Poster YourClassical Children
YourClassical Children
APM
Curated Streams

YourClassical Children

Music for young listeners and their families.

On Air Now
  • 12:54 AM

    Bright Blue Music

    Michael Torke

    Michael Torke's Color Music

    Baltimore Symphony Orchestra

    David Zinman, conductor

    9:07
  • 12:48 AM

    The Running Set

    Ralph Vaughan Williams

    Vaughan Williams: Piano Concerto / The Wasps / English Folk Song Suite / The Running Set

    Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra

    James Judd, conductor

    6:15
  • 12:44 AM

    Joyous March

    Emmanuel Chabrier

    Chabrier: Espana, Suite Pastoral, Fete Polonaise, Overture - Gwendoline, Danse Slave, Joyeuse Marche, Bourree Fantasque; Roussel: Suite in F, Op. 33

    Detroit Symphony Orchestra

    Paul Paray, conductor

    3:33
  • 12:37 AM

    Voices of Spring Waltz (Fruhlingsstimmen)

    Johann Strauss, Jr.

    Strauss: Gala I

    Vienna Philharmonic

    Willi Boskovsky, conductor

    6:09
  • 12:30 AM

    Symphony No. 94 "Surprise": 2nd movement

    Franz Joseph Haydn

    Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 94 & 100, Sinfonia Concertante

    Austro-Hungarian Haydn Orchestra

    Adam Fischer, conductor

    6:18
  • 12:28 AM

    Gayane: Sabre Dance

    Aram Khachaturian

    Dances for Flute

    Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

    Myung-Whun Chung, conductor

    James Galway, flute

    2:27
  • 12:21 AM

    Crown Imperial

    William Walton

    Walton: Belshazzar's Feast/ Henry V Suite

    Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra

    Andrew Litton, conductor

    6:50
  • 12:16 AM

    Perpetual Motion (Perpetuum mobile)

    Johann Strauss, Jr.

    Concert A La Carte

    Vienna-Berlin Ensemble

    2:54
  • 12:10 AM

    La Scala di Seta (Silken Ladder): Overture

    Gioacchino Rossini

    Rossini: Overtures

    Scottish Chamber Orchestra

    Jaime Laredo, conductor

    6:25
  • 12:06 AM

    Dance of the Shepherd Girl

    Hugo Alfven

    A Swedish Pastorale

    Stockholm Sinfonietta

    Jan-Olav Wedin, conductor

    3:46
  • 12:03 AM

    Schwanda the Bagpiper: Polka

    Jaromir Weinberger

    Concert in the Park

    Edmonton Wind Ensemble

    Harry Pinchin, conductor

    2:28
  • 12:00 AM

    Rodeo: Hoe-Down

    Aaron Copland

    An American Salute

    Czecho-Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra

    Stephen Gunzenhauser, conductor

    3:16
  • 11:56 PM

    Slavonic Dance No. 3

    Antonin Dvorak

    Dvorak: Slavonic Dances

    Budapest Festival Orchestra

    Ivan Fischer, conductor

    3:51
  • 11:49 PM

    Eugene Onegin: Waltz

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    Tchaikovsky Waltzes

    Houston Symphony Orchestra

    Sergiu Comissiona, conductor

    6:40
  • 11:47 PM

    Les Tours de Passe-Passe (Sleight of Hand)

    Francois Couperin

    Couperin: Tic Toc Choc

    Alexandre Tharaud, piano

    2:24
  • 11:41 PM

    Eine kleine Nachtmusik: 1st movement

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Mozart: Symphony No. 29, Violin Concerto No. 5, Nachtmusik

    London Chamber Orchestra

    Christopher Warren-Green, conductor

    5:37
  • 11:37 PM

    Peer Gynt: Morning Mood

    Edvard Grieg

    Norwegian Classical Favourites

    Iceland Symphony Orchestra

    Bjarte Engeset, conductor

    4:00
  • 11:30 PM

    Petite Symphony: Scherzo

    Charles Gounod

    Gounod, Milhaud, Debussy-Faldner

    Sinfonia Orchestra of Chicago

    Barry Faldner, conductor

    4:13
  • 11:27 PM

    Snow Maiden: Dance of the Tumblers

    Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov

    Leonard Bernstein: The Encore Collection Vol. 1

    New York Philharmonic

    Leonard Bernstein, conductor

    3:17
  • 11:24 PM

    Carmen: March of the Toreadors

    Georges Bizet

    Dance!: The World's Favourite Ice-Skating Music

    French National Orchestra

    Seiji Ozawa, conductor

    2:06
  • 11:23 PM

    The Comedians: Galop

    Dmitri Kabalevsky

    Sir Charles' Precious Music Box 1

    Philharmonia Orchestra

    Charles Groves, conductor

    1:32
  • 11:14 PM

    The Planets: Jupiter

    Gustav Holst

    Holst: The Planets

    Berlin Philharmonic

    Colin Davis, conductor

    8:14
  • 11:11 PM

    Walking Tune

    Percy Grainger

    Music of Percy Grainger

    Bournemouth Sinfonietta

    Kenneth Montgomery, conductor

    3:34
  • 11:04 PM

    Bartered Bride: Overture

    Bedrich Smetana

    Smetana: Bartered Bride

    Hollywood Bowl Orchestra

    Miklos Rozsa, conductor

    6:43
  • 11:02 PM

    Rigoletto: La donna e mobile

    Giuseppe Verdi

    Opera Arias for Trumpet

    Orchestra of Toulouse

    Michel Plasson, conductor

    Maurice Andre, trumpet

    2:17
  • 10:56 PM

    Danse (Tarantelle styrienne)

    Claude Debussy

    Pictures at an Exhibition

    Minnesota Orchestra

    Eiji Oue, conductor

    5:38
  • 10:50 PM

    The Dance of the Goblins (La ronde des Lutins)

    Antonio Bazzini

    Italian Serenade

    James Galway, flute

    5:54
  • 10:48 PM

    The Gadfly: Barrel Organ Waltz

    Dmitri Shostakovich

    Film Music of Dmitri Shostakovich, Vol. 2

    BBC Philharmonic Orchestra

    Vassily Sinaisky, conductor

    2:01
  • 10:43 PM

    Raiders of the Lost Ark March

    John Williams

    John Williams Greatest Hits 1969-1999

    Boston Pops Orchestra

    John Williams, conductor

    5:10
  • 10:36 PM

    Polonaise No. 6 "Heroic"

    Frederic Chopin

    Chopin: 24 Preludes, Sonata No. 2, Polonaise, Op. 53

    Evgeny Kissin, piano

    6:27
  • 10:33 PM

    Radetzky March

    Johann Strauss, Sr.

    Kaleidoscope

    London Symphony Orchestra

    Charles Mackerras, conductor

    2:57
  • 10:28 PM

    Giselle: Entrance of Giselle

    Adolphe Adam

    Adam: Giselle

    Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra

    Andrew Mogrelia, conductor

    5:47
  • 10:24 PM

    Simple Symphony: Playful Pizzicato

    Benjamin Britten

    Works By Britten, Tippett, Walton

    Guildhall Strings

    3:09
  • 10:18 PM

    The Skaters Waltz

    Emil Waldteufel

    The Greatest Christmas Show on Earth

    National Philharmonic Orchestra

    Douglas Gamley, conductor

    6:06
  • 10:16 PM

    The Little White Donkey

    Jacques Ibert

    Carnival Fantasy

    Salut Salon

    2:00
  • 10:13 PM

    Wand of Youth: The Little Bells

    Edward Elgar

    Elgar: The Wand of Youth, Suites I & II; Dream Children; Nursery Suite; Starlight Express

    Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra

    Raymond Leppard, conductor

    2:37
  • 10:06 PM

    Harold in Italy: Serenade

    Hector Berlioz

    Berlioz: Harold en Italie Op. 16

    Frankfurt Radio Symphony Orchestra

    Eliahu Inbal, conductor

    Yuri Bashmet, viola

    5:56
  • 9:57 PM

    Prague Waltzes

    Antonin Dvorak

    Dvorak: Czech Suite, Prague Waltzes, etc.

    Detroit Symphony Orchestra

    Antal Dorati, conductor

    8:54
  • 9:55 PM

    The Musical Box

    Anatol Liadov

    Jouer, chanter, danser/Play, sing, dance

    Manon Le Comte, harp

    2:04
  • 9:53 PM

    The Syncopated Clock

    Leroy Anderson

    Leroy Anderson Favorites

    Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra

    Leonard Slatkin, conductor

    2:26
  • 9:50 PM

    Tick-Tock Polka

    Johann Strauss, Jr.

    Orchestral Lollipops

    Brandenburg State Orchestra Frankfurt

    Howard Griffiths, conductor

    2:39
  • 9:46 PM

    Karelia Suite: Alla Marcia

    Jean Sibelius

    Sibelius: Karelia and Kuolema (complete versions)

    Lahti Symphony Orchestra

    Osmo Vanska, conductor

    4:06
  • 9:40 PM

    Wedding Day at Troldhaugen

    Edvard Grieg

    Grieg: Lyric Pieces

    Stephen Hough, piano

    5:55
  • 9:34 PM

    Sylvia: Procession of Bacchus

    Leo Delibes

    Delibes: Coppelia / Gounod: Faust

    Budapest Philharmonic Orchestra

    Janos Sandor, conductor

    5:58
  • 9:32 PM

    The Love for Three Oranges: March

    Sergei Prokofiev

    Prokofiev: Violin Sonatas

    Pierre Amoyal, violin

    1:40
  • 9:27 PM

    Symphony: Scherzo

    Georges Bizet

    Bizet: Symphony, Jeux d'enfants, Roma

    Paris Orchestra

    Paavo Jarvi, conductor

    5:32
  • 9:24 PM

    Prince Igor: Dance of the Polovtsian Maidens

    Alexander Borodin

    Peter Tchaikovsky: 1812 Overture; Alexander Borodin: Polovtsian Dances

    Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra

    Esa-Pekka Salonen, conductor

    2:11
  • 9:18 PM

    Donna Diana Overture

    Emil von Reznicek

    Great Comedy Overtures

    Royal Scottish National Orchestra

    Lance Friedel, conductor

    6:00
  • 9:14 PM

    The Ruins of Athens: Turkish March

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    International Salute

    Cincinnati Pops Orchestra

    Erich Kunzel, conductor

    1:55
  • 9:08 PM

    Espana

    Emmanuel Chabrier

    Offenbach: Gaite Parisienne; Gounod, Thomas, Chabrier

    Boston Symphony Orchestra

    Seiji Ozawa, conductor

    6:09
  • 9:07 PM

    Album for Children: March

    Tatyana Nikolayeva

    Pioneers: Piano Works by Female Composers

    Hiroko Ishimoto, piano

    1:01
  • 8:59 PM

    Marriage of Figaro: Overture

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Late Romantics

    Calgary Philharmonic Orchestra

    Mario Bernardi, conductor

    4:27
  • 8:58 PM

    Flight of the Bumblebee

    Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov

    The Sound of the Academy

    Academy of St Martin in the Fields

    Neville Marriner, conductor

    1:22
  • 8:50 PM

    Il barbiere di Siviglia (Barber of Seville): Overture

    Gioacchino Rossini

    Rossini: Overtures

    Philharmonia Orchestra

    Carlo Maria Giulini, conductor

    7:24
  • 8:47 PM

    Solomon: Arrival of the Queen of Sheba

    George Frideric Handel

    For Thy Pleasure

    Los Angeles Guitar Quartet

    3:24
  • 8:42 PM

    The Capricious One

    Edward Elgar

    Albeniz, Brahms, Dvorak, Elgar, Falla, Kreisler

    Pinchas Zukerman, violin

    4:32
  • 8:34 PM

    Rodeo: Buckaroo Holiday

    Aaron Copland

    The Copland Collection 1936-1948

    London Symphony Orchestra

    Aaron Copland, conductor

    7:48
  • 8:30 PM

    Conga del Fuego nuevo

    Arturo Marquez

    Gustavo Dudamel: Discoveries

    Simon Bolivar Symphony Orchestra

    Gustavo Dudamel, conductor

    4:54
  • 8:25 PM

    The Planets: Mercury

    Gustav Holst

    Holst: The Planets

    Boston Pops Orchestra

    John Williams, conductor

    4:12
  • 8:22 PM

    Sleeping Beauty: Apotheosis

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    Tchaikovsky: The Sleeping Beauty

    National Philharmonic Orchestra

    Richard Bonynge, conductor

    3:34
  • 8:13 PM

    Die Fledermaus: Overture

    Johann Strauss, Jr.

    Strauss

    Vienna Volksoper Orchestra

    Franz Bauer-Theussl, conductor

    8:29
  • 8:11 PM

    The Syncopated Clock

    Leroy Anderson

    ANDERSON, L.: Orchestral Music, Vol. 3 - Sleigh Ride / The Typewriter / Plink, Plank, Plunk! / The Syncopated Clock

    BBC Concert Orchestra

    Leonard Slatkin, conductor

    2:19
  • 8:02 PM

    Dance of the Hours

    Amilcare Ponchielli

    Essential Ballet

    Royal Opera House Orchestra, Covent Garden

    Georg Solti, conductor

    8:44
  • 7:59 PM

    The Tic-Toc-Choc (or the mallets)

    Francois Couperin

    Couperin: Tic Toc Choc

    Alexandre Tharaud, piano

    2:27
  • 7:51 PM

    Symphony No. 101 "The Clock": 2nd movement

    Franz Joseph Haydn

    Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 101 & 103

    Orchestra of the 18th Century

    Frans Bruggen, conductor

    8:12
  • 7:45 PM

    Festive Overture

    Dmitri Shostakovich

    Shostakovich: Symphony No. 10

    London Philharmonic Orchestra

    Andrew Litton, conductor

    5:51
  • 7:40 PM

    March Militaire No. 1

    Franz Schubert

    Schubert: Piano Music for Four Hands, Vol III

    Yaara Tal, piano

    4:45
  • 7:36 PM

    Procession of the Sardar

    Mikhail Ippolitov-Ivanov

    Sir Charles' Precious Music Box Ii

    Philharmonia Orchestra

    Charles Groves, conductor

    4:32
  • 7:35 PM

    Tambourin

    Francois-Joseph Gossec

    Music to My Ears: A Collection of Music for Children of All Ages

    Carol Wincenc, flute

    1:19
  • 7:30 PM

    Rusalka: Polonaise

    Antonin Dvorak

    Exotic Dances from the Opera

    Minnesota Orchestra

    Eiji Oue, conductor

    4:30
  • 7:27 PM

    Miniature Viennese March

    Fritz Kreisler

    The Kreisler Album

    Joshua Bell, violin

    3:15
  • 7:24 PM

    Bartered Bride: Dance of the Comedians

    Bedrich Smetana

    Empire Brass: Greatest Hits

    Empire Brass

    2:47
  • 7:19 PM

    Polonaise

    Anatol Liadov

    Liadov: The Enchanted Lake, and other orchestral works.

    Mexico City Philharmonic Orchestra

    Enrique Batiz, conductor

    4:19
  • 7:16 PM

    March of the Little Lead Soldiers

    Gabriel Pierne

    Pierne: Orchestral Works

    BBC Philharmonic Orchestra

    Juanjo Mena, conductor

    3:01
  • 7:10 PM

    "Twinkle, Twinkle" Variations (Ah, vous dirai-je, maman)

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Mozart: Complete Solo Piano Works

    Walter Gieseking, piano

    6:13
  • 7:06 PM

    From Olden Times: Gigue

    Johan Halvorsen

    Halvorsen: Suite ancienne, Mascarade Suite

    Norwegian Radio Orchestra

    Ari Rasilainen, conductor

    4:35
  • 6:57 PM

    Prince Igor: Polovtsian Dances

    Alexander Borodin

    Dies Irae: The Essential Choral Collection

    Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra

    Neeme Jarvi, conductor

    8:32
  • 6:54 PM

    Song without Words No. 30 "Spring Song"

    Felix Mendelssohn

    Mendelssohn: Songs without Words

    Luba Edlina, piano

    2:58
  • 6:47 PM

    Italian Serenade

    Hugo Wolf

    Schubert: Trout Quintet, Mozart: Eine kleine Nachtmusik, Hugo Wolf: Italian Serenade

    Takacs Quartet

    6:36
  • 6:46 PM

    Lyric Pieces: Sommerfugl (Butterfly)

    Edvard Grieg

    Grieg: Holberg Suite, Melodies and Dances

    English Chamber Orchestra

    Okko Kamu, conductor

    Michala Petri, recorder

    1:39
  • 6:41 PM

    Pomp and Circumstance March No. 4

    Edward Elgar

    Elgar: Pomp and Circumstance, etc.

    Scottish National Orchestra

    Alexander Gibson, conductor

    5:03
  • 6:39 PM

    Music for Children: March

    Sergei Prokofiev

    Brodsky Unlimited

    Brodsky Quartet

    1:04
  • 6:37 PM

    Plink, Plank, Plunk!

    Leroy Anderson

    American Light Music Classics

    New London Orchestra

    Ronald Corp, conductor

    2:27
  • 6:28 PM

    Variations on "I Got Rhythm"

    George Gershwin

    Great American Gershwin

    Hollywood Bowl Orchestra

    Alfred Newman, conductor

    Leonard Pennario, piano

    8:33
  • 6:17 PM

    Ancient Airs and Dances Suite No. 2: Rustic Dance

    Ottorino Respighi

    Respighi: Ancient Airs And Dances, Etc

    Chamber Orchestra of Lausanne

    Jesus Lopez-Cobos, conductor

    3:56
  • 6:16 PM

    Etude No. 9 "Butterfly"

    Frederic Chopin

    Chopin: Etudes Op. 10 & 25

    Nikita Magaloff, piano

    :58
  • 6:12 PM

    Mlada: Procession of the Nobles

    Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov

    Rimsky-Korsakov: Sheherazade

    Philadelphia Orchestra

    Eugene Ormandy, conductor

    4:45
  • 6:10 PM

    Orchestral Suite No. 1: Marche Miniature

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    Fielder's Greatest Hits

    Boston Pops Orchestra

    Arthur Fiedler, conductor

    2:00
  • 6:04 PM

    Colas Breugnon Overture

    Dmitri Kabalevsky

    Russian Overtures

    Russian National Orchestra

    Mikhail Pletnev, conductor

    5:30
  • 6:01 PM

    Turkish Rondo

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Canadian Brass Takes Flight

    Canadian Brass

    2:54
  • 5:52 PM

    Bright Blue Music

    Michael Torke

    Michael Torke's Color Music

    Baltimore Symphony Orchestra

    David Zinman, conductor

    9:07
  • 5:46 PM

    The Running Set

    Ralph Vaughan Williams

    Vaughan Williams: Piano Concerto / The Wasps / English Folk Song Suite / The Running Set

    Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra

    James Judd, conductor

    6:15
  • 5:42 PM

    Joyous March

    Emmanuel Chabrier

    Chabrier: Espana, Suite Pastoral, Fete Polonaise, Overture - Gwendoline, Danse Slave, Joyeuse Marche, Bourree Fantasque; Roussel: Suite in F, Op. 33

    Detroit Symphony Orchestra

    Paul Paray, conductor

    3:33
  • 5:34 PM

    Voices of Spring Waltz (Fruhlingsstimmen)

    Johann Strauss, Jr.

    Strauss: Gala I

    Vienna Philharmonic

    Willi Boskovsky, conductor

    6:09
  • 5:28 PM

    Symphony No. 94 "Surprise": 2nd movement

    Franz Joseph Haydn

    Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 94 & 100, Sinfonia Concertante

    Austro-Hungarian Haydn Orchestra

    Adam Fischer, conductor

    6:18
  • 5:25 PM

    Gayane: Sabre Dance

    Aram Khachaturian

    Dances for Flute

    Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

    Myung-Whun Chung, conductor

    James Galway, flute

    2:27
  • 5:18 PM

    Crown Imperial

    William Walton

    Walton: Belshazzar's Feast/ Henry V Suite

    Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra

    Andrew Litton, conductor

    6:50
  • 5:14 PM

    Perpetual Motion (Perpetuum mobile)

    Johann Strauss, Jr.

    Concert A La Carte

    Vienna-Berlin Ensemble

    2:54
  • 5:07 PM

    La Scala di Seta (Silken Ladder): Overture

    Gioacchino Rossini

    Rossini: Overtures

    Scottish Chamber Orchestra

    Jaime Laredo, conductor

    6:25
  • 5:04 PM

    Dance of the Shepherd Girl

    Hugo Alfven

    A Swedish Pastorale

    Stockholm Sinfonietta

    Jan-Olav Wedin, conductor

    3:46
  • 5:01 PM

    Schwanda the Bagpiper: Polka

    Jaromir Weinberger

    Concert in the Park

    Edmonton Wind Ensemble

    Harry Pinchin, conductor

    2:28
  • 4:58 PM

    Rodeo: Hoe-Down

    Aaron Copland

    An American Salute

    Czecho-Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra

    Stephen Gunzenhauser, conductor

    3:16
  • 4:54 PM

    Slavonic Dance No. 3

    Antonin Dvorak

    Dvorak: Slavonic Dances

    Budapest Festival Orchestra

    Ivan Fischer, conductor

    3:51
  • 4:47 PM

    Eugene Onegin: Waltz

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    Tchaikovsky Waltzes

    Houston Symphony Orchestra

    Sergiu Comissiona, conductor

    6:40
  • 4:45 PM

    Les Tours de Passe-Passe (Sleight of Hand)

    Francois Couperin

    Couperin: Tic Toc Choc

    Alexandre Tharaud, piano

    2:24
  • 4:39 PM

    Eine kleine Nachtmusik: 1st movement

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Mozart: Symphony No. 29, Violin Concerto No. 5, Nachtmusik

    London Chamber Orchestra

    Christopher Warren-Green, conductor

    5:37
  • 4:35 PM

    Peer Gynt: Morning Mood

    Edvard Grieg

    Norwegian Classical Favourites

    Iceland Symphony Orchestra

    Bjarte Engeset, conductor

    4:00
  • 4:28 PM

    Petite Symphony: Scherzo

    Charles Gounod

    Gounod, Milhaud, Debussy-Faldner

    Sinfonia Orchestra of Chicago

    Barry Faldner, conductor

    4:13
  • 4:24 PM

    Snow Maiden: Dance of the Tumblers

    Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov

    Leonard Bernstein: The Encore Collection Vol. 1

    New York Philharmonic

    Leonard Bernstein, conductor

    3:17
  • 4:22 PM

    Carmen: March of the Toreadors

    Georges Bizet

    Dance!: The World's Favourite Ice-Skating Music

    French National Orchestra

    Seiji Ozawa, conductor

    2:06
  • 4:20 PM

    The Comedians: Galop

    Dmitri Kabalevsky

    Sir Charles' Precious Music Box 1

    Philharmonia Orchestra

    Charles Groves, conductor

    1:32
  • 4:12 PM

    The Planets: Jupiter

    Gustav Holst

    Holst: The Planets

    Berlin Philharmonic

    Colin Davis, conductor

    8:14
  • 4:08 PM

    Walking Tune

    Percy Grainger

    Music of Percy Grainger

    Bournemouth Sinfonietta

    Kenneth Montgomery, conductor

    3:34
  • 4:02 PM

    Bartered Bride: Overture

    Bedrich Smetana

    Smetana: Bartered Bride

    Hollywood Bowl Orchestra

    Miklos Rozsa, conductor

    6:43
  • 3:59 PM

    Rigoletto: La donna e mobile

    Giuseppe Verdi

    Opera Arias for Trumpet

    Orchestra of Toulouse

    Michel Plasson, conductor

    Maurice Andre, trumpet

    2:17
  • 3:54 PM

    Danse (Tarantelle styrienne)

    Claude Debussy

    Pictures at an Exhibition

    Minnesota Orchestra

    Eiji Oue, conductor

    5:38
  • 3:48 PM

    The Dance of the Goblins (La ronde des Lutins)

    Antonio Bazzini

    Italian Serenade

    James Galway, flute

    5:54
  • 3:46 PM

    The Gadfly: Barrel Organ Waltz

    Dmitri Shostakovich

    Film Music of Dmitri Shostakovich, Vol. 2

    BBC Philharmonic Orchestra

    Vassily Sinaisky, conductor

    2:01
  • 3:40 PM

    Raiders of the Lost Ark March

    John Williams

    John Williams Greatest Hits 1969-1999

    Boston Pops Orchestra

    John Williams, conductor

    5:10
  • 3:34 PM

    Polonaise No. 6 "Heroic"

    Frederic Chopin

    Chopin: 24 Preludes, Sonata No. 2, Polonaise, Op. 53

    Evgeny Kissin, piano

    6:27
  • 3:31 PM

    Radetzky March

    Johann Strauss, Sr.

    Kaleidoscope

    London Symphony Orchestra

    Charles Mackerras, conductor

    2:57
  • 3:25 PM

    Giselle: Entrance of Giselle

    Adolphe Adam

    Adam: Giselle

    Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra

    Andrew Mogrelia, conductor

    5:47
  • 3:22 PM

    Simple Symphony: Playful Pizzicato

    Benjamin Britten

    Works By Britten, Tippett, Walton

    Guildhall Strings

    3:09
  • 3:16 PM

    The Skaters Waltz

    Emil Waldteufel

    The Greatest Christmas Show on Earth

    National Philharmonic Orchestra

    Douglas Gamley, conductor

    6:06
  • 3:14 PM

    The Little White Donkey

    Jacques Ibert

    Carnival Fantasy

    Salut Salon

    2:00
  • 3:11 PM

    Wand of Youth: The Little Bells

    Edward Elgar

    Elgar: The Wand of Youth, Suites I & II; Dream Children; Nursery Suite; Starlight Express

    Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra

    Raymond Leppard, conductor

    2:37
  • 3:04 PM

    Harold in Italy: Serenade

    Hector Berlioz

    Berlioz: Harold en Italie Op. 16

    Frankfurt Radio Symphony Orchestra

    Eliahu Inbal, conductor

    Yuri Bashmet, viola

    5:56
  • 2:55 PM

    Prague Waltzes

    Antonin Dvorak

    Dvorak: Czech Suite, Prague Waltzes, etc.

    Detroit Symphony Orchestra

    Antal Dorati, conductor

    8:54
  • 2:53 PM

    The Musical Box

    Anatol Liadov

    Jouer, chanter, danser/Play, sing, dance

    Manon Le Comte, harp

    2:04
  • 2:50 PM

    The Syncopated Clock

    Leroy Anderson

    Leroy Anderson Favorites

    Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra

    Leonard Slatkin, conductor

    2:26
  • 2:48 PM

    Tick-Tock Polka

    Johann Strauss, Jr.

    Orchestral Lollipops

    Brandenburg State Orchestra Frankfurt

    Howard Griffiths, conductor

    2:39
  • 2:43 PM

    Karelia Suite: Alla Marcia

    Jean Sibelius

    Sibelius: Karelia and Kuolema (complete versions)

    Lahti Symphony Orchestra

    Osmo Vanska, conductor

    4:06
  • 2:38 PM

    Wedding Day at Troldhaugen

    Edvard Grieg

    Grieg: Lyric Pieces

    Stephen Hough, piano

    5:55
  • 2:32 PM

    Sylvia: Procession of Bacchus

    Leo Delibes

    Delibes: Coppelia / Gounod: Faust

    Budapest Philharmonic Orchestra

    Janos Sandor, conductor

    5:58
  • 2:30 PM

    The Love for Three Oranges: March

    Sergei Prokofiev

    Prokofiev: Violin Sonatas

    Pierre Amoyal, violin

    1:40
  • 2:24 PM

    Symphony: Scherzo

    Georges Bizet

    Bizet: Symphony, Jeux d'enfants, Roma

    Paris Orchestra

    Paavo Jarvi, conductor

    5:32
  • 2:22 PM

    Prince Igor: Dance of the Polovtsian Maidens

    Alexander Borodin

    Peter Tchaikovsky: 1812 Overture; Alexander Borodin: Polovtsian Dances

    Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra

    Esa-Pekka Salonen, conductor

    2:11
  • 2:16 PM

    Donna Diana Overture

    Emil von Reznicek

    Great Comedy Overtures

    Royal Scottish National Orchestra

    Lance Friedel, conductor

    6:00
  • 2:12 PM

    The Ruins of Athens: Turkish March

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    International Salute

    Cincinnati Pops Orchestra

    Erich Kunzel, conductor

    1:55
  • 2:06 PM

    Espana

    Emmanuel Chabrier

    Offenbach: Gaite Parisienne; Gounod, Thomas, Chabrier

    Boston Symphony Orchestra

    Seiji Ozawa, conductor

    6:09
  • 2:05 PM

    Album for Children: March

    Tatyana Nikolayeva

    Pioneers: Piano Works by Female Composers

    Hiroko Ishimoto, piano

    1:01
  • 1:57 PM

    Marriage of Figaro: Overture

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Late Romantics

    Calgary Philharmonic Orchestra

    Mario Bernardi, conductor

    4:27
  • 1:56 PM

    Flight of the Bumblebee

    Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov

    The Sound of the Academy

    Academy of St Martin in the Fields

    Neville Marriner, conductor

    1:22
  • 1:48 PM

    Il barbiere di Siviglia (Barber of Seville): Overture

    Gioacchino Rossini

    Rossini: Overtures

    Philharmonia Orchestra

    Carlo Maria Giulini, conductor

    7:24
  • 1:44 PM

    Solomon: Arrival of the Queen of Sheba

    George Frideric Handel

    For Thy Pleasure

    Los Angeles Guitar Quartet

    3:24
  • 1:40 PM

    The Capricious One

    Edward Elgar

    Albeniz, Brahms, Dvorak, Elgar, Falla, Kreisler

    Pinchas Zukerman, violin

    4:32
  • 1:32 PM

    Rodeo: Buckaroo Holiday

    Aaron Copland

    The Copland Collection 1936-1948

    London Symphony Orchestra

    Aaron Copland, conductor

    7:48
  • 1:27 PM

    Conga del Fuego nuevo

    Arturo Marquez

    Gustavo Dudamel: Discoveries

    Simon Bolivar Symphony Orchestra

    Gustavo Dudamel, conductor

    4:54
  • 1:23 PM

    The Planets: Mercury

    Gustav Holst

    Holst: The Planets

    Boston Pops Orchestra

    John Williams, conductor

    4:12
  • 1:19 PM

    Sleeping Beauty: Apotheosis

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    Tchaikovsky: The Sleeping Beauty

    National Philharmonic Orchestra

    Richard Bonynge, conductor

    3:34
  • 1:11 PM

    Die Fledermaus: Overture

    Johann Strauss, Jr.

    Strauss

    Vienna Volksoper Orchestra

    Franz Bauer-Theussl, conductor

    8:29
  • 1:08 PM

    The Syncopated Clock

    Leroy Anderson

    ANDERSON, L.: Orchestral Music, Vol. 3 - Sleigh Ride / The Typewriter / Plink, Plank, Plunk! / The Syncopated Clock

    BBC Concert Orchestra

    Leonard Slatkin, conductor

    2:19
  • 1:00 PM

    Dance of the Hours

    Amilcare Ponchielli

    Essential Ballet

    Royal Opera House Orchestra, Covent Garden

    Georg Solti, conductor

    8:44
  • 12:57 PM

    The Tic-Toc-Choc (or the mallets)

    Francois Couperin

    Couperin: Tic Toc Choc

    Alexandre Tharaud, piano

    2:27
  • 12:49 PM

    Symphony No. 101 "The Clock": 2nd movement

    Franz Joseph Haydn

    Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 101 & 103

    Orchestra of the 18th Century

    Frans Bruggen, conductor

    8:12
  • 12:43 PM

    Festive Overture

    Dmitri Shostakovich

    Shostakovich: Symphony No. 10

    London Philharmonic Orchestra

    Andrew Litton, conductor

    5:51
  • 12:38 PM

    March Militaire No. 1

    Franz Schubert

    Schubert: Piano Music for Four Hands, Vol III

    Yaara Tal, piano

    4:45
  • 12:34 PM

    Procession of the Sardar

    Mikhail Ippolitov-Ivanov

    Sir Charles' Precious Music Box Ii

    Philharmonia Orchestra

    Charles Groves, conductor

    4:32
  • 12:32 PM

    Tambourin

    Francois-Joseph Gossec

    Music to My Ears: A Collection of Music for Children of All Ages

    Carol Wincenc, flute

    1:19
  • 12:28 PM

    Rusalka: Polonaise

    Antonin Dvorak

    Exotic Dances from the Opera

    Minnesota Orchestra

    Eiji Oue, conductor

    4:30
  • 12:24 PM

    Miniature Viennese March

    Fritz Kreisler

    The Kreisler Album

    Joshua Bell, violin

    3:15
  • 12:22 PM

    Bartered Bride: Dance of the Comedians

    Bedrich Smetana

    Empire Brass: Greatest Hits

    Empire Brass

    2:47
  • 12:17 PM

    Polonaise

    Anatol Liadov

    Liadov: The Enchanted Lake, and other orchestral works.

    Mexico City Philharmonic Orchestra

    Enrique Batiz, conductor

    4:19
  • 12:14 PM

    March of the Little Lead Soldiers

    Gabriel Pierne

    Pierne: Orchestral Works

    BBC Philharmonic Orchestra

    Juanjo Mena, conductor

    3:01
  • 12:08 PM

    "Twinkle, Twinkle" Variations (Ah, vous dirai-je, maman)

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Mozart: Complete Solo Piano Works

    Walter Gieseking, piano

    6:13
  • 12:03 PM

    From Olden Times: Gigue

    Johan Halvorsen

    Halvorsen: Suite ancienne, Mascarade Suite

    Norwegian Radio Orchestra

    Ari Rasilainen, conductor

    4:35
  • 11:55 AM

    Prince Igor: Polovtsian Dances

    Alexander Borodin

    Dies Irae: The Essential Choral Collection

    Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra

    Neeme Jarvi, conductor

    8:32
  • 11:52 AM

    Song without Words No. 30 "Spring Song"

    Felix Mendelssohn

    Mendelssohn: Songs without Words

    Luba Edlina, piano

    2:58
  • 11:45 AM

    Italian Serenade

    Hugo Wolf

    Schubert: Trout Quintet, Mozart: Eine kleine Nachtmusik, Hugo Wolf: Italian Serenade

    Takacs Quartet

    6:36
  • 11:43 AM

    Lyric Pieces: Sommerfugl (Butterfly)

    Edvard Grieg

    Grieg: Holberg Suite, Melodies and Dances

    English Chamber Orchestra

    Okko Kamu, conductor

    Michala Petri, recorder

    1:39
  • 11:38 AM

    Pomp and Circumstance March No. 4

    Edward Elgar

    Elgar: Pomp and Circumstance, etc.

    Scottish National Orchestra

    Alexander Gibson, conductor

    5:03
  • 11:37 AM

    Music for Children: March

    Sergei Prokofiev

    Brodsky Unlimited

    Brodsky Quartet

    1:04
  • 11:35 AM

    Plink, Plank, Plunk!

    Leroy Anderson

    American Light Music Classics

    New London Orchestra

    Ronald Corp, conductor

    2:27
  • 11:26 AM

    Variations on "I Got Rhythm"

    George Gershwin

    Great American Gershwin

    Hollywood Bowl Orchestra

    Alfred Newman, conductor

    Leonard Pennario, piano

    8:33
  • 11:15 AM

    Ancient Airs and Dances Suite No. 2: Rustic Dance

    Ottorino Respighi

    Respighi: Ancient Airs And Dances, Etc

    Chamber Orchestra of Lausanne

    Jesus Lopez-Cobos, conductor

    3:56
  • 11:14 AM

    Etude No. 9 "Butterfly"

    Frederic Chopin

    Chopin: Etudes Op. 10 & 25

    Nikita Magaloff, piano

    :58
  • 11:09 AM

    Mlada: Procession of the Nobles

    Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov

    Rimsky-Korsakov: Sheherazade

    Philadelphia Orchestra

    Eugene Ormandy, conductor

    4:45
  • 11:07 AM

    Orchestral Suite No. 1: Marche Miniature

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    Fielder's Greatest Hits

    Boston Pops Orchestra

    Arthur Fiedler, conductor

    2:00
  • 11:02 AM

    Colas Breugnon Overture

    Dmitri Kabalevsky

    Russian Overtures

    Russian National Orchestra

    Mikhail Pletnev, conductor

    5:30
  • 10:59 AM

    Turkish Rondo

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Canadian Brass Takes Flight

    Canadian Brass

    2:54
  • 10:50 AM

    Bright Blue Music

    Michael Torke

    Michael Torke's Color Music

    Baltimore Symphony Orchestra

    David Zinman, conductor

    9:07
  • 10:43 AM

    The Running Set

    Ralph Vaughan Williams

    Vaughan Williams: Piano Concerto / The Wasps / English Folk Song Suite / The Running Set

    Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra

    James Judd, conductor

    6:15
  • 10:40 AM

    Joyous March

    Emmanuel Chabrier

    Chabrier: Espana, Suite Pastoral, Fete Polonaise, Overture - Gwendoline, Danse Slave, Joyeuse Marche, Bourree Fantasque; Roussel: Suite in F, Op. 33

    Detroit Symphony Orchestra

    Paul Paray, conductor

    3:33
  • 10:32 AM

    Voices of Spring Waltz (Fruhlingsstimmen)

    Johann Strauss, Jr.

    Strauss: Gala I

    Vienna Philharmonic

    Willi Boskovsky, conductor

    6:09
  • 10:26 AM

    Symphony No. 94 "Surprise": 2nd movement

    Franz Joseph Haydn

    Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 94 & 100, Sinfonia Concertante

    Austro-Hungarian Haydn Orchestra

    Adam Fischer, conductor

    6:18
  • 10:23 AM

    Gayane: Sabre Dance

    Aram Khachaturian

    Dances for Flute

    Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

    Myung-Whun Chung, conductor

    James Galway, flute

    2:27
  • 10:16 AM

    Crown Imperial

    William Walton

    Walton: Belshazzar's Feast/ Henry V Suite

    Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra

    Andrew Litton, conductor

    6:50
  • 10:11 AM

    Perpetual Motion (Perpetuum mobile)

    Johann Strauss, Jr.

    Concert A La Carte

    Vienna-Berlin Ensemble

    2:54
  • 10:05 AM

    La Scala di Seta (Silken Ladder): Overture

    Gioacchino Rossini

    Rossini: Overtures

    Scottish Chamber Orchestra

    Jaime Laredo, conductor

    6:25
  • 9:55 AM

    Rodeo: Hoe-Down

    Aaron Copland

    An American Salute

    Czecho-Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra

    Stephen Gunzenhauser, conductor

    3:16
  • 9:52 AM

    Slavonic Dance No. 3

    Antonin Dvorak

    Dvorak: Slavonic Dances

    Budapest Festival Orchestra

    Ivan Fischer, conductor

    3:51
  • 9:45 AM

    Eugene Onegin: Waltz

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    Tchaikovsky Waltzes

    Houston Symphony Orchestra

    Sergiu Comissiona, conductor

    6:40
  • 9:42 AM

    Les Tours de Passe-Passe (Sleight of Hand)

    Francois Couperin

    Couperin: Tic Toc Choc

    Alexandre Tharaud, piano

    2:24
  • 9:37 AM

    Eine kleine Nachtmusik: 1st movement

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Mozart: Symphony No. 29, Violin Concerto No. 5, Nachtmusik

    London Chamber Orchestra

    Christopher Warren-Green, conductor

    5:37
  • 9:33 AM

    Peer Gynt: Morning Mood

    Edvard Grieg

    Norwegian Classical Favourites

    Iceland Symphony Orchestra

    Bjarte Engeset, conductor

    4:00
  • 9:25 AM

    Petite Symphony: Scherzo

    Charles Gounod

    Gounod, Milhaud, Debussy-Faldner

    Sinfonia Orchestra of Chicago

    Barry Faldner, conductor

    4:13
  • 9:22 AM

    Snow Maiden: Dance of the Tumblers

    Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov

    Leonard Bernstein: The Encore Collection Vol. 1

    New York Philharmonic

    Leonard Bernstein, conductor

    3:17
  • 9:20 AM

    Carmen: March of the Toreadors

    Georges Bizet

    Dance!: The World's Favourite Ice-Skating Music

    French National Orchestra

    Seiji Ozawa, conductor

    2:06
  • 9:18 AM

    The Comedians: Galop

    Dmitri Kabalevsky

    Sir Charles' Precious Music Box 1

    Philharmonia Orchestra

    Charles Groves, conductor

    1:32
  • 9:10 AM

    The Planets: Jupiter

    Gustav Holst

    Holst: The Planets

    Berlin Philharmonic

    Colin Davis, conductor

    8:14
  • 9:06 AM

    Walking Tune

    Percy Grainger

    Music of Percy Grainger

    Bournemouth Sinfonietta

    Kenneth Montgomery, conductor

    3:34
  • 8:59 AM

    Bartered Bride: Overture

    Bedrich Smetana

    Smetana: Bartered Bride

    Hollywood Bowl Orchestra

    Miklos Rozsa, conductor

    6:43
  • 8:57 AM

    Rigoletto: La donna e mobile

    Giuseppe Verdi

    Opera Arias for Trumpet

    Orchestra of Toulouse

    Michel Plasson, conductor

    Maurice Andre, trumpet

    2:17
  • 8:52 AM

    Danse (Tarantelle styrienne)

    Claude Debussy

    Pictures at an Exhibition

    Minnesota Orchestra

    Eiji Oue, conductor

    5:38
  • 8:45 AM

    The Dance of the Goblins (La ronde des Lutins)

    Antonio Bazzini

    Italian Serenade

    James Galway, flute

    5:54
  • 8:43 AM

    The Gadfly: Barrel Organ Waltz

    Dmitri Shostakovich

    Film Music of Dmitri Shostakovich, Vol. 2

    BBC Philharmonic Orchestra

    Vassily Sinaisky, conductor

    2:01
  • 8:38 AM

    Raiders of the Lost Ark March

    John Williams

    John Williams Greatest Hits 1969-1999

    Boston Pops Orchestra

    John Williams, conductor

    5:10
  • 8:32 AM

    Polonaise No. 6 "Heroic"

    Frederic Chopin

    Chopin: 24 Preludes, Sonata No. 2, Polonaise, Op. 53

    Evgeny Kissin, piano

    6:27
  • 8:29 AM

    Radetzky March

    Johann Strauss, Sr.

    Kaleidoscope

    London Symphony Orchestra

    Charles Mackerras, conductor

    2:57
  • 8:23 AM

    Giselle: Entrance of Giselle

    Adolphe Adam

    Adam: Giselle

    Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra

    Andrew Mogrelia, conductor

    5:47
  • 8:20 AM

    Simple Symphony: Playful Pizzicato

    Benjamin Britten

    Works By Britten, Tippett, Walton

    Guildhall Strings

    3:09
  • 8:13 AM

    The Skaters Waltz

    Emil Waldteufel

    The Greatest Christmas Show on Earth

    National Philharmonic Orchestra

    Douglas Gamley, conductor

    6:06
  • 8:11 AM

    The Little White Donkey

    Jacques Ibert

    Carnival Fantasy

    Salut Salon

    2:00
  • 8:09 AM

    Wand of Youth: The Little Bells

    Edward Elgar

    Elgar: The Wand of Youth, Suites I & II; Dream Children; Nursery Suite; Starlight Express

    Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra

    Raymond Leppard, conductor

    2:37
  • 8:02 AM

    Harold in Italy: Serenade

    Hector Berlioz

    Berlioz: Harold en Italie Op. 16

    Frankfurt Radio Symphony Orchestra

    Eliahu Inbal, conductor

    Yuri Bashmet, viola

    5:56
  • 7:53 AM

    Prague Waltzes

    Antonin Dvorak

    Dvorak: Czech Suite, Prague Waltzes, etc.

    Detroit Symphony Orchestra

    Antal Dorati, conductor

    8:54
  • 7:50 AM

    The Musical Box

    Anatol Liadov

    Jouer, chanter, danser/Play, sing, dance

    Manon Le Comte, harp

    2:04
  • 7:48 AM

    The Syncopated Clock

    Leroy Anderson

    Leroy Anderson Favorites

    Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra

    Leonard Slatkin, conductor

    2:26
  • 7:45 AM

    Tick-Tock Polka

    Johann Strauss, Jr.

    Orchestral Lollipops

    Brandenburg State Orchestra Frankfurt

    Howard Griffiths, conductor

    2:39
  • 7:41 AM

    Karelia Suite: Alla Marcia

    Jean Sibelius

    Sibelius: Karelia and Kuolema (complete versions)

    Lahti Symphony Orchestra

    Osmo Vanska, conductor

    4:06
  • 7:35 AM

    Wedding Day at Troldhaugen

    Edvard Grieg

    Grieg: Lyric Pieces

    Stephen Hough, piano

    5:55
  • 7:29 AM

    Sylvia: Procession of Bacchus

    Leo Delibes

    Delibes: Coppelia / Gounod: Faust

    Budapest Philharmonic Orchestra

    Janos Sandor, conductor

    5:58
  • 7:28 AM

    The Love for Three Oranges: March

    Sergei Prokofiev

    Prokofiev: Violin Sonatas

    Pierre Amoyal, violin

    1:40
  • 7:22 AM

    Symphony: Scherzo

    Georges Bizet

    Bizet: Symphony, Jeux d'enfants, Roma

    Paris Orchestra

    Paavo Jarvi, conductor

    5:32
  • 7:20 AM

    Prince Igor: Dance of the Polovtsian Maidens

    Alexander Borodin

    Peter Tchaikovsky: 1812 Overture; Alexander Borodin: Polovtsian Dances

    Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra

    Esa-Pekka Salonen, conductor

    2:11
  • 7:14 AM

    Donna Diana Overture

    Emil von Reznicek

    Great Comedy Overtures

    Royal Scottish National Orchestra

    Lance Friedel, conductor

    6:00
  • 7:10 AM

    The Ruins of Athens: Turkish March

    Ludwig van Beethoven

    International Salute

    Cincinnati Pops Orchestra

    Erich Kunzel, conductor

    1:55
  • 7:03 AM

    Espana

    Emmanuel Chabrier

    Offenbach: Gaite Parisienne; Gounod, Thomas, Chabrier

    Boston Symphony Orchestra

    Seiji Ozawa, conductor

    6:09
  • 7:02 AM

    Album for Children: March

    Tatyana Nikolayeva

    Pioneers: Piano Works by Female Composers

    Hiroko Ishimoto, piano

    1:01
  • 6:55 AM

    Marriage of Figaro: Overture

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    Late Romantics

    Calgary Philharmonic Orchestra

    Mario Bernardi, conductor

    4:27
  • 6:53 AM

    Flight of the Bumblebee

    Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov

    The Sound of the Academy

    Academy of St Martin in the Fields

    Neville Marriner, conductor

    1:22
  • 6:46 AM

    Il barbiere di Siviglia (Barber of Seville): Overture

    Gioacchino Rossini

    Rossini: Overtures

    Philharmonia Orchestra

    Carlo Maria Giulini, conductor

    7:24
  • 6:42 AM

    Solomon: Arrival of the Queen of Sheba

    George Frideric Handel

    For Thy Pleasure

    Los Angeles Guitar Quartet

    3:24
  • 6:38 AM

    The Capricious One

    Edward Elgar

    Albeniz, Brahms, Dvorak, Elgar, Falla, Kreisler

    Pinchas Zukerman, violin

    4:32
  • 6:30 AM

    Rodeo: Buckaroo Holiday

    Aaron Copland

    The Copland Collection 1936-1948

    London Symphony Orchestra

    Aaron Copland, conductor

    7:48
  • 6:25 AM

    Conga del Fuego nuevo

    Arturo Marquez

    Gustavo Dudamel: Discoveries

    Simon Bolivar Symphony Orchestra

    Gustavo Dudamel, conductor

    4:54
  • 6:21 AM

    The Planets: Mercury

    Gustav Holst

    Holst: The Planets

    Boston Pops Orchestra

    John Williams, conductor

    4:12
  • 6:17 AM

    Sleeping Beauty: Apotheosis

    Peter Tchaikovsky

    Tchaikovsky: The Sleeping Beauty

    National Philharmonic Orchestra

    Richard Bonynge, conductor

    3:34
  • 6:08 AM

    Die Fledermaus: Overture

    Johann Strauss, Jr.

    Strauss

    Vienna Volksoper Orchestra

    Franz Bauer-Theussl, conductor

    8:29
  • 6:06 AM

    The Syncopated Clock

    Leroy Anderson

    ANDERSON, L.: Orchestral Music, Vol. 3 - Sleigh Ride / The Typewriter / Plink, Plank, Plunk! / The Syncopated Clock

    BBC Concert Orchestra

    Leonard Slatkin, conductor

    2:19
<!--DO NOT REMOVE-CONTENTS PLACED HERE-->