphony No. 1

    Florence Price

    Fort Smith Symphony

    John Jeter, conductor

    37:15
  • 2:11 AM

    Sour Times

    Portishead

    12 Ensemble

    Milos Karadaglic, guitar

    Katherine Tinker, piano

    John Metcalfe, viola

    3:17
  • 2:06 AM

    Little Concert Suite: A Love Sonnet

    Samuel Coleridge-Taylor

    RTE Concert Orchestra

    Adrian Leaper, conductor

    3:58
  • 2:01 AM

    The Capricious One

    Edward Elgar

    Pinchas Zukerman, violin

    Marc Neikrug, piano

    4:32
  • 1:57 AM

    Stephen Hough, piano

    1:47
  • 1:16 AM

    Symphony No. 6 "Pastoral"

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Berlin Philharmonic

    Claudio Abbado, conductor

    39:17
  • 1:06 AM

    Flute Concertino

    Cecile Chaminade

    La Flute Enchantee

    City of London Sinfonia

    Richard Hickox, conductor

    Susan Milan, flute

    8:03
  • 1:01 AM

    Violin Partita No. 2: Sarabande

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    J.S. Bach: Partitas Nos. 2 and 3; Sonata No. 3

    Hilary Hahn, violin

    4:43
  • 12:38 AM

    Clarinet Concerto

    Ruth Gipps

    Reawakened

    BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra

    Martyn Brabbins, conductor

    Robert Plane, clarinet

    18:41
  • 12:35 AM

    A Winged Spirit

    Hannah Kendall

    Many Voices: Ten New Pieces for Violin

    Hyeyoon Park, violin

    1:40
  • 12:20 AM

    Symphony No. 6

    Johann Christian Bach

    Academy of Ancient Music

    Simon Standage, conductor

    15:01
  • 12:14 AM

    The Water is Wide

    Traditional

    Harvest Home

    Dale Warland Singers

    Dale Warland, conductor

    3:54
  • 12:06 AM

    By the Beautiful Blue Danube (An der schonen, blauen Donau)

    Johann StraussJr.

    Ein Straussfest

    Cincinnati Pops Orchestra

    Erich Kunzel, conductor

    8:27
  • 12:01 AM

    Wind Quintet: 2nd movement

    Carl Nielsen

    Carion Wind Quintet

    4:35
  • 11:54 PM

    Peace

    Jessie Montgomery

    Here With You

    Anthony McGill, clarinet

    4:39
  • 11:41 PM

    Divertissement on a Pastoral Theme

    Gabriel Pierne

    Pierne: Orchestral Works

    BBC Philharmonic Orchestra

    Juanjo Mena, conductor

    11:49
  • 11:17 PM

    Clarinet Sonata No. 2

    Johannes Brahms

    Here With You

    Anthony McGill, clarinet

    22:01
  • 11:08 PM

    The White-Haired Girl Suite: Greeting the Sun

    Yan Jinxuan

    Concert Suites

    China National Symphony Orchestra

    Zuohuang Chen, conductor

    6:48
  • 11:06 PM

    Song without Words No. 25 "May Breezes"

    Felix Mendelssohn

    Andras Schiff, piano

    2:24
  • 10:50 PM

    Gaelic Symphony: 2nd movement

    Amy Beach

    Beach: Gaelic Symphony, Piano Concerto

    Nashville Symphony Orchestra

    Kenneth Schermerhorn, conductor

    7:26
  • 10:45 PM

    Schwanengesang, Book 1: Standchen (Serenade)

    Franz Schubert

    Gil Shaham, violin

    Goran Sollscher, guitar

    4:10
  • 10:32 PM

    Estonian Dance Suite

    Eduard Tubin

    Helsingborg Symphony Orchestra

    Hans-Peter Frank, conductor

    11:14
  • 10:26 PM

    Sonata No. 4

    Giovanni Fontana

    La peste

    Les Barocudas

    5:31
  • 10:09 PM

    Sextet for Two Horns and Strings

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Consortium Classicum

    15:34
  • 10:06 PM

    The Three-Cornered Hat: Neighbor's Dance

    Manuel de Falla

    Falla: Obras para Piano

    Alicia de Larrocha, piano

    3:17
  • 10:03 PM

    Les Boreades: Contredanse en rondeau

    Jean-Philippe Rameau

    Orchestra of the 18th Century

    Frans Bruggen, conductor

    2:34
  • 9:46 PM

    Miniatures

    Sulkhan Tsintsadze

    Beethoven: Violin Concertos; Tsintsadze: Miniatures

    Georgian Chamber Orchestra

    Lisa Batiashvili, conductor

    Lisa Batiashvili, violin

    12:26
  • 9:42 PM

    Xerxes: Largo

    George Frideric Handel

    Pachelbel Canon And Other Baroque Favorites

    Wurttemberg Chamber Orchestra

    Jorg Faerber, conductor

    James Galway, flute

    3:24
  • 9:22 PM

    Symphony No. 31 "Paris"

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Mozart: Symphonies Nos. 31, 36 & 38

    London Mozart Players

    Jane Glover, conductor

    18:21
  • 9:17 PM

    Piano Sonata

    Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach

    Mozart and Contemporaries

    Vikingur Olafsson, piano

    3:23
  • 9:06 PM

    The Wasps: Overture

    Ralph Vaughan Williams

    Vaughan Williams and Delius

    London Philharmonic Orchestra

    Vernon Handley, conductor

    10:12
  • 9:01 PM

    Tale of Tsar Saltan Suite: March

    Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov

    Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

    Andre Previn, conductor

    4:43
  • 8:31 PM

    Harp Concerto

    Reinhold Gliere

    City of London Sinfonia

    Richard Hickox, conductor

    Rachel Masters, harp

    26:59
  • 8:13 PM

    Brandenburg Concerto No. 4

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Academy of St Martin in the Fields

    Neville Marriner, conductor

    Henryk Szeryng, violin

    Michala Petri, recorder

    Elisabeth Selin, recorder

    16:03
  • 8:10 PM

    The Haunted Ocean

    Max Richter

    Max Richter: Exiles

    Baltic Sea Philharmonic

    Kristjan Jarvi, conductor

    2:16
  • 8:06 PM

    Fur Elise

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    The Journey

    Leon Fleisher, piano

    3:28
  • 8:01 PM

    Sleeping Beauty: Polacca

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    Russian National Orchestra

    Mikhail Pletnev, conductor

    4:35
  • 7:47 PM

    La gazza ladra (The Thieving Magpie): Overture

    Gioacchino Rossini

    Rossini: Favorite Overtures

    Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra

    Thomas Schippers, conductor

    11:14
  • 7:42 PM

    Scherzo

    Arthur Foote

    Chamber Music with Flute

    Boston Chamber Music Society

    4:28
  • 7:37 PM

    Clyde Suite

    Ron Moore

    David Russell, guitar

    4:18
  • 7:20 PM

    Irish Rhapsody

    Victor Herbert

    Victor Herbert: Cello Concertos Nos. 1 and 2

    Ulster Orchestra

    JoAnn Falletta, conductor

    15:47
  • 7:06 PM

    Arion

    Jean-Louis Blouin, viola

    12:13
  • 7:01 PM

    Symphony "The Transformation of Lycean Peasants": 1st movement

    Carl Ditters von Dittersdorf

    Dittersdorf: Six Symphonies

    Cantilena

    Adrian Shepherd, conductor

    4:50
  • 6:48 PM

    Cantabile doloroso e Rondo giocoso

    Ole Bull

    Bruch, Wieniawski, Ole Bull

    London Symphony Orchestra

    Andrew Gourlay, conductor

    Charlie Siem, violin

    8:58
  • 6:43 PM

    Sekstur from Vensyssel/The Peat Dance

    Traditional

    Danish String Quartet

    3:57
  • 6:24 PM

    Trumpet Concerto

    Johann Hummel

    Trumpet Concertos

    English Chamber Orchestra

    Jeffrey Tate, conductor

    Ole Edvard Antonsen, trumpet

    18:43
  • 6:19 PM

    Titus Underwood, oboe

    Lara Downes, piano

    2:57
  • 6:06 PM

    Italian Concerto

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Harp Consort

    Andrew Lawrence-King, conductor

    13:12
  • 6:01 PM

    Bella Bocca Polka

    Emil Waldteufel

    Cincinnati Pops Orchestra

    Erich Kunzel, conductor

    4:46
  • 5:44 PM

    Panamanian Dances

    William Grant Still

    William Grant Still: La Guiablesse, Danzas de Panama, Quit Dat Fool'nish, Summerland

    Berlin Symphony Orchestra

    Isaiah Jackson, conductor

    14:02
  • 5:25 PM

    Music for the Royal Fireworks

    George Frideric Handel

    Handel: Music For The Royal Fireworks

    English Concert

    Trevor Pinnock, conductor

    17:55
  • 5:21 PM

    Daya's Spin

    Scott Tennant

    Los Angeles Guitar Quartet

    2:10
  • 5:10 PM

    Fantasy on Mozart's "La ci darem la mano"

    Franz Danzi

    Wurttemberg Chamber Orchestra

    Jorg Faerber, conductor

    Sabine Meyer, clarinet

    10:11
  • 5:06 PM

    Joyous March

    Emmanuel Chabrier

    Chabrier: Espana, Etc / Gardiner, Wiener Philharmoniker

    Vienna Philharmonic

    John Eliot Gardiner, conductor

    3:29
  • 5:00 PM

    Arabesque No. 2

    Claude Debussy

    Claude Debussy Arranged for Ten-String Guitar

    Anders Miolin, guitar

    4:54
  • 4:43 PM

    Ancient Airs and Dances Suite No. 1

    Ottorino Respighi

    Respighi: Ancient Airs And Dances, Etc

    Chamber Orchestra of Lausanne

    Jesus Lopez-Cobos, conductor

    15:02
  • 4:38 PM

    And the Swallow

    Caroline Shaw

    Ars Nova Copenhagen

    Paul Hillier, conductor

    3:38
  • 4:17 PM

    Piano Concerto

    Clara Schumann

    Romance: The Music of Clara Schumann

    Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra

    Holly Mathieson, conductor

    Isata Kanneh-Mason, piano

    21:10
  • 4:06 PM

    A Fugal Concerto

    Gustav Holst

    City of London Sinfonia

    Richard Hickox, conductor

    Duke Dobing, flute

    Christopher Hooker, oboe

    8:25
  • 4:01 PM

    La verita in cimento (The Truth Contested): Sinfonia

    Antonio Vivaldi

    Vivaldi

    The King's Violins

    Mathieu Lussier, conductor

    4:44
  • 3:50 PM

    Concert Piece for Horn and Orchestra

    Camille Saint-Saens

    Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra

    Kurt Masur, conductor

    Hermann Baumann, horn

    8:34
  • 3:40 PM

    Little Trio

    Helena Munktell

    Helena Munktell: Dix Mélodies - Violin Sonata - Piano Trio

    Tobias Ringborg, violin

    9:06
  • 3:25 PM

    Introduction and Allegro

    Edward Elgar

    Elgar Orchestral Favourites Volume 4

    English Symphony Orchestra

    William Boughton, conductor

    13:11
  • 3:11 PM

    Symphony No. 4

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Mozart: Symphonies 4, 5 & 29

    Los Angeles Chamber Orchestra

    James DePreist, conductor

    11:58
  • 3:06 PM

    Lieutenant Kije: Troika

    Sergei Prokofiev

    Pops a la Russe

    Boston Pops Orchestra

    John Williams, conductor

    3:04
  • 3:01 PM

    Sonata for Flute and Harp

    Gaetano Donizetti

    Marc Grauwels, flute

    Catherine Michel, harp

    4:35
  • 2:50 PM

    Piano Concerto No. 4: Rondo

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Academy of St Martin in the Fields

    Jan Lisiecki, conductor

    Jan Lisiecki, piano

    8:48
  • 2:45 PM

    My Lord What a Moanin'

    Adolphus Hailstork

    McCullough Chorale

    Donald McCullough, conductor

    3:34
  • 2:33 PM

    Symphony No. 9 "From the New World": 4th movement

    Antonin Dvorak

    Dvorak: The Symphonies

    London Symphony Orchestra

    Istvan Kertesz, conductor

    11:16
  • 2:29 PM

    Sylvan Winds

    3:07
  • 2:24 PM

    The Magnificent Seven

    Elmer Bernstein

    Elmer Bernstein By Elmer Bernstein

    Royal Philharmonic Pops

    Elmer Bernstein, conductor

    4:58
  • 2:17 PM

    Bartered Bride: Overture

    Bedrich Smetana

    Hollywood Bowl Orchestra

    Miklos Rozsa, conductor

    6:40
  • 2:10 PM

    The Barber of Seville: Sinfonia

    Giovanni Paisiello

    Paisiello: Il Barbiere Di Siviglia / Carella, Siragusa, Etc

    Trieste Teatro Verdi Orchestra

    Giuliano Carella, conductor

    4:56
  • 2:06 PM

    L'Arlesienne Suite No. 1: Menuet

    Georges Bizet

    Breakfast in Bed

    Toronto Symphony Orchestra

    Andrew Davis, conductor

    3:17
  • 2:01 PM

    Pygmalion: Overture

    Jean-Philippe Rameau

    Rameau: Pygmalion, Nelee & Myrthis

    Les Arts Florissants

    William Christie, conductor

    4:47
  • 1:52 PM

    Eugene Onegin: Waltz

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    Tchaikovsky: Waltzes

    Chicago Symphony Orchestra

    Morton Gould, conductor

    6:03
  • 1:45 PM

    Ode for St. Cecilia's Day: Overture; March

    George Frideric Handel

    Handel: Famous Overtures & Marches

    Concentus Musicus Vienna

    Nikolaus Harnoncourt, conductor

    7:08
  • 1:36 PM

    Overture No. 2

    Louise Farrenc

    European Soloists, Luxembourg

    Christoph Konig, conductor

    7:07
  • 1:28 PM

    Piano Quintet "Trout": Theme and Variations

    Franz Schubert

    Schubert: Quintet, Op. 114 "The Trout"

    Emanuel Ax, piano

    7:43
  • 1:20 PM

    Siegfried: Forest Murmurs

    Richard Wagner

    Wagner: Orchestral Works

    Berlin Philharmonic

    Klaus Tennstedt, conductor

    6:49
  • 1:17 PM

    Chopi (Paraguayan Dance)

    Pablo Escobar

    Graham Anthony Devine, guitar

    3:19
  • 1:08 PM

    Paulus (St. Paul): Overture

    Felix Mendelssohn

    City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra

    Edward Gardner, conductor

    6:29
  • 1:06 PM

    Rondeau

    Jean-Francois Dandrieu

    Crossover

    Stuttgart Brass Quartet

    1:54
  • 1:01 PM

    Village Dance

    Claude Champagne

    Dancing For 100 Years

    Quebec Symphony Orchestra

    Yoav Talmi, conductor

    4:48
  • 12:53 PM

    Jewels of the Madonna: Intermezzo

    Ermanno Wolf-Ferrari

    Reveries

    Minnesota Orchestra

    Eiji Oue, conductor

    5:11
  • 12:47 PM

    Etude No. 3 "Un Sospiro" (A Sigh)

    Franz Liszt

    Liszt: Complete Piano Music Vol. 26

    Daniil Trifonov, piano

    5:17
  • 12:39 PM

    If I Were King: Overture

    Adolphe Adam

    Royal Scottish National Orchestra

    Lance Friedel, conductor

    7:15
  • 12:35 PM

    Johnson's March

    Francis Johnson

    Those Fabulous Americans

    Symphony Orchestra of America

    Matthew H. Phillips, conductor

    3:13
  • 12:28 PM

    String Quartet No. 62 "Emperor": Adagio

    Franz Joseph Haydn

    Emerson String Quartet

    6:37
  • 12:21 PM

    Waltz-Intermezzo

    Frank Bridge

    Moscow Chamber Orchestra

    Constantine Orbelian, conductor

    6:12
  • 12:12 PM

    Concerto for Two Trumpets

    Antonio Vivaldi

    Trumpet Concertos

    Philharmonia Orchestra

    Claudio Scimone, conductor

    Bibi Black, trumpet

    7:52
  • 12:06 PM

    The Thracian Lovers: Overture

    Domenico Cimarosa

    Cimarosa: Overtures, Vol. 6

    Czech Chamber Philharmonic Orchestra Pardubice

    Patrick Gallois, conductor

    Barbora Tomeckova, oboe

    5:05
  • 12:03 PM

    Vignettes: Carmela

    William Grant Still

    Get on Board

    Sierra Winds

    (Selected members), conductor

    2:51
  • 11:51 AM

    Three Dances: Divertissement

    Maurice Durufle

    Sinfonia of London

    John Wilson, conductor

    7:12
  • 11:47 AM

    From Olden Times: Bouree

    Johan Halvorsen

    Halvorsen: Orchestral Works, Vol. 2

    Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra

    Neeme Jarvi, conductor

    3:49
  • 11:36 AM

    Clarinet Quintet: 1st movement

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Mozart & Brahms

    Pacifica String Quartet

    Anthony McGill, clarinet

    9:08
  • 11:25 AM

    Piano Concerto No. 1: Andante

    Wilhelm Stenhammar

    Stenhammar: Dvorak: Symphonies Nos. 7 and 8

    Malmo Symphony Orchestra

    Mario Vengazo, conductor

    Niklas Sivelov, piano

    10:12
  • 11:22 AM

    Cello Suite No. 1: Prelude

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Christopher Parkening, guitar

    2:20
  • 11:09 AM

    Czech Chamber Philharmonic Orchestra, Pardubice

    Michael Halasz, conductor

    12:25
  • 11:06 AM

    Roma Suite: A Roma Dance

    Samuel Coleridge-Taylor

    RTE Concert Orchestra

    Adrian Leaper, conductor

    2:03
  • 11:01 AM

    Lyrical Serenade

    Edward Elgar

    Bournemouth Sinfonietta

    Norman Del Mar, conductor

    4:41
  • 10:44 AM

    Poem for Cello and Orchestra

    Henriette Bosmans

    Cello Concertos

    Netherlands Radio Symphony Orchestra

    Ed Spanjaard, conductor

    Dimitri Ferschtman, cello

    14:32
  • 10:18 AM

    Nash Ensemble

    24:30
  • 10:12 AM

    Reverie

    Germaine Tailleferre

    Reverie

    Kassia Ensemble

    Mary Elizabeth Bowden, trumpet

    4:21
  • 10:06 AM

    Lara Downes, piano

    4:58
  • 10:01 AM

    Epilogue

    Belinda Gehlert

    Epilogue

    Zephyr Quartet

    4:27
  • 9:14 AM

    Symphony No. 1 "Winter Dreams"

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    Seattle Symphony

    Gerard Schwarz, conductor

    44:15
  • 9:06 AM

    Patter

    Robert Honstein

    Simplicity Itself

    New Morse Code

    Katie Hyun, violin

    6:21
  • 9:01 AM

    In Winter's House

    Joanna Marsh

    United Strings of Europe

    Julian Azkoul, conductor

    4:33
  • 8:47 AM

    Hymn to St. Cecilia

    Charles Gounod

    Liszt: Complete Piano Music Vol. 23

    Leslie Howard, piano

    11:21
  • 8:19 AM

    Romantic Suite

    Franz Schreker

    BBC Philharmonic Orchestra

    Vassily Sinaisky, conductor

    27:23
  • 8:10 AM

    Passacaglia

    George Frideric Handel

    Entendre

    duoW

    6:59
  • 8:06 AM

    Canzonetta

    Gabriel Pierne

    Belle Epoque

    Lille National Orchestra

    Alexandre Bloch, conductor

    Annelien Van Wauwe, clarinet

    3:38
  • 8:01 AM

    La Pieta

    Angele Dubeau, conductor

    Angele Dubeau, violin

    4:42
  • 7:55 AM

    Mondnacht (Moon Night)

    Robert Schumann

    Romance: The Music of Clara Schumann

    Isata Kanneh-Mason, piano

    3:47
  • 7:40 AM

    Terra Incognita

    Wayne Shorter

    Imani Winds

    14:14
  • 7:06 AM

    La Foi: Three Symphonic Pictures

    Camille Saint-Saens

    Saint-Saens: Symphony No. 3 "Organ" and Other Works

    Utah Symphony

    Thierry Fischer, conductor

    31:57
  • 7:01 AM

    Pan Voyevoda: Nocturne

    Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov

    Russian Adagios

    Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra

    Evgeny Svetlanov, conductor

    4:44
  • 6:27 AM

    Piano Trio No. 4 "Dumky"

    Antonin Dvorak

    Ravel/Dvorak/Bloch

    Trio con Brio Copenhagen

    31:06
  • 6:22 AM

    Song of a Czech

    Antonin Dvorak

    Song of a Czech: Dvorak and Janacek for Men's Voices

    Cantus

    4:26
  • 6:06 AM

    Piano Sonata No. 14 "Moonlight"

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Alessio Bax Plays Beethoven

    Alessio Bax, piano

    14:11
  • 6:01 AM

    Lyric Quartet: The Quiet One

    William Grant Still

    Oregon String Quartet

    4:35