Poster YourClassical Radio App Stream Tile
YourClassical Radio App Stream Tile
MPR
Curated Streams

YourClassical Radio

All day, live & hosted.

On Air Now
  • 5:14 AM

    Symphony No. 4

    Johannes Brahms

    Brahms: Symphony No.4

    Los Angeles Philharmonic Orchestra

    Gustavo Dudamel, conductor

    44:22
  • 5:10 AM

    The Youth's Magic Horn: Who thought up this little song?

    Gustav Mahler

    Storyteller

    Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra

    Eivind Aadland, conductor

    Tine Thing Helseth, trumpet

    1:51
  • 5:06 AM

    Let it Be

    John Lennon/Paul McCartney

    Revolution

    Janoska Ensemble

    3:44
  • 5:01 AM

    The Harp and the Moon: 1st movement

    Ross Edwards

    In Transit

    Emily Granger, harp

    4:47
  • 4:50 AM

    Seattle Slew: Preakness Promenade

    William Bolcom

    William Bolcom

    Louisville Orchestra

    Lawrence Leighton Smith, conductor

    7:38
  • 4:35 AM

    Rhapsody in Blue

    George Gershwin

    Gershwin: Rhapsody in Blue

    City of London Sinfonia

    Richard Hickox, conductor

    Wayne Marshall, piano

    13:44
  • 4:27 AM

    String Quartet: 2nd movement

    Florence Price

    Catalyst Quartet

    6:30
  • 4:06 AM

    Sextet for Winds

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Beethoven: Sextet and Septet

    Consortium Classicum

    20:05
  • 3:51 AM

    In the Steppes of Central Asia

    Alexander Borodin

    Pops Caviar

    Boston Pops Orchestra

    Arthur Fiedler, conductor

    7:36
  • 3:16 AM

    Symphonie Espagnole

    Edouard Lalo

    London Philharmonic Orchestra

    Jesus Lopez-Cobos, conductor

    Chee-Yun, violin

    33:23
  • 3:12 AM

    Remote Shangri-La

    Ma Jinfeng & Zhang Nan

    The Red Piano

    Yundi Li, piano

    2:32
  • 3:06 AM

    Romeo and Juliet: Ballet Music: Danse Bohemienne

    Charles Gounod

    Gounod: Romeo Et Juliette

    Orchestra of Toulouse

    Michel Plasson, conductor

    4:38
  • 3:01 AM

    Musical Moment No. 4

    Franz Schubert

    Schubert, Mazzoli

    Shai Wosner, piano

    4:47
  • 2:52 AM

    Symphonic Dance No. 1

    Edvard Grieg

    Edvard Grieg

    Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra

    Mariss Jansons, conductor

    6:20
  • 2:21 AM

    Symphony No. 1 "Serious Symphony"

    Franz Berwald

    Berwald: Symphonies and Overtures

    Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra

    Roy Goodman, conductor

    30:30
  • 2:12 AM

    Miserere

    Gregorio Allegri

    Lux

    Voces8

    7:03
  • 2:06 AM

    Etude No. 1 "Aeolian Harp"

    Frederic Chopin

    Chopin Etudes

    Jan Lisiecki, piano

    2:25
  • 2:01 AM

    I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Capulets and Montagues): Sinfonia

    Vincenzo Bellini

    Italian Overtures

    Orchestra of St. Cecilia

    Myung-Whun Chung, conductor

    4:41
  • 1:42 AM

    Till Eulenspiegel's Merry Pranks

    Richard Strauss

    BBC National Orchestra of Wales

    Tadaaki Otaka, conductor

    15:58
  • 1:18 AM

    Fantasy for a Gentleman

    Joaquin Rodrigo

    Rodrigo: Concierto de Aranjuez

    Chamber Orchestra of Lausanne

    Lawrence Foster, conductor

    Sharon Isbin, guitar

    22:27
  • 1:06 AM

    Concerto Grosso No. 6

    George Frideric Handel

    Handel: Concerti grossi

    Musicians of the Louvre

    Marc Minkowski, conductor

    6:37
  • 12:51 AM

    Sleeping Beauty: Introduction and March

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra

    Leonard Slatkin, conductor

    7:22
  • 12:47 AM

    Partita No. 5: Preambulum

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Johann Sebastian Bach: The Six Partitas

    Sergey Schepkin, piano

    1:59
  • 12:22 AM

    Symphony No. 8 "Unfinished"

    Franz Schubert

    Schubert: Symphonies Nos. 8 & 9

    Dresden State Orchestra

    Giuseppe Sinopoli, conductor

    24:51
  • 12:14 AM

    Romance of the Prairie Lilies

    Samuel Coleridge-Taylor

    Coleridge-Taylor: Hiawatha OVerture / Petite Suite

    RTE Concert Orchestra

    Adrian Leaper, conductor

    6:33
  • 12:06 AM

    Don Giovanni: Act I Finale

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Complete Mozart Edition, Vol. 45: Rarieties and Surprises

    Netherlands Wind Ensemble

    6:57
  • 12:01 AM

    Passaggio

    Ludovico Einaudi

    Spheres

    Daniel Hope, violin

    4:35
  • 11:47 PM

    Scaramouche

    Darius Milhaud

    Creation

    Orpheus Chamber Orchestra

    Branford Marsalis, saxophone

    11:20
  • 11:28 PM

    Rhapsody in Blue

    George Gershwin

    Mad About American Music

    Los Angeles Philharmonic Orchestra

    Leonard Bernstein, conductor

    Leonard Bernstein, piano

    17:07
  • 11:21 PM

    Theme and Variations

    Felix Mendelssohn

    Capriccios

    Capriccio Quartet

    6:06
  • 11:09 PM

    Sleeping Beauty: Two Pictures

    Engelbert Humperdinck

    Bamberg Symphony Orchestra

    Karl Anton Rickenbacher, conductor

    10:48
  • 11:06 PM

    Three Fanfares from the Court of Louis XIV

    Jean-Baptiste Lully

    A Baroque Celebration

    New York Chamber Musicians

    Ilonna Pederson, conductor

    2:21
  • 11:01 PM

    Norwegian Rhapsody: 2nd movement

    Edouard Lalo

    Bizet, Lalo: Orchestral Works

    French National Radio and Television Orchestra

    Jean Martinon, conductor

    4:53
  • 10:45 PM

    Sonata No. 4

    Gioacchino Rossini

    Rossini: Sonatas For Strings

    Camerata Bern

    Thomas Furi, conductor

    13:45
  • 10:41 PM

    Preludes, Book 1: La danse de Puck (Puck's Dance)

    Claude Debussy

    Great Pianists of the 20th Century: Krystian Zimerman

    Krystian Zimerman, piano

    2:31
  • 10:16 PM

    Cello Concerto No. 1

    Franz Joseph Haydn

    Haydn: Cello Concertos

    Norwegian Chamber Orchestra

    Iona Brown, conductor

    Truls Mork, cello

    23:55
  • 10:10 PM

    hope, faith, life, love

    Eric Whitacre

    Whitacre: Cloudburst

    Polyphony

    Stephen Layton, conductor

    3:47
  • 10:06 PM

    Czech Suite: Prelude-Pastorale

    Antonin Dvorak

    Dvorak: Symphony No. 9 "New World"; Czech Suite

    Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra

    Jose Serebrier, conductor

    3:37
  • 10:03 PM

    Capriccio No. 1

    Johannes Brahms

    Johannes Brahms: Late Piano Works, Opp. 116-119

    Paul Lewis, piano

    2:38
  • 9:44 PM

    Marosszek Dances

    Zoltan Kodaly

    Kodaly: The Peacock, Galanta Dances, Marosszek Dances

    Budapest Symphony Orchestra

    Gyorgy Lehel, conductor

    13:53
  • 9:24 PM

    Variations on a Rococo Theme

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    Tchaikovsky: Rococo Variations, etc.

    Orpheus Chamber Orchestra

    Mischa Maisky, cello

    18:59
  • 9:17 PM

    Variations on Lift Every Voice and Sing

    Lettie B. Alston

    Lara Downes, piano

    6:10
  • 9:11 PM

    A New Satiesfaction

    Stephan Koncz

    Ray Chen: The Golden Age

    Made in Berlin

    4:32
  • 9:06 PM

    Dreams of Love No. 3 (Liebestraum)

    Franz Liszt

    Liszt: Piano Works

    Dag Achatz, piano

    4:22
  • 9:01 PM

    Characteristic Suite: Scherzo

    Henry Schoenefeld

    American Romantics

    Gowanus Arts Ensemble

    Reuben Blundell, conductor

    4:51
  • 8:53 PM

    Petite Symphony: Finale

    Charles Gounod

    Bizet: L'Arlesienne; Gounod: Symphonies

    Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra

    Christopher Hogwood, conductor

    4:56
  • 8:24 PM

    Symphony No. 4 "Italian"

    Felix Mendelssohn

    Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 4 "A Midsummer Night's Dream"

    Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment

    Charles Mackerras, conductor

    28:24
  • 8:12 PM

    Guitar Concerto

    Antonio Vivaldi

    Chamber Orchestra of Leos Janacek

    Kazuhito Yamashita, guitar

    10:40
  • 8:06 PM

    Concertino Pastorale: Finale

    John Ireland

    Ireland: A Downland Suite Etc.

    City of London Sinfonia

    Richard Hickox, conductor

    4:26
  • 8:01 PM

    Madame Bovary: Waltz

    Miklos Rozsa

    The Great Waltz

    Hollywood Bowl Orchestra

    John Mauceri, conductor

    4:50
  • 7:52 PM

    Waltz No. 2 "Valse brillante"

    Frederic Chopin

    Chopin

    Claudio Arrau, piano

    6:12
  • 7:22 PM

    Sinfonia Concertante

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Mozart: Clarinet Concerto, etc.

    Dresden State Orchestra

    Hans Vonk, conductor

    Sabine Meyer, clarinet

    29:18
  • 7:12 PM

    Traditional Hornpipe Suite

    Adrian Cruft

    British Light Music Discoveries

    Royal Ballet Sinfonia

    Gavin Sutherland, conductor

    7:09
  • 7:07 PM

    Un Ballo in Maschera Quadrille

    Johann StraussJr.

    2018 New Year's Concerto

    Vienna Philharmonic

    Riccardo Muti, conductor

    5:28
  • 7:01 PM

    The Wedding Waltz

    Heikki Aaltoila

    Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra

    Leif Segerstam, conductor

    4:37
  • 6:50 PM

    Jazz Suite No. 1

    Dmitri Shostakovich

    Shostakovich: Jazz Music

    Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra

    Riccardo Chailly, conductor

    8:04
  • 6:46 PM

    What a Wonderful World

    George Weiss/Bob Thiele

    Mother

    Anderson & Roe Piano Duo

    2:58
  • 6:31 PM

    Rhapsody in Blue

    George Gershwin

    Gershwin, Saint Saens, Ravel

    Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra

    James Judd, conductor

    Benjamin Grosvenor, piano

    14:50
  • 6:11 PM

    Suite Lyrique

    John Rutter

    Blessing

    Sinfonia Cymru

    John Rutter, conductor

    Catrin Finch, harp

    17:22
  • 6:06 PM

    Handel in the Strand

    Percy Grainger

    Grainger, Leighton: Chamber Works

    Academy Chamber Ensemble

    4:25
  • 6:01 PM

    Symphony No. 2: Scherzo

    Alexander Borodin

    Toronto Symphony Orchestra

    Andrew Davis, conductor

    4:51
  • 5:52 PM

    Symphony No. 5: Waltz

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    Tchaikovsky Symphony No. 5

    West-Eastern Divan Orchestra

    Daniel Barenboim, conductor

    5:52
  • 5:23 PM

    Violin Concerto

    Felix Mendelssohn

    Mendelssohn, Bruch: Concertos

    Philharmonia Orchestra

    Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor

    Cho-Liang Lin, violin

    28:35
  • 5:15 PM

    Sellinger's Round

    William Byrd

    The Glenn Gould Edition: Byrd, Gibbons, Sweelink

    Glenn Gould, piano

    5:41
  • 5:06 PM

    Concerto for Four Recorders

    Johann Heinichen

    Heinichen: Dresden Concerti

    Musica Antiqua Cologne

    Reinhard Goebel, conductor

    8:00
  • 5:01 PM

    Three Improvisations

    Francis Poulenc

    Pascal Roge, piano

    4:42
  • 4:55 PM

    Le Carnaval de Londres: Little March; The Tower of London; Finale

    Darius Milhaud

    Milhaud: Carnaval d'Aix; Carnaval de Londres, etc.

    New London Orchestra

    Ronald Corp, conductor

    3:51
  • 4:24 PM

    Symphony No. 104 "London"

    Franz Joseph Haydn

    Haydn: Symphonies 22, 104, Piano Concerto in D

    Scottish Chamber Orchestra

    Gerard Schwarz, conductor

    29:43
  • 4:10 PM

    A London Overture

    John Ireland

    IRELAND, J.: Forgotten Rite (The) / Mai-Dun / A Downland Suite / Epic March / A London Overture / Satyricon Overture

    Sinfonia of London

    John Wilson, conductor

    11:55
  • 4:07 PM

    Morning Song

    Edward Elgar

    English String Orchestra

    William Boughton, conductor

    2:51
  • 4:01 PM

    La Sampaguita (The Flower of Manila)

    Dolores Paterno

    To A Camia: Piano Music from Romantic Manila

    Sally Pinkas, piano

    4:46
  • 3:51 PM

    Fiesta criolla

    Manuel Gomez Carrillo

    Fiesta Criolla: Latin-American Orchestral Works

    Wurttemberg Philharmonic Reutlingen

    Gabriel Castagna, conductor

    7:10
  • 3:42 PM

    Serenade No. 1

    Robert Volkmann

    German Chamber Academy

    Johannes Goritzki, conductor

    7:42
  • 3:21 PM

    Symphony No. 25

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Mozart: The Late Symphonies: 21-41

    Academy of St Martin in the Fields

    Neville Marriner, conductor

    20:00
  • 3:10 PM

    Miniature Concerto

    Robin Milford

    Robin Milford: Fishing by Moonlight

    Guildhall Strings

    9:06
  • 3:06 PM

    Trumpet Voluntary

    John Stanley

    Intrada - London Brass

    London Brass

    3:35
  • 3:01 PM

    North Texas Wind Symphony

    Eugene Corporon, conductor

    4:42
  • 2:50 PM

    Carmen Suite No. 2

    Georges Bizet

    Grieg: Carmen - Peer Gynt

    Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra

    Leonard Slatkin, conductor

    8:34
  • 2:47 PM

    Los Caujaritos

    Ignacio "Indio" Figueredo

    El Diablo Suelto

    John Williams, guitar

    2:35
  • 2:37 PM

    Rhapsody in Blue

    George Gershwin

    Historic Gershwin Recordings

    Whiteman's Orchestra

    Paul Whiteman, conductor

    George Gershwin, piano

    9:09
  • 2:26 PM

    Serenade: 4th movement

    Ethel Smyth

    Smyth: Concerto for Violin, Horn and Orchestra; Serenade

    BBC Philharmonic Orchestra

    Odaline de la Martinez, conductor

    9:04
  • 2:18 PM

    String Quartet No. 3

    Chevalier de Saint-Georges

    Saint-Georges: 6 Concertante Quartets

    Arabella String Quartet

    7:27
  • 2:14 PM

    Hary Janos Suite: Entrance of the Emperor and His Court

    Zoltan Kodaly

    Prokofiev: Leiutenant Kije Suite

    Cleveland Orchestra

    George Szell, conductor

    3:05
  • 2:06 PM

    Flute Concerto No. 1 "La Tempesta di Mare" ("Storm at Sea")

    Antonio Vivaldi

    Vivaldi: 6 Flute Concertos Op 10

    English Concert

    Trevor Pinnock, conductor

    Lisa Beznosiuk, flute

    6:54
  • 2:01 PM

    Modern Times: Smile

    Charlie Chaplin

    I Salonisti Play Music from Titanic, Casablanca, the Godfather

    I Salonisti

    4:31
  • 1:50 PM

    Symphony No. 7: 4th movement

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Beethoven: Symphonies Nos. 7 & 8

    Philadelphia Orchestra

    Riccardo Muti, conductor

    8:44
  • 1:46 PM

    Ponyo on the Cliff by the Sea

    Joe Hisaishi

    Dream Songs

    Studio Orchestra

    Joe Hisaishi, piano

    2:49
  • 1:32 PM

    St. Paul's Suite

    Gustav Holst

    English String Orchestra

    William Boughton, conductor

    12:32
  • 1:24 PM

    German Dance Suite

    Johann Pezel

    Canadian Brass - CBC Radio Years

    Canadian Brass

    7:33
  • 1:18 PM

    The Lost Birds: Flocks A Mile Wide

    Christopher Tin

    Christopher Tin: The Lost Birds: An Extinction Elegy

    Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

    5:14
  • 1:12 PM

    La Sylphide: Reel

    Herman Lovenskiold

    Lovenskiold: La Sylphide

    Royal Danish Philharmonic

    David Garforth, conductor

    4:20
  • 1:06 PM

    Donna Diana Overture

    Emil von Reznicek

    William Tell and Other Favorite Overtures

    Cincinnati Pops Orchestra

    Erich Kunzel, conductor

    6:01
  • 1:01 PM

    The Shining Shore

    Traditional

    Anonymous 4

    4:42
  • 12:50 PM

    Rodeo: Buckaroo Holiday

    Aaron Copland

    Essential Aaron Copland: 12 Greatest Hits

    Detroit Symphony Orchestra

    Antal Dorati, conductor

    8:38
  • 12:47 PM

    Novelty Rag

    May Aufderheide

    Fluffy Ruffle Girls

    Virginia Eskin, piano

    2:31
  • 12:37 PM

    Ruy Blas Overture

    Felix Mendelssohn

    Mendelssohn: Overtures | Walpurgisnacht

    Winterthur Music Collegium

    Douglas Boyd, conductor

    8:07
  • 12:25 PM

    Jeromita Linares

    Carlos Guastavino

    Camerata Bariloche

    Pablo Cohen, guitar

    11:43
  • 12:19 PM

    Suite Colombiana No. 3: The Song of the Dreamer

    Gentil Montana

    Guitar Music of Colombia

    Jose Antonio Escobar, guitar

    5:02
  • 12:12 PM

    Sonata No. 11

    George Frideric Handel

    Bach, Handel: Trio Sonatas

    Linde Consort

    6:05
  • 12:06 PM

    Karelia Suite: Alla Marcia

    Jean Sibelius

    New Zealand Symphony Orchestra

    Pietari Inkinen, conductor

    4:51
  • 12:02 PM

    Songs of a Season Past: Allegro

    Bernard Andres

    Works for Bassoon

    Judith LeClair, bassoon

    2:45
  • 11:44 AM

    Hungarian Rhapsody No. 9

    Franz Liszt

    Liszt: Hungarian Rhapsodies Nos. 1-6

    Vienna State Opera Orchestra

    Anatole Fistoulari, conductor

    13:33
  • 11:25 AM

    Rhapsody in Blue

    George Gershwin

    Broadway-Lafayette

    MDR Leipzig Radio Symphony Orchestra

    Kristjan Jarvi, conductor

    Simone Dinnerstein, piano

    17:42
  • 11:21 AM

    Blues from Lenox Avenue

    William Grant Still

    Africa: Piano Music of William Grant Still

    Denver Oldham, piano

    3:02
  • 11:10 AM

    Paganini Variations

    Eugene Ysaye

    Capriccio Quartet

    10:08
  • 11:06 AM

    Romeo and Juliet: Gavotte

    Sergei Prokofiev

    Prokofiev: Romeo and Juliet

    Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

    Vladimir Ashkenazy, conductor

    3:32
  • 11:01 AM

    Concerto for Strings "Conch Shell"

    Antonio Vivaldi

    Vivaldi: Concertos for Strings

    I Musici

    4:35
  • 10:41 AM

    Faust Ballet Music

    Charles Gounod

    Academy of St Martin in the Fields

    Neville Marriner, conductor

    17:20
  • 10:27 AM

    Trumpet Concerto No. 1

    Johann Hertel

    J.C. & J.W. Hertel: Trumpet Concertos

    Wurttemberg Chamber Orchestra

    Wolfgang Bauer, conductor

    Wolfgang Bauer, trumpet

    12:04
  • 10:06 AM

    Suite for Strings

    Joan Trimble

    Silver Apples of the Moon

    Irish Chamber Orchestra

    Fionnuala Hunt, conductor

    13:23
  • 10:01 AM

    Concerto Grosso No. 2: 1st movement

    William Alwyn

    Alwyn: Concerti Grossi Nos. 2 and 3

    Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra

    David Lloyd-Jones, conductor

    4:36
  • 9:20 AM

    Piano Concerto No. 1

    Frederic Chopin

    Philharmonia Orchestra

    Andrew Davis, conductor

    Yundi Li, piano

    38:23
  • 9:14 AM

    String Quartet No. 4: Andante

    Felix Mendelssohn

    Mendelssohn Op. 44 Nos. 1, 2

    Cecilia String Quartet

    5:44
  • 9:01 AM

    CPE Bach Chamber Orchestra

    Hartmut Haenchen, conductor

    10:42
  • 8:39 AM

    Bull on the Roof (Le boeuf sur le toit)

    Darius Milhaud

    Milhaud | Bernstein | French National Orchestra

    French National Orchestra

    Leonard Bernstein, conductor

    19:33
  • 8:29 AM

    Serenade for Winds

    Richard Strauss

    Strauss: Heldenleben; Macbeth; Serenade in Eb Major

    Seattle Symphony

    Gerard Schwarz, conductor

    9:21
  • 8:15 AM

    12 Contredanses

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Academy of St Martin in the Fields

    Neville Marriner, conductor

    12:32
  • 8:01 AM

    Swedish Rhapsody No. 1 "Midsummer Vigil"

    Hugo Alfven

    Ports of Call

    Minnesota Orchestra

    Eiji Oue, conductor

    12:56
  • 7:38 AM

    Mandolin Concerto

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Potsdam Chamber Academy

    Avi Avital, mandolin

    Shalev Ad-El, harpsichord

    20:25
  • 7:34 AM

    Serenade

    Cecile Chaminade

    Chaminade: Piano Works

    Eric Parkin, piano

    3:17
  • 7:01 AM

    Symphony No. 3

    Jean Sibelius

    Sibelius: Symphonies Nos. 3 and 5; Pohjola's Daughter

    Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra

    Santtu-Matias Rouvali, conductor

    31:07
  • 6:41 AM

    The Ball of Beatrice d'Este

    Reynaldo Hahn

    Salute to France: Harmonie Ensemble plays Hohn, Milhaud, Ibert & Poulenc

    Harmonie Ensemble

    Steven Richman, conductor

    16:57
  • 6:23 AM

    Fantasia brilliante on Themes from Gounod's Faust

    Henryk Wieniawski

    Violin on Stage

    NFM Wroclaw Philharmonic

    Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor

    Bomsori Kim, violin

    17:22
<!--DO NOT REMOVE-CONTENTS PLACED HERE-->