Poster YourClassical Radio App Stream Tile
Curated Streams

YourClassical Radio

Build a deeper understanding and appreciation of classical music on YourClassical Radio. Listen to our live broadcast as our hosts take you through a classical music journey. Featuring music, commentary, interviews and more.

On Air Now
Wednesdaynext day
  • 5:45 AM

    Symphony No. 7 "Song of the Night": 4th movement (Nachtmusik II)

    Gustav Mahler

    Simon Bolivar Symphony Orchestra

    Gustavo Dudamel, conductor

    12:54
  • 5:26 AM

    Fantasy Pieces

    Robert Schumann

    Horszowski Trio

    18:44
  • 5:06 AM

    Trumpet Concerto

    Jaakko Kuusisto

    Built for Buffalo 2

    Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra

    JoAnn Falletta, conductor

    Alex Jokipii, trumpet

    18:14
  • 5:01 AM

    Lute Suite: Sarabande and Gigue

    Jan Antonin Losy

    Jakob Lindberg, lute

    4:38
  • 4:47 AM

    Keyboard Suite No. 1

    George Frideric Handel

    Handel: Keyboard Suites 1

    Philip Edward Fisher, piano

    11:35
  • 4:31 AM

    Variations on a Theme by Tchaikovsky

    Anton Arensky

    Orchestral Favourites Volume Ii

    English String Orchestra

    William Boughton, conductor

    14:09
  • 4:22 AM

    Moscow Virtuosi

    Vladimir Spivakov, conductor

    7:50
  • 4:18 AM

    Moscow Chamber Orchestra

    Constantine Orbelian, conductor

    2:56
  • 4:07 AM

    Introduction and Allegro

    Maurice Ravel

    Jupiter String Quartet

    Yolanda Kondonassis, harp

    Alexa Still, flute

    Richard Hawkins, clarinet

    11:25
  • 4:01 AM

    Ballade No. 1

    Johannes Brahms

    Brahms on Brass

    Canadian Brass

    4:43
  • 3:43 AM

    Karelia Suite

    Jean Sibelius

    Sibelius: Tone Poems & Incidental Music

    Atlanta Symphony Orchestra

    Yoel Levi, conductor

    15:42
  • 3:27 AM

    The River of the Seven Stars (El Rio de las Siete Estrellas)

    Evencio Castellanos

    Castellanos: Santa Cruz de Pacairigua / El rio de las siete estrellas / Avilena Suite

    Venezuela Symphony Orchestra

    Jan Wagner, conductor

    14:52
  • 3:18 AM

    Heather Hill

    Constance Warren

    British Music for Strings, Vol. 3

    South German Chamber Orchestra Pforzheim

    Douglas Bostock, conductor

    6:45
  • 3:06 AM

    String Symphony No. 5

    Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach

    Freiburg Baroque Orchestra

    Thomas Hengelbrock, conductor

    10:52
  • 3:01 AM

    Cello Sonata: Scherzo

    Frederic Chopin

    David Finckel, cello

    Wu Han, piano

    4:34
  • 2:40 AM

    Orpheus Chamber Orchestra

    18:15
  • 2:21 AM

    Orchestral Suite No. 3

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Sonnerie

    Monica Huggett, conductor

    17:18
  • 2:12 AM

    Serenata in Vano

    Carl Nielsen

    Nielsen: Wind Music

    Athena Ensemble

    6:47
  • 2:06 AM

    Variations on a Waltz by Villa-Lobos

    Yiorgos Vassilandonakis

    Tempo do Brasil: solo and chamber works

    Marc Regnier, guitar

    6:03
  • 2:01 AM

    Bassoon Concerto: Adagio

    Carl Maria von Weber

    Hummel, Weber: Bassoon Concertos

    Academy of St Martin in the Fields

    Neville Marriner, conductor

    Klaus Thunemann, bassoon

    4:34
  • 1:45 AM

    Ballade

    Gabriel Faure

    Faure: L'Oeuvre D'Orchestre, Vol. II

    Orchestra of Toulouse

    Michel Plasson, conductor

    Jean-Philippe Collard, piano

    13:46
  • 1:27 AM

    Eine kleine Nachtmusik

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Prague Virtuosi

    Julius Rudel, conductor

    16:55
  • 1:17 AM

    ODTAA (One Damned Thing After Another)

    Doreen Carwithen

    CARWITHEN: Piano Concerto / Bishop Rock / ODTAA / Suffolk Suite

    London Symphony Orchestra

    Richard Hickox, conductor

    8:16
  • 1:07 AM

    Six Studies in English Folk Song

    Ralph Vaughan Williams

    Nash Ensemble

    9:05
  • 1:01 AM

    Edgar: Act I Prelude

    Giacomo Puccini

    Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

    Jacek Kaspszyk, conductor

    4:37
  • 12:33 AM

    Symphony No. 42

    Franz Joseph Haydn

    English Concert

    Trevor Pinnock, conductor

    24:22
  • 12:23 AM

    Overture to a Comedy

    Henry Gardiner

    BBC National Orchestra of Wales

    Rumon Gamba, conductor

    8:26
  • 12:15 AM

    Piano Trio No. 5 "Ghost": 3rd movement

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Beethoven: Piano Trios

    Trio Sora

    7:30
  • 12:11 AM

    Ye Banks and Braes o' Bonnie Doon

    Percy Grainger

    Percy Grainger: Symphonic Band Music

    Michigan State University Band

    Keith Brion, conductor

    2:59
  • 12:06 AM

    Raymonda: Entr'acte

    Alexander Glazunov

    Glazunov: Raymonda

    Scottish National Orchestra

    Neeme Jarvi, conductor

    4:20
  • 12:01 AM

    Trumpet Sonata a 7

    Tomaso Albinoni

    Philharmonia Orchestra

    John Wallace, trumpet

    4:43
  • 11:42 PM

    Tannhauser: Overture

    Richard Wagner

    Berlin Philharmonic

    Klaus Tennstedt, conductor

    15:27
  • 11:34 PM

    Fair Maid of Perth: 2 Dances

    Georges Bizet

    Cincinnati Pops Orchestra

    Erich Kunzel, conductor

    6:18
  • 11:27 PM

    Horn Trio: Finale

    Johannes Brahms

    Gyorgy Sebok, piano

    Arthur Grumiaux, violin

    Francis Orval, horn

    6:25
  • 11:08 PM

    Symphonic Poem No. 7 "Festklange"

    Franz Liszt

    Liszt: Symphonic Poems; 'Dante' Symphony

    Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra

    Kurt Masur, conductor

    17:58
  • 11:06 PM

    Folk Suite No. 3: Wade in the Water

    William Grant Still

    Oregon String Quartet

    1:48
  • 11:01 PM

    Les Huguenots: Gypsy Dance

    Giacomo Meyerbeer

    Barcelona Symphony Orchestra

    Michal Nesterowicz, conductor

    4:39
  • 10:42 PM

    Capriccio Espagnol

    Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov

    London Symphony Orchestra

    Charles Mackerras, conductor

    15:00
  • 10:40 PM

    The Tempest Suite No. 2: Songs I and II

    Jean Sibelius

    Shakespeare's Tempest

    Kansas City Symphony

    Michael Stern, conductor

    1:48
  • 10:23 PM

    Keyboard Concerto No. 4

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Bach Keyboard Concerti | Gavrilov

    Academy of St Martin in the Fields

    Neville Marriner, conductor

    Andrei Gavrilov, piano

    15:10
  • 10:19 PM

    We Shall Walk Through the Valley

    Undine Smith Moore

    Dance Like the Wind: Music of Today's Black Composers

    VocalEssence

    Philip Brunelle, conductor

    2:53
  • 10:06 PM

    Horn Concerto No. 2

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    London Sinfonietta

    Richard Hickox, conductor

    Richard Watkins, horn

    12:40
  • 10:03 PM

    Gaytas

    Lucas de Ribayaz

    Spanish Dances

    Harp Consort

    Andrew Lawrence-King, conductor

    2:40
  • 9:39 PM

    Piano Sonata No. 30

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Beethoven - Concerto for Piano and Orchestra no.4.

    Helene Grimaud, piano

    19:45
  • 9:20 PM

    Wind Quintet

    Franz Danzi

    Danzi: Wind Quintets Op. 76 Nos. 1-3, Piano Quintet Op. 53

    Berlin Philharmonic Winds

    17:10
  • 9:14 PM

    Legend No. 2

    Antonin Dvorak

    Dvorak: Legends, Symphony No. 8

    Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra

    Jose Serebrier, conductor

    4:17
  • 9:06 PM

    Tancredi: Overture

    Gioacchino Rossini

    Rossini: Favorite Overtures

    Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra

    Thomas Schippers, conductor

    7:22
  • 9:01 PM

    Kroke

    Nigel Kennedy, violin

    John Anderson, oboe

    Janice Knight, oboe

    Julie Price, bassoon

    David Heath, flute

    Doug Boyle, guitar

    4:41
  • 8:44 PM

    Tintagel

    Arnold Bax

    Virginia Symphony Orchestra

    JoAnn Falletta, conductor

    14:48
  • 8:29 PM

    Petite Suite

    Claude Debussy

    Musique Francaise

    CBC Vancouver Orchestra

    Mario Bernardi, conductor

    13:10
  • 8:26 PM

    Mrs. Winter's Jump

    John Dowland

    Paul O'Dette, lute

    :51
  • 8:17 PM

    Four Pieces

    Halfdan Kjerulf

    Einar Steen-Nokleberg, piano

    9:02
  • 8:06 PM

    Overture No. 3

    Carl Friedrich Abel

    Abel: Overtures & Sinfonias

    Il Fondamento

    Paul Dombrecht, conductor

    10:47
  • 8:01 PM

    The Merrymakers

    Eric Coates

    Boult conducts Coates

    New Philharmonia Orchestra

    Adrian Boult, conductor

    4:34
  • 7:35 PM

    Cello Concerto No. 2

    Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach

    Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra

    Hugh Wolff, conductor

    Mstislav Rostropovich, cello

    23:00
  • 7:18 PM

    Cafe Music

    Paul Schoenfield

    Eroica Trio

    Eroica Trio

    16:22
  • 7:12 PM

    Sonatina: 1st movement

    Mario Castelnuovo-Tedesco

    Chloe Dufossez, flute

    4:19
  • 7:06 PM

    Candide: Overture

    Leonard Bernstein

    Sao Paulo Symphony Orchestra

    Marin Alsop, conductor

    4:19
  • 7:00 PM

    The Running Set

    Ralph Vaughan Williams

    Elgar and Vaughan Williams

    Bournemouth Sinfonietta

    George Hurst, conductor

    4:43
  • 6:49 PM

    Wiener Blut (Vienna Blood)

    Johann Strauss, Jr.

    Cincinnati Pops Orchestra

    Erich Kunzel, conductor

    8:51
  • 6:17 PM

    Scottish Fantasy

    Max Bruch

    Scottish Fantasy

    Academy of St Martin in the Fields

    Joshua Bell, conductor

    Joshua Bell, violin

    30:31
  • 6:11 PM

    Saibei Suite No. 2: Saibei Dance

    An-Lun Huang

    Chicago Sinfonietta

    Mei-Ann Chen, conductor

    4:09
  • 6:06 PM

    Linz Dances

    Anonymous Viennese

    Vienne 1850: Danses

    Ensemble Bella Musica Vienna

    4:56
  • 6:01 PM

    Capriccio No. 3: Allemande

    Jan Zelenka

    Zelenka: The Capriccios

    Bach Sinfonia

    Daniel Abraham, conductor

    4:33
  • 5:46 PM

    Hungarian Rhapsody No. 9

    Franz Liszt

    Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra

    Kurt Masur, conductor

    12:54
  • 5:35 PM

    Flute Concerto No. 3 "Il gardellino" ("The Goldfinch")

    Antonio Vivaldi

    Vivaldi: 6 Concerti, Op. 10

    New Irish Chamber Orchestra

    James Galway, conductor

    James Galway, flute

    8:53
  • 5:20 PM

    Sonata for Flute and Harp

    Nino Rota

    Laurel Zucker, flute

    Susan Jolles, harp

    13:17
  • 5:07 PM

    Symphony No. 9 "Choral": 2nd movement

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

    Manfred Honeck, conductor

    13:07
  • 5:01 PM

    Paul's Steeple and Stingo

    John Playford

    Apollo's Banquet

    4:42
  • 4:46 PM

    Piano Sonata No. 24

    Franz Joseph Haydn

    Haydn: Piano Sonatas

    Marc-Andre Hamelin, piano

    11:57
  • 4:35 PM

    Prince Igor: Overture

    Alexander Borodin

    Borodin: Three Symphonies, Petite Suite, Polovetsian Dances

    Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra

    Neeme Jarvi, conductor

    10:09
  • 4:25 PM

    Serenade for Strings: Finale

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    Czech Philharmonic Orchestra

    Semyon Bychkov, conductor

    7:43
  • 4:15 PM

    Concerto No. 4

    John Hebden

    Six Concortos For String - Cantilena

    Cantilena

    Adrian Shepherd, conductor

    9:53
  • 4:06 PM

    Berlin Philharmonic

    Lorin Maazel, conductor

    Yo-Yo Ma, cello

    8:08
  • 4:00 PM

    Symphony No. 1: 3rd movement

    Johan Svendsen

    Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra

    Mariss Jansons, conductor

    4:45
  • 3:30 PM

    Le Carnaval de Londres

    Darius Milhaud

    Milhaud: Carnaval d'Aix; Carnaval de Londres, etc.

    New London Orchestra

    Ronald Corp, conductor

    27:58
  • 3:27 PM

    Song without Words No. 29 "Venetian Gondola Song"

    Felix Mendelssohn

    Javier Perianes, piano

    2:48
  • 3:15 PM

    Capriol Suite

    Peter Warlock

    Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

    Alan Barlow, conductor

    10:53
  • 3:11 PM

    Netherlands Wind Ensemble

    1:18
  • 3:06 PM

    Hungarian March

    Hector Berlioz

    Heavy Classix

    City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra

    Simon Rattle, conductor

    4:52
  • 3:01 PM

    Ae Fond Kiss

    Robert Burns

    BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra

    Rory Macdonald, conductor

    Nicola Benedetti, violin

    4:36
  • 2:48 PM

    Gloriana: Courtly Dances

    Benjamin Britten

    English Symphony Orchestra

    William Boughton, conductor

    9:59
  • 2:46 PM

    Canarios

    Gaspar Sanz

    Rolf Lislevand, guitar

    2:02
  • 2:39 PM

    Abduction from the Seraglio: Overture

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    The Key to Classics: Mozart

    Academy of St Martin in the Fields

    Neville Marriner, conductor

    5:45
  • 2:31 PM

    Hansel and Gretel: Overture

    Engelbert Humperdinck

    Bamberg Symphony Orchestra

    Karl Anton Rickenbacher, conductor

    7:29
  • 2:26 PM

    Nocturne No. 2

    Frederic Chopin

    Chopin: Nocturnes

    Ivan Moravec, piano

    4:28
  • 2:17 PM

    Negro Folk Symphony: O, Le' Me Shine, Shine Like A Morning Star!

    William Dawson

    Vienna Radio Symphony Orchestra

    Arthur Fagen, conductor

    8:14
  • 2:10 PM

    Sinfonia detta "La tempesta di mare" ("Storm at Sea")

    Carlo Monza

    Improvisata: Sinfonie con titoli

    Europa Galante

    Fabio Biondi, conductor

    Fabio Biondi, violin

    5:35
  • 2:06 PM

    Rodeo: Hoe-Down

    Aaron Copland

    Copland: Appalachian Spring, Rodeo, Billy The Kid, Fanfare For The Common Man

    New York Philharmonic

    Leonard Bernstein, conductor

    3:05
  • 2:01 PM

    Loch Lomond

    Traditional

    Wondrous Love: A World Folk Song Collection

    Chanticleer

    4:40
  • 1:46 PM

    Baltimore Symphony Orchestra

    David Zinman, conductor

    11:54
  • 1:39 PM

    Jeux d'eau (Fountains)

    Maurice Ravel

    Carol Rosenberger, piano

    5:32
  • 1:31 PM

    Scherzando No. 4

    Franz Joseph Haydn

    Haydn Ensemble Berlin

    Emmanuel Pahud, flute

    7:54
  • 1:18 PM

    Symphony No. 9 "From the New World": Largo

    Antonin Dvorak

    London Symphony Orchestra

    Istvan Kertesz, conductor

    12:27
  • 1:14 PM

    Hallelujah

    Leonard Cohen

    Canadian Brass

    3:35
  • 1:10 PM

    Othello Suite: Military March

    Samuel Coleridge-Taylor

    Coleridge-Taylor: Hiawatha OVerture / Petite Suite

    RTE Concert Orchestra

    Adrian Leaper, conductor

    1:57
  • 1:06 PM

    Concerto alla rustica (Rustic Concerto)

    Antonio Vivaldi

    Vivaldi: Concertos

    Academy of Ancient Music

    Christopher Hogwood, conductor

    3:44
  • 1:01 PM

    Return from Fingal; Irish Jig

    Traditional Irish

    Scott Tennant, guitar

    4:39
  • 12:51 PM

    String Symphony No. 5

    Felix Mendelssohn

    Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra

    Kurt Masur, conductor

    7:30
  • 12:49 PM

    Nursery Suite: The Merry Doll

    Edward Elgar

    Elgar: The Wand of Youth, Suites I & II; Dream Children; Nursery Suite; Starlight Express

    Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra

    Raymond Leppard, conductor

    1:36
  • 12:35 PM

    Ma vlast (My Country): Vltava (The Moldau)

    Bedrich Smetana

    Berlin Philharmonic

    Herbert von Karajan, conductor

    12:24
  • 12:31 PM

    Banjo and Fiddle

    William Kroll

    English Chamber Orchestra

    Nigel Kennedy, violin

    3:03
  • 12:26 PM

    Impromptu No. 2

    Franz Schubert

    Andras Schiff, piano

    4:48
  • 12:19 PM

    Three Celebrations: At the Bay

    Jenny McLeod

    McLeod: The Emperor and the Nightingale

    New Zealand Symphony Orchestra

    Uwe Grodd, conductor

    6:26
  • 12:12 PM

    Ballet Scenes: Polonaise

    Alexander Glazunov

    Glazunov: From the Middle Ages; Scenes de Ballet

    Scottish National Orchestra

    Neeme Jarvi, conductor

    5:10
  • 12:06 PM

    Ensemble Clarimonia

    Charles Neidich, clarinet

    Ayako Oshima, clarinet

    5:41
  • 12:03 PM

    Ribers No. 8

    Traditional

    Danish String Quartet

    2:53
  • 11:52 AM

    Fidelio Overture

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Beethoven: Overtures

    Bamberg Symphony Orchestra

    Eugen Jochum, conductor

    6:45
  • 11:47 AM

    Ave Maria

    Charles Gounod

    Christmas Favorites

    Rachel Van Voorhees, harp

    3:44
  • 11:29 AM

    Capriccio Italien

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 3, Capriccio Italien

    Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra

    Leonard Slatkin, conductor

    16:26
  • 11:25 AM

    Ojos Brujos (Magic Eyes)

    Leo Brouwer

    Marco Tamayo, guitar

    2:38
  • 11:19 AM

    Pavane for a Dead Princess (Pavane pour une infante defunte)

    Maurice Ravel

    Emma Johnson, clarinet

    Gordon Back, piano

    5:27
  • 11:06 AM

    Suite for Strings

    John Rutter

    Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

    John Rutter, conductor

    12:23
  • 11:01 AM

    Symphony No. 48 "Maria Theresia": Finale

    Franz Joseph Haydn

    Orpheus Chamber Orchestra

    4:35
  • 10:52 AM

    Staatskapelle Weimar

    Peter Gulke, conductor

    6:01
  • 10:40 AM

    Concerto for Two Cellos

    Antonio Vivaldi

    Vivaldi & Friends - La Folia (Madness & Other Concertos) / Sorrell, Apollo's Fire

    Apollo's Fire Baroque Orchestra

    Jeannette Sorrell, conductor

    Rene Schiffer, cello

    10:36
  • 10:22 AM

    Romeo and Juliet: Love Scene

    Hector Berlioz

    Baltimore Symphony Orchestra

    David Zinman, conductor

    16:41
  • 10:06 AM

    The Good-humored Ladies

    Vincenzo Tommasini

    Concert Arts Orchestra

    Robert Irving, conductor

    14:56
  • 10:01 AM

    From Foreign Lands: Italy

    Moritz Moszkowski

    San Francisco Ballet Orchestra

    Martin West, conductor

    4:44
  • 9:49 AM

    French Suite No. 3

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Glenn Gould, piano

    8:52
  • 9:44 AM

    Gustavus Adolphus II: Elegy

    Hugo Alfven

    Helsingborg Symphony Orchestra

    Okko Kamu, conductor

    5:16
  • 9:20 AM

    Cello Concerto No. 10

    Luigi Boccherini

    Dolce Duello

    Cappella Gabetta

    Andres Gabetta, conductor

    Sol Gabetta, cello

    22:07
  • 9:06 AM

    Sandy's Portrait

    Sergio Assad

    David Russell, guitar

    13:04
  • 9:01 AM

    The Desert of Roses: 3rd movement

    Robert Moran

    Robert Moran: Desert of Roses/Open Veins, etc.

    Piano Circus Band

    Craig Smith, conductor

    4:35
  • 8:28 AM

    Ruin and Memory

    Howard Shore

    China Philharmonic Orchestra

    Long Yu, conductor

    Lang Lang, piano

    29:49
  • 8:24 AM

    Abendlied (Evening Song)

    Josef Rheinberger

    Monteverdi Choir

    John Eliot Gardiner, conductor

    3:36
  • 8:06 AM

    A Song of Islands

    Douglas Lilburn

    LILBURN: Orchestral Works

    New Zealand Symphony Orchestra

    James Judd, conductor

    16:33
  • 8:01 AM

    Minuet No. 1

    Giacomo Puccini

    Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

    Jacek Kaspszyk, conductor

    4:39
  • 7:31 AM

    Symphony No. 4

    Louis Theodore Gouvy

    German Radio Philharmonic

    Jacques Mercier, conductor

    27:11
  • 7:26 AM

    O sacrum convivium

    Thomas Tallis

    Fretwork

    4:24
  • 7:06 AM

    Piano Sonata

    Franz Schubert

    Andras Schiff, piano

    18:05
  • 7:01 AM

    Symphony No. 3 "In the Forest": 3rd movement

    Joachim Raff

    Czecho-Slovak State Philharmonic

    Urs Schneider, conductor

    4:46
  • 6:21 AM

    Clarinet Quintet

    Johannes Brahms

    Emerson String Quartet

    David Shifrin, clarinet

    37:50
  • 6:14 AM

    Diferencias on O Gloriosa Domina

    Luis de Narvaez

    Frank Wallace, vihuela

    5:27
  • 6:06 AM

    Symphony No. 3: 4th movement

    Marcel Tyberg

    Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra

    JoAnn Falletta, conductor

    6:34
  • 6:01 AM

    I Musici Montreal

    Yuli Turovsky, conductor

    Yuli Turovsky, cello

    4:35