Poster YourClassical Radio App Stream Tile
Curated Streams

YourClassical Radio

Classical Music All Day, Live & Hosted. Build a deeper understanding and appreciation of classical music on YourClassical Radio. Listen to our live broadcast as our hosts take you through a classical music journey. Featuring music, commentary, interviews and more.

On Air Now
previous dayWednesday
Fridaynext day
  • 4:41 AM

    Karelia Suite

    Jean Sibelius

    Lahti Symphony Orchestra

    Osmo Vanska, conductor

    Raimo Laukka, baritone

    17:09
  • 4:23 AM

    Wind Quintet

    Franz Danzi

    Danzi: Wind Quintets Op. 76 Nos. 1-3, Piano Quintet Op. 53

    Berlin Philharmonic Winds

    17:10
  • 4:06 AM

    Guitar Concerto

    Ferdinando Carulli

    Academy of St Martin in the Fields

    Iona Brown, conductor

    Pepe Romero, guitar

    15:28
  • 4:01 AM

    Prelude on an Old Folk Tune

    Amy Beach

    Joanne Polk, piano

    4:36
  • 3:49 AM

    Play of the Elves

    Franz Berwald

    Franz Berwald: Symphonies Nos. 1-4

    Danish National Radio Symphony Orchestra

    Thomas Dausgaard, conductor

    8:42
  • 3:24 AM

    Violin Concerto No. 1

    Max Bruch

    Tchaikovsky & Bruch: Violin Concertos

    Czech Philharmonic Orchestra

    Jakub Hrusa, conductor

    Nicola Benedetti, violin

    24:37
  • 3:17 AM

    Berceuse

    Jack Gallagher

    Gallagher: Orchestral Music

    London Symphony Orchestra

    JoAnn Falletta, conductor

    5:18
  • 3:06 AM

    Trio Sonata No. 2

    Dietrich Buxtehude

    Baroque

    Eroica Trio

    9:47
  • 3:01 AM

    Eventide

    Ralph Vaughan Williams

    Elgar and Vaughan Williams

    Bournemouth Sinfonietta

    George Hurst, conductor

    4:52
  • 2:44 AM

    Warmth from Other Suns

    Carlos Simon

    Ivalas Quartet

    14:31
  • 2:17 AM

    Symphony No. 9

    Dmitri Shostakovich

    Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 5 & 9

    New York Philharmonic

    Leonard Bernstein, conductor

    25:22
  • 2:09 AM

    Unrest I

    Brandee Younger

    Unrest

    Brandee Younger, harp

    5:11
  • 2:06 AM

    Ol' Man River

    Jerome Kern

    Songs of Free Men

    Columbia Concert Orchestra

    Emanuel Balaban, conductor

    Paul Robeson, bass-baritone

    3:11
  • 1:53 AM

    Thais: Meditation

    Jules Massenet

    Melodies

    Chen Yi, violin

    5:14
  • 1:22 AM

    Piano Concerto No. 2

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Beethoven: Piano Concertos Nos. 1-5

    Dresden State Orchestra

    Hans Vonk, conductor

    Christian Zacharias, piano

    29:15
  • 1:15 AM

    Baltic Sea Philharmonic

    Kristjan Jarvi, conductor

    5:31
  • 1:06 AM

    Night Revels

    Leevi Madetoja

    Music by Leevi Madetoja & Tauno Pylkkanen

    Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra

    Jorma Panula, conductor

    7:59
  • 1:01 AM

    Detmold Horn Quartet

    4:45
  • 12:52 AM

    Don Pasquale: Sinfonia

    Gaetano Donizetti

    Saint Cecilia Orchestra

    Myung-Whun Chung, conductor

    6:43
  • 12:30 AM

    An American in Paris

    George Gershwin

    Transatlantic

    Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra

    Louis Langree, conductor

    20:30
  • 12:23 AM

    Jota de Pamplona

    Pablo de Sarasate

    Sarasate: Violin and Orchestra Music, Vol. 4

    Navarra Symphony Orchestra

    Ernest Martinez Izquierdo, conductor

    Tianwa Yang, violin

    6:43
  • 12:18 AM

    Eclogues: Girotondo

    Mario Castelnuovo-Tedesco

    CASTELNUOVO-TEDESCO, M.: Guitar Quintet / Fantasia / Ecloghe

    Chloe Dufossez, flute

    2:16
  • 12:06 AM

    The Geniuses, or Love's Characters Ballet: Suite

    Mademoiselle Duval

    Baroque Treasures

    Women's Philharmonic

    JoAnn Falletta, conductor

    11:42
  • 12:01 AM

    Village Dance

    Claude Champagne

    Quebec Symphony Orchestra

    Yoav Talmi, conductor

    4:47
  • 11:50 PM

    The Planets: Jupiter

    Gustav Holst

    Varese: Arcana, Holst: The Planets

    Philharmonia Orchestra

    Leonard Slatkin, conductor

    8:00
  • 11:46 PM

    Don Giovanni: Act II Finale

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Netherlands Wind Ensemble

    2:58
  • 11:28 PM

    Peer Gynt Suite No. 2

    Edvard Grieg

    San Francisco Symphony

    Herbert Blomstedt, conductor

    17:03
  • 11:23 PM

    The Seasons: August (Harvest)

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    Lang Lang, piano

    3:23
  • 11:07 PM

    The Leopard (Il Gattopardo): Dances

    Nino Rota

    Rota: La Strada Ballet Suite

    Orchestra of La Scala, Milan

    Riccardo Muti, conductor

    16:12
  • 11:01 PM

    Intermezzo

    Enrique Granados

    Violoncello Espanol

    I Musici Montreal

    Yuli Turovsky, conductor

    Yuli Turovsky, cello

    4:36
  • 10:52 PM

    The Fairy Queen: Act IV Symphony

    Henry Purcell

    Sound The Trumpet: Royal Music of Purcell and Handel

    English Concert

    Trevor Pinnock, conductor

    Alison Balsom, trumpet

    6:26
  • 10:47 PM

    Legend No. 1

    Antonin Dvorak

    Budapest Festival Orchestra

    Ivan Fischer, conductor

    3:17
  • 10:33 PM

    Piano Sonata No. 9

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Mari Kodama, piano

    13:34
  • 10:15 PM

    Concertino for Horn

    Carl Maria von Weber

    Carl Maria von Weber: Wind Concertos

    Scottish Chamber Orchestra

    Alexander Janiczek, conductor

    Alec Frank-Gemmill, horn

    16:10
  • 10:06 PM

    Finlandia

    Jean Sibelius

    Jean Sibelius: Violin Concerto, Karelia Suite, Finlandia

    Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra

    Okko Kamu, conductor

    8:15
  • 10:01 PM

    Silvain Overture

    Andre Gretry

    Orchestre De Bretagne

    Stefan Sanderling, conductor

    4:43
  • 9:54 PM

    Alexandre Tharaud, piano

    4:15
  • 9:48 PM

    Suite in Old Style: 3rd movement

    Dobrinka Tabakova

    Dobrinka Tabakova: String Paths

    Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra

    Maxim Rysanov, conductor

    Maxim Rysanov, viola

    5:03
  • 9:37 PM

    Rosen aus dem Suden (Roses from the South) Waltz

    Johann StraussJr.

    Johann Strauss: Emperor Waltz

    Berlin Philharmonic

    Herbert von Karajan, conductor

    10:02
  • 9:26 PM

    Allegro for Strings

    Douglas Lilburn

    Lilburn: Landfall In Unknown Seas, Diversions For String Orchestra

    New Zealand Chamber Orchestra

    10:06
  • 9:11 PM

    Prague Chamber Orchestra

    Charles Mackerras, conductor

    13:25
  • 9:06 PM

    Mlada: Procession of the Nobles

    Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov

    Pops a la Russe

    Boston Pops Orchestra

    John Williams, conductor

    4:25
  • 9:03 PM

    Minuet in Blue

    Ron Goodwin

    GOODWIN: Drake 400 Suite / New Zealand Suite

    New Zealand Symphony Orchestra

    Ron Goodwin, conductor

    2:48
  • 8:50 PM

    J.S. Dances

    Donald Grantham

    Retrospectives

    North Texas Wind Symphony

    Eugene Corporon, conductor

    Anastasia Markina, piano

    8:07
  • 8:35 PM

    Symphony No. 2 "Ocean": 7th movement

    Anton Rubinstein

    RUBINSTEIN, A.: Symphony No. 2, "Ocean"

    Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra

    Stephen Gunzenhauser, conductor

    13:24
  • 8:23 PM

    Concerto for Oboe and Violin

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Bach

    Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra Chamber Orchestra

    Lisa Batiashvili, violin

    12:03
  • 8:18 PM

    Danza Brasilera

    Jorge Morel

    Milos: Pasion

    Milos Karadaglic, guitar

    3:11
  • 8:07 PM

    Academic Festival Overture

    Johannes Brahms

    Brahms: Symphony 1, Academic Festival Overture

    Houston Symphony Orchestra

    Christoph Eschenbach, conductor

    11:04
  • 8:01 PM

    Symphony: 4th movement

    Johan Zander

    Royal Swedish Opera Orchestra

    Philip Brunelle, conductor

    4:44
  • 7:40 PM

    Three Botticelli Pictures

    Ottorino Respighi

    Respighi

    Philharmonia Orchestra

    Geoffrey Simon, conductor

    18:02
  • 7:16 PM

    Arpeggione Sonata

    Franz Schubert

    Ludwig Quandt, cello

    Marie-Pierre Langlamet, harp

    22:45
  • 7:06 PM

    Morning, Noon, and Night in Vienna

    Franz von Suppe

    Vienna Philharmonic

    John Eliot Gardiner, conductor

    8:07
  • 7:01 PM

    Pastoral and Reel

    Thomas C. Kelly

    Irish Chamber Orchestra

    Fionnuala Hunt, conductor

    4:39
  • 6:47 PM

    Ma vlast (My Country): Vltava (The Moldau)

    Bedrich Smetana

    Smetana: Ma Vlast

    Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra

    Zdenek Macal, conductor

    11:44
  • 6:23 PM

    Piano Sonata No. 13

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Mozart: Piano Sonatas

    Alfred Brendel, piano

    22:07
  • 6:18 PM

    How Can I Keep From Singing?

    Robert Lowry

    A Harvest Home

    Cantus

    2:50
  • 6:06 PM

    Symphony No. 2 "In the Spring": 4th movement

    John Knowles Paine

    John Knowles Paine: Orchestral Works 2

    Ulster Orchestra

    JoAnn Falletta, conductor

    11:09
  • 6:01 PM

    The Prophet: Ballet of the Skaters: Galop

    Giacomo Meyerbeer

    Meyerbeer: Ballet Music From The Operas / Nesterowicz

    Barcelona Symphony Orchestra

    Michal Nesterowicz, conductor

    4:46
  • 5:55 PM

    Sonata: 4th movement

    Antonio Carlos Gomez

    Essencia Do Brasil

    Brazilian Guitar Quartet

    3:36
  • 5:14 PM

    Symphony No. 7

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Ludwig van Beethoven: Symphonien 1-9

    Berlin Philharmonic

    Simon Rattle, conductor

    39:11
  • 5:10 PM

    Concert Etude No. 6: Pastoral

    Nikolai Kapustin

    This & That

    Benjamin Grosvenor, piano

    2:18
  • 5:06 PM

    Fancy Free Ballet: Danzon

    Leonard Bernstein

    Sao Paulo Symphony Orchestra

    Marin Alsop, conductor

    3:03
  • 5:01 PM

    Zefiro torna

    Claudio Monteverdi

    c. 1300-c. 2000

    Jeremy Denk, piano

    4:36
  • 4:46 PM

    Violin Concerto

    Georg Philipp Telemann

    Telemann: Complete Violin Concertos, Vol. 7

    Wallfisch Band

    Elizabeth Wallfisch, conductor

    Elizabeth Wallfisch, violin

    11:55
  • 4:21 PM

    Symphony No. 3

    Franz Schubert

    Schubert: Symphonies Nos. 3 & 6

    Staatskapelle Berlin

    Otmar Suitner, conductor

    24:11
  • 4:09 PM

    Old Polish Suite

    Andrei Panufnik

    Panufnik: Homage to Polish Music

    Polish Chamber Orchestra

    Mariusz Smolij, conductor

    10:03
  • 4:06 PM

    Swan Lake: Neapolitan Dance

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    Tchaikovsky Nutcracker & Swan Lake Suite

    Minnesota Orchestra

    Leonard Slatkin, conductor

    2:12
  • 4:01 PM

    Sinfonia No. 3: 3rd movement

    Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach

    Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach: Complete String Symphonies

    Gli Incogniti

    Amandine Beyer, conductor

    4:51
  • 3:52 PM

    Torch Dance

    Moritz Moszkowski

    From Foreign Lands

    San Francisco Ballet Orchestra

    Martin West, conductor

    6:15
  • 3:18 PM

    Piano Concerto No. 22

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 22 And 24

    National Arts Centre Orchestra

    Hannu Lintu, conductor

    Angela Hewitt, piano

    32:21
  • 3:10 PM

    An 18th Century Scherzo

    Haydn Wood

    Royal Ballet Sinfonia

    David Lloyd-Jones, conductor

    6:36
  • 3:06 PM

    Canzon Primi Toni No. 1

    Giovanni Gabrieli

    Wallace Collection

    3:09
  • 3:01 PM

    Requiebros

    Gaspar Cassado

    I Musici Montreal

    Yuli Turovsky, conductor

    Yuli Turovsky, cello

    4:48
  • 2:37 PM

    The Tender Land Suite

    Aaron Copland

    Phoenix Symphony

    James Sedares, conductor

    21:21
  • 2:34 PM

    La Lisonjera (The Flatterer)

    Cecile Chaminade

    Eric Parkin, piano

    2:14
  • 2:18 PM

    Brandenburg Concerto No. 6

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    For Thy Pleasure

    Los Angeles Guitar Quartet

    14:10
  • 2:09 PM

    Symphonic Sketches: Jubilee

    George Chadwick

    Chadwick: Symphony No. 2; Symphonic Sketches

    Detroit Symphony Orchestra

    Neeme Jarvi, conductor

    7:42
  • 2:06 PM

    Carmen: Prelude

    Georges Bizet

    The #1 Opera Album

    London Philharmonic Orchestra

    Georg Solti, conductor

    2:21
  • 2:01 PM

    String Quartet No. 11 "Serioso": 4th movement

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    Cypress String Quartet

    4:41
  • 1:52 PM

    Raiders of the Lost Ark March

    John Williams

    Digital Hollywood: Memorable Film Scores

    London Symphony Orchestra

    Stanley Black, conductor

    6:36
  • 1:47 PM

    Four Spanish Pieces: Bolero

    Tomas Breton

    Breton: Four Spanish Pieces, Piano Trio

    LOM Piano Trio

    4:23
  • 1:34 PM

    Semiramide: Overture

    Gioacchino Rossini

    Rossini: Complete Overtures

    Academy of St Martin in the Fields

    Neville Marriner, conductor

    11:37
  • 1:27 PM

    Aladdin: Dances

    Ernest Tomlinson

    British Light Music: Ernest Tomlinson

    Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra

    Ernest Tomlinson, conductor

    6:36
  • 1:23 PM

    Afton Water

    Traditional

    Cambridge Singers

    John Rutter, conductor

    3:30
  • 1:18 PM

    Danse des Lutins

    Henriette Renie

    Nightscapes

    Magdalena Hoffmann, harp

    3:35
  • 1:11 PM

    Trumpet Concerto

    Alessandro Stradella

    Philharmonia Orchestra

    Simon Wright, conductor

    John Wallace, trumpet

    5:42
  • 1:06 PM

    Paganini Etude No. 3 "La Campanella"

    Franz Liszt

    Liszt: My Piano Hero

    Lang Lang, piano

    4:46
  • 1:01 PM

    String Symphony No. 8: 3rd movement

    Felix Mendelssohn

    Mendelssohn Early Symphonies 8 & 11

    Metamorphosen Chamber Orchestra

    Scott Yoo, conductor

    4:51
  • 12:48 PM

    Symphony No. 9 "From the New World": 4th movement

    Antonin Dvorak

    Dvorak: Symphonies Nos. 8 & 9

    Philadelphia Orchestra

    Wolfgang Sawallisch, conductor

    10:34
  • 12:44 PM

    Polonaise for Flute

    Johann Muthel

    Concertos and Chamber Music

    Musica Alta Ripa

    3:25
  • 12:37 PM

    The Valkyrie: Ride of the Valkyries

    Richard Wagner

    Stokowski Transcriptions

    Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra

    Jose Serebrier, conductor

    5:28
  • 12:31 PM

    Concerto No. 10

    Tomaso Albinoni

    Collegium Musicum 90

    Simon Standage, conductor

    5:38
  • 12:20 PM

    Fantasy on Themes from Verdi's Rigoletto

    Franz & Karl Doppler

    Wiener Virtuosen

    9:53
  • 12:17 PM

    Scaramouche: Brazileira

    Darius Milhaud

    Orpheus Chamber Orchestra

    Branford Marsalis, saxophone

    2:37
  • 12:11 PM

    The Stone Host Suite: Spanish Dance

    Myroslav Skoryk

    SKORYK, M.: Carpathian Concerto / Diptych / Violin Concerto No. 7 / Cello Concerto

    Odessa Philharmonic Orchestra

    Hobart Earle, conductor

    4:02
  • 12:06 PM

    March Militaire No. 1

    Franz Schubert

    Schubert: Piano Music for Four Hands, Vol III

    Yaara Tal, piano

    4:45
  • 12:01 PM

    North Texas Wind Symphony

    Eugene Corporon, conductor

    4:42
  • 11:53 AM

    Symphony No. 5: Waltz

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    Tchaikovsky Symphonies

    Russian National Orchestra

    Mikhail Pletnev, conductor

    5:48
  • 11:46 AM

    L'Estro Armonico: Concerto No. 3 for Violin

    Antonio Vivaldi

    Vivaldi: L'Estro Armonico: Op. 3

    Academy of Ancient Music

    Christopher Hogwood, conductor

    Monica Huggett, violin

    6:18
  • 11:38 AM

    Norwegian Dance No. 1

    Edvard Grieg

    Grieg: Norwegian Dances

    Estonian National Symphony Orchestra

    Paavo Jarvi, conductor

    6:15
  • 11:27 AM

    First Suite

    Gustav Holst

    Holst: Hammersmith, Moorside Suite, Suites 1 And 2 / Dunn

    Dallas Wind Symphony

    Howard Dunn, conductor

    10:44
  • 11:22 AM

    Cosi fan tutte: Overture

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Mozart Overtures

    Norwegian National Opera Orchestra

    Rinaldo Alessandrini, conductor

    4:31
  • 11:18 AM

    Prelude and Fugue No. 7

    Dmitri Shostakovich

    Keith Jarrett, piano

    3:11
  • 11:12 AM

    Entry March of the Boyars

    Johan Halvorsen

    Symphonic Spectacular

    Cincinnati Pops Orchestra

    Erich Kunzel, conductor

    4:23
  • 11:06 AM

    Wachet auf, ruft uns die Stimme (Sleepers Awake)

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    Christmas Around the World

    Burning River Brass

    5:27
  • 11:03 AM

    John Williams, guitar

    2:36
  • 10:51 AM

    Alborada del Gracioso (Morning Song of the Jester)

    Maurice Ravel

    Ravel: Bolero, La Valse, Alborada

    Cleveland Orchestra

    Christoph von Dohnanyi, conductor

    7:27
  • 10:39 AM

    Symphony: 4th movement

    Alice Mary Smith

    London Mozart Players

    Howard Shelley, conductor

    10:03
  • 10:32 AM

    Polonaise No. 6 "Heroic"

    Frederic Chopin

    Chopin: 24 Preludes, Sonata No. 2, Polonaise, Op. 53

    Evgeny Kissin, piano

    6:27
  • 10:26 AM

    Cape Breton Concerto: Opening

    Brian Packham

    Highlands

    Camerata Bariloche

    Chris Norman, flute

    5:49
  • 10:14 AM

    A Children's Overture

    Roger Quilter

    British Light Music: Roger Quilter

    Czecho-Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra

    Adrian Leaper, conductor

    11:09
  • 10:06 AM

    Appalachian Spring: Variations on a Shaker Melody

    Aaron Copland

    Copland: Appalachian Spring, Rodeo, Billy The Kid, Fanfare For The Common Man

    New York Philharmonic

    Leonard Bernstein, conductor

    6:47
  • 10:01 AM

    L'Orfeo Baroque Orchestra

    Michi Gaigg, conductor

    4:31
  • 9:46 AM

    Symphony No. 1

    Franz Joseph Haydn

    Philharmonia Hungarica

    Antal Dorati, conductor

    12:39
  • 9:21 AM

    Violin Concerto

    Samuel Barber

    The American Masters: Barber, Corigliano, Bates

    London Symphony Orchestra

    Leonard Slatkin, conductor

    Anne Akiko Meyers, violin

    23:10
  • 9:16 AM

    Kikujiro: Summer

    Joe Hisaishi

    Dream Songs

    Studio Orchestra

    Joe Hisaishi, piano

    4:04
  • 9:06 AM

    Trumpet Sonata No. 1

    Giuseppe Torelli

    Italian Trumpet Concertos, Vol. 2

    New Bach Collegium Musicum Leipzig

    Max Pommer, conductor

    Ludwig Guttler, trumpet

    8:39
  • 9:01 AM

    Symphonic Suite for Strings: Prelude

    Marion Bauer

    Marion Bauer: American Youth Concerto

    Ambache Chamber Orchestra and Ensemble

    4:39
  • 8:41 AM

    Dolly Suite

    Gabriel Faure

    Bizet, Ravel, Faure

    Katia & Marielle Labeque, pianos

    16:47
  • 8:36 AM

    Imaginary Numbers: Hymn of the Five Suns

    Michael Gandolfi

    Atlanta Symphony Orchestra

    Robert Spano, conductor

    Elizabeth Koch Tiscione, oboe

    Laura Ardan, clarinet

    Andrew Brady, bassoon

    Brice Andrus, horn

    5:01
  • 8:19 AM

    String Quartet No. 10

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Mozart: The Early String Quartets

    Hagen Quartet

    14:58
  • 8:06 AM

    Slavonic Rhapsody No. 3

    Antonin Dvorak

    Smetana: Ma Vlast, etc.

    Dresden State Orchestra

    Paavo Berglund, conductor

    12:37
  • 8:01 AM

    Reflexoes No. 6: Doloroso

    Jaime Zenamon

    Rupert Boyd, guitar

    Laura Metcalf, cello

    4:35
  • 7:25 AM

    Petrushka

    Igor Stravinsky

    Stavinsky: The Firebird, Petrushka, Fireworks

    Baltimore Symphony Orchestra

    David Zinman, conductor

    33:27
  • 7:18 AM

    Nocturne No. 14

    Frederic Chopin

    Magdalena Hoffmann, harp

    7:01
  • 7:06 AM

    Cantilena and Finale

    Carlos Guastavino

    Camerata Bariloche

    9:42
  • 7:01 AM

    Grand Canyon Suite: Sunset

    Ferde Grofe

    Grofe: Grand Canyon Suite, Gershwin: Catfish Row

    Cincinnati Pops Orchestra

    Erich Kunzel, conductor

    4:43
  • 6:44 AM

    Violin Sonata No. 4

    Johann Sebastian Bach

    JS Bach: Violin Concertos

    Janine Jansen, violin

    14:28
  • 6:23 AM

    Responses, Hosanna and Fugue

    Arnold Rosner

    Philharmonia Orchestra

    David Amos, conductor

    20:06
  • 6:06 AM

    Flute and Oboe Concerto

    Franz Joseph Haydn

    Haydn: Concertos for Flute and Oboe

    Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra

    Janos Rolla, conductor

    Jean-Pierre Rampal, flute

    15:11
  • 6:01 AM

    Love's Labours Lost: 3 Soliloquies

    Gerald Finzi

    Northern Sinfonia

    Howard Griffiths, conductor

    4:48
  • 5:45 AM

    Symphony No. 3: Finale

    Aaron Copland

    Copland: Symphony No. 3 - Music For A Great City

    Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra

    Leonard Slatkin, conductor

    13:30
  • 5:31 AM

    Moorish Rhapsody: Elegy at Summer

    Engelbert Humperdinck

    Czecho-Slovak State Philharmonic

    Martin Fischer-Dieskau, conductor

    12:56
  • 5:24 AM

    Miserere mei, Deus

    Gregorio Allegri

    Ofra Harnoy, cello

    6:03
  • 5:01 AM

    Edgar: Act I Prelude

    Giacomo Puccini

    Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

    Jacek Kaspszyk, conductor

    4:37