Poster YourClassical Radio App Stream Tile
YourClassical Radio App Stream Tile
MPR
Curated Streams

YourClassical Radio

All day, live & hosted.

On Air Now
  • 4:41 AM

    Rondes d'Automne

    Martin Butler

    Martin Butler: Dirty Beasts & Other Chamber Works

    New London Chamber Ensemble

    Magnus Johnson, violin

    16:54
  • 4:24 AM

    Partita No. 3

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Bach: Partitias 3, 4, 6

    Jeremy Denk, piano

    16:41
  • 4:06 AM

    String Quartet No. 15: 3rd movement

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Dreams and Prayers

    A Far Cry Orchestra

    16:22
  • 4:01 AM

    Nunc dimittis

    Sigurdur Saevarsson

    Meditatio

    Schola Cantorum Reykjavik

    Hordur Askelsson, conductor

    4:46
  • 3:53 AM

    Mercy

    Max Richter

    Max Richter: Voices

    Mari Samuelsen, violin

    5:29
  • 3:26 AM

    Los Angeles Philharmonic Orchestra

    Esa-Pekka Salonen, conductor

    24:30
  • 3:19 AM

    Crisantemi (Chrysanthemums)

    Giacomo Puccini

    Italian Journey

    Cremona Quartet

    6:05
  • 3:06 AM

    Tanzwalzer

    Ferruccio Busoni

    Strauss, Liszt, Korngold, Busoni, Schreker

    Orchestra de la Suisse Romande

    Kazuki Yamada, conductor

    11:56
  • 3:01 AM

    Four Medieval Dances: Pavane

    Joseph Lauber

    Joseph Lauber, 1864-1952

    Rachel Talitman, harp

    4:48
  • 2:51 AM

    Soir, Matin

    Mel Bonis

    Ravel, Faure, and Bonis: Trios avec piano

    Trio George Sand

    7:11
  • 2:17 AM

    Symphony No. 1

    Emilie Mayer

    North German Radio Philharmonic

    Leo McFall, conductor

    33:08
  • 2:06 AM

    Nocturne No. 4

    Franz Joseph Haydn

    Mozzafiato

    8:46
  • 2:01 AM

    Intermezzo No. 4

    Johannes Brahms

    Brahms: Late Piano Works

    Garrick Ohlsson, piano

    4:50
  • 1:50 AM

    Big Sky, Low Horizon

    Michael Ippolito

    Michael Ippolito: Songlines

    Attacca Quartet

    7:54
  • 1:19 AM

    South Bohemian Suite

    Vitezslav Novak

    Novak: Orchestral Works 1

    Moravian Philharmonic Orchestra

    Marek Stilec, conductor

    29:21
  • 1:14 AM

    Cavalleria Rusticana: Intermezzo

    Pietro Mascagni

    Mad About Romance

    Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra

    Neeme Jarvi, conductor

    4:02
  • 1:01 AM

    Cantilene

    Louis Cahuzac

    French Portraits / Ricardo Morales, Michael Chertok

    Ricardo Morales, clarinet

    4:35
  • 12:37 AM

    Violin Concerto No. 1

    Sergei Prokofiev

    Prokofiev: Violin Concertos Nos. 1 and 2

    Vienna Radio Symphony Orchestra

    Jun Markl, conductor

    Tianwa Yang, violin

    21:58
  • 12:20 AM

    Waltzes for Piano Four-Hands

    Julius Rontgen

    Double Trouble

    Bengt Forsberg, piano

    14:39
  • 12:06 AM

    Symphony No. 9

    Georg Anton Benda

    Benda: Sinfonias Nos. 7-12

    Prague Chamber Orchestra

    Christian Benda, conductor

    12:31
  • 12:01 AM

    Kassia Ensemble

    Mary Elizabeth Bowden, trumpet

    4:40
  • 11:31 PM

    Mississippi River Suite

    Florence Price

    The Oak - Mississippi River Suite - Symphony No. 3

    Women's Philharmonic

    Apo Hsu, conductor

    27:44
  • 11:18 PM

    Divertimento No. 8

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Mozart: Divertimenti

    Berlin Philharmonic Winds

    11:21
  • 11:10 PM

    Before the Dawn

    Howard Hanson

    Americascapes

    Basque National Orchestra

    Robert Trevino, conductor

    6:45
  • 11:07 PM

    Well-Tempered Clavier, Book 1: Prelude No. 1

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    J.S. Bach: Concertos And Transcriptions

    Xuefei Yang, guitar

    2:23
  • 11:01 PM

    Four Sketches: Legend

    Eugene Goossens

    London Chamber Music Group

    Susan Milan, flute

    4:47
  • 10:46 PM

    Fate

    Felipe Tellez

    Songs of Longing

    TakeFive Ensemble

    12:03
  • 10:12 PM

    Symphony No. 5

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Beethoven For All: Symphonies 1-9

    West-Eastern Divan Orchestra

    Daniel Barenboim, conductor

    33:06
  • 10:06 PM

    Prelude No. 5

    Sergei Rachmaninoff

    The Berlin Recital

    Yuja Wang, piano

    3:48
  • 10:01 PM

    Trumpet Sinfonia "Il Barcheggio"

    Alessandro Stradella

    Italian Trumpet Concertos

    New Bach Collegium Musicum Leipzig

    Max Pommer, conductor

    Ludwig Guttler, trumpet

    4:45
  • 9:53 PM

    Polonaise for Violin and Strings

    Franz Schubert

    Schubert, Beethoven, Mozart: Works for Violin and Orchestra

    German Chamber Philharmonic

    Thomas Zehetmair, conductor

    Thomas Zehetmair, violin

    5:36
  • 9:50 PM

    Mazurka No. 21

    Maria Szymanowska

    Maria Szymanowska - Piano Works / Anna Ciborowska

    Anna Ciborowska, piano

    2:43
  • 9:16 PM

    La Foi: Three Symphonic Pictures

    Camille Saint-Saens

    Saint-Saens: Symphony No. 3 "Organ" and Other Works

    Utah Symphony

    Thierry Fischer, conductor

    31:57
  • 9:06 PM

    L'Italiana in Algeri (The Italian Girl in Algiers): Overture

    Gioacchino Rossini

    Scottish Chamber Orchestra

    Jaime Laredo, conductor

    8:00
  • 9:01 PM

    El pelele (The Straw Mannequin)

    Enrique Granados

    Granados: Goyescas; Danzas espanolas; Escenas romanticas

    Jean-Francois Heisser, piano

    4:43
  • 8:54 PM

    Canzon No. 29

    Samuel Scheidt

    Fretwork

    Silas Wollston, organ

    4:49
  • 8:14 PM

    Symphony No. 41 "Jupiter"

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Mozart: Symphonies No. 40 & 41

    Prague Chamber Orchestra

    Charles Mackerras, conductor

    37:30
  • 8:06 PM

    Romanian Folk Dances

    Bela Bartok

    Bartok Orchestral Music

    Hungarian State Orchestra

    Adam Fischer, conductor

    6:52
  • 8:01 PM

    Song without Words

    Felix Mendelssohn

    Dreaming

    Sara Sant'Ambrogio, cello

    4:45
  • 7:48 PM

    Concert Overture No. 1

    Alberto Williams

    Fiesta Criolla: Latin-American Orchestral Works

    Wurttemberg Philharmonic Reutlingen

    Gabriel Castagna, conductor

    10:10
  • 7:19 PM

    Serenade for Strings

    Antonin Dvorak

    Serenades opp. 22 & 44

    Orpheus Chamber Orchestra

    28:11
  • 7:14 PM

    Growing Dusky Polska

    Maria Kalaniemi

    Over Land And Sea

    Minneapolis Guitar Quartet

    4:05
  • 7:06 PM

    Flute Concerto No. 4

    Antonio Vivaldi

    Vivaldi: Venetian Dreams

    Rebel

    Jorg-Michael Schwarz, conductor

    Matthias Maute, flute

    6:49
  • 7:01 PM

    Waltz No. 9 "L'adieu"

    Frederic Chopin

    Claudio Arrau, piano

    4:41
  • 6:48 PM

    Consecration of the House: Overture

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Beethoven: Overtures and Incidental Music

    Minnesota Orchestra

    Stanislaw Skrowaczewski, conductor

    10:28
  • 6:22 PM

    Albany Symphony Orchestra

    David Alan Miller, conductor

    Tessa Lark, violin

    23:57
  • 6:16 PM

    Fragments from Hans Andersen: A leaf from the sky

    York Bowen

    Nicolas Namoradze, piano

    4:40
  • 6:06 PM

    Sonata No. 4

    Isabella Leonarda

    LEONARDA, I.: 12 Sonatas, Op. 16

    Cappella Strumentale del Duomo di Novara

    9:22
  • 6:01 PM

    Bella Bocca Polka

    Emil Waldteufel

    Cincinnati Pops Orchestra

    Erich Kunzel, conductor

    4:46
  • 5:38 PM

    Piano Concerto No. 11

    Franz Joseph Haydn

    The King's Violins

    Bernard Labadie, conductor

    Alexandre Tharaud, piano

    19:52
  • 5:18 PM

    Romeo and Juliet: Ballet Music

    Charles Gounod

    Gounod: Romeo Et Juliette

    Orchestra of Toulouse

    Michel Plasson, conductor

    18:02
  • 5:13 PM

    Rondo

    Sophia Dussek

    Favourite Airs Arranged for the Harp

    Kyunghee Kim-Sutre, harp

    4:11
  • 5:06 PM

    Festive Overture

    Dmitri Shostakovich

    Malmo Symphony Orchestra: Portrait

    Malmo Symphony Orchestra

    James DePreist, conductor

    6:13
  • 5:01 PM

    Vespers: Laudate Dominum

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Voice Of The Violin

    Orchestra of St. Luke's

    Michael Stern, conductor

    Joshua Bell, violin

    4:44
  • 4:39 PM

    Concert Piece for Four Horns

    Robert Schumann

    Philharmonia Orchestra

    Christian Thielemann, conductor

    18:47
  • 4:34 PM

    Scherzo No. 2

    Clara Schumann

    Romance: The Music of Clara Schumann

    Isata Kanneh-Mason, piano

    4:48
  • 4:21 PM

    Hungarian Sketches

    Bela Bartok

    Budapest Festival Orchestra

    Ivan Fischer, conductor

    11:23
  • 4:10 PM

    Symphony No. 2: 1st movement

    Jean Sibelius

    Sibelius: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 5

    Minnesota Orchestra

    Osmo Vanska, conductor

    9:12
  • 4:06 PM

    Canarios

    Gaspar Sanz

    Rolf Lislevand, guitar

    2:02
  • 4:01 PM

    Flute Quintet: Finale

    Franz Schubert

    New Schubert Works for Flute and Strings

    Martinu Quartet

    Robert Stallman, flute

    4:53
  • 3:51 PM

    The Cider House Rules: The Cider House

    Rachel Portman

    The Cider House Rules: Music from the Miramax Motion Picture

    Studio Orchestra

    David Snell, conductor

    4:15
  • 3:41 PM

    Seabiscuit: Suite

    Randy Newman

    Seabiscuit: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack

    Studio Orchestra

    Thomas Newman, conductor

    9:35
  • 3:32 PM

    You've Got Mail: Empty Store

    George Fenton

    Studio Orchestra

    George Fenton, conductor

    2:50
  • 3:27 PM

    Rudy: Main Title

    Jerry Goldsmith

    Varese Sarabande - A 25th Anniversary Celebration

    Studio Orchestra

    3:37
  • 3:22 PM

    If Beale Street Could Talk: Eden (Harlem)

    Nicholas Britell

    If Beale Street Could Talk Original Motion Picture Soundtrack

    Studio Orchestra

    2:54
  • 3:16 PM

    Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone: Hedwig's Theme

    John Williams

    Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone Original Motion Picture Soundtrack

    Studio Orchestra

    John Williams, conductor

    5:03
  • 3:07 PM

    The Trouble with Harry: A Portrait of Hitch

    Bernard Herrmann

    To Catch A Thief: A History Of Hitchcock II

    City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra

    Paul Bateman, conductor

    8:48
  • 3:01 PM

    Autumn in New York

    Vernon Duke

    For All Seasons

    Yehudi Menuhin, violin

    4:18
  • 2:41 PM

    Oboe Concerto

    Paul Carr

    British Light Music Premieres

    Royal Ballet Sinfonia

    Gavin Sutherland, conductor

    Nicholas Daniel, oboe

    17:27
  • 2:28 PM

    String Symphony No. 4

    Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach

    CPE Bach Chamber Orchestra

    Hartmut Haenchen, conductor

    11:38
  • 2:22 PM

    Jesu, Joy of Man's Desiring

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Daniil Trifonov, piano

    4:17
  • 2:11 PM

    Overture to Shakespeare's "As You Like It"

    John Knowles Paine

    Ulster Orchestra

    JoAnn Falletta, conductor

    10:23
  • 2:06 PM

    Canzon Duodecimi Toni No. 2

    Giovanni Gabrieli

    Gabrieli and St. Marks: Venetian Brass Music

    Wallace Collection

    4:05
  • 1:39 PM

    String Quartet No. 64

    Franz Joseph Haydn

    Cleveland Quartet

    19:10
  • 1:22 PM

    Ballet Suite No. 3

    Dmitri Shostakovich

    Shostakovich: Ballet Suites; Festive Overture

    Scottish National Orchestra

    Neeme Jarvi, conductor

    15:48
  • 1:12 PM

    Images for Orchestra: Rondes de printemps (Spring Rounds)

    Claude Debussy

    London Symphony Orchestra

    Andre Previn, conductor

    8:05
  • 1:06 PM

    Portraits of Langston: Silver Rain

    Valerie Coleman

    Portraits: Works for Flute, Clarinet and Piano

    Demarre McGill, flute

    4:47
  • 12:42 PM

    Scherzo Capriccioso

    Antonin Dvorak

    Dvorak: Symphony No. 7, In Nature's Realm Scherzo Capriccioso

    Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra

    Jose Serebrier, conductor

    15:27
  • 12:37 PM

    Three Short Pieces

    Jacques Ibert

    French Wind Music

    Pro Arte Wind Quintet

    7:00
  • 12:21 PM

    Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

    Simon Joly, conductor

    14:48
  • 12:08 PM

    Concerto Grosso No. 1

    Arcangelo Corelli

    Philharmonia Baroque Orchestra

    Nicholas McGegan, conductor

    11:06
  • 12:01 PM

    String Symphony No. 8: 3rd movement

    Felix Mendelssohn

    Metamorphosen Chamber Orchestra

    Scott Yoo, conductor

    4:50
  • 11:44 AM

    Horn Concerto No. 3

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Havana Lyceum Orchestra

    Jose Antonio Mendez Padron, conductor

    Sarah Willis, horn

    14:17
  • 11:40 AM

    Coffee and Cakes

    Charlie Chaplin

    Duo Intermezzo

    2:37
  • 11:30 AM

    Suite on Galician Songs: Morning Song

    Enrique Granados

    Barcelona Symphony Orchestra

    Pablo Gonzalez, conductor

    9:21
  • 11:16 AM

    Celtic Concerto

    Catrin Finch

    Blessing

    Sinfonia Cymru

    John Rutter, conductor

    Catrin Finch, harp

    12:40
  • 11:07 AM

    Spartacus: Adagio of Spartacus and Phrygia

    Aram Khachaturian

    White Nights: Romantic Russian Showpieces

    Kirov Orchestra

    Valery Gergiev, conductor

    8:55
  • 11:01 AM

    Plantation Melodies: Negro Lullaby

    Henry Thacker Burleigh

    Apollo Chamber Players

    4:49
  • 10:42 AM

    Wood Notes

    William Grant Still

    Still: Symphonies Nos. 2 and 3; Wood Notes

    Fort Smith Symphony

    John Jeter, conductor

    16:26
  • 10:16 AM

    Piano Sonata No. 15 "Pastoral"

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Jonathan Biss, piano

    23:58
  • 10:11 AM

    There is a Solitude

    Luke Howard

    Voces8: Infinity

    Voces8

    3:45
  • 10:06 AM

    Meath Pastoral

    Arthur Duff

    Irish Chamber Orchestra

    Fionnuala Hunt, conductor

    4:14
  • 10:01 AM

    A Cage for Two Nightingales

    Lubos Sluka

    Katerina Englichova, harp

    Vilem Veverka, oboe

    4:29
  • 9:52 AM

    Dance of the Blessed Spirits

    Christoph Gluck

    Gluck: Orfeo Ed Euridice

    Insula Orchestra

    Laurence Equilbey, conductor

    6:11
  • 9:26 AM

    Concerto Andaluz

    Joaquin Rodrigo

    Rodrigo: Concertos

    Academy of St Martin in the Fields

    Neville Marriner, conductor

    Pepe Romero, guitar

    23:57
  • 9:10 AM

    Approaching Autumn

    Mark Abel

    Approaching Autumn

    Jonah Kim, cello

    14:46
  • 9:06 AM

    To a Wild Rose

    Edward MacDowell

    Claire Jones: Royal Harp Strings

    London Mozart Players

    Stuart Morley, conductor

    Claire Jones, harp

    3:16
  • 9:01 AM

    Show Me

    Aoife O'Donovan

    The Brooklyn Rider Almanac

    Brooklyn Rider

    4:53
  • 8:37 AM

    Symphony No. 49 "La Passione"

    Franz Joseph Haydn

    Cantilena

    Adrian Shepherd, conductor

    21:35
  • 8:30 AM

    Notturno

    Emilie Mayer

    Mayer: Piano Trios; Notturno

    Trio Vivente

    6:25
  • 8:19 AM

    Citywinds

    9:35
  • 8:06 AM

    Saga of the Prairies

    Aaron Copland

    Barber, Copland, Harris

    Pacific Symphony Orchestra

    Keith Clark, conductor

    11:53
  • 8:01 AM

    Modern Times: Smile

    Charlie Chaplin

    I Salonisti Play Music from Titanic, Casablanca, the Godfather

    I Salonisti

    4:31
  • 7:41 AM

    Still/Rapids

    Joan Tower

    Tower: Strike Zones - Small - Still/Rapids - Ivory and Ebony

    Albany Symphony Orchestra

    David Alan Miller, conductor

    Blair McMillen, piano

    17:37
  • 7:30 AM

    Fish Tale

    Osvaldo Golijov

    Facts of Life

    Tara Helen O'Connor, flute

    10:05
  • 7:06 AM

    La Mer (The Sea)

    Claude Debussy

    Philharmonia Orchestra

    Geoffrey Simon, conductor

    22:27
  • 7:01 AM

    Old and Lost Rivers

    Tobias Picker

    The Five Sacred Trees

    London Symphony Orchestra

    John Williams, conductor

    4:35
  • 6:53 AM

    Michael Landrum, piano

    4:56
  • 6:23 AM

    String Quartet No. 2

    Felix Mendelssohn

    Mendelssohn: String Quartets Opp. 12 & 13

    Juilliard String Quartet

    30:11
  • 6:06 AM

    Broad Waters (Szeroka Woda)

    Henryk Gorecki

    Gorecki: Miserere

    Lira Chamber Chorus

    John Nelson, conductor

    14:52
  • 6:01 AM

    La Misterieuse

    Francois Couperin

    Angela Hewitt, piano

    4:52
  • 5:51 AM

    All Things Majestic: String Lake

    Jennifer Higdon

    Nashville Symphony Orchestra

    Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor

    7:04
  • 5:41 AM

    Water

    Olivier Messiaen

    delugEON

    Maya Beiser, cello

    9:49
  • 5:13 AM

    The Blue Pearl

    Erkki Melartin

    Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra

    Hannu Lintu, conductor

    26:15
  • 5:06 AM

    Romance

    Amy Beach

    Tasmin Little, violin

    John Lenehan, piano

    6:14
  • 5:01 AM

    Milonga

    Jorge Cardoso

    Milos: Pasion

    Milos Karadaglic, guitar

    4:47
<!--DO NOT REMOVE-CONTENTS PLACED HERE-->