Poster YourClassical Radio App Stream Tile
Curated Streams

YourClassical Radio

Classical Music All Day, Live & Hosted. Build a deeper understanding and appreciation of classical music on YourClassical Radio. Listen to our live broadcast as our hosts take you through a classical music journey. Featuring music, commentary, interviews and more.

On Air Now
Thursdaynext day
  • 4:26 AM

    Concerto for Two Pianos

    Bryce Dessner

    El Chan

    Paris Orchestra

    Matthias Pintscher, conductor

    Katia & Marielle Labeque, pianos

    22:38
  • 4:18 AM

    Francesco en Paraiso

    Terry Riley

    Alexandra Hawley, flute

    Jeffrey McFadden, guitar

    5:22
  • 4:07 AM

    Skylark Lullaby

    Jennifer Bellor

    Eastman Saxophone Project

    Chien-Kwan Lin, conductor

    10:22
  • 4:01 AM

    This Land Sings: Marfa Lights

    Michael Daugherty

    Daugherty: This Land Sings: Inspired by the Life and Times of Woody Guthrie

    Dogs of Desire

    David Alan Miller, conductor

    Eric Berlin, flugelhorn

    4:52
  • 3:55 AM

    Yo-Yo Ma, cello

    Kathryn Stott, piano

    3:02
  • 3:18 AM

    The Bourgeois Gentleman Suite

    Richard Strauss

    Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra

    JoAnn Falletta, conductor

    William Preucil, violin

    36:11
  • 3:13 AM

    La Rameau

    Jean-Philippe Rameau

    Debussy | Rameau | Vikingur Olafsson

    Vikingur Olafsson, piano

    2:12
  • 3:06 AM

    L'Isle joyeuse (Joyous Isle)

    Claude Debussy

    Lyon National Orchestra

    Jun Markl, conductor

    6:54
  • 3:01 AM

    Csardas

    Vittorio Monti

    Play

    Edgar Moreau, cello

    4:49
  • 2:45 AM

    Introduction, Theme and Variations for Clarinet

    Gioacchino Rossini

    Weber: Clarinet Concertos, Etc

    Orpheus Chamber Orchestra

    Charles Neidich, clarinet

    13:04
  • 2:16 AM

    Serenade for Strings

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    Poland Radio Chamber Orchestra

    Agnieszka Duczmal, conductor

    27:23
  • 2:10 AM

    Suite of Dances

    Florence Price

    Price: Songs of the Oak - Concert Overtures Nos. 1-2

    Wurttemberg Philharmonic Reutlingen

    John Jeter, conductor

    3:52
  • 2:06 AM

    Summer Evenings: Under the plane trees

    Bernard Andres

    Soirees d'ete

    Chicago Harp Quartet

    3:27
  • 2:01 AM

    Serenade for Strings: Andante

    Max Bruch

    Wuppertal Symphony Orchestra

    George Hanson, conductor

    4:34
  • 1:52 AM

    Polonaise for Violin and Strings

    Franz Schubert

    Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra

    Pinchas Zukerman, conductor

    Pinchas Zukerman, violin

    5:55
  • 1:19 AM

    Piano Concerto

    George Gershwin

    Dallas Symphony Orchestra

    Justin Brown, conductor

    Anne-Marie McDermott, piano

    32:25
  • 1:12 AM

    Estancia: Malambo

    Alberto Ginastera

    Tangazo

    New World Symphony

    Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor

    3:47
  • 1:06 AM

    Grand Duchess of Gerolstein: Overture

    Jacques Offenbach

    Offenbach: Orchestral Works

    Orchestra de la Suisse Romande

    Neeme Jarvi, conductor

    6:03
  • 1:01 AM

    Schnofler-Dance

    Johann Mayer

    Vienne 1850: Danses

    Ensemble Bella Musica Vienna

    4:36
  • 12:51 AM

    Michael Linville, piano

    6:18
  • 12:27 AM

    Symphony No. 91

    Franz Joseph Haydn

    Haydn: Symphonies 88-92, etc.

    Berlin Philharmonic

    Simon Rattle, conductor

    22:56
  • 12:19 AM

    Yao Dance

    Liu Tieshan

    Shanghai Quartet

    6:33
  • 12:10 AM

    La Procession del Rocio

    Joaquin Turina

    Turina: Danzas Fantasticas, Etc

    Bamberg Symphony Orchestra

    Antonio de Almeida, conductor

    8:19
  • 12:06 AM

    Hungarian Dance No. 6

    Johannes Brahms

    With Love from Vienna

    Academy of St Martin in the Fields

    Neville Marriner, conductor

    3:44
  • 12:01 AM

    Bassoon Concerto: Rondo-Allegretto

    Antonio Rosetti

    Antonio Rosetti: Bassoon Concertos

    German Chamber Academy

    Eckart Hubner, bassoon

    4:30
  • 11:35 PM

    West Side Story: Symphonic Dances

    Leonard Bernstein

    National Symphony Orchestra

    Christoph Eschenbach, conductor

    23:06
  • 11:27 PM

    Shotgun Houses: Grand Avenue

    Valerie Coleman

    American Stories

    Pacifica Quartet

    Anthony McGill, clarinet

    5:41
  • 11:09 PM

    Symphony No. 2

    Muzio Clementi

    Clementi: Symphony No. 1, etc.

    London Mozart Players

    Matthias Bamert, conductor

    16:34
  • 11:06 PM

    Children's Corner: Doctor Gradus ad Parnassum

    Claude Debussy

    Debussy: Images; Children's Corner; Suite Bergamasque; L'Isle Joyeuse

    Seong-Jin Cho, piano

    2:22
  • 10:51 PM

    Rodeo: Buckaroo Holiday

    Aaron Copland

    Copland: Appalachian Spring, Rodeo, Billy The Kid, Fanfare For The Common Man

    New York Philharmonic

    Leonard Bernstein, conductor

    6:57
  • 10:40 PM

    Concert Waltz No. 1

    Alexander Glazunov

    Rimsky-Korsakov: Sheherazade, Arensky: Variations on a Theme by Tchaikovsky, Glazunov: The Seasons, Concert Waltzes

    Philharmonia Orchestra

    Evgeny Svetlanov, conductor

    9:43
  • 10:35 PM

    Piano Sonata No. 3: 3rd movement

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Mitsuko Uchida, piano

    4:28
  • 10:24 PM

    Gloriana: Courtly Dances

    Benjamin Britten

    Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

    Andre Previn, conductor

    10:18
  • 10:09 PM

    RTE Concert Orchestra

    Adrian Leaper, conductor

    12:40
  • 10:06 PM

    Jesu, Joy of Man's Desiring

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Agnus Dei: Music Of Inner Harmony

    Choir of New College, Oxford

    Edward Higginbottom, conductor

    2:58
  • 10:03 PM

    Basque Folk Song

    Clarence Cameron White

    Marcus Eley, clarinet

    2:33
  • 9:47 PM

    Schlagobers Ballet: Entrance and dance of the Sugar; Round dance of Sugar, Coffee, and Cocoa; Whipped cream waltz

    Richard Strauss

    Strauss: Schlagobers Ballet, Op. 70

    Tokyo Metropolitan Symphony Orchestra

    Hiroshi Wakasugi, conductor

    10:31
  • 9:21 PM

    Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini

    Sergei Rachmaninoff

    Philadelphia Orchestra

    Yannick Nezet-Seguin, conductor

    Daniil Trifonov, piano

    24:49
  • 9:11 PM

    The Anonymous Lover: Overture-Symphony

    Chevalier de Saint-Georges

    Tafelmusik

    Jeanne Lamon, conductor

    7:41
  • 9:06 PM

    Peer Gynt: Arabian Dance

    Edvard Grieg

    Grieg: Peer Gynt Suites 1 & 2, etc.

    San Francisco Symphony

    Herbert Blomstedt, conductor

    4:45
  • 9:01 PM

    Irish Tune from County Derry

    Percy Grainger

    Lincolnshire Posy

    Dallas Wind Symphony

    Jerry Junkin, conductor

    4:47
  • 8:53 PM

    Rondo a Capriccio (Rage Over a Lost Penny)

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Evgeny Kissin, piano

    5:29
  • 8:50 PM

    Scotch Cap

    John Playford

    On the Banks of Helicon

    Baltimore Consort

    1:52
  • 8:13 PM

    Symphony No. 8

    Antonin Dvorak

    Dvorak: Symphonies Nos. 7 and 8

    Baltimore Symphony Orchestra

    Marin Alsop, conductor

    37:09
  • 8:08 PM

    Canzon Primi Toni No. 1

    Giovanni Gabrieli

    Wallace Collection

    3:09
  • 8:06 PM

    Beautiful Rosemary (Schon Rosmarin)

    Fritz Kreisler

    The Kreisler Album

    Joshua Bell, violin

    1:58
  • 8:01 PM

    Perpetuum mobile

    Simon Jeffes

    BBC Concert Orchestra

    Barry Wordsworth, conductor

    4:29
  • 7:40 PM

    Oboe d'Amore Concerto

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    JS Bach: The Solo Concertos

    New Bach Collegium Musicum Leipzig

    Max Pommer, conductor

    Burkhard Glaetzner, oboe d'amore

    18:38
  • 7:25 PM

    Petite Suite

    Claude Debussy

    Debussy: Petite Suite, etc

    Ulster Orchestra

    Yan Pascal Tortelier, conductor

    12:51
  • 7:21 PM

    Etude No. 11 "Winter Wind"

    Frederic Chopin

    Sviatoslav Richter, piano

    4:10
  • 7:06 PM

    Serenade No. 1: Allegro molto

    Johannes Brahms

    Brahms: Serenades

    Czech Philharmonic Orchestra

    Jiri Belohlavek, conductor

    12:49
  • 7:01 PM

    Symphony No. 1: Menuetto

    Louise Farrenc

    Farrenc: Symphony No. 1 - Overtures - Grand Variations

    European Soloists, Luxembourg

    Christoph Konig, conductor

    4:33
  • 6:43 PM

    Suite in the Old Style

    Alfred Schnittke

    Moscow Virtuosi

    Vladimir Spivakov, conductor

    15:26
  • 6:26 PM

    Rapsodie espagnole

    Maurice Ravel

    Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra

    JoAnn Falletta, conductor

    14:43
  • 6:23 PM

    Nora's Dance

    Nora Holt

    Phenomenal Women

    Lara Downes, piano

    1:47
  • 6:06 PM

    Fort Smith Symphony

    John Jeter, conductor

    16:26
  • 6:01 PM

    Scholastic Etude

    Cecile Chaminade

    Piano Music by Cecile Chaminade

    Peter Jacobs, piano

    4:49
  • 5:51 PM

    Prague Chamber Orchestra

    Charles Mackerras, conductor

    7:37
  • 5:29 PM

    An American in Paris

    George Gershwin

    Transatlantic

    Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra

    Louis Langree, conductor

    20:30
  • 5:22 PM

    String Quartet: Finale

    Florence Price

    Catalyst Quartet

    5:42
  • 5:12 PM

    The Merchant of Venice: Suite Anglaise No. 3

    Henri Rabaud

    Rabaud: Orchestral Works

    Rheinland-Pfalz State Philharmonic

    Leif Segerstam, conductor

    8:53
  • 5:06 PM

    Il Signor Bruschino: Overture

    Gioacchino Rossini

    Scottish Chamber Orchestra

    Jaime Laredo, conductor

    5:10
  • 5:01 PM

    Sonata No. 12

    Heinrich Biber

    Parley of Instruments

    Roy Goodman, conductor

    4:48
  • 4:50 PM

    Mephisto Waltz No. 1

    Franz Liszt

    La Pieta

    Angele Dubeau, violin

    8:53
  • 4:27 PM

    Piano Concerto No. 2

    Felix Mendelssohn

    Mendelssohn: Piano Concertos 1 & 2

    Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra

    Herbert Blomstedt, conductor

    Jean-Yves Thibaudet, piano

    20:48
  • 4:18 PM

    Septet: 4th movement

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Beethoven: Center of Gravity

    Joseph Silverstein, violin

    7:04
  • 4:06 PM

    Overture di Ballo

    Arthur Sullivan

    Sullivan: Cello Concerto, Irish Symphony

    Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra

    Charles Groves, conductor

    11:39
  • 4:01 PM

    Images, Book 1: Reflets dans l'eau (Reflections in the Water)

    Claude Debussy

    Debussy: Images, Etudes

    Pierre-Laurent Aimard, piano

    4:43
  • 3:54 PM

    Carmen: Gypsy Dance

    Georges Bizet

    Grieg: Carmen - Peer Gynt

    Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra

    Leonard Slatkin, conductor

    4:41
  • 3:40 PM

    Euphonium Concerto

    Amilcare Ponchielli

    Ponchielli: Concertos

    Mecklenburg Staatskapelle Schwerin

    Matthias Foremny, conductor

    Roland Froscher, euphonium

    13:23
  • 3:24 PM

    Brandenburg Concerto No. 4

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Six Brandenburg Concertos

    Dunedin Consort

    John Butt, conductor

    14:33
  • 3:18 PM

    Memories of the Alhambra

    Francisco Tarrega

    Sharon Isbin, guitar

    4:08
  • 3:06 PM

    The Wasps: Overture

    Ralph Vaughan Williams

    Walton: Symphony No. 1, Vaughan Williams: The Wasps - Overture

    London Symphony Orchestra

    Andre Previn, conductor

    8:54
  • 3:01 PM

    The Wedding Waltz

    Heikki Aaltoila

    Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra

    Leif Segerstam, conductor

    4:37
  • 2:54 PM

    Orchestral Suite No. 2 "Characteristic": Dance

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    Tchaikovsky: Suites Nos. 1 And 2

    National Symphony Orchestra of Ireland

    Stefan Sanderling, conductor

    4:16
  • 2:48 PM

    Waltz No. 2 "Valse brillante"

    Frederic Chopin

    Claudio Arrau, piano

    6:12
  • 2:34 PM

    Symphony No. 9 "Great": 4th movement

    Franz Schubert

    Berlin Philharmonic

    Nikolaus Harnoncourt, conductor

    11:54
  • 2:31 PM

    Will-o'-the-Wisps

    Alphonse Hasselmans

    Caprice: French Music For Harp

    Susann McDonald, harp

    2:16
  • 2:21 PM

    6 Early Netherlands Dances

    Julius Rontgen

    North German Radio Philharmonic

    David Porcelijn, conductor

    9:29
  • 2:17 PM

    The Adventures of Robin Hood: Robin Hood and His Merry Men

    Erich Korngold

    Cincinnati Pops Orchestra

    Erich Kunzel, conductor

    4:00
  • 2:12 PM

    An English Suite: Frolic

    Hubert Parry

    Finzi; Parry; Bridge

    English String Orchestra

    William Boughton, conductor

    3:26
  • 2:06 PM

    Carmina Burana: O Fortuna

    Carl Orff

    Orff: Carmina Burana

    German Opera Orchestra

    Eugen Jochum, conductor

    5:10
  • 2:01 PM

    Sinfonia in Classic Mode: Minuet

    Joseph Marx

    Marx: Orchestral Works, Vol. 2

    Bochum Symphony Orchestra

    Steven Sloane, conductor

    4:42
  • 1:54 PM

    Les Troyens (The Trojans): Trojan March

    Hector Berlioz

    Detroit Symphony Orchestra

    Paul Paray, conductor

    4:31
  • 1:48 PM

    Andersen: Entr'acte

    Oskar Nedbal

    Nedbal: From Tale To Tale

    Dvorak Chamber Orchestra

    Miroslav Homolka, conductor

    5:29
  • 1:36 PM

    Piano Concerto No. 22: 3rd movement

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Mozart Momentum - 1785

    Mahler Chamber Orchestra

    Leif Ove Andsnes, conductor

    Leif Ove Andsnes, piano

    10:47
  • 1:30 PM

    Choro de Saudade

    Agustin Barrios

    Intimate Barrios

    Berta Rojas, guitar

    5:25
  • 1:22 PM

    Four Seasons: Winter

    Antonio Vivaldi

    Vivaldi: Il Cimento Dell'Armonia e Dell'Inventione

    Europa Galante

    Fabio Biondi, conductor

    Fabio Biondi, violin

    7:44
  • 1:17 PM

    Dance of the Bajader

    Johan Halvorsen

    Halvorsen, J.: Kongen / Vasantasena / Tordenskjold

    Latvian National Symphony Orchestra

    Terje Mikkelsen, conductor

    4:25
  • 1:11 PM

    String Quartet No. 4: Scherzo

    Felix Mendelssohn

    Mendelssohn Op. 44 Nos. 1, 2

    Cecilia String Quartet

    3:58
  • 1:06 PM

    Mlada: Procession of the Nobles

    Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov

    Pops a la Russe

    Boston Pops Orchestra

    John Williams, conductor

    4:25
  • 1:01 PM

    London Fields: St. James' Park - A Lakeside Reverie

    Phyllis Tate

    Box of Delights: British Light Music Gems

    London Philharmonic Orchestra

    Barry Wordsworth, conductor

    4:52
  • 12:52 PM

    Wedding Day at Troldhaugen

    Edvard Grieg

    Academy of St Martin in the Fields

    Neville Marriner, conductor

    5:51
  • 12:46 PM

    Trumpet Concerto

    Giuseppe Torelli

    German Chamber Philharmonic

    Alison Balsom, trumpet

    5:45
  • 12:37 PM

    Variations on "I Got Rhythm"

    George Gershwin

    George Gershwin: Complete Music For Piano And Orchestra

    Dallas Symphony Orchestra

    Justin Brown, conductor

    Anne-Marie McDermott, piano

    8:40
  • 12:29 PM

    Symphony No. 5 "Western Hemisphere": 4th movement

    William Grant Still

    Fort Smith Symphony

    John Jeter, conductor

    6:47
  • 12:25 PM

    The Secret of Susanna: Overture

    Ermanno Wolf-Ferrari

    Great Comedy Overtures

    Royal Scottish National Orchestra

    Lance Friedel, conductor

    3:06
  • 12:18 PM

    Brooklyn Rider

    7:14
  • 12:11 PM

    Beautiful Mazurka

    Emil Waldteufel

    Cincinnati Pops Orchestra

    Erich Kunzel, conductor

    5:04
  • 12:06 PM

    Arabesque No. 1

    Claude Debussy

    English Chamber Orchestra

    Andrew Litton, conductor

    Branford Marsalis, saxophone

    4:11
  • 12:03 PM

    Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra

    Jose Serebrier, conductor

    2:39
  • 11:50 AM

    Halcyon Days

    Eric Coates

    East of England Orchestra

    Malcolm Nabarro, conductor

    8:01
  • 11:45 AM

    Three Parts on a Ground

    Henry Purcell

    Stradivaria

    4:45
  • 11:35 AM

    Symphony No. 2: 4th movement

    Robert Schumann

    Schumann: The Symphonies

    Staatskapelle Berlin

    Daniel Barenboim, conductor

    8:11
  • 11:32 AM

    Sevillanas

    Traditional

    LAGQ Latin

    Los Angeles Guitar Quartet

    3:07
  • 11:24 AM

    Iberia: Holy Festival in Seville

    Isaac Albeniz

    Spain

    Chicago Symphony Orchestra

    Fritz Reiner, conductor

    7:58
  • 11:20 AM

    Die Zwillingsbruder: Overture

    Franz Schubert

    Complete Schubert Overtures Vol. 2

    Prague Sinfonia

    Christian Benda, conductor

    3:54
  • 11:12 AM

    Waltz-Scherzo

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    National Philharmonic Orchestra of Russia

    Vladimir Spivakov, conductor

    Daniel Lozakovich, violin

    5:42
  • 11:06 AM

    Dreams of Love No. 3 (Liebestraum)

    Franz Liszt

    Liszt: My Piano Hero

    Lang Lang, piano

    4:51
  • 11:01 AM

    Petite Symphony: Finale

    Charles Gounod

    Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra

    Christopher Hogwood, conductor

    4:47
  • 10:46 AM

    Ma vlast (My Country): From Bohemia's Woods and Fields

    Bedrich Smetana

    Smetana: Ma Vlast

    Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra

    Libor Pesek, conductor

    12:31
  • 10:21 AM

    Intermezzo: Interludes

    Richard Strauss

    Berlin Philharmonic

    Zubin Mehta, conductor

    22:16
  • 10:14 AM

    Downton Abbey: Main Theme

    John Lunn

    Silence on Joue, Take 2

    La Pieta

    Angele Dubeau, conductor

    Angele Dubeau, violin

    5:03
  • 10:06 AM

    Flute Concerto No. 2 "La notte" ("The Night")

    Antonio Vivaldi

    Europa Galante

    Fabio Biondi, conductor

    Lorenzo Cavasanti, recorder

    8:03
  • 10:01 AM

    String Quartet No. 1: 3rd movement

    Heitor Villa-Lobos

    Danubius Quartet

    4:42
  • 9:40 AM

    Danish National Chamber Orchestra

    Adam Fischer, conductor

    17:46
  • 9:33 AM

    Prelude Pastoral

    Emmanuel Chabrier

    Vienna Philharmonic

    John Eliot Gardiner, conductor

    6:37
  • 9:11 AM

    Piano Trio No. 3

    Johannes Brahms

    Mendelssohn Brahms Dvorak Trios

    Joseph Kalichstein, piano

    21:04
  • 9:06 AM

    La Source (The Spring)

    Alphonse Hasselmans

    Yolanda Kondonassis, harp

    3:55
  • 9:01 AM

    Old and Lost Rivers

    Tobias Picker

    The Five Sacred Trees

    London Symphony Orchestra

    John Williams, conductor

    4:35
  • 8:40 AM

    Concert Piece for Four Horns

    Robert Schumann

    Revolutionary and Romantic Orchestra

    John Eliot Gardner, conductor

    Robert Montgomery, horn

    Gavin Edwards, horn

    Susan Dent, horn

    Robert Maskell, horn

    17:42
  • 8:28 AM

    Rapsodia santiaguena

    Manuel Gomez Carrillo

    Fiesta Criolla: Latin-American Orchestral Works

    Wurttemberg Philharmonic Reutlingen

    Gabriel Castagna, conductor

    11:48
  • 8:16 AM

    Camerata Bern

    Thomas Furi, conductor

    10:59
  • 8:06 AM

    String Quartet No. 2: Nocturne

    Alexander Borodin

    Philadelphia Orchestra

    Eugene Ormandy, conductor

    8:49
  • 8:01 AM

    Letter a l'Immortelle Bien-Aimee

    Corentin Apparailly

    Julien Martineau, mandolin

    Vanessa Benelli Mosell, piano

    4:43
  • 7:26 AM

    Symphony No. 1

    Felix Mendelssohn

    Chamber Orchestra of Europe

    Yannick Nezet-Seguin, conductor

    32:06
  • 7:20 AM

    Ludus pro Patria: Night and Love

    Augusta Holmes

    Holmes: Orchestral Works

    Rheinland-Pfalz State Philharmonic

    Patrick Davin, conductor

    5:39
  • 7:06 AM

    Chimney of King Rene

    Darius Milhaud

    French Wind Music

    Reykjavik Wind Quintet

    12:26
  • 7:01 AM

    Silent Woods

    Antonin Dvorak

    Dvorak Trios

    Alisa Weilerstein, cello

    4:44
  • 6:52 AM

    Symphonic Dance No. 1

    Edvard Grieg

    Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra

    Mariss Jansons, conductor

    6:20
  • 6:23 AM

    Suite for Strings

    Ethel Smyth

    British Music for Strings, Vol. 3

    South German Chamber Orchestra Pforzheim

    Douglas Bostock, conductor

    28:52
  • 6:06 AM

    Piano Sonata No. 34

    Franz Joseph Haydn

    Haydn: Piano Sonatas 29, 31, 34, 35, 49

    Emanuel Ax, piano

    14:30
  • 6:01 AM

    Minuet No. 1

    Giacomo Puccini

    Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

    Jacek Kaspszyk, conductor

    4:39