Poster YourClassical Radio App Stream Tile
Curated Streams

YourClassical Radio

Classical Music All Day, Live & Hosted. Build a deeper understanding and appreciation of classical music on YourClassical Radio. Listen to our live broadcast as our hosts take you through a classical music journey. Featuring music, commentary, interviews and more.

On Air Now
previous dayWednesday
Fridaynext day
  • 4:54 AM

    Etude "La Nuit"

    Alexander Glazunov

    Night Stories

    Jenny Lin, piano

    4:09
  • 4:15 AM

    Piano Trio No. 3

    Antonin Dvorak

    Dvorak Piano Trios

    Wu Han, piano

    38:26
  • 4:06 AM

    Be Thou My Vision

    David Gillingham

    Recollections

    North Texas Wind Symphony

    Eugene Corporon, conductor

    7:02
  • 4:01 AM

    A Lady in Her Tower

    Gabriel Faure

    Sivan Magen, harp

    4:38
  • 3:41 AM

    Piano Sonata No. 10

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Pavel Kolesnikov, piano

    16:53
  • 3:25 AM

    Radio France Philharmonic Orchestra

    Mikko Franck, conductor

    Hilary Hahn, violin

    14:25
  • 3:19 AM

    Schola Cantorum Reykjavik

    Hordur Askelsson, conductor

    5:27
  • 3:12 AM

    Ludus pro Patria: Night and Love

    Augusta Holmes

    Holmes: Orchestral Works

    Rheinland-Pfalz State Philharmonic

    Patrick Davin, conductor

    5:39
  • 3:06 AM

    Air and Rondo

    George Frideric Handel

    Handel: Oboe Concertos Nos. 1-3

    City of London Sinfonia

    Nicholas Ward, conductor

    Anthony Camden, oboe

    5:32
  • 3:01 AM

    Waltz after Lasse in Lyby

    Traditional

    Wood Works

    Danish String Quartet

    4:37
  • 2:47 AM

    String Quartet No. 2 "musica instrumentalis": Double Triple Gigue Fugue

    Aaron Jay Kernis

    The Kernis Project: Beethoven

    Jasper String Quartet

    11:00
  • 2:26 AM

    Guitar Concerto No. 1

    Mario Castelnuovo-Tedesco

    London Philharmonic Orchestra

    Leonard Slatkin, conductor

    Kazuhito Yamashita, guitar

    19:13
  • 2:20 AM

    The Cat and the Mouse

    Aaron Copland

    Isata Kanneh-Mason, piano

    4:08
  • 2:06 AM

    Four Characteristic Waltzes

    Samuel Coleridge-Taylor

    RTE Concert Orchestra

    Adrian Leaper, conductor

    13:42
  • 2:01 AM

    Suite of Three Pieces: Idylle

    Benjamin Godard

    Celebration for Flute and Orchestra

    English Chamber Orchestra

    Steuart Bedford, conductor

    William Bennett, flute

    4:37
  • 1:53 AM

    Masquerade

    Anna Clyne

    Anna Clyne: Mythologies

    BBC Symphony Orchestra

    Marin Alsop, conductor

    4:57
  • 1:46 AM

    Superstring Serenade

    D.J. Sparr

    Sparr: Hard Metal Cantüs

    Del Sol String Quartet

    6:51
  • 1:15 AM

    Serenade for Strings

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    Tchaikovsky: Serenade for Strings; The Seasons

    Moscow Chamber Orchestra

    Constantine Orbelian, conductor

    29:28
  • 1:06 AM

    My Aunt Aurore: Overture

    Francois Boieldieu

    Francois-Adrien Boieldieu: Piano Concerto; Six Overtures

    Swiss Italian Orchestra

    Howard Griffiths, conductor

    7:21
  • 1:01 AM

    Octet: 2nd movement

    Jean Francaix

    Gaudier Ensemble

    4:36
  • 12:25 AM

    Piano Concerto No. 2

    Frederic Chopin

    Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra

    Jerzy Semkow, conductor

    Rafal Blechacz, piano

    33:32
  • 12:19 AM

    Sonatina: Larghetto

    Antonin Dvorak

    Virtuoso Cello Showpieces

    Maria Kliegel, cello

    4:41
  • 12:06 AM

    Autumn Legend

    William Alwyn

    Alwyn: Orchestral Music

    Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra

    David Lloyd-Jones, conductor

    Rachael Pankhurst, English horn

    10:50
  • 12:01 AM

    The Desert of Roses: 3rd movement

    Robert Moran

    Robert Moran: Desert of Roses/Open Veins, etc.

    Piano Circus Band

    Craig Smith, conductor

    4:35
  • 11:49 PM

    String Symphony No. 6

    Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach

    Gli Incogniti

    Amandine Beyer, conductor

    8:32
  • 11:46 PM

    Cancion de Cuna (Afro-Cuban Lullaby)

    Leo Brouwer

    Sound of Silence

    Milos Karadaglic, guitar

    3:21
  • 11:26 PM

    Duet-Concertino

    Richard Strauss

    R. Strauss: Metamorphosen

    New Stockholm Chamber Orchestra

    Esa-Pekka Salonen, conductor

    Paul Meyer, clarinet

    17:56
  • 11:15 PM

    String Quartet No. 4

    Maddalena Laura Sirmen

    Sirmen: The 6 String Quartets / Allegri String Quartet

    Allegri String Quartet

    9:44
  • 11:06 PM

    The Planets: Jupiter

    Gustav Holst

    Varese: Arcana, Holst: The Planets

    Philharmonia Orchestra

    Leonard Slatkin, conductor

    8:00
  • 11:01 PM

    Ancient Airs and Dances Suite No. 1: Villanella

    Ottorino Respighi

    Respighi: Ancient Airs And Dances, Etc

    Chamber Orchestra of Lausanne

    Jesus Lopez-Cobos, conductor

    4:39
  • 10:46 PM

    Divertissement on Russian Songs

    Henri Rabaud

    Rabaud: Marouf, Eglogue, Etc.

    Loire Valley Philharmonic

    Pierre Dervaux, conductor

    12:38
  • 10:38 PM

    Violin Concerto: 2nd movement

    Robert Schumann

    For the Love of Brahms

    Academy of St Martin in the Fields

    Joshua Bell, conductor

    Joshua Bell, violin

    6:20
  • 10:33 PM

    Piano Sonata: 4th movement

    Clara Schumann

    Isata Kanneh-Mason, piano

    5:08
  • 10:12 PM

    Violin Concerto

    Giuseppe Tartini

    La Serenissima

    Adrian Chandler, conductor

    Adrian Chandler, violin

    18:29
  • 10:06 PM

    Raymonda: Grand Adagio

    Alexander Glazunov

    Russian Adagios

    Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra

    Evgeny Svetlanov, conductor

    5:14
  • 10:01 PM

    Lute Concerto: Allegro

    Silvius Weiss

    The Galileo Project: Music of the Spheres

    Tafelmusik

    Jeanne Lamon, conductor

    Lucas Harris, lute

    4:43
  • 9:50 PM

    Javelin

    Michael Torke

    Summon the Heroes

    Boston Pops Orchestra

    John Williams, conductor

    8:49
  • 9:47 PM

    Te Deum: Prelude

    Marc-Antoine Charpentier

    Ceremonial Music for Trumpet & Symphonic Organ

    Rolf Smedvig, trumpet

    2:29
  • 9:25 PM

    Symphony No. 29

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Mozart: Symphony No. 29, Violin Concerto No. 5, Nachtmusik

    London Chamber Orchestra

    Christopher Warren-Green, conductor

    19:51
  • 9:22 PM

    String Quartet No. 13: 2nd movement

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Late Beethoven Quartets

    Orion String Quartet

    1:57
  • 9:11 PM

    Fritiof Suite: Fritiof's sea journey

    Elfrida Andree

    Stockholm Symphony Orchestra

    Gustaf Sjokvist, conductor

    9:33
  • 9:06 PM

    Arabesque No. 1

    Claude Debussy

    English Chamber Orchestra

    Andrew Litton, conductor

    Branford Marsalis, saxophone

    4:11
  • 9:03 PM

    Serenade No. 1: Scherzo

    Johannes Brahms

    Weekend Serenade: Brahms - Serenade 1 & 2

    London Symphony Orchestra

    Istvan Kertesz, conductor

    2:39
  • 8:40 PM

    Violin Concerto No. 2

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Academy of St Martin in the Fields

    Kenneth Sillito, conductor

    John Williams, guitar

    17:55
  • 8:26 PM

    Symphony No. 1 "Winter Dreams": 1st movement

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    Tchaikovsky: The Complete Symphonies

    Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra

    Mariss Jansons, conductor

    11:49
  • 8:12 PM

    Piano Trio No. 35

    Franz Joseph Haydn

    Trio Wanderer

    12:29
  • 8:06 PM

    La Scala di Seta (Silken Ladder): Overture

    Gioacchino Rossini

    Rossini: 7 Overtures

    National Philharmonic Orchestra

    Riccardo Chailly, conductor

    5:56
  • 8:01 PM

    Scotch Strathspey and Reel

    Percy Grainger

    Marc-Andre Hamelin, piano

    4:39
  • 7:37 PM

    Piano Concerto

    Maurice Ravel

    Montero & Ravel: Piano Concertos

    Orchestra of the Americas

    Carlos Miguel Prieto, conductor

    Gabriela Montero, piano

    21:35
  • 7:21 PM

    Double Bass Quartet No. 4

    Franz Hoffmeister

    Rossini: String Sonatas; Hoffmeister: Solo Quartets

    Minna Pensola, violin

    14:15
  • 7:16 PM

    Elegy

    Giovanni Bottesini

    Garden Scene

    Joel Quarrington, double bass

    4:37
  • 7:06 PM

    Overture "In the Italian Style"

    Franz Schubert

    Schubert: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 5

    English Sinfonia

    Charles Groves, conductor

    8:14
  • 7:01 PM

    Four Last Songs: September

    Richard Strauss

    Berlin Philharmonic | Strauss

    Berlin Philharmonic

    Herbert von Karajan, conductor

    Gundula Janowitz, soprano

    4:50
  • 6:39 PM

    Piano Sonata No. 10

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Marc-Andre Hamelin, piano

    19:18
  • 6:21 PM

    Fort Smith Symphony

    John Jeter, conductor

    16:26
  • 6:17 PM

    Richmond Rag

    May Aufderheide

    Music of the Gilded Age

    Sylvan Winds

    2:01
  • 6:06 PM

    Grand Overture No. 4

    Johann Christian Bach

    Bach Six Grand Overtures

    English Symphony Orchestra

    William Boughton, conductor

    10:45
  • 6:01 PM

    Gone with the Wind: Tara Theme

    Max Steiner

    Boston Pops Orchestra

    John Williams, conductor

    4:40
  • 5:51 PM

    Variations on a Theme of Rossini

    Bohuslav Martinu

    Duo Virtuoso

    Murasaki Duo

    7:36
  • 5:26 PM

    La Mer (The Sea)

    Claude Debussy

    Debussy: Orchestral Works

    Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra

    Jukka-Pekka Saraste, conductor

    23:31
  • 5:17 PM

    Ducal Suite: Heaven

    Duke Ellington

    Clarinet Quintets for Our Time

    Dover Quartet

    David Shifrin, clarinet

    6:27
  • 5:06 PM

    Concerto Armonico No. 2

    Wilhelm van Wassenaer

    Wassebaer: Concerti Armonici

    Brandenburg Consort

    Roy Goodman, conductor

    10:53
  • 5:01 PM

    Bransle gay

    Pierre Attaingnant

    Attaingnant: Preludes, chansons & danses

    Hopkinson Smith, lute

    4:35
  • 4:45 PM

    Indian Queen: selections

    Henry Purcell

    Tafelmusik

    Jeanne Lamon, conductor

    12:40
  • 4:19 PM

    Piano Sonata No. 21 "Waldstein"

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Alice Sara Ott: Beethoven Piano Sonatas

    Alice Sara Ott, piano

    24:28
  • 4:11 PM

    8 1/2: Walking the Gangplank

    Nino Rota

    Orchestra of La Scala, Milan

    Riccardo Muti, conductor

    5:31
  • 4:06 PM

    Trio Sonata No. 10

    Arcangelo Corelli

    Rebel

    Jorg-Michael Schwarz, conductor

    5:14
  • 4:01 PM

    Symphony No. 1: Scherzo

    Jean Sibelius

    Sibelius: The Complete Symphonies

    Lahti Symphony Orchestra

    Osmo Vanska, conductor

    4:31
  • 3:50 PM

    Norwegian Rhapsody No. 2

    Johan Svendsen

    Svendsen: Orchestral Works, Vol. 1

    Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra

    Neeme Jarvi, conductor

    9:14
  • 3:42 PM

    Introduction and Rondo

    Charles-Marie Widor

    Lille National Orchestra

    Alexandre Bloch, conductor

    Annelien Van Wauwe, clarinet

    7:32
  • 3:22 PM

    Concerto Grosso No. 5

    George Frideric Handel

    Handel: Concerti Grossi Op. 6

    I Musici

    17:22
  • 3:06 PM

    The Plain (La Vega)

    Isaac Albeniz

    London Symphony Orchestra

    Elmer Bernstein, conductor

    Christopher Parkening, guitar

    14:12
  • 3:01 PM

    From Olden Times: Gigue

    Johan Halvorsen

    Halvorsen: Suite ancienne, Mascarade Suite

    Norwegian Radio Orchestra

    Ari Rasilainen, conductor

    4:35
  • 2:49 PM

    Prague Waltzes

    Antonin Dvorak

    Dvorak: Czech Suite, Prague Waltzes, etc.

    Detroit Symphony Orchestra

    Antal Dorati, conductor

    8:55
  • 2:46 PM

    The Lark

    Stephan Koncz

    City Lights

    Georgia Philharmonic Orchestra

    Nikoloz Rachveli, conductor

    Lisa Batiashvili, violin

    3:08
  • 2:26 PM

    Eine kleine Nachtmusik

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra

    Bobby McFerrin, conductor

    17:27
  • 2:17 PM

    Ruy Blas Overture

    Felix Mendelssohn

    Mendelssohn Overtures

    Bamberg Symphony Orchestra

    Claus Peter Flor, conductor

    7:57
  • 2:06 PM

    Gli Incogniti

    Amandine Beyer, conductor

    10:11
  • 2:01 PM

    Robin Hood Suite: March of the Bowmen

    Frederic Curzon

    New London Orchestra

    Ronald Corp, conductor

    4:44
  • 1:48 PM

    Piano Concerto No. 1: Rondo

    Frederic Chopin

    Chopin: Piano Concertos

    Scottish Chamber Orchestra

    Jun Markl, conductor

    Ingrid Fliter, piano

    10:10
  • 1:43 PM

    Fantastic Dance

    Enrique Soro

    Inca Trail Connections

    Norwegian Radio Orchestra

    Miguel Harth-Bedoya, conductor

    4:25
  • 1:37 PM

    Sleeping Beauty: Waltz

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    Tchaikovsky: Sleeping Beauty

    Russian National Orchestra

    Mikhail Pletnev, conductor

    5:04
  • 1:28 PM

    Heideland

    Lou Koster

    Koster: Orchestral Music

    Estro Armonico Luxembourg Chamber Orchestra

    Jonathan Kaell, conductor

    7:48
  • 1:20 PM

    Symphony No. 2: 2nd movement

    Franz Schubert

    Schubert: Early Symphonies and Stage Music

    Copenhagen Philharmonic Orchestra

    Lawrence Foster, conductor

    8:15
  • 1:11 PM

    Concerto Koln

    7:12
  • 1:06 PM

    Wand of Youth: Overture and Dance

    Edward Elgar

    Elgar: The Wand of Youth (Suites No. 1 & 2)

    New Zealand Symphony Orchestra

    James Judd, conductor

    4:19
  • 1:01 PM

    Three Chinese Folk Songs

    Zhou Long

    Shanghai Quartet

    4:43
  • 12:52 PM

    Danse Macabre

    Camille Saint-Saens

    Dance!: The World's Favourite Ice-Skating Music

    Paris Orchestra

    Pierre Dervaux, conductor

    6:46
  • 12:49 PM

    Allegretto

    Mauro Giuliani

    David Starobin Performs Mauro Giuliani, Volume Two

    David Starobin, guitar

    2:12
  • 12:38 PM

    Symphony No. 1: 2nd movement

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Vienna Philharmonic

    Andris Nelsons, conductor

    8:44
  • 12:31 PM

    Overture No. 2

    Louise Farrenc

    European Soloists, Luxembourg

    Christoph Konig, conductor

    7:07
  • 12:25 PM

    Joanne Polk, piano

    5:05
  • 12:16 PM

    The Wasps: Overture

    Ralph Vaughan Williams

    London Symphony Orchestra

    Andre Previn, conductor

    8:54
  • 12:11 PM

    Banjo and Fiddle

    William Kroll

    Classic Kennedy

    English Chamber Orchestra

    Nigel Kennedy, violin

    3:04
  • 12:06 PM

    Hungarian Dance No. 4

    Johannes Brahms

    Brahms: The Hungarian Dances

    Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra

    Kurt Masur, conductor

    4:42
  • 12:01 PM

    String Quartet No. 67: 2nd movement

    Franz Joseph Haydn

    Haydn: String Quartets Opp. 77 &103

    Takacs Quartet

    4:52
  • 11:52 AM

    Piano Concerto No. 21 "Elvira Madigan": 3rd movement

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Academy of St Martin in the Fields

    Neville Marriner, conductor

    Alfred Brendel, piano

    6:11
  • 11:46 AM

    Legend No. 4

    Antonin Dvorak

    Dvorak: Legends, Prague Waltzes

    Budapest Festival Orchestra

    Ivan Fischer, conductor

    5:35
  • 11:34 AM

    Symphony No. 1: 1st movement

    Lars-Erik Larsson

    Lars-Erik Larsson: Orchestral Works, Vol. 1

    Helsingborg Symphony Orchestra

    Andrew Manze, conductor

    10:28
  • 11:28 AM

    On Hearing the First Cuckoo in Spring

    Frederick Delius

    Delius: On Hearing the First Cuckoo in Spring

    Royal Scottish National Orchestra

    David Lloyd-Jones, conductor

    5:53
  • 11:26 AM

    Budapest Brass Quintet

    1:28
  • 11:18 AM

    La Stravaganza: Violin Concerto No. 9

    Antonio Vivaldi

    Vivaldi: Violin Concerti

    Arte Dei Suonatori Baroque Orchestra

    Rachel Podger, violin

    6:58
  • 11:11 AM

    Alsacian Scenes: Under the Lindens

    Jules Massenet

    Rhapsodie

    Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra

    JoAnn Falletta, conductor

    5:28
  • 11:06 AM

    Liebesleid (Love's Sorrow)

    Fritz Kreisler

    Rachmaninoff Plays Rachmaninoff

    Sergei Rachmaninoff, piano

    4:23
  • 11:03 AM

    Harp Sonata: 3rd movement

    Sophia Dussek

    Harp Showpieces

    Judy Loman, harp

    2:40
  • 10:51 AM

    Quartet for Two Oboes and Two Bassoons

    Johann Fasch

    Fasch: Oboe Sonatas

    Ingo Goritzki, oboe

    7:15
  • 10:33 AM

    Suite in the Ancient Style

    Vincent d'Indy

    Vincent D'Indy

    Iceland Symphony Orchestra

    Rumon Gamba, conductor

    16:19
  • 10:24 AM

    Cantata No. 169: Sinfonia

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Accademia Bizantina

    Ottavio Dantone, conductor

    Stefano Demicheli, organ

    8:50
  • 10:20 AM

    For the Beauty of the Earth

    John Rutter

    Rutter: Gloria

    City of London Sinfonia

    John Rutter, conductor

    3:43
  • 10:16 AM

    Song without Words No. 25 "May Breezes"

    Felix Mendelssohn

    Andras Schiff, piano

    2:24
  • 10:06 AM

    Nocturne for violin and orchestra

    Joseph Joachim

    Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra

    Sakari Oramo, conductor

    Daniel Hope, violin

    9:21
  • 10:01 AM

    Chaconne

    Francesco Corbetta

    Pavaniglia

    Paul O'Dette, guitar

    4:43
  • 9:35 AM

    Children's Games (Jeux d'enfants)

    Georges Bizet

    Bizet

    San Francisco Ballet Orchestra

    Martin West, conductor

    23:35
  • 9:26 AM

    Soir, Matin

    Mel Bonis

    Ravel, Faure, and Bonis: Trios avec piano

    Trio George Sand

    7:11
  • 9:20 AM

    My Lagan Love

    Traditional Irish

    Celtic Reflections

    Barry Douglas, piano

    4:17
  • 9:06 AM

    Piano Sonata No. 9

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Awadagin Pratt: Beethoven Piano Sonatas

    Awadagin Pratt, piano

    13:00
  • 9:01 AM

    Oboe Quintet No. 1: Minuet

    Josef Myslivecek

    Myslivecek: Oboe Quintets, String Quartets

    Dolezal Quartet

    Michaela Hrabankova, oboe

    4:47
  • 8:37 AM

    Symphonic Suite

    Leevi Madetoja

    Music by Leevi Madetoja & Tauno Pylkkanen

    Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra

    Jukka-Pekka Saraste, conductor

    21:37
  • 8:08 AM

    Piano Trio No. 3

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Trio Sora

    26:29
  • 8:06 AM

    De la Prima a la Bordona

    Alfonso-Zavala

    Paco Pena, guitar

    Eduardo Falu, guitar

    1:58
  • 8:01 AM

    Piano Quintet: Intermezzo

    Jean Sibelius

    Jean Sibelius: Early Chamber Works

    Sibelius Academy Quartet

    Erik Tawaststjerna, piano

    4:30
  • 7:25 AM

    String Sextet

    Antonin Dvorak

    Tchaikovsky, Dvorak: String Sextets

    Sarah Chang, violin

    33:02
  • 7:21 AM

    Au matin (Etude de Concert)

    Marcel Tournier

    Maria Graf � Recital: Debussy, Faure, Caplet, Tailleferre, Tournier, Roussel, Ravel

    Maria Graf, harp

    3:53
  • 7:06 AM

    Violin Sonata No. 1

    Giuseppe Tartini

    Tartini: Trio and Violin Sonatas

    La Magnifica Comunita

    Enrico Casazza, violin

    13:08
  • 7:01 AM

    i carry your heart

    Eric Whitacre

    Studio Recording

    Eric Whitacre Singers

    Eric Whitacre, conductor

    4:32
  • 6:27 AM

    Gavle Symphony Orchestra

    Gerard Korsten, conductor

    31:19
  • 6:24 AM

    Ama

    Anders Jormin

    Trio Mediaeval: Aquilonis

    Trio Mediaeval

    2:37
  • 6:06 AM

    Wind Octet

    Franz Krommer

    Krommer: Octets for Wind Instruments

    Sabine Meyer Wind Ensemble

    16:00
  • 6:01 AM

    Prelude on an Old Folk Tune

    Amy Beach

    The Solo Piano Music of Amy Beach, Vol. 2

    Joanne Polk, piano

    4:37
  • 5:52 AM

    Kol nidrej

    Sara Gurowitsch

    Vlach Quartet

    Dieter Klocker, clarinet

    6:07
  • 5:21 AM

    Symphony No. 1 "Serious Symphony"

    Franz Berwald

    Berwald: Symphonies and Overtures

    Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra

    Roy Goodman, conductor

    30:30
  • 5:17 AM

    En Automne

    Moritz Moszkowski

    Jorge Bolet: Encores

    Jorge Bolet, piano

    2:38
  • 5:01 AM

    Leone Buyse, flute

    Martin Amlin, piano

    4:36