Poster YourClassical Radio App Stream Tile
Curated Streams

YourClassical Radio

Classical Music All Day, Live & Hosted. Build a deeper understanding and appreciation of classical music on YourClassical Radio. Listen to our live broadcast as our hosts take you through a classical music journey. Featuring music, commentary, interviews and more.

On Air Now
  • 4:33 AM

    Symphony No. 1 "Afro-American"

    William Grant Still

    London Symphony Orchestra

    Paul Freeman, conductor

    24:39
  • 4:17 AM

    Cold Mountain

    Gabriel Yared

    Studio Orchestra

    Harry Rabinowitz, conductor

    15:25
  • 4:06 AM

    Havanaise

    Camille Saint-Saens

    Paganini: Concerto No. 1 in D

    Philadelphia Orchestra

    Wolfgang Sawallisch, conductor

    Sarah Chang, violin

    9:37
  • 4:01 AM

    La Misterieuse

    Francois Couperin

    Angela Hewitt, piano

    4:52
  • 3:55 AM

    The Deer Hunter: Cavatina

    Stanley Myers

    La Pieta

    Angele Dubeau, conductor

    3:40
  • 3:24 AM

    Sinfonia Concertante

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Dresden State Orchestra

    Hans Vonk, conductor

    Sabine Meyer, clarinet

    Diethelm Jonas, oboe

    Bruno Schneider, horn

    Sergio Azzolini, bassoon

    29:20
  • 3:06 AM

    Fantasie

    Robert Schumann

    Violin Fantasies

    Jennifer Koh, violin

    15:36
  • 3:01 AM

    Julia Florida

    Agustin Barrios

    From The Jungles Of Paraguay: John Williams Plays Barrios

    John Williams, guitar

    4:29
  • 2:48 AM

    String Quartet No. 4

    Maddalena Laura Sirmen

    Sirmen: The 6 String Quartets / Allegri String Quartet

    Allegri String Quartet

    9:44
  • 2:12 AM

    Also sprach Zarathustra (Thus Spake Zarathustra)

    Richard Strauss

    Richard Strauss: Till Eulenspiegel's Merry Pranks

    Berlin Philharmonic

    Gustavo Dudamel, conductor

    34:57
  • 2:06 AM

    Space Camp: Theme

    John Williams

    Star Tracks II

    Cincinnati Pops Orchestra

    Erich Kunzel, conductor

    4:00
  • 2:01 AM

    The Seasons: May (Starlight Nights)

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    Tchaikovsky: The Seasons

    Lydia Artymiw, piano

    4:30
  • 1:56 AM

    Latin American Dances: Dusk in Guadalajara

    Jose Elizondo

    Destinations

    Moravian Philharmonic Orchestra

    Vit Micka, conductor

    2:16
  • 1:41 AM

    Andean Folk Dances

    Celso Garrido-Lecca

    Garrido-Lecca: Peruvian Suite; Symphonic Tableaux; Andean Folk Dances; Laudes II

    Norwegian Radio Orchestra

    Miguel Harth-Bedoya, conductor

    12:59
  • 1:37 AM

    Cello Suite No. 1: Prelude

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Yo-Yo Ma, cello

    2:16
  • 1:01 AM

    Four Preludes for Guitar

    Manuel Ponce

    Victoria Drake, harp

    4:45
  • 12:47 AM

    Symphony No. 2 "In the Spring": 4th movement

    John Knowles Paine

    Ulster Orchestra

    JoAnn Falletta, conductor

    11:09
  • 12:20 AM

    Baltimore Symphony Orchestra

    David Zinman, conductor

    25:34
  • 12:15 AM

    Hatari!: Baby Elephant Walk

    Henry Mancini

    Henry Mancini And His Orchestra ?– The Pink Panther And Other Hits

    Mancini Pops Orchestra

    Henry Mancini, conductor

    2:46
  • 12:06 AM

    Whimsical Symphony (Grillensymphonie)

    Georg Philipp Telemann

    Suites and Concertos by Telemann

    Apollo's Fire Baroque Orchestra

    Jeannette Sorrell, conductor

    8:32
  • 12:01 AM

    Scherzo

    Arthur Foote

    Voyage

    Arcata String Quartet

    Don Bailey, flute

    4:50
  • 11:34 PM

    Violin Sonata No. 5 "Spring"

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Beethoven: Violin Sonatas Nos.9 "Kreutzer" & 5 "Spring"

    Itzhak Perlman, violin

    24:23
  • 11:15 PM

    The Seasons: Spring and Summer

    Alexander Glazunov

    Minnesota Orchestra

    Edo de Waart, conductor

    16:47
  • 11:07 PM

    Jasmine Flower

    Traditional Chinese

    Piano Book

    Lang Lang, piano

    6:41
  • 11:01 PM

    Dance of the Flowers

    Amy Beach

    The Solo Piano Music of Amy Beach, Vol. 1

    Joanne Polk, piano

    4:42
  • 10:49 PM

    North Country Sketches: The March of Spring

    Frederick Delius

    Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra

    Richard Hickox, conductor

    9:07
  • 10:16 PM

    Symphony No. 1 "Spring"

    Robert Schumann

    Robert Schumann Symphonies 1-4

    Berlin Philharmonic

    Simon Rattle, conductor

    31:04
  • 10:09 PM

    Into the Blue: Wildwood Flower

    Greg Danner

    Into The Blue

    Cumberland Quintet

    5:06
  • 10:06 PM

    Song without Words No. 30 "Spring Song"

    Felix Mendelssohn

    Mendelssohn: Songs without Words

    Ilse von Alpenheim, piano

    2:23
  • 10:01 PM

    Dance of the Orange Blossoms

    Eric Coates

    East of England Orchestra

    Malcolm Nabarro, conductor

    4:32
  • 9:54 PM

    Lakme: Flower Duet

    Leo Delibes

    The Opera Album

    Orchestra of Toulouse

    Michel Plasson, conductor

    Natalie Dessay, soprano

    4:49
  • 9:46 PM

    Voices of Spring Waltz (Fruhlingsstimmen)

    Johann StraussJr.

    Wienerwaltzer Paprika

    Minneapolis Symphony Orchestra

    Antal Dorati, conductor

    6:06
  • 9:40 PM

    Im Fruhling (In the Spring)

    Franz Schubert

    Schubert: Lieder

    Ian Bostridge, tenor

    4:42
  • 9:29 PM

    Four Seasons: Spring

    Antonio Vivaldi

    Vivaldi, Piazzolla: The Four Seasons

    Simon Bolivar Youth Orchestra

    Eduardo Marturet, conductor

    Lara St. John, violin

    9:43
  • 9:18 PM

    A Spring Garland

    Armstrong Gibbs

    Guildhall Strings

    Robert Salter, conductor

    11:13
  • 9:07 PM

    In Spring Overture

    Karl Goldmark

    Budapest Philharmonic Orchestra

    Andras Korodi, conductor

    10:31
  • 9:01 PM

    Red Flowers in Bloom

    Qi Liu

    Chinasong | Shanghai Quartet

    Shanghai Quartet

    4:23
  • 8:46 PM

    Quartet No. 4

    Gioacchino Rossini

    Vienna-Berlin Ensemble

    11:54
  • 8:24 PM

    Symphony No. 87

    Franz Joseph Haydn

    Academy of St Martin in the Fields

    Neville Marriner, conductor

    21:14
  • 8:20 PM

    The Little White Donkey

    Jacques Ibert

    Souvenirs

    Kyung Wha Chung, violin

    2:23
  • 8:06 PM

    Concerto Grosso "Alexander's Feast"

    George Frideric Handel

    Collegium Musicum 90

    Simon Standage, conductor

    12:35
  • 8:01 PM

    Concerto Grosso No. 2: 1st movement

    William Alwyn

    Alwyn: Concerti Grossi Nos. 2 and 3

    Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra

    David Lloyd-Jones, conductor

    4:36
  • 7:48 PM

    Gayane Ballet Suite

    Aram Khachaturian

    Pops a la Russe

    Boston Pops Orchestra

    John Williams, conductor

    10:04
  • 7:25 PM

    Clarinet Concerto No. 2

    Carl Maria von Weber

    Sabine Meyer plays Weber Clarinet Concerti

    Dresden State Orchestra

    Herbert Blomstedt, conductor

    Sabine Meyer, clarinet

    22:11
  • 7:22 PM

    Song without Words No. 6 "Barcarolle (Gondola Song)"

    Felix Mendelssohn

    Javier Perianes, piano

    2:07
  • 7:06 PM

    King Arthur: Suite

    Henry Purcell

    Sound The Trumpet: Royal Music of Purcell and Handel

    English Concert

    Trevor Pinnock, conductor

    Alison Balsom, trumpet

    14:13
  • 7:01 PM

    Robin Hood Suite: March of the Bowmen

    Frederic Curzon

    Robin Hood Country

    East of England Orchestra

    Malcolm Nabarro, conductor

    4:42
  • 6:43 PM

    Rapsodie espagnole

    Maurice Ravel

    Seattle Symphony

    Ludovic Morlot, conductor

    15:13
  • 6:18 PM

    Violin Concerto No. 3

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Moscow Virtuosi

    Vladimir Spivakov, conductor

    Vladimir Spivakov, violin

    23:24
  • 6:13 PM

    Maple Leaf Rag

    Scott Joplin

    William Albright, piano

    3:04
  • 6:06 PM

    Sinfonietta No. 1

    Coleridge-Taylor Perkinson

    Live in Concert

    Sphinx Virtuosi

    Damon Gupton, conductor

    6:34
  • 6:01 PM

    Norwegian Rhapsody: 2nd movement

    Edouard Lalo

    French National Radio and Television Orchestra

    Jean Martinon, conductor

    4:53
  • 5:47 PM

    Magnolia Suite: Part 1

    Nathaniel Dett

    My Cup Runneth Over: The Complete Piano Works of R. Nathaniel Dett

    Clipper Erickson, piano

    10:45
  • 5:25 PM

    Harp Concerto

    Francois Boieldieu

    Paillard Chamber Orchestra

    Lily Laskine, harp

    20:43
  • 5:17 PM

    Serenade No. 2: Rondo

    Johannes Brahms

    Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra

    Bernard Haitink, conductor

    5:58
  • 5:06 PM

    Brandenburg Concerto No. 3

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Bach: Brandenburg Concertos

    Il Giardino Armonico

    Giovanni Antonini, conductor

    10:40
  • 5:01 PM

    Romance

    Edward German

    The English Clarinet

    John Bradbury, clarinet

    4:32
  • 4:56 PM

    Charade: Punch and Judy

    Henry Mancini

    Mancini's Greatest Hits

    Cincinnati Pops Orchestra

    Erich Kunzel, conductor

    2:00
  • 4:53 PM

    The Umbrellas of Cherbourg: I Will Wait for You

    Michel Legrand

    Lucky to Be Me

    Jessye Norman, soprano

    3:57
  • 4:49 PM

    Charade: Charade

    Henry Mancini

    Royal Philharmonic Pops

    Henry Mancini, conductor

    Henry Mancini, piano

    3:30
  • 4:44 PM

    Phantom Thread: House of Woodcock

    Jonny Greenwood

    Phantom Thread Original Motion Picture Soundtrack

    London Contemporary Orchestra

    Robert Ames, conductor

    Katherine Tinker, piano

    3:53
  • 4:40 PM

    The Good, The Bad and The Ugly: Ecstasy of Gold

    Ennio Morricone

    Cinema Paradiso: The Classic Film Music Of Ennio Morricone

    City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra

    Paul Bateman, conductor

    3:02
  • 4:37 PM

    The Good, The Bad and The Ugly

    Ennio Morricone

    Cinema Paradiso: The Classic Film Music Of Ennio Morricone

    Prague Philharmonic

    Paul Bateman, conductor

    2:56
  • 4:34 PM

    War of the Worlds Prelude

    Leith Stevens

    Cincinnati Pops Orchestra

    Erich Kunzel, conductor

    1:11
  • 4:29 PM

    Bicentennial Man: Emotions

    James Horner

    Bicentennial Man Original Motion Picture Soundtrack

    Studio Orchestra

    James Horner, conductor

    3:53
  • 4:23 PM

    The Ghost and Mrs. Muir: Main Title and Finale

    Bernard Herrmann

    Torn Curtain: The Classic Film Music Of Bernard Herrmann

    City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra

    Paul Bateman, conductor

    5:02
  • 4:20 PM

    Ghostbusters

    Elmer Bernstein

    Elmer Bernstein By Elmer Bernstein

    Royal Philharmonic Pops

    Elmer Bernstein, conductor

    2:47
  • 4:14 PM

    My Neighbor Totoro: My Neighbor Totoro

    Joe Hisaishi

    Dream Songs

    Studio Orchestra

    Joe Hisaishi, piano

    4:06
  • 4:12 PM

    The Student Prince: Serenade

    Sigmund Romberg

    London Philharmonic Orchestra

    Jonathan Tunick, conductor

    Ben Heppner, tenor

    3:11
  • 4:07 PM

    La Wally: Ebben? Ne andro lontana

    Alfredo Catalani

    The #1 Opera Album

    Orchestra of the Royal Theater, Torino

    John Mauceri, conductor

    Angela Gheorghiu, soprano

    3:37
  • 4:01 PM

    The Thomas Crown Affair: Windmills of your Mind/La valse des lilas

    Michel Legrand

    Silence on Joue, Take 2

    La Pieta

    Angele Dubeau, conductor

    Angele Dubeau, violin

    4:33
  • 3:53 PM

    Jaws: Suite

    John Williams

    John Williams in Vienna

    Vienna Philharmonic

    John Williams, conductor

    5:02
  • 3:47 PM

    Schindler's List: Remembrances

    John Williams

    Williams on Williams

    Boston Pops Orchestra

    John Williams, conductor

    6:26
  • 3:25 PM

    Spartacus

    Alex North

    Alex North: The Bad Seed; Spartacus; A Streetcar Named Desire

    London Symphony Orchestra

    Eric Stern, conductor

    19:58
  • 3:17 PM

    Edward Scissorhands: Main Title/Ice Dance

    Danny Elfman

    Hollywood Bowl Orchestra

    John Mauceri, conductor

    5:35
  • 3:11 PM

    The Man Who Would Be King: Suite

    Maurice Jarre

    Maurice Jarre: The Emotion And The Strength

    Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

    Maurice Jarre, conductor

    5:18
  • 3:06 PM

    Is Paris Burning?

    Maurice Jarre

    Maurice Jarre: The Emotion And The Strength

    BBC Concert Orchestra

    Maurice Jarre, conductor

    3:27
  • 3:01 PM

    The Adventures of Robin Hood: Robin Hood and His Merry Men

    Erich Korngold

    The Hollywood Sound

    London Symphony Orchestra

    John Williams, conductor

    4:27
  • 2:54 PM

    Memories of the Alhambra

    Francisco Tarrega

    Sharon Isbin, guitar

    4:08
  • 2:42 PM

    Kreisleriana No. 2

    Robert Schumann

    Schumann and Brahms

    Benjamin Grosvenor, piano

    9:57
  • 2:09 PM

    Symphony No. 2

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Vienna Philharmonic

    Simon Rattle, conductor

    31:54
  • 2:06 PM

    Caprice

    Auguste Franchomme

    The Franchomme Project

    Louise Dubin, cello

    2:04
  • 2:01 PM

    Caprice

    Auguste Franchomme

    The Franchomme Project

    Louise Dubin, cello

    2:04
  • 1:47 PM

    Kaiser-Walzer (Emperor Waltz)

    Johann StraussJr.

    Strauss and Lanner: Waltzes

    Alban Berg Quartet

    Ensemble

    10:38
  • 1:27 PM

    Helsingborg Symphony Orchestra

    Hans-Peter Frank, conductor

    18:42
  • 1:12 PM

    Calico Winds

    12:25
  • 1:06 PM

    Donna Diana Overture

    Emil von Reznicek

    Great Comedy Overtures

    Royal Scottish National Orchestra

    Lance Friedel, conductor

    6:00
  • 1:01 PM

    Waltz-Impromptu

    Franz Liszt

    Alexis Weissenberg, piano

    4:35
  • 12:43 PM

    Capriccio Italien

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    Tchaikovsky: 1812 Overture, Capriccio Italien

    Cincinnati Pops Orchestra

    Erich Kunzel, conductor

    15:17
  • 12:27 PM

    Symphony No. 1 "Classical"

    Sergei Prokofiev

    Prokofiev, Debussy, Milhaud

    Chamber Orchestra of Lausanne

    Alberto Zedda, conductor

    14:21
  • 12:06 PM

    Horn Concerto No. 2

    Richard Strauss

    R. Strauss: Ein Heldenleben, Etc

    Berlin Philharmonic

    Zubin Mehta, conductor

    Norbert Hauptmann, horn

    19:07
  • 12:01 PM

    Cello Sonata: Scherzo

    Frederic Chopin

    Jian Wang, cello

    Carol Rosenberger, piano

    4:53
  • 11:48 AM

    El Salon Mexico

    Aaron Copland

    Copland: Symphony No. 3; Danzon Cubano; El Salon Mexico

    Dallas Symphony Orchestra

    Eduardo Mata, conductor

    10:46
  • 11:45 AM

    Piece in the Form of a Habanera

    Maurice Ravel

    Romances for Saxophone

    English Chamber Orchestra

    Andrew Litton, conductor

    Branford Marsalis, saxophone

    2:40
  • 11:30 AM

    Double Keyboard Concerto

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Orchestra of Toulouse

    David Fray, conductor

    David Fray, piano

    Emmanuel Christien, piano

    13:13
  • 11:15 AM

    Little Concerto

    Carl Orff

    Mainz Wind Ensemble

    Klaus Rainer Scholl, conductor

    13:01
  • 11:06 AM

    Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra

    Jean-Pierre Rampal, conductor

    8:17
  • 11:01 AM

    London Festival Orchestra

    Josef Sakonov, violin

    4:35
  • 10:47 AM

    Concerto for Two Mandolins

    Antonio Vivaldi

    Avi Avital - Art of the Mandolin

    Venice Baroque Orchestra

    Avi Avital, mandolin

    11:01
  • 10:12 AM

    Symphony No. 5

    Jean Sibelius

    Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra

    Klaus Makela, conductor

    33:51
  • 10:09 AM

    Invention

    Ethel Smyth

    Liana Serbescu, piano

    1:29
  • 10:06 AM

    Marizapolos

    Gaspar Sanz

    Iberia!

    Waverly Consort

    Michael Jaffee, conductor

    2:01
  • 10:01 AM

    Flute Quintet: Finale

    Franz Schubert

    Martinu Quartet

    Robert Stallman, flute

    Karel Untermuller, viola

    4:53
  • 9:52 AM

    Andante and Rondo Capriccioso

    Felix Mendelssohn

    Lydia Artymiw, piano

    6:19
  • 9:19 AM

    BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra

    Martyn Brabbins, conductor

    31:14
  • 9:13 AM

    Aladdin: A Whole New World

    Alan Menken

    Lang Lang, piano

    4:16
  • 9:06 AM

    Aladdin: Dances

    Ernest Tomlinson

    British Light Music: Ernest Tomlinson

    Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra

    Ernest Tomlinson, conductor

    6:36
  • 9:01 AM

    African Suite: Waltz

    Samuel Coleridge-Taylor

    Chineke! Orchestra

    Kevin John Edusei, conductor

    4:36
  • 8:46 AM

    Piano Sonata No. 58

    Franz Joseph Haydn

    Cliburn Gold 2017

    Yekwon Sunwoo, piano

    11:53
  • 8:41 AM

    Cancao sertaneja (Song of the Farmlands)

    Camargo Guarnieri

    Essencia Do Brasil

    Brazilian Guitar Quartet

    4:25
  • 8:31 AM

    Serenade to Frederick Delius

    Peter Warlock

    Holst, Williams, Delius, Warlock

    Bournemouth Sinfonietta

    Norman Del Mar, conductor

    9:03
  • 8:06 AM

    Clarinet Concerto No. 4

    Louis Spohr

    Academy of St Martin in the Fields

    Kenneth Sillito, conductor

    Sabine Meyer, clarinet

    24:10
  • 8:01 AM

    Mazurka No. 13

    Frederic Chopin

    Chopin: The Mazurkas

    Mirian Conti, piano

    4:33
  • 7:23 AM

    Symphony No. 2

    George Chadwick

    Detroit Symphony Orchestra

    Neeme Jarvi, conductor

    34:55
  • 7:19 AM

    A Dream Picture

    Albert Ketelbey

    Ketelbey: A Dream Picture

    Rosemary Tuck, piano

    3:30
  • 7:06 AM

    Sierra Winds

    (Selected members), conductor

    11:13
  • 7:01 AM

    Sarabande: For Katharine in April

    Ron Nelson

    Music For Quiet Listening

    Eastman-Rochester Symphony Orchestra

    Howard Hanson, conductor

    4:54
  • 6:32 AM

    Symphony No. 63 "Loon Lake"

    Alan Hovhaness

    Hovhaness: Guitar Concerto No. 2

    Royal Scottish National Orchestra

    Stewart Robertson, conductor

    26:15
  • 6:06 AM

    Violin Concerto No. 2

    Max Bruch

    Bruch: Scottish Fantasy and Violin Concerto No. 2

    Israel Philharmonic Orchestra

    Zubin Mehta, conductor

    Itzhak Perlman, violin

    23:38
  • 6:01 AM

    English Air

    Peter Lamb

    Kenneth Smith, flute

    Paul Rhodes, piano

    4:31
  • 5:35 AM

    Symphony No. 80

    Franz Joseph Haydn

    Orpheus Chamber Orchestra

    22:52
  • 5:18 AM

    Variations on a Theme of Franz Schubert

    Emil Reesen

    Aalborg Symphony Orchestra

    Bo Holten, conductor

    16:48
  • 5:06 AM

    Trumpet Concerto

    Georg Philipp Telemann

    Academy of St Martin in the Fields

    Iona Brown, conductor

    Hakan Hardenberger, trumpet

    10:05
  • 5:01 AM

    Robert Shaw Festival Singers

    Robert Shaw, conductor

    4:52