YourClassical Radio

See On-Air Schedule
Tuesday
Thursday

  • 1:00 AM - 6:00 AM

    YourClassical Radio with Steve Seel


    • 5:49 - 5:58 AM

      The Light Is the Same

      Reena Esmail (composer)

      Bruits (album)

      Imani Winds (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 8:51


    • 5:43 - 5:48 AM

      Poem for 2084

      Edie Hill (composer)

      Donald Nally (conductor)

      Evolutionary Spirits (album)

      The Crossing (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 5:34


    • 5:39 - 5:42 AM

      Poem for Doreen

      Anne LeBaron (composer)

      Unearthly Delights (album)

      Alison Bjorkedal, harp (soloist)

      Duration: 3:21


    • 5:27 - 5:37 AM

      Duet No. 1, Chorale Pointing Downwards

      Nico Muhly (composer)

      first things first (album)

      Nadia Sirota, viola (soloist)

      Duration: 10:08


    • 5:07 - 5:19 AM

      Sad Song

      Dan Trueman (composer)

      Songs That Are Hard To Sing (album)

      JACK Quartet (orchestra/ensemble)

      Dan Trueman, violin (soloist)

      Duration: 12:12


    • 5:01 - 5:05 AM

      Refraction: Kyrie for Machaut and Part

      David Biedenbender (composer)

      The Space Between Us (album)

      Akropolis Reed Quintet (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 4:29


    • 4:21 - 4:34 AM

      Frog's Eye

      Evan Ziporyn (composer)

      Gil Rose (conductor)

      Ziporyn: Frog's Eye (album)

      Boston Modern Orchestra Project (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 12:46


    • 4:12 - 4:19 AM

      Mass for the Endangered: Sanctus and Benedictus

      Sarah Kirkland Snider (composer)

      Gabriel Crouch (conductor)

      Sarah Kirkland Snider: Mass for the Endangered (album)

      Gallicantus (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 6:58


    • 4:06 - 4:11 AM

      Chorale

      Errollyn Wallen (composer)

      Timelapse (album)

      Orchestra of the Swan (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 5:03


    • 3:41 - 3:58 AM

      Rhapsody in Blue

      George Gershwin (composer)

      Leonard Bernstein (conductor)

      Mad About American Music (album)

      Los Angeles Philharmonic Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Leonard Bernstein, piano (soloist)

      Duration: 17:07


    • 3:28 - 3:40 AM

      Oboe Concerto

      Alessandro Marcello (composer)

      Richard Stamp (conductor)

      Concertos for Oboe (album)

      Academy of London (orchestra/ensemble)

      Ray Still, oboe (soloist)

      Duration: 12:03


    • 3:21 - 3:26 AM

      Spring Festival Overture

      Huan Zhi Li (composer)

      Kektjiang Lim (conductor)

      Jin-xuan Yan, Huan Zhi Li & Wei Qu: Orchestral Music (album)

      Tokyo Philharmonic Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 5:02


    • 3:06 - 3:20 AM

      Sun Paints Rainbows on the Vast Waves

      David Bedford (composer)

      Clark Rundell (conductor)

      Timothy Reynish International Repertoire Recordings, Vol. 10: The Music of David Bedford (album)

      Royal Northern College of Music Wind Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 13:59


    • 3:01 - 3:05 AM

      Die tote Stadt: Pierrot's Dance Song

      Erich Korngold (composer)

      Kirill Karabits (conductor)

      The Silver Violin (album)

      Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Nicola Benedetti, violin (soloist)

      Duration: 4:18


    • 2:50 - 2:58 AM

      Rondo for Piano

      Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (composer)

      Charles Mackerras (conductor)

      Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 19 & 23 (album)

      Scottish National Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      John O'Conor, piano (soloist)

      Duration: 8:15


    • 2:26 - 2:48 AM

      Fantasy for a Gentleman

      Joaquin Rodrigo (composer)

      Lawrence Foster (conductor)

      Rodrigo: Concierto de Aranjuez (album)

      Chamber Orchestra of Lausanne (orchestra/ensemble)

      Sharon Isbin, guitar (soloist)

      Duration: 22:27


    • 2:24 - 2:46 AM

      Fantasy for a Gentleman

      Joaquin Rodrigo (composer)

      Lawrence Foster (conductor)

      Rodrigo: Concierto de Aranjuez (album)

      Chamber Orchestra of Lausanne (orchestra/ensemble)

      Sharon Isbin, guitar (soloist)

      Duration: 22:27


    • 2:19 - 2:24 AM

      The Countrey Lasse

      George Thomson & Martin Parker (composer)

      Mariners and Milkmaids: Ballads and Dances from 17th Century England (album)

      Toronto Consort (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 4:23


    • 2:06 - 2:19 AM

      Trio Sonata

      George Frideric Handel (composer)

      Handel: Trio Sonatas, Op. 2 (album)

      Academy Chamber Ensemble (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 13:03


    • 2:01 - 2:05 AM

      Hary Janos Suite: Intermezzo

      Zoltan Kodaly (composer)

      Ivan Fischer (conductor)

      Kodaly: Hary Janos Suite (album)

      Budapest Festival Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 4:36


    • 1:40 - 1:59 AM

      Piano Trio No. 4 "Gassenhauer"

      Ludwig van Beethoven (composer)

      Vienna Piano Trio Live! (album)

      Vienna Piano Trio (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 18:38


    • 1:35 - 1:38 AM

      May Cause Dizziness

      Michael Kurth (composer)

      Robert Spano (conductor)

      Michael Kurth: Everything Lasts Forever (album)

      Atlanta Symphony Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 3:30


    • 1:27 - 1:34 AM

      String Quartet No. 3: Finale

      Robert Schumann (composer)

      Babel (album)

      Calidore String Quartet (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 7:14


    • 1:07 - 1:26 AM

      Miss Sally's Party

      William Grant Still (composer)

      Philip Brunelle (conductor)

      Witness, Vol. 2: The Music of William Grant Still (album)

      Plymouth Music Series Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 19:05


    • 1:01 - 1:05 AM

      The Grumpy Old Bear

      Julius Fucik (composer)

      Libor Pesek (conductor)

      The Moldau (album)

      Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Alan Pendlebury, bassoon (soloist)

      Duration: 4:36


  • 9:00 PM - 1:00 AM

    YourClassical Radio with Steve Staruch


    • 12:42 - 12:57 AM

      Piano Quintet: 1st movement

      Johannes Brahms (composer)

      Brahms: String Quartet No. 3 - Piano Quintet in F Minor (album)

      Hagen Quartet (orchestra/ensemble)

      Kirill Gerstein, piano (soloist)

      Duration: 15:57


    • 12:24 - 12:40 AM

      Horn Concerto No. 4

      Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (composer)

      Barry Tuckwell (conductor)

      Mozart (album)

      English Chamber Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Barry Tuckwell, horn (soloist)

      Duration: 16:34


    • 12:17 - 12:23 AM

      Symphony No. 5: Waltz

      Peter Tchaikovsky (composer)

      Leonard Bernstein (conductor)

      Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 5; Romeo and Juliet (album)

      New York Philharmonic (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 6:20


    • 12:12 - 12:15 AM

      Orchestral Suite No. 3: Gavottes

      Johann Sebastian Bach (composer)

      Pablo Casals (conductor)

      Greatest Hits: Trumpet (album)

      Marlboro Festival Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 3:34


    • 12:06 - 12:11 AM

      Un Ballo in Maschera Quadrille

      Johann Strauss, Jr. (composer)

      Riccardo Muti (conductor)

      2018 New Year's Concerto (album)

      Vienna Philharmonic (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 5:28


    • 12:01 - 12:05 AM

      Grande Serenade: Finale

      Mauro Giuliani (composer)

      An Italian in Vienna: Duos by Mauro Giuliani (album)

      Louise Schulman, viola (soloist)

      Duration: 4:56


    • 11:39 - 11:58 PM

      Symphony

      Johann Vanhal (composer)

      Matthias Bamert (conductor)

      Vanhal: Symphonies (album)

      London Mozart Players (orchestra/ensemble)

      Celia Nicklin, oboe (soloist)

      Duration: 18:53


    • 11:28 - 11:38 PM

      Mazurka-oberek

      Alexander Glazunov (composer)

      Alexander Vedernikov (conductor)

      Glazunov, Schoeck: Violin Concertos (album)

      Swiss Italian Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Chloe Hanslip, violin (soloist)

      Duration: 9:48


    • 11:20 - 11:27 PM

      Years of Pilgrimage: Sonetto 104 del Petraca

      Franz Liszt (composer)

      Liszt (album)

      Benjamin Grosvenor, piano (soloist)

      Duration: 7:00


    • 11:10 - 11:18 PM

      Symphony No. 1

      William Boyce (composer)

      William Boughton (conductor)

      Boyce: The Eight Symphonies / Boughton, English String Orch (album)

      English String Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 7:59


    • 11:06 - 11:10 PM

      Arabesque No. 1

      Claude Debussy (composer)

      Maria Graf � Recital: Debussy, Faure, Caplet, Tailleferre, Tournier, Roussel, Ravel (album)

      Maria Graf, harp (soloist)

      Duration: 4:11


    • 10:48 - 10:57 PM

      Cantilena and Finale

      Carlos Guastavino (composer)

      "Impresiones" (album)

      Camerata Bariloche (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 9:43


    • 10:45 - 10:47 PM

      Shepherd's Hey

      Percy Grainger (composer)

      Harry Pinchin (conductor)

      Snake Fence Country (album)

      Edmonton Wind Ensemble (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 2:39


    • 10:27 - 10:43 PM

      Symphonic Variations

      Cesar Franck (composer)

      Rafael Fruhbeck de Burgos (conductor)

      Ravel: Piano Concertos/Faure/Franck (album)

      London Philharmonic Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Alicia de Larrocha, piano (soloist)

      Duration: 16:50


    • 10:10 - 10:25 PM

      Concerto for 2 Horns

      Antonio Rosetti (composer)

      Johannes Moesus (conductor)

      Rosetti: Concertos for 2 Horns (album)

      Bavarian Chamber Philharmonic (orchestra/ensemble)

      Klaus Wallendorf, horn (soloist)

      Duration: 15:13


    • 10:06 - 10:09 PM

      Humoresque No. 7

      Antonin Dvorak (composer)

      Sakari Oramo (conductor)

      The Romantic Violinist: A Celebration Of Joseph Joachim (album)

      Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Daniel Hope, violin (soloist)

      Duration: 2:58


    • 10:03 - 10:05 PM

      Water Music Suite No. 1: Air

      George Frideric Handel (composer)

      Nicholas McGegan (conductor)

      Handel: Water Musick (album)

      Philharmonia Baroque Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 2:46


    • 9:52 - 9:58 PM

      Kelly Suite

      Turlough O'Carolan (composer)

      Reel of Tulloch (album)

      Chatham Baroque (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 6:37


    • 9:46 - 9:51 PM

      Carmen: Seguedilla

      Georges Bizet (composer)

      Karel Mark Chichon (conductor)

      Elina Garanca: Habanera (album)

      Italian Radio Symphony Orchestra of Milan (orchestra/ensemble)

      Elina Garanca, mezzo-soprano (soloist)

      Duration: 4:41


    • 9:26 - 9:45 PM

      Piano Sonata No. 10

      Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (composer)

      Mozart: Piano Sonatas (album)

      Marc-Andre Hamelin, piano (soloist)

      Duration: 19:19


    • 9:16 - 9:24 PM

      A Moonlit Night on the Spring River

      Traditional Chinese (composer)

      Sketches of China (album)

      Xuefei Yang, guitar (soloist)

      Duration: 7:18


    • 9:06 - 9:15 PM

      Overture for Wind Instruments

      Felix Mendelssohn (composer)

      Claudio Abbado (conductor)

      Mendelssohn: Overtures (album)

      London Symphony Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 9:43


    • 9:01 - 9:05 PM

      Clarinet Quartet No. 2: Pastorale

      Bernhard Crusell (composer)

      Crusell Clarinet Quartets (album)

      Osmo Vanska, clarinet (soloist)

      Duration: 4:49


  • 4:00 PM - 9:00 PM

    YourClassical Radio with Lynne Warfel


    • 8:42 - 8:58 PM

      Keyboard Concerto No. 3

      Johann Sebastian Bach (composer)

      Andras Schiff (conductor)

      Bach: Keyboard Concertos BWV 1052-1058 (album)

      Chamber Orchestra of Europe (orchestra/ensemble)

      Andras Schiff, piano (soloist)

      Duration: 15:51


    • 8:35 - 8:41 PM

      Shepherd Fennel's Dance

      Henry Gardiner (composer)

      Ronald Corp (conductor)

      British Light Music Classics 4 (album)

      New London Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 5:33


    • 8:33 - 8:35 PM

      Our Town: Grover's Corners

      Aaron Copland (composer)

      Leonard Slatkin (conductor)

      Copland: The Red Pony; Our Town; The Heiress Suite; Music For Movies (album)

      Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 2:21


    • 8:19 - 8:31 PM

      Quintettino "La musica notturna di Madrid"

      Luigi Boccherini (composer)

      Julian Azkoul (conductor)

      In Motion (album)

      United Strings of Europe (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 11:03


    • 8:07 - 8:19 PM

      From Italy (Aus Italien): On the Beach at Sorrento

      Richard Strauss (composer)

      Vladimir Ashkenazy (conductor)

      Strauss: Don Juan; Aus Italien (album)

      Cleveland Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 12:35


    • 8:01 - 8:05 PM

      Trumpet Sonata a 7

      Tomaso Albinoni (composer)

      Baroque Trumpet Music (album)

      Philharmonia Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      John Wallace, trumpet (soloist)

      Duration: 4:44


    • 7:41 - 7:58 PM

      Karelia Suite

      Jean Sibelius (composer)

      Pietari Inkinen (conductor)

      SIBELIUS, J.: Symphony No. 2 / Karelia Suite (album)

      New Zealand Symphony Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 17:21


    • 7:34 - 7:40 PM

      Concerto for Four Violins

      Georg Philipp Telemann (composer)

      Reinhard Goebel (conductor)

      Telemann: Sinfonia Spirituosa (album)

      Musica Antiqua Cologne (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 6:24


    • 7:12 - 7:33 PM

      Guitar Concerto No. 1

      Mario Castelnuovo-Tedesco (composer)

      Andrew Litton (conductor)

      Niccolo Paganini, Mario Castelnuovo-Tedesco (album)

      London Mozart Players (orchestra/ensemble)

      Nicola Hall, guitar (soloist)

      Duration: 20:44


    • 7:06 - 7:10 PM

      Semele: Where E'er You Walk

      George Frideric Handel (composer)

      John Rutter (conductor)

      The Handel Collection (album)

      City of London Sinfonia (orchestra/ensemble)

      Nicholas Daniel, oboe (soloist)

      Duration: 4:04


    • 7:01 - 7:05 PM

      Waltz No. 9 "L'adieu"

      Frederic Chopin (composer)

      Chopin (album)

      Claudio Arrau, piano (soloist)

      Duration: 4:42


    • 6:46 - 6:58 PM

      Semiramide: Overture

      Gioacchino Rossini (composer)

      Neville Marriner (conductor)

      Rossini: Complete Overtures (album)

      Academy of St Martin in the Fields (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 11:37


    • 6:27 - 6:46 PM

      Violin Concerto No. 2

      Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (composer)

      Anne-Sophie Mutter (conductor)

      Mozart: The Violin Concertos; Sinfonia concertante (album)

      London Philharmonic Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Anne-Sophie Mutter, violin (soloist)

      Duration: 19:17


    • 6:23 - 6:26 PM

      Summer Skies

      Leroy Anderson (composer)

      Frederick Fennell (conductor)

      The Four Seasons: A Musical Calendar Of Favorite Classics (album)

      Eastman-Rochester Pops (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 3:00


    • 6:17 - 6:22 PM

      The Banks of Green Willow

      George Butterworth (composer)

      Mark Elder (conductor)

      English Rhapsody: Delius & Butterworth (album)

      Halle Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 5:53


    • 6:06 - 6:16 PM

      Concerto Grosso No. 2

      Arcangelo Corelli (composer)

      Trevor Pinnock (conductor)

      Corelli: Concerti Grossi Op 6 (album)

      English Concert (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 10:04


    • 6:01 - 6:05 PM

      Robin Hood Suite: March of the Bowmen

      Frederic Curzon (composer)

      Ronald Corp (conductor)

      European Light Music Classics (album)

      New London Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 4:45


    • 5:43 - 5:58 PM

      Piano Sonata No. 10

      Ludwig van Beethoven (composer)

      Beethoven: Piano Sonatas, Opp. 26, 14 & 28 (album)

      Murray Perahia, piano (soloist)

      Duration: 14:52


    • 5:32 - 5:42 PM

      Invitation to the Dance

      Carl Maria von Weber (composer)

      Juanjo Mena (conductor)

      Weber: Symphonies Nos. 1 and 2, Bassoon Concerto (album)

      BBC Philharmonic (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 10:02


    • 5:30 - 5:32 PM

      Guitar Concerto: 3rd movement

      Antonio Vivaldi (composer)

      Baroque Moments (album)

      Amadeus Guitar Duo (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 1:57


    • 5:15 - 5:28 PM

      Charterhouse Suite

      Ralph Vaughan Williams (composer)

      Dalia Atlas (conductor)

      Williams: Lark Ascending (album)

      Israel Chamber Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 13:32


    • 5:06 - 5:14 PM

      Scherzando No. 6

      Franz Joseph Haydn (composer)

      FJ and JM Haydn: Flute Concertos (album)

      Haydn Ensemble Berlin (orchestra/ensemble)

      Emmanuel Pahud, flute (soloist)

      Duration: 7:32


    • 5:01 - 5:05 PM

      Pavane and Gigue

      William Byrd (composer)

      Matthias Bamert (conductor)

      Stokowski's Symphonic Baroque (album)

      BBC Philharmonic Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 4:43


    • 4:40 - 4:58 PM

      Scenes from Childhood (Kinderszenen)

      Robert Schumann (composer)

      Children's World (album)

      Mirian Conti, piano (soloist)

      Duration: 17:38


    • 4:17 - 4:39 PM

      Cello Concerto No. 2

      Victor Herbert (composer)

      Paavo Jarvi (conductor)

      Dvorak, Herbert: Cello Concertos (album)

      Frankfurt Radio Symphony Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Gautier Capucon, cello (soloist)

      Duration: 22:11


    • 4:14 - 4:16 PM

      Gillicrankie

      Anonymous (composer)

      Jeremy Barlow (conductor)

      Music in England in the time of Hogarth (album)

      Broadside Band (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 1:53


    • 4:06 - 4:13 PM

      Suite Mignonne

      Jean Sibelius (composer)

      William Boughton (conductor)

      Sibelius: Pelleas et Melisande, Valse Triste, Rakastava (album)

      English String Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 7:03


    • 4:01 - 4:05 PM

      Sonata No. 16

      Giovanni Fontana (composer)

      A Tre Violini (album)

      Stradivaria (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 4:31


  • 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM

    YourClassical Radio with Melissa Ousley


    • 3:50 - 3:58 PM

      Carousel Waltz

      Richard Rodgers (composer)

      Keith Lockhart (conductor)

      My Favorite Things: A Richard Rogers Celebration (album)

      Boston Pops Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 7:49


    • 3:42 - 3:50 PM

      Polonaise No. 6 "Heroic"

      Frederic Chopin (composer)

      Chopin: Ballades, Mazurkas, Polonaises (album)

      Piotr Anderszewski, piano (soloist)

      Duration: 7:45


    • 3:29 - 3:41 PM

      The Red Pony Suite

      Aaron Copland (composer)

      James Sedares (conductor)

      Suite from "The Tender Land" / 3 Latin-American Sketches / Suite from "The Red Pony" (album)

      Phoenix Symphony (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 11:24


    • 3:10 - 3:28 PM

      Cello Suite No. 1

      Johann Sebastian Bach (composer)

      Zuill Bailey (album)

      Zuill Bailey, cello (soloist)

      Duration: 17:35


    • 3:06 - 3:08 PM

      Rondeau

      Jean-Joseph Mouret (composer)

      Donald Fraser (conductor)

      The Bells of St. Genevieve and other Baroque delights (album)

      English Chamber Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Crispian Steele-Perkins, trumpet (soloist)

      Duration: 1:55


    • 3:01 - 3:05 PM

      The Honeysuckle; The Fairy Round; The Night Watch

      Anthony Holborne (composer)

      Nocturnal (album)

      Jakob Lindberg, lute (soloist)

      Duration: 4:46


    • 2:52 - 2:58 PM

      Pavane

      Gabriel Faure (composer)

      Music for My Little Friends (album)

      London Mozart Players (orchestra/ensemble)

      James Galway, flute (soloist)

      Duration: 6:11


    • 2:49 - 2:52 PM

      Othello Suite: Dance

      Samuel Coleridge-Taylor (composer)

      Adrian Leaper (conductor)

      Coleridge-Taylor: Hiawatha OVerture / Petite Suite (album)

      RTE Concert Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 2:16


    • 2:41 - 2:48 PM

      Fidelio Overture

      Ludwig van Beethoven (composer)

      Herbert von Karajan (conductor)

      Beethoven Symphony No.8 - Overtures (album)

      Berlin Philharmonic (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 6:52


    • 2:33 - 2:41 PM

      Double Violin Concerto

      Georg Philipp Telemann (composer)

      Rainer Kussmaul (conductor)

      Telemann: Sinfonia Melodica (album)

      Berlin Baroque Soloists (orchestra/ensemble)

      Rainer Kussmaul, violin (soloist)

      Duration: 7:47


    • 2:31 - 2:32 PM

      Nursery Suite: The Merry Doll

      Edward Elgar (composer)

      Raymond Leppard (conductor)

      Elgar: The Wand of Youth, Suites I & II; Dream Children; Nursery Suite; Starlight Express (album)

      Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 1:36


    • 2:22 - 2:30 PM

      Flowers

      Truman Harris (composer)

      Truman Harris: A Warm Day in Winter (album)

      Alice Kogan Weinreb, flute (soloist)

      Duration: 7:49


    • 2:14 - 2:21 PM

      Piano Concerto No. 21 "Elvira Madigan": Andante

      Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (composer)

      Jose Antonio Mendez Padron (conductor)

      Simone Dinnerstein: Mozart in Havana (album)

      Havana Lyceum Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Simone Dinnerstein, piano (soloist)

      Duration: 7:05


    • 2:06 - 2:13 PM

      Nocturnes: Fetes (Festivals)

      Claude Debussy (composer)

      Daniel Barenboim (conductor)

      Debussy: Orchestral Works (album)

      Paris Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 6:56


    • 2:01 - 2:05 PM

      String Quintet No. 1: Finale

      Luigi Boccherini (composer)

      Boccherini: String Quintets, Vol. VI (album)

      La Magnifica Comunita (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 4:46


    • 1:51 - 1:58 PM

      Symphony: 4th movement

      Juan Arriaga (composer)

      Juanjo Mena (conductor)

      Arriaga: Symphony in D Minor, Los esclavos felices Overture, Etc / Solset, Mena, BBC Philharmonic (album)

      BBC Philharmonic Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 6:55


    • 1:45 - 1:51 PM

      Introduction No. 1

      Pietro Locatelli (composer)

      Elizabeth Wallfisch (conductor)

      Locatelli: Introduttioni Teatralli and Concerti, Op. 4 (album)

      Raglan Baroque Players (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 5:29


    • 1:40 - 1:44 PM

      Caprice viennois (Viennese Caprice)

      Fritz Kreisler (composer)

      Erich Kunzel (conductor)

      Viennese Violin (album)

      Cincinnati Pops Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Robert McDuffie, violin (soloist)

      Duration: 4:00


    • 1:32 - 1:39 PM

      Suite of Scottish Dances

      William Alwyn (composer)

      Gavin Sutherland (conductor)

      British World Premieres (album)

      Royal Ballet Sinfonia (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 7:48


    • 1:30 - 1:31 PM

      Hungarian Dance No. 21

      Johannes Brahms (composer)

      Yoav Talmi (conductor)

      Dancing For 100 Years (album)

      Quebec Symphony Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 1:24


    • 1:24 - 1:29 PM

      My Soul Hath Found Refuge in Thee

      Evelyn Simpson-Curenton (composer)

      Jason Max Ferdinand (conductor)

      The Aeolians (album)

      The Aeolians (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 5:30


    • 1:14 - 1:22 PM

      Sleeping Beauty: Introduction and March

      Peter Tchaikovsky (composer)

      Mikhail Pletnev (conductor)

      Tchaikovsky: Sleeping Beauty (album)

      Russian National Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 7:54


    • 1:06 - 1:14 PM

      Concerto Grosso No. 3

      George Frideric Handel (composer)

      Christopher Hogwood (conductor)

      Handel: Concerti Grossi, Op. 3 (album)

      Handel and Haydn Society (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 7:23


    • 1:01 - 1:05 PM

      Madame Bovary: Waltz

      Miklos Rozsa (composer)

      John Mauceri (conductor)

      The Great Waltz (album)

      Hollywood Bowl Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 4:50


    • 12:47 - 12:58 PM

      Sonata No. 1

      Gioacchino Rossini (composer)

      (Selected members) (conductor)

      Rossini String Sonatas (album)

      Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 11:17


    • 12:43 - 12:47 PM

      Song without Words No. 25 "May Breezes"

      Felix Mendelssohn (composer)

      Mendelssohn: Songs without Words (album)

      Ilse von Alpenheim, piano (soloist)

      Duration: 3:15


    • 12:37 - 12:42 PM

      Slavonic Dance No. 2

      Antonin Dvorak (composer)

      Vaclav Neumann (conductor)

      Dvorak: Slavonic dances, Opp. 46 & 72 (album)

      Czech Philharmonic Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 4:46


    • 12:29 - 12:37 PM

      Violin Concerto No. 2: 1st movement

      Johann Sebastian Bach (composer)

      John Eliot Gardiner (conductor)

      J.S. Bach: Violin Concertos (album)

      English Baroque Soloists (orchestra/ensemble)

      Kati Debretzeni, violin (soloist)

      Duration: 7:42


    • 12:26 - 12:28 PM

      Sonata No. 26

      Niccolo Paganini (composer)

      Reverie (album)

      Dale Kavanagh, guitar (soloist)

      Duration: 2:41


    • 12:19 - 12:25 PM

      Star Wars: Main Theme

      John Williams (composer)

      John Williams (conductor)

      John Williams in Vienna (album)

      Vienna Philharmonic (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 6:21


    • 12:09 - 12:17 PM

      Concerto for Two Horns

      Antonio Vivaldi (composer)

      Neville Marriner (conductor)

      Vivaldi: 6 Double Concertos (album)

      Academy of St Martin in the Fields (orchestra/ensemble)

      Timothy Brown, horn (soloist)

      Duration: 7:40


    • 12:06 - 12:09 PM

      Fur Elise

      Ludwig van Beethoven (composer)

      Piano Classics: Popular Works for Solo Piano (album)

      John O'Conor, piano (soloist)

      Duration: 2:45


    • 12:03 - 12:05 PM

      Abduction from the Seraglio: Ich gehe, doch rate ich dir

      Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (composer)

      Complete Mozart Edition, Vol. 45: Rarieties and Surprises (album)

      Netherlands Wind Ensemble (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 2:46


  • 6:00 AM - 12:00 PM

    YourClassical Radio with Melissa Dundis


    • 11:43 - 11:58 AM

      Till Eulenspiegels lustige Streiche (Till Eulenspiegel's Merry Pranks)

      Richard Strauss (composer)

      Edo de Waart (conductor)

      Strauss: Don Quixote, Don Juan, Till Eulenspiegel (album)

      Minnesota Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 15:00


    • 11:38 - 11:42 AM

      Le Carnaval de Londres: Little March; The Tower of London; Finale

      Darius Milhaud (composer)

      Ronald Corp (conductor)

      Milhaud: Carnaval d'Aix; Carnaval de Londres, etc. (album)

      New London Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 3:51


    • 11:34 - 11:37 AM

      Angry Birds Theme

      Ari Pulkkinen (composer)

      Angele Dubeau (conductor)

      Angele Dubeau & La Pieta: Game Music (album)

      La Pieta (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 3:11


    • 11:28 - 11:34 AM

      Polska after Snickar-Erik Olsson

      Anonymous (composer)

      Baroque Tales (album)

      Lynx Ensemble (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 5:26


    • 11:22 - 11:27 AM

      Scherzo

      Arthur Foote (composer)

      American Flute Quintets (album)

      Carol Wincenc, flute (soloist)

      Duration: 4:55


    • 11:06 - 11:21 AM

      Rapsodie espagnole

      Maurice Ravel (composer)

      Charles Munch (conductor)

      Ravel: Bolero, La Valse, Rapsodie Espagnole; Debussy: Images (album)

      Boston Symphony Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 14:59


    • 11:01 - 11:06 AM

      Four Preludes for Guitar

      Manuel Ponce (composer)

      Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 22, 24 & 45 (album)

      Victoria Drake, harp (soloist)

      Duration: 4:45


    • 10:45 - 10:58 AM

      Symphony No. 1 "Classical"

      Sergei Prokofiev (composer)

      Hugh Wolff (conductor)

      Bizet, Prokofiev, Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 1 (album)

      Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 13:32


    • 10:26 - 10:43 AM

      Variations on "La ci darem la mano"

      Frederic Chopin (composer)

      Chopin Evocations (album)

      Daniil Trifonov, piano (soloist)

      Duration: 17:04


    • 10:22 - 10:25 AM

      La Perichole: O mon cher amant, je te jure que je t'aime

      Jacques Offenbach (composer)

      Charles Olivieri-Munroe (conductor)

      Cantabile (album)

      Prague Philharmonic Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Sol Gabetta, cello (soloist)

      Duration: 2:14


    • 10:07 - 10:22 AM

      Concerto for Strings

      Nino Rota (composer)

      Riccardo Muti (conductor)

      Rota: La Strada Ballet Suite (album)

      Orchestra of La Scala, Milan (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 15:27


    • 10:01 - 10:05 AM

      Sonata

      Domenico Scarlatti (composer)

      Viaggio in Italia (album)

      Martha Masters, guitar (soloist)

      Duration: 4:30


    • 9:45 - 9:58 AM

      Into the Twilight

      Arnold Bax (composer)

      Bryden Thomson (conductor)

      Bax: Tone Poems, Vol. 2 (album)

      Ulster Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 12:56


    • 9:41 - 9:45 AM

      Norwegian Folk Tune

      Johan Svendsen (composer)

      Richard Studt (conductor)

      Scandinavian String Music (album)

      Bournemouth Sinfonietta (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 4:21


    • 9:12 - 9:39 AM

      Piano Quartet

      Robert Schumann (composer)

      Mozart: Piano Quartets (album)

      Emanuel Ax, piano (soloist)

      Duration: 27:08


    • 9:06 - 9:11 AM

      Passaggio

      Ludovico Einaudi (composer)

      Angele Dubeau (conductor)

      Ludovico Einaudi: Portrait (album)

      La Pieta (orchestra/ensemble)

      Angele Dubeau, violin (soloist)

      Duration: 5:07


    • 9:01 - 9:05 AM

      Symphony

      Francesco Uttini (composer)

      Philip Brunelle (conductor)

      The Gustavian Symphony (album)

      Orchestra of the Royal Swedish Opera (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 4:35


    • 8:41 - 8:58 AM

      Oboe Quartet

      Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (composer)

      Mozart: Clarinet Quintet, etc. (album)

      Academy of Ancient Music (orchestra/ensemble)

      Stephan Hammer, oboe (soloist)

      Duration: 17:28


    • 8:31 - 8:41 AM

      The Planets: Venus

      Gustav Holst (composer)

      Leonard Bernstein (conductor)

      Holst: The Planets; Elgar: Pomp and Cirucmstance March No. 1 (album)

      New York Philharmonic (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 9:33


    • 8:15 - 8:30 AM

      French Suite No. 2

      Johann Sebastian Bach (composer)

      Bach: 6 French Suites/Italian Concerto (album)

      Andras Schiff, piano (soloist)

      Duration: 14:43


    • 8:06 - 8:14 AM

      Cinema Paradiso

      Ennio Morricone (composer)

      John Mauceri (conductor)

      Always And Forever - Movies' Greatest Love Songs (album)

      Hollywood Bowl Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Gil Shaham, violin (soloist)

      Duration: 7:46


    • 8:01 - 8:06 AM

      Lyric Waltz

      Jean Sibelius (composer)

      Neeme Jarvi (conductor)

      Sibelius: Spring Song, The Bard, etc. (album)

      Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 4:49


    • 7:19 - 7:58 AM

      Symphony No. 3

      Johannes Brahms (composer)

      Bernard Haitink (conductor)

      Brahms: The Symphonies (album)

      Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 39:09


    • 7:13 - 7:17 AM

      Meath Pastoral

      Arthur Duff (composer)

      Fionnuala Hunt (conductor)

      Silver Apples of the Moon (album)

      Irish Chamber Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 4:14


    • 7:06 - 7:12 AM

      Legends of the Fall: The Ludlows

      James Horner (composer)

      David Arnold (conductor)

      Collage: The Last Work (album)

      Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 6:19


    • 7:01 - 7:05 AM

      Pol

      Johann Johannsson (composer)

      Johann Johannsson: 12 Conversations with Thilo Heinzmann (album)

      Echo Collective (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 4:33


    • 6:45 - 6:58 AM

      Swedish Rhapsody No. 1 "Midsummer Vigil"

      Hugo Alfven (composer)

      Eiji Oue (conductor)

      Ports of Call (album)

      Minnesota Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 12:56


    • 6:42 - 6:45 AM

      Tango

      Isaac Albeniz (composer)

      Albeniz: Piano Music for Guitar (album)

      Jason Vieaux, guitar (soloist)

      Duration: 3:14


    • 6:06 - 6:40 AM

      Piano Concerto No. 6

      John Field (composer)

      Janos Furst (conductor)

      John Field (album)

      New Irish Chamber Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      John O'Conor, piano (soloist)

      Duration: 33:47


    • 6:01 - 6:05 AM

      Mysterious Ones

      Patricia van Ness (composer)

      Angeli (album)

      Ensemble Pan (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 4:49