Poster YourClassical Radio App Stream Tile
Curated Streams

YourClassical Radio

Classical Music All Day, Live & Hosted. Build a deeper understanding and appreciation of classical music on YourClassical Radio. Listen to our live broadcast as our hosts take you through a classical music journey. Featuring music, commentary, interviews and more.

On Air Now
Wednesdaynext day
  • 4:34 AM

    Symphony No. 9: Adagio

    Anton Bruckner

    Bruckner: Symphonies Nos. 6 and 9; Wagner

    Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra

    Andris Nelsons, conductor

    23:58
  • 4:22 AM

    D'un soir triste (Of a sad evening)

    Lili Boulanger

    Women's Philharmonic

    JoAnn Falletta, conductor

    11:29
  • 4:06 AM

    Spanish Dances

    Moritz Moszkowski

    San Francisco Ballet Orchestra

    Martin West, conductor

    14:18
  • 4:01 AM

    Dowland in Armenia

    Loris Chobanian

    William Kanengiser, guitar

    4:50
  • 3:49 AM

    Keyboard Suite No. 5

    George Frideric Handel

    Murray Perahia, piano

    8:55
  • 3:28 AM

    Violin Concerto

    Erik Tulindberg

    Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra

    Okko Kamu, conductor

    Jorma Rahkonen, violin

    20:26
  • 3:15 AM

    The Walk to the Paradise Garden

    Frederick Delius

    BBC Symphony Orchestra

    Andrew Davis, conductor

    10:39
  • 3:06 AM

    The Little Trifles (selections)

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Academy of St Martin in the Fields

    Neville Marriner, conductor

    8:25
  • 3:01 AM

    Nachtstuck

    Franz Schubert

    Elisabeth Plank, harp

    4:48
  • 2:49 AM

    Nine New Bagatelles

    William Bolcom

    West of the Sun

    Joel Fan, piano

    9:23
  • 2:36 AM

    Petite Suite

    Claude Debussy

    Detroit Symphony Orchestra

    Paul Paray, conductor

    11:22
  • 2:26 AM

    Chicago

    Edmond Dede

    DEDE: Mon pauvre coeur / Francoise et Tirtillard / Mefisto masque

    Hot Springs Music Festival Symphony Orchestra

    Richard Rosenberg, conductor

    8:36
  • 2:06 AM

    Oboe Concerto No. 1

    Ludwig Lebrun

    L.A. Lebrun Oboe Concertos

    Radio Chamber Orchestra

    Jan Willem de Vriend, conductor

    Bart Schneemann, oboe

    18:45
  • 2:01 AM

    Vocalise

    Andre Previn

    From Ordinary Things

    Sylvia McNair, soprano

    4:32
  • 1:44 AM

    Brandenburg Concerto No. 4

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Bach: Brandenburg Concertos

    Freiburg Baroque Orchestra

    14:44
  • 1:41 AM

    Evening Party

    He Luting

    Shanghai Philharmonic

    Cao Peng, conductor

    1:47
  • 1:16 AM

    String Quartet No. 16

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Alexander String Quartet

    24:07
  • 1:06 AM

    Dayspring

    Dan Locklair

    Dan Locklair: Orchestral Music

    Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra

    Kirk Trevor, conductor

    Jozef Zsapka, guitar

    7:50
  • 1:01 AM

    Caprice viennois (Viennese Caprice)

    Fritz Kreisler

    The Kreisler Album

    Joshua Bell, violin

    4:35
  • 12:46 AM

    Concerto for Trombone

    Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov

    Tokyo Kosei Wind Orchestra

    Chikara Imamura, conductor

    Christian Lindberg, trombone

    11:40
  • 12:23 AM

    Symphony No. 31 "Paris"

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    English Baroque Soloists

    John Eliot Gardiner, conductor

    21:42
  • 12:16 AM

    Hymn for String Orchestra

    Henry Cowell

    Modern Masters II

    City of London Sinfonia

    David Amos, conductor

    Karen Elaine, viola

    5:06
  • 12:06 AM

    Salome: Dance of the Seven Veils

    Richard Strauss

    R. Strauss: Rosenkavalier Suite, Etc

    Vienna Philharmonic

    Andre Previn, conductor

    9:42
  • 12:01 AM

    Variations on a Theme by Rossini

    Frederic Chopin

    Duo Recital

    Maxence Larrieu, flute

    4:48
  • 11:40 PM

    Symphony No. 6

    Samuel Wesley

    Wesley: Symphonies

    London Mozart Players

    Matthias Bamert, conductor

    18:21
  • 11:24 PM

    Concerto for Two Violins

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Bach: Violin Concertos

    Il Pomo d'Oro

    Shunske Sato, violin

    13:58
  • 11:19 PM

    Mexican Landscape

    Aaron Copland

    LAGQ Latin

    Los Angeles Guitar Quartet

    3:05
  • 11:13 PM

    Czech Suite: Finale

    Antonin Dvorak

    Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra

    Jose Serebrier, conductor

    5:37
  • 11:06 PM

    Symphony No. 5 "Western Hemisphere": 4th movement

    William Grant Still

    Fort Smith Symphony

    John Jeter, conductor

    6:47
  • 11:01 PM

    Anagnoson & Kinton, duo pianos

    4:47
  • 10:42 PM

    Suite in the Old Style

    Alfred Schnittke

    Moscow Virtuosi

    Vladimir Spivakov, conductor

    15:26
  • 10:29 PM

    Tales from the Vienna Woods

    Johann Strauss, Jr.

    Vienna Johann Strauss Orchestra

    Willi Boskovsky, conductor

    12:01
  • 10:21 PM

    Symphony No. 87: 4th movement

    Franz Joseph Haydn

    Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 85, 86, 87

    Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment

    Sigiswald Kuijken, conductor

    6:20
  • 10:14 PM

    Pavane for a Dead Princess (Pavane pour une infante defunte)

    Maurice Ravel

    12 Cellists of the Berlin Philharmonic

    6:12
  • 10:06 PM

    Harlem Symphony: April in Harlem

    James Price Johnson

    Victory Stride: The Symphonic Music of James P. Johnson

    Concordia

    Marin Alsop, conductor

    7:46
  • 10:01 PM

    Romance

    Edward German

    The English Clarinet

    John Bradbury, clarinet

    4:32
  • 9:52 PM

    Suite for Violin and String Orchestra

    Jean Sibelius

    Finlandia: A Festival of Finnish Music

    Lahti Symphony Orchestra

    Osmo Vanska, conductor

    Dong-suk Kang, violin

    6:52
  • 9:48 PM

    Morris Dance Tunes: Laudnum Bunches

    Gustav Holst

    New Zealand Chamber Orchestra

    Nicholas Braithwaite, conductor

    2:46
  • 9:27 PM

    Romeo and Juliet Fantasy Overture

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    Czech Philharmonic Orchestra

    Semyon Bychkov, conductor

    19:13
  • 9:21 PM

    Statira: Mira d'entrambi il ciglio

    Nicola Porpora

    Orfeo 55

    Nathalie Stutzmann, conductor

    Nathalie Stutzmann, contralto

    4:51
  • 9:06 PM

    Rienzi: Overture

    Richard Wagner

    Wagner: Orchestral Works

    Berlin Philharmonic

    Klaus Tennstedt, conductor

    13:33
  • 9:03 PM

    O'Neill's Cavalry March

    Traditional Irish

    Sing Me Home

    Silk Road Ensemble

    Martin Hayes, Irish fiddle

    2:43
  • 8:44 PM

    Piano Sonata No. 18

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Andreas Haefliger, piano

    14:35
  • 8:29 PM

    Slavonic Rhapsody No. 3

    Antonin Dvorak

    Dresden State Orchestra

    Paavo Berglund, conductor

    12:40
  • 8:21 PM

    Tralala

    Christina Courtin

    The Brooklyn Rider Almanac

    Brooklyn Rider

    7:14
  • 8:06 PM

    Ports of Call (Escales)

    Jacques Ibert

    Detroit Symphony Orchestra

    Paul Paray, conductor

    13:46
  • 8:01 PM

    All the Things You Are

    Jerome Kern

    Leon Fleisher, piano

    4:49
  • 7:41 PM

    Young Person's Guide to the Orchestra

    Benjamin Britten

    Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

    Andre Previn, conductor

    17:06
  • 7:30 PM

    Trio Sonata No. 2

    Dietrich Buxtehude

    Eroica Trio

    9:47
  • 7:20 PM

    Fall Fair

    Godfrey Ridout

    Canadian and Russian Overtures

    Edmonton Symphony Orchestra

    Uri Mayer, conductor

    7:37
  • 7:06 PM

    Serenade for Strings

    Edward Elgar

    Elgar: Enigma Variations, In the South, Serenade for Strings

    Philharmonia Orchestra

    Giuseppe Sinopoli, conductor

    14:09
  • 7:01 PM

    String Symphony No. 8: 3rd movement

    Felix Mendelssohn

    Mendelssohn Early Symphonies 8 & 11

    Metamorphosen Chamber Orchestra

    Scott Yoo, conductor

    4:51
  • 6:46 PM

    Symphony No. 13

    William Herschel

    London Mozart Players

    Matthias Bamert, conductor

    11:59
  • 6:31 PM

    Clarinet Sonata

    Francis Poulenc

    Saint-Saens, Poulenc, Devienne, Milhaud

    Sabine Meyer, clarinet

    13:57
  • 6:22 PM

    Symphony No. 2 "A London Symphony": Scherzo

    Ralph Vaughan Williams

    Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

    Andre Previn, conductor

    7:37
  • 6:06 PM

    Guitar Quintet No. 2

    Luigi Boccherini

    Boccherini: The Guitar Quintets

    Academy Chamber Ensemble

    Pepe Romero, guitar

    15:13
  • 6:01 PM

    Les Troyens (The Trojans): Trojan March

    Hector Berlioz

    Berlioz: Symphonie Fantastique; Hungarian & Trojan Marches; Corsair & Roman Carnival Overtures

    Detroit Symphony Orchestra

    Paul Paray, conductor

    4:32
  • 5:44 PM

    Horn Concerto No. 3

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Mozart Horn Concertos

    Hanover Band

    Roy Goodman, conductor

    Anthony Halstead, horn

    14:08
  • 5:22 PM

    Piano Concerto No. 2

    Giovanni Paisiello

    Paisiello: Complete Piano Concertos

    English Chamber Orchestra

    Stephanie Gonley, conductor

    Mariaclara Monetti, piano

    20:51
  • 5:15 PM

    Clarinet Quintet: 3rd movement

    Jean Francaix

    Francaix: Divertissement

    Gaudier Ensemble

    5:08
  • 5:06 PM

    Doublebass Sonata

    Henry Eccles

    Virtuoso Reality

    Toronto Symphony Orchestra

    (Selected members), conductor

    Joel Quarrington, double bass

    8:11
  • 5:01 PM

    Slavonic Dance No. 2

    Antonin Dvorak

    Budapest Festival Orchestra

    Ivan Fischer, conductor

    4:44
  • 4:42 PM

    Mother Goose (Ma mere l'oye): Suite

    Maurice Ravel

    Prague Philharmonia

    Emmanuel Villaume, conductor

    16:34
  • 4:26 PM

    Trio Sonata

    Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach

    C.P.E. Bach: Triosonaten

    London Baroque

    13:46
  • 4:16 PM

    Xuefei Yang, guitar

    Zhang Weiliang, xiao

    8:19
  • 4:06 PM

    Concert Piece

    Franz Schubert

    Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra

    Pinchas Zukerman, conductor

    Pinchas Zukerman, violin

    9:43
  • 4:01 PM

    Bassoon Concerto: Rondeau

    Antonio Rosetti

    German Chamber Academy

    Eckart Hubner, bassoon

    4:34
  • 3:44 PM

    French Suite No. 2

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    The French Suites

    Murray Perahia, piano

    14:07
  • 3:25 PM

    An American in Paris

    George Gershwin

    Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra

    Louis Langree, conductor

    17:55
  • 3:18 PM

    The Bourgeois Gentleman: Entrance and Dance of the Tailors

    Richard Strauss

    R. Strauss: Ariadne auf Naxos (Suite)

    Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra

    JoAnn Falletta, conductor

    5:20
  • 3:15 PM

    The Earl of Essex Galiard

    John Dowland

    Viva Italia

    Queen's Chamber Band

    2:12
  • 3:06 PM

    Trumpet Concerto

    Tomaso Albinoni

    Maurice Andre plays Telemann

    Bamberg Symphony Orchestra

    Theodor Guschlbauer, conductor

    Maurice Andre, trumpet

    8:28
  • 3:01 PM

    Piano Trio No. 6: 3rd movement

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Gryphon Trio

    4:49
  • 2:41 PM

    Symphonie Periodique No. 6

    Ignaz Pleyel

    Zurich Chamber Orchestra

    Howard Griffiths, conductor

    17:48
  • 2:26 PM

    Night on Bald Mountain

    Modest Mussorgsky

    Mussorgsky: Pictures at an exhibition

    Orchestra of the Mariinsky Theatre

    Valery Gergiev, conductor

    12:50
  • 2:11 PM

    Concerto for Clarinet and Orchestra No. 2 "La Fenice"

    Antonio Vivaldi

    Martin Frost - Vivaldi

    Concerto Koln

    Martin Frost, clarinet

    13:00
  • 2:06 PM

    Colas Breugnon Overture

    Dmitri Kabalevsky

    Chicago Symphony Orchestra

    Fritz Reiner, conductor

    4:46
  • 2:01 PM

    The Bohemian Girl: I Dreamt I Dwelt in Marble Halls

    Michael Balfe

    Elina Garanca: Habanera

    Italian Radio Symphony Orchestra of Milan

    Karel Mark Chichon, conductor

    Elina Garanca, mezzo-soprano

    4:55
  • 1:52 PM

    Piano Sonata No. 14 "Moonlight": 1st movement

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Essential Beethoven

    Vladimir Ashkenazy, piano

    6:12
  • 1:42 PM

    Achilles at the Siege of Troy: Overture

    Domenico Cimarosa

    Czech Chamber Philharmonic Orchestra, Pardubice

    Patrick Gallois, conductor

    9:14
  • 1:37 PM

    Minuet

    Luigi Boccherini

    Pure Classics

    Academy of St Martin in the Fields

    Neville Marriner, conductor

    3:52
  • 1:32 PM

    The Robber's Castle: Overture

    Friedrich Kuhlau

    Danish National Radio Symphony Orchestra

    Michael Schonwandt, conductor

    4:01
  • 1:28 PM

    Candide: Overture

    Leonard Bernstein

    Bernstein: Selections From Candide, West Side Story, On The Waterfront, Fancy Free

    New York Philharmonic

    Leonard Bernstein, conductor

    4:13
  • 1:20 PM

    Prince and the Mermaid Suite

    William Grant Still

    William Grant Still

    Oregon String Quartet

    7:24
  • 1:12 PM

    Danzon Cubano

    Aaron Copland

    Mexico City Philharmonic Orchestra

    Enrique Batiz, conductor

    6:31
  • 1:06 PM

    The Valkyrie: Ride of the Valkyries

    Richard Wagner

    Mad About the Classics

    Paris Orchestra

    Daniel Barenboim, conductor

    4:51
  • 1:01 PM

    Oriental Dance

    Sergei Rachmaninoff

    Rachmaninoff: Cello Sonatas

    Steven Isserlis, cello

    4:53
  • 12:52 PM

    Pomp and Circumstance March No. 1

    Edward Elgar

    Classic Marches

    Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra

    Leonard Slatkin, conductor

    6:25
  • 12:46 PM

    Serenade No. 1: Rondo

    Johannes Brahms

    Weekend Serenade: Brahms - Serenade 1 & 2

    London Symphony Orchestra

    Istvan Kertesz, conductor

    5:42
  • 12:42 PM

    Carmen: Prelude

    Georges Bizet

    The #1 Opera Album

    London Philharmonic Orchestra

    Georg Solti, conductor

    2:21
  • 12:34 PM

    Sinfonia

    Wilhelm Friedemann Bach

    Wilhelm Friedemann Bach: Das Orchesterwerk

    CPE Bach Chamber Orchestra

    Hartmut Haenchen, conductor

    7:32
  • 12:26 PM

    Emerson String Quartet

    Carol Wincenc, flute

    6:50
  • 12:17 PM

    Symphony No. 3 "Organ": 4th movement

    Camille Saint-Saens

    Barber, Poulenc, Saint Saens

    Philadelphia Orchestra

    Christoph Eschenbach, conductor

    Olivier Latry, organ

    8:41
  • 12:10 PM

    Memories of the Alhambra

    Francisco Tarrega

    Dejan Ivanovic - Guitar Recital

    Dejan Ivanovic, guitar

    5:37
  • 12:06 PM

    Fidelity Rewarded: Sinfonia

    Franz Joseph Haydn

    Haydn: Opera Overtures

    Czech Chamber Philharmonic Orchestra, Pardubice

    Michael Halasz, conductor

    3:48
  • 12:01 PM

    Tender Languors

    Francois Couperin

    Couperin: Keyboard Music

    Angela Hewitt, piano

    4:55
  • 11:48 AM

    Violin Concerto: 3rd movement

    Antonin Dvorak

    Dvorak, Khachaturian Violin Concertos

    Royal Scottish National Orchestra

    Teddy Abrams, conductor

    Rachel Barton Pine, violin

    10:25
  • 11:45 AM

    Roma Suite: Waltz

    Samuel Coleridge-Taylor

    Coleridge-Taylor: Hiawatha OVerture / Petite Suite

    RTE Concert Orchestra

    Adrian Leaper, conductor

    2:21
  • 11:41 AM

    Peer Gynt: In The Hall Of The Mountain King

    Edvard Grieg

    Grieg: Peer Gynt Suites 1 & 2, etc.

    San Francisco Symphony

    Herbert Blomstedt, conductor

    2:41
  • 11:37 AM

    Sonata

    Mateo Albeniz

    Serenata Espanola

    Xavier de Maistre, harp

    3:05
  • 11:33 AM

    Serenade for Strings: Waltz

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    Karajan Forever: The Greatest Classical Hits

    Berlin Philharmonic

    Herbert van Karajan, conductor

    4:09
  • 11:16 AM

    Symphony No. 1

    Muzio Clementi

    Clementi: Piano Concerto; Two Symphonies, op. 18

    Rome Symphony Orchestra

    Francesco La Vecchia, conductor

    16:17
  • 11:09 AM

    Wiener Virtuosen

    4:29
  • 11:06 AM

    The Waltzing Cat

    Leroy Anderson

    Leroy Anderson: Orchestral Favorites

    Symphony Orchestra (un-named)

    Richard Hayman, conductor

    2:58
  • 11:03 AM

    Waltz No. 14

    Frederic Chopin

    Stephen Kovacevich, piano

    2:55
  • 10:41 AM

    Music for the Royal Fireworks

    George Frideric Handel

    Boston Baroque

    Martin Pearlman, conductor

    17:28
  • 10:31 AM

    Serenade No. 5: 2nd movement

    Robert Fuchs

    Fuchs: Piano Concerto

    Luxembourg Philharmonic Orchestra

    Alun Francis, conductor

    8:37
  • 10:26 AM

    Marriage of Figaro: Overture

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Leonard Bernstein: The Encore Collection Vol. 2

    New York Philharmonic

    Leonard Bernstein, conductor

    3:56
  • 10:22 AM

    The Tick-Tock Clock

    Richard Strauss

    Strauss: Le Bourgeois Gentilhomme, Divertimento After Couperin

    Orpheus Chamber Orchestra

    3:51
  • 10:18 AM

    Prelude for Lute

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Eduardo Fernandez, guitar

    1:26
  • 10:09 AM

    La Cetra: Violin Concerto No. 9

    Antonio Vivaldi

    La Serenissima

    Adrian Chandler, conductor

    Adrian Chandler, violin

    Sara Deborah Struntz, violin

    9:29
  • 10:06 AM

    Hungarian Dance No. 5

    Johannes Brahms

    London Symphony Orchestra

    Antal Dorati, conductor

    2:06
  • 10:01 AM

    English Air

    Peter Lamb

    Kenneth Smith, flute

    Paul Rhodes, piano

    4:31
  • 9:41 AM

    Symphony No. 2

    Adalbert Gyrowetz

    London Mozart Players

    Matthias Bamert, conductor

    17:36
  • 9:20 AM

    Ancient Airs and Dances Suite No. 2

    Ottorino Respighi

    Chamber Orchestra of Lausanne

    Jesus Lopez-Cobos, conductor

    18:50
  • 9:16 AM

    The Haunted Ocean

    Max Richter

    Max Richter: Exiles

    Baltic Sea Philharmonic

    Kristjan Jarvi, conductor

    2:16
  • 9:06 AM

    Betty Ann Miller, piano

    9:44
  • 9:01 AM

    Trio Sonata

    Willem de Fesch

    De Fesch: Chamber Music

    Ensemble of the Auvergne

    4:39
  • 8:36 AM

    Seasonal Rites

    Michael Fine

    Michael Fine: Seasons

    Royal Scottish National Orchestra

    Philip Mann, conductor

    22:05
  • 8:28 AM

    Trio Sonata No. 11

    William Boyce

    Boyce: Trio Sonatas

    Parley of Instruments

    Peter Holman, conductor

    7:44
  • 8:17 AM

    Bold Island Suite: Summer Seascape

    Howard Hanson

    Cincinnati Pops Orchestra

    Erich Kunzel, conductor

    9:46
  • 8:06 AM

    Miniature Suite

    Vitezslava Kapralova

    University of Michigan Symphony Orchestra

    Kenneth Kiesler, conductor

    9:46
  • 8:01 AM

    Clarinet Trio: 3rd movement

    Nino Rota

    Rota: Chamber Music

    Ensemble Nino Rota

    4:41
  • 7:28 AM

    Symphony No. 5

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Berlin Philharmonic

    Simon Rattle, conductor

    30:31
  • 7:18 AM

    Ode to the Snow

    Chen Pei-xun

    Chinese National Symphony Orchestra

    China National Symphony Orchestra

    Zuohuang Chen, conductor

    8:09
  • 7:07 AM

    Music for a Garden (Musica para un jardin)

    Joaquin Rodrigo

    Rodrigo: Concierto-serenata; Concierto en Modo Calante

    London Symphony Orchestra

    Enrique Batiz, conductor

    11:18
  • 7:01 AM

    Triquilandia/Seguidilla

    Emilio Pujol

    Spanish Legends

    David Russell, guitar

    4:42
  • 6:39 AM

    Keyboard Concerto No. 2

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Bach: Keyboard Concerti Vol. 2

    Australian Chamber Orchestra

    Richard Tognetti, conductor

    Angela Hewitt, piano

    19:04
  • 6:24 AM

    Japanese Folk Song Suite No. 2

    Hajime Komatsu

    Apollo Chamber Players

    14:41
  • 6:06 AM

    Dance Suite

    Bela Bartok

    Bartok: Concerto for Orchestra; Dance Suite

    Chicago Symphony Orchestra

    Georg Solti, conductor

    15:53
  • 6:01 AM

    Winter Light: Falling Snow

    Michael Gandolfi

    With Strings Attached

    San Francisco Choral Artists

    Magen Solomon, conductor

    4:39
  • 5:20 AM

    Symphony

    Cesar Franck

    Champs-Elysees Orchestra

    Philippe Herreweghe, conductor

    37:55
  • 5:15 AM

    Baba-Yaga

    Anatol Liadov

    White Nights: Romantic Russian Showpieces

    Kirov Orchestra

    Valery Gergiev, conductor

    3:14
  • 5:06 AM

    The Sweetness of Epicurus

    Lou Harrison

    American Composers Orchestra

    Dennis Russell Davies, conductor

    8:38
  • 5:01 AM

    Prelude: 2nd movement

    William Grant Still

    William Grant Still: Summerland

    New Zealand String Quartet

    Alexa Still, flute

    4:31