Poster YourClassical Radio App Stream Tile
Curated Streams

YourClassical Radio

Classical Music All Day, Live & Hosted. Build a deeper understanding and appreciation of classical music on YourClassical Radio. Listen to our live broadcast as our hosts take you through a classical music journey. Featuring music, commentary, interviews and more.

On Air Now
Thursdaynext day
  • 4:54 AM

    Mass for the Endangered: Alleluia

    Sarah Kirkland Snider

    Sarah Kirkland Snider: Mass for the Endangered

    Gallicantus

    Gabriel Crouch, conductor

    4:16
  • 4:34 AM

    Imagined Archipelagos

    Reinaldo Moya

    Francesca Anderegg, violin

    Brent Funderburk, piano

    19:46
  • 4:23 AM

    Femenine: Prime

    Julius Eastman

    Wild Up

    8:45
  • 4:17 AM

    Two Circles

    Hildur Gudnadottir

    Clockworking

    Nordic Affect

    5:17
  • 4:07 AM

    Sinfonia (for Orbiting Spheres)

    Missy Mazzoli

    Iceland Symphony Orchestra

    Daniel Bjarnason, conductor

    9:09
  • 4:01 AM

    I lie

    David Lang

    I Want To Live

    The Crossing

    Donald Nally, conductor

    4:41
  • 3:22 AM

    Violin Concerto

    Malek Jandali

    Malek Jandali: Concertos

    Vienna Radio Symphony Orchestra

    Marin Alsop, conductor

    Rachel Barton Pine, violin

    35:50
  • 3:17 AM

    Traveling North

    Danielle Eva Schwob

    Out of the Tunnel

    Nathalie Joachim, flute

    2:43
  • 3:14 AM

    Music for Ravens

    Anna Meredith

    Ligeti Quartet

    2:27
  • 3:07 AM

    Fellow Traveler

    John Adams

    Fellow Traveler - The Complete String Quartet Works of John Adams

    Attacca Quartet

    5:09
  • 3:01 AM

    Scattered Light

    Jane Antonia Cornish

    Into Silence

    Hamilton Berry, cello

    4:35
  • 2:50 AM

    Sainte-Chapelle

    Eric Whitacre

    Eric Whitacre: Sainte-Chapelle

    Tallis Scholars

    Peter Philips, conductor

    8:29
  • 2:19 AM

    Symphony No. 103 "Drum Roll"

    Franz Joseph Haydn

    Orchestra of St. Luke's

    Charles Mackerras, conductor

    28:44
  • 2:16 AM

    Musical Toys: The Drummer

    Sofia Gubaidulina

    Melody's Mostly Musical Day

    Jenny Lin, piano

    1:23
  • 2:06 AM

    Trumpet Concerto

    Giuseppe Tartini

    English Chamber Orchestra

    Jeffrey Tate, conductor

    Ole Edvard Antonsen, trumpet

    9:51
  • 2:01 AM

    Colombian Songs: Two Words

    Felipe Tellez

    Songs of Longing

    TakeFive Ensemble

    4:47
  • 1:50 AM

    Symphony No. 2: Finale

    Niels Gade

    Stockholm Sinfonietta

    Neeme Jarvi, conductor

    8:19
  • 1:17 AM

    Violin Concerto

    Antonin Dvorak

    New York Philharmonic

    Zubin Mehta, conductor

    Midori, violin

    31:30
  • 1:13 AM

    Seule dans la foret

    Germaine Tailleferre

    Patrizio Mazzola, piano

    1:27
  • 1:06 AM

    L'Isle joyeuse (Joyous Isle)

    Claude Debussy

    Lyon National Orchestra

    Jun Markl, conductor

    6:54
  • 1:01 AM

    Views of the Sea: 1st movement

    Eduard Toldra

    Andorra National Chamber Orchestra

    Gerard Claret, conductor

    4:38
  • 12:52 AM

    Cinema Nostalgia

    Joe Hisaishi

    Studio Orchestra

    Joe Hisaishi, piano

    6:08
  • 12:27 AM

    Symphony No. 1 "Afro-American"

    William Grant Still

    London Symphony Orchestra

    Paul Freeman, conductor

    24:39
  • 12:18 AM

    Fantasia on Greensleeves

    Ralph Vaughan Williams

    Kenneth Smith, flute

    Paul Rhodes, piano

    6:00
  • 12:06 AM

    Bavarian Dances

    Edward Elgar

    Elgar: Pomp and Circumstance Marches

    English String Orchestra

    William Boughton, conductor

    11:36
  • 12:01 AM

    Three Improvisations

    Francis Poulenc

    Pascal Roge, piano

    4:42
  • 11:52 PM

    Sleeping Beauty: Pas de quatre

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    Tchaikovsky: Sleeping Beauty

    Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra

    Leonard Slatkin, conductor

    6:12
  • 11:29 PM

    Piano Sonata No. 8 "Pathetique"

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Ingrid Fliter, piano

    21:51
  • 11:23 PM

    African Suite

    Andrew York/William Kanengiser

    L.A.G.Q.

    Los Angeles Guitar Quartet

    5:16
  • 11:16 PM

    Sonata for Two Violins and Viola: Giga

    Johann Goldberg

    Johann Gottlieb Goldberg: Beyond the Variations

    Rebel

    Jorg-Michael Schwarz, conductor

    Jorg-Michael Schwarz, violin

    4:57
  • 11:06 PM

    Academic Festival Overture

    Johannes Brahms

    Brahms: The Four Symphonies

    Scottish Chamber Orchestra

    Charles Mackerras, conductor

    9:42
  • 11:01 PM

    Hary Janos Suite: Intermezzo

    Zoltan Kodaly

    Budapest Festival Orchestra

    Ivan Fischer, conductor

    4:35
  • 10:54 PM

    Mazurka No. 38

    Frederic Chopin

    Piotr Anderszewski, piano

    3:29
  • 10:36 PM

    Symphony No. 9: 2nd movement

    Gustav Mahler

    Minnesota Orchestra

    Osmo Vanska, conductor

    16:36
  • 10:21 PM

    Overture on a Spanish March Theme

    Mily Balakirev

    USSR Symphony Orchestra

    Evgeny Svetlanov, conductor

    13:20
  • 10:06 PM

    Brandenburg Concerto No. 4

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Lorraine Hunt Lieberson

    Los Angeles Chamber Orchestra

    Margaret Batjer, conductor

    Margaret Batjer, violin

    14:16
  • 9:50 PM

    Symphony No. 1: Finale

    Alexander Borodin

    Borodin: Symphonies No 1 & 2, Etc

    Malmo Symphony Orchestra

    Jun'ichi Hirokami, conductor

    7:53
  • 9:46 PM

    I Will Lift Mine Eyes

    Jake Runestad

    Seraphic Fire

    Seraphic Fire

    Patrick Dupre Quigley, conductor

    4:03
  • 9:27 PM

    An American in Paris

    George Gershwin

    Dallas Symphony Orchestra

    Eduardo Mata, conductor

    17:26
  • 9:24 PM

    Children's Corner: Doctor Gradus ad Parnassum

    Claude Debussy

    Desirae Brown, piano

    Deondra Brown, piano

    2:25
  • 9:10 PM

    Suite in the Old Style

    Christian Sinding

    Norwegian Violin Favourites

    Razumovsky Symphony Orchestra

    Bjarte Engeset, conductor

    Henning Kraggerud, violin

    12:47
  • 9:06 PM

    Te Deum: Prelude

    Marc-Antoine Charpentier

    Ceremonial Music for Trumpet & Symphonic Organ

    Rolf Smedvig, trumpet

    2:29
  • 9:03 PM

    Cancion de Cuna (Afro-Cuban Lullaby)

    Leo Brouwer

    Caribbean Souvenirs

    William Kanengiser, guitar

    2:46
  • 8:46 PM

    Swedish Rhapsody No. 1 "Midsummer Vigil"

    Hugo Alfven

    The Four Seasons: A Musical Calendar Of Favorite Classics

    Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra

    Neeme Jarvi, conductor

    12:44
  • 8:31 PM

    St. Paul's Suite

    Gustav Holst

    English Music for Strings

    Bournemouth Sinfonietta

    George Hurst, conductor

    12:36
  • 8:13 PM

    Fort Smith Symphony

    John Jeter, conductor

    16:26
  • 8:06 PM

    San Francisco Symphony

    Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor

    6:20
  • 8:01 PM

    Symphony No. 2: 3rd movement

    Johan Svendsen

    Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra

    Mariss Jansons, conductor

    4:46
  • 7:42 PM

    Ancient Airs and Dances Suite No. 3

    Ottorino Respighi

    Respighi - Ancient Airs & Dances, The Birds, La Boutique Fantasque

    Academy of St Martin in the Fields

    Neville Marriner, conductor

    16:33
  • 7:18 PM

    Flute Concerto No. 2

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Mozart: Flute Concertos, Clarinet Concertos

    English Chamber Orchestra

    Pinchas Zukerman, conductor

    Eugenia Zukerman, flute

    22:39
  • 7:12 PM

    Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone: Hedwig's Theme

    John Williams

    John Williams: The Berlin Concert

    Berlin Philharmonic

    John Williams, conductor

    5:04
  • 7:06 PM

    The Harmonious Blacksmith

    George Frideric Handel

    Philip Edward Fisher, piano

    4:43
  • 7:00 PM

    From Foreign Lands: Italy

    Moritz Moszkowski

    From Foreign Lands

    San Francisco Ballet Orchestra

    Martin West, conductor

    4:45
  • 6:47 PM

    Roumanian Rhapsody No. 2

    Georges Enescu

    Enescu: Rhapsodies Roumaines Poeme

    Monte Carlo Philharmonic Orchestra

    Lawrence Foster, conductor

    11:06
  • 6:13 PM

    Symphony No. 2

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    Seattle Symphony

    Gerard Schwarz, conductor

    33:15
  • 6:06 PM

    Coffee and Cakes

    Charlie Chaplin

    Thomas Beckmann, cello

    Johannes Cernota, piano

    4:20
  • 6:01 PM

    12 Contradances: Nos. 1-5

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    BEETHOVEN: 12 Country Dances / 12 German Dances / 6 Minuets / 11 Modling Dances

    L'Orfeo Baroque Orchestra

    Michi Gaigg, conductor

    4:51
  • 5:47 PM

    Soirees Musicales

    Benjamin Britten

    Benjamin Britten: Piano Concerto, Soirees musicales, Matinees musicales

    Helsingborg Symphony Orchestra

    Okko Kamu, conductor

    11:05
  • 5:28 PM

    Rhapsody in Blue

    George Gershwin

    New World Symphony

    Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor

    Michael Tilson Thomas, piano

    17:16
  • 5:19 PM

    Three Shanties

    Malcolm Arnold

    Bergen Wind Quintet

    6:36
  • 5:06 PM

    Symphony No. 1

    Franz Joseph Haydn

    Haydn: Symphonies 1-16

    Philharmonia Hungarica

    Antal Dorati, conductor

    12:39
  • 5:01 PM

    Caprice No. 24

    Niccolo Paganini

    Nicola Hall, guitar

    4:46
  • 4:52 PM

    Flute Concerto No. 4

    Antonio Vivaldi

    I Musici

    Aurele Nicolet, flute

    6:44
  • 4:16 PM

    Symphony No. 3 "Organ"

    Camille Saint-Saens

    Philadelphia Orchestra

    Eugene Ormandy, conductor

    Virgil Fox, organ

    34:38
  • 4:11 PM

    Summer Skies

    Leroy Anderson

    Eastman-Rochester Pops

    Frederick Fennell, conductor

    2:59
  • 4:06 PM

    The Entertainer

    Scott Joplin

    Joplin: Complete Rags

    William Albright, piano

    4:03
  • 4:01 PM

    Two German Dances

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Capella Istropolitana

    Johannes Wildner, conductor

    4:49
  • 3:46 PM

    Die Meistersinger von Nurmberg (The Mastersingers of Nuremburg): Prelude to Act III; Dance; Finale

    Richard Wagner

    Chicago Symphony Orchestra

    Fritz Reiner, conductor

    12:00
  • 3:41 PM

    Souvenirs de Bayreuth

    Gabriel Faure

    Kathryn Stott, piano

    Martin Roscoe, piano

    4:05
  • 3:12 PM

    Violin Concerto

    Felix Mendelssohn

    Berlin Philharmonic

    Mariss Jansons, conductor

    Sarah Chang, violin

    27:40
  • 3:06 PM

    Chilean Dance

    Andrew York

    Andrew York, guitar

    4:30
  • 3:01 PM

    Romance

    Edward German

    The English Clarinet

    John Bradbury, clarinet

    4:32
  • 2:52 PM

    Serenade No. 2: Rondo

    Johannes Brahms

    Brahms: The Symphonies

    Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra

    Bernard Haitink, conductor

    5:58
  • 2:37 PM

    African Suite

    Fela Sowande

    Black Composers Series 1974-1978

    London Symphony Orchestra

    Paul Freeman, conductor

    14:44
  • 2:16 PM

    Keyboard Concerto No. 2

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Bach: Keyboard Concerti Vol. 2

    Australian Chamber Orchestra

    Richard Tognetti, conductor

    Angela Hewitt, piano

    19:04
  • 2:11 PM

    Hosanna to the Son of David

    Orlando Gibbons

    Passion And Resurrection

    Stile Antico

    2:48
  • 2:06 PM

    Mock Morris

    Percy Grainger

    City of London Sinfonia

    Richard Hickox, conductor

    3:18
  • 2:01 PM

    Merry Mount: Maypole Dances

    Howard Hanson

    Boston Pops Orchestra

    Keith Lockhart, conductor

    4:42
  • 1:52 PM

    Tancredi: Overture

    Gioacchino Rossini

    Rossini: Overtures

    Orpheus Chamber Orchestra

    6:02
  • 1:46 PM

    Bachianas Brasileiras No. 5: Aria (Cantilena)

    Heitor Villa-Lobos

    Trio Concertant

    Trio Concertante

    5:39
  • 1:38 PM

    Presto

    Jean Sibelius

    Sibelius: Spring Song, The Bard, etc.

    Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra

    Neeme Jarvi, conductor

    6:42
  • 1:34 PM

    Minuet

    Luigi Boccherini

    Jewels of the Classics

    Philharmonia Virtuosi

    Richard Kapp, conductor

    3:41
  • 1:24 PM

    Serenade for Strings: 1st movement

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    The Tchaikovsky Project

    Czech Philharmonic Orchestra

    Semyon Bychkov, conductor

    9:35
  • 1:16 PM

    Suite No. 1: Fuga con Pajarillo

    Aldemaro Romero

    Fiesta

    Simon Bolivar Youth Orchestra

    Gustavo Dudamel, conductor

    7:07
  • 1:11 PM

    Le Carillon de Cithere (The Bells of Cithere)

    Francois Couperin

    Alexandre Tharaud, piano

    3:46
  • 1:06 PM

    Rodeo: Hoe-Down

    Aaron Copland

    Copland: Billy The Kid; Rodeo Etc.

    Colorado Symphony Orchestra

    Andrew Litton, conductor

    4:09
  • 1:01 PM

    The Color Purple: Theme

    Quincy Jones

    1985 At The Movies

    Varese Sarabande Symphony Orchestra

    David Newman, conductor

    Belinda Broughton, violin

    4:45
  • 12:51 PM

    Symphony No. 8: 4th movement

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Chamber Orchestra of Europe

    Nikolaus Harnoncourt, conductor

    7:25
  • 12:44 PM

    Symphonic Dance No. 3

    Edvard Grieg

    Grieg: Norwegian Dances

    Estonian National Symphony Orchestra

    Paavo Jarvi, conductor

    6:09
  • 12:34 PM

    Invitation to the Dance

    Carl Maria von Weber

    Berlioz: Symphonie Fantastique

    Cleveland Orchestra

    Christoph von Dohnanyi, conductor

    8:49
  • 12:28 PM

    Spanish Dance No. 5 "Andaluza"

    Enrique Granados

    Sharon Isbin, guitar

    5:36
  • 12:23 PM

    Trumpet Sonata No. 1

    Giuseppe Torelli

    New Bach Collegium Musicum Leipzig

    Max Pommer, conductor

    Ludwig Guttler, trumpet

    4:23
  • 12:18 PM

    Concerto Grosso: March

    Ralph Vaughan Williams

    Vaughan Williams: Orchestral Works

    English String Orchestra

    William Boughton, conductor

    4:30
  • 12:14 PM

    Etude No. 10

    Frederic Chopin

    Maurizio Pollini, piano

    2:03
  • 12:06 PM

    Corsair: Overture

    Hector Berlioz

    Berlioz: Symphonie Fantastique; Hungarian & Trojan Marches; Corsair & Roman Carnival Overtures

    Detroit Symphony Orchestra

    Paul Paray, conductor

    7:43
  • 12:01 PM

    Sinfonia No. 3: 3rd movement

    Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach

    Gli Incogniti

    Amandine Beyer, conductor

    4:51
  • 11:54 AM

    Joyous March

    Emmanuel Chabrier

    French National Orchestra

    Armin Jordan, conductor

    3:56
  • 11:46 AM

    Impressions from the Countryside: Village Dance

    Zdenek Fibich

    Czech National Symphony Orchestra

    Marek Stilec, conductor

    7:46
  • 11:35 AM

    Serenade No. 7 "Haffner": Rondo

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Mozart: Serenade "Haffner"

    Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra

    Ton Koopman, conductor

    9:14
  • 11:33 AM

    Song without Words No. 6 "Barcarolle (Gondola Song)"

    Felix Mendelssohn

    Silence Wakes My Song

    Julia Shaw, harp

    2:09
  • 11:26 AM

    Coppelia: Waltz of The Hours

    Leo Delibes

    Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra

    Heinz Fricke, conductor

    6:17
  • 11:19 AM

    Yao Dance

    Liu Tieshan

    Shanghai Quartet

    6:33
  • 11:10 AM

    The Bronze Horse: Overture

    Daniel Auber

    Tortelier's French Bonbons

    BBC Philharmonic Orchestra

    Yan Pascal Tortelier, conductor

    7:20
  • 11:06 AM

    L'Arlesienne Suite No. 1: Menuet

    Georges Bizet

    Leonard Bernstein: The Encore Collection Vol. 2

    New York Philharmonic

    Leonard Bernstein, conductor

    3:04
  • 11:03 AM

    Un Ballo in Maschera (A Masked Ball): Act II Prelude

    Giuseppe Verdi

    Verdi: Overtures and Preludes, Vol. II

    Orchestra of La Scala, Milan

    Riccardo Muti, conductor

    2:40
  • 10:54 AM

    Orchestral Suite No. 3: Bourree and Gigue

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Bach: 4 Ouverturen-Suites, Ouverture Bwv 1070

    Musica Antiqua Cologne

    Reinhard Goebel, conductor

    4:19
  • 10:47 AM

    Voyevoda: Overture/Finale

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    Tchaikovsky: The Queen Of Spades Suite; Voyevoda Suite / Breiner, New Zealand Symphony Orchestra

    New Zealand Symphony Orchestra

    Peter Breiner, conductor

    6:11
  • 10:38 AM

    Kunstler-Leben Walzer (Artist's Life)

    Johann StraussJr.

    Strauss: Gala IV

    Vienna Philharmonic

    Willi Boskovsky, conductor

    8:21
  • 10:26 AM

    Fantasia on Welsh Nursery Tunes

    Grace Williams

    Grace Williams: Sea Sketches

    London Symphony Orchestra

    Charles Groves, conductor

    10:54
  • 10:24 AM

    March

    Sergei Prokofiev

    Sound Off!

    United States Marine Band

    Col. John Bourgeois, conductor

    2:02
  • 10:12 AM

    Violin Concerto: 1st movement

    Chevalier de Saint-Georges

    Violin Concertos by Black Composers Through the Centuries: 25th Anniversary Edition

    Encore Chamber Orchestra

    Daniel Hege, conductor

    Rachel Barton Pine, violin

    10:26
  • 10:06 AM

    Consolation No. 3

    Franz Liszt

    Tzimon Barto, piano

    4:52
  • 10:01 AM

    Andromaque: Prelude to Act IV

    Camille Saint-Saens

    SAINT-SAËNS, C.: Ascanio: Ballet / Overtures to Stage Works (Malmö Symphony, Märkl)

    Malmo Symphony Orchestra

    Jun Markl, conductor

    4:52
  • 9:30 AM

    Symphony No. 2: 3rd and 4th movements

    Sergei Rachmaninoff

    Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra

    Paavo Jarvi, conductor

    27:43
  • 9:22 AM

    An 18th Century Scherzo

    Haydn Wood

    English String Miniatures, Vol. 3

    Royal Ballet Sinfonia

    David Lloyd-Jones, conductor

    6:36
  • 9:19 AM

    Little Prelude No. 1

    Joseph Jongen

    Jongen: 13 Preludes/24 Petits Preludes

    Ivan Ilic, piano

    1:14
  • 9:06 AM

    Panamanian Dances

    William Grant Still

    William Grant Still

    Oregon String Quartet

    12:35
  • 9:01 AM

    Scotch Strathspey and Reel

    Percy Grainger

    Marc-Andre Hamelin, piano

    4:39
  • 8:48 AM

    Violin Concerto No. 1: 3rd movement

    Niccolo Paganini

    Paganini, Spohr: Violin Concertos

    Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra

    Eiji Oue, conductor

    Hilary Hahn, violin

    10:26
  • 8:37 AM

    Serenade to Music

    Ralph Vaughan Williams

    London Philharmonic Orchestra

    Vernon Handley, conductor

    10:38
  • 8:10 AM

    Piano Concerto No. 7 for Three Pianos

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Berlin Philharmonic

    Semyon Bychkov, conductor

    Katia & Marielle Labeque, pianos

    Semyon Bychkov, piano

    25:16
  • 8:06 AM

    John Williams, guitar

    3:17
  • 8:01 AM

    Opening

    Philip Glass

    Transient

    Kasia Kadlubowska, percussion

    4:37
  • 7:47 AM

    Wedding Scenes

    Bedrich Smetana

    Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra

    Robert Stankovsky, conductor

    11:00
  • 7:43 AM

    Prayer and Celebration

    Augusta Read Thomas

    New Haven Symphony Orchestra

    William Boughton, conductor

    4:02
  • 7:25 AM

    Horn Concerto No. 1

    Franz Joseph Haydn

    From the Forest: Early Classical Works for Horn

    St. Luke's Chamber Ensemble

    Stewart Rose, horn

    16:14
  • 7:06 AM

    3 Argentinian Cantilenas and Finale

    Carlos Guastavino

    "Impresiones"

    Camerata Bariloche

    18:07
  • 7:01 AM

    English Suite No. 3: Gavottes

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Johann Sebastian Bach: English Suites Nos. 2 And 3

    Ivo Pogorelich, piano

    4:31
  • 6:29 AM

    Symphony No. 1

    Franz Schubert

    Schubert: The Symphonies

    Vienna Philharmonic

    Istvan Kertesz, conductor

    29:09
  • 6:24 AM

    Nocturne No. 6

    Frederic Chopin

    Maria Joao Pires, piano

    4:19
  • 6:06 AM

    Romeo and Juliet: Love Scene

    Hector Berlioz

    Baltimore Symphony Orchestra

    David Zinman, conductor

    16:41
  • 6:01 AM

    All Seems Beautiful to Me

    Eric Whitacre

    Home

    Voces8

    4:48
  • 5:47 AM

    Introduction and Variations

    Elias Parish-Alvars

    Catrin Finch, harp

    11:06
  • 5:18 AM

    North Country Sketches

    Frederick Delius

    Delius: Florida Suite Etc.

    Ulster Orchestra

    Vernon Handley, conductor

    28:42
  • 5:06 AM

    Pinchas Zukerman, violin

    Marc Neikrug, piano

    10:12
  • 5:01 AM

    Tango

    Erik Marchelie

    Nota Del Sol

    Duo Similia

    4:38