Poster Hispanic Heritage Month Stream
Curated Streams

Hispanic Heritage Month

Classics from Latin America and the Caribbean

On Air Now
Monday
  • 2:52 AM

    Dansa negra

    Camargo Guarnieri

    Caramelos Latinos

    Simon Bolivar Orchestra

    Maximiano Valdez, conductor

    4:59
  • 2:48 AM

    Vals Poetico

    Felipe Villanueva

    Latin American Classics

    Festival Orchestra of Mexico

    Enrique Batiz, conductor

    2:55
  • 2:44 AM

    Saudade

    Chiquinha Gonzaga

    El Fin del Silencio: Latin American Women Composers

    Antonio Oyarzabal, piano

    4:02
  • 2:38 AM

    Concierto del Sur: 3rd movement

    Manuel Ponce

    Mi Alma Mexicana

    Philharmonic Orchestra of the Americas

    Alondra de la Parra, conductor

    Pablo Sainz Villegas, guitar

    5:51
  • 2:33 AM

    String Quartet: 3rd movement

    Domingo Lobato

    Mexican Romantic Quartets

    Cuarteto Latinoamericano

    5:01
  • 2:23 AM

    Leyendas: An Andean Walkabout

    Gabriela Lena Frank

    New Worlds

    The Knights

    Eric Jacobsen, conductor

    9:39
  • 2:14 AM

    La Calle y la Luna

    Lalo Schifrin

    Schifrin: Piano Works

    Mirian Conti, piano

    8:32
  • 2:10 AM

    El Misachico

    Maria Luisa Anido

    Legado

    Berta Rojas, guitar

    4:01
  • 2:06 AM

    Batuque

    Oscar Lorenzo Fernandez

    The Latin Album

    Boston Pops Orchestra

    Keith Lockhart, conductor

    3:49
  • 2:01 AM

    El renacuajo Paseador (The Wandering Tadpole)

    Silvestre Revueltas

    London Sinfonietta

    David Atherton, conductor

    4:07
  • 1:59 AM

    Jugueteando (Playfully)

    Jorge Morel

    Sonidos Latinos

    David Russell, guitar

    2:31
  • 1:51 AM

    Horse-power Suite: El Tropico

    Carlos Chavez

    Mi Alma Mexicana

    Philharmonic Orchestra of the Americas

    Alondra de la Parra, conductor

    7:29
  • 1:47 AM

    Bachianas Brasileiras No. 2: Toccata (Little Train of the Caipira)

    Heitor Villa-Lobos

    Latin American Classics

    Festival Orchestra of Mexico

    Enrique Batiz, conductor

    4:08
  • 1:45 AM

    Tango Brasileiro

    Alexandre Levy

    Brasileiro - Villa-Lobos & Friends / Nelson Freire

    Nelson Freire, piano

    2:02
  • 1:37 AM

    Chapultepec (Republican Overture)

    Carlos Chavez

    Musica Mexicana

    Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

    Enrique Batiz, conductor

    6:28
  • 1:34 AM

    El Condor Pasa

    Jorge Milchberg

    Romance de Amor

    Xuefei Yang, guitar

    3:23
  • 1:26 AM

    Ballade

    Theresa Carreno

    Clara Rodriguez Plays the Music of Teresa Carreno

    Clara Rodriguez, piano

    7:24
  • 1:12 AM

    Suite Buenos Aires

    Maximo Diego Pujol

    Latin Reverie

    Clea Galhano, recorder

    14:33
  • 1:08 AM

    Three Pieces: Toque je-je (Laughing game)

    Cesar Guerra-Peixe

    Images of Brazil

    Francesca Anderegg, violin

    2:52
  • 1:04 AM

    Granada

    Agustin Lara

    Sentimiento Latino

    Fort Worth Symphony Orchestra

    Miguel Harth-Bedoya, conductor

    Juan Diego Florez, tenor

    4:15
  • 12:58 AM

    La Bella Cubana

    Joseph White

    Mozart y Mambo La Bella Cubana

    Havana Lyceum Orchestra

    Jose Antonio Mendez Padron, conductor

    Sarah Willis, horn

    5:15
  • 12:55 AM

    A la antigua

    Ernesto Lecuona

    Cuba

    Manuel Barrueco, guitar

    2:38
  • 12:40 AM

    Tangazo

    Astor Piazzolla

    Music of the Americas

    Houston Symphony Orchestra

    Andres Orozco-Estrada, conductor

    15:12
  • 12:26 AM

    Mineria Symphony Orchestra Soloists

    Carlos Miguel Prieto, conductor

    Janet Paulus, harp

    13:23
  • 12:22 AM

    Three Miniatures: Menuet

    Gustavo Campa

    Mexican Romantic Quartets

    Cuarteto Latinoamericano

    3:57
  • 12:14 AM

    Mirame Mis Ojos

    Melesio Morales

    Aires Mexicanos

    Silvia Navarrete, piano

    7:47
  • 12:05 AM

    Luces y Sombras: Risoluto Espressivo

    Claudia Montero

    Magica y Misteriosa

    City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra

    Lucia Zicos, conductor

    Maria Isabel Siewers, guitar

    8:27
  • 12:00 AM

    Danzon No. 5 "Windows to the Dawn"

    Arturo Marquez

    Suelos

    Caracas Clarinet Quartet

    4:49
  • 11:52 PM

    Mediodia en el Llano (Noon on the Plain)

    Antonio Estevez

    Fiesta

    Simon Bolivar Youth Orchestra

    Gustavo Dudamel, conductor

    7:52
  • 11:45 PM

    The Giant Guitar

    Miguel del Aguila

    Journeys: Orchestral Music from Five Continents

    Norwegian Radio Orchestra

    Miguel Harth-Bedoya, conductor

    6:02
  • 11:43 PM

    Bailecito cantado

    Manuel Gomez Carrillo

    Canciones Argentinas

    Bernarda Fink, mezzo-soprano

    1:58
  • 11:35 PM

    empty

    Alejandro Garcia Caturia

    Tangazo: Music of Latin America [Thomas]

    Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor

    :00
  • 11:29 PM

    Rondo alla Mambo

    Joshua Davis/Yuniet Lombida Prieto

    Mozart y Mambo

    Havana Lyceum Orchestra

    Jose Antonio Mendez Padron, conductor

    Sarah Willis, horn

    6:01
  • 11:26 PM

    Brazilian Dance

    Camargo Guarnieri

    Caramelos Latinos

    Simon Bolivar Orchestra

    Maximiano Valdez, conductor

    2:14
  • 11:20 PM

    Last Tango Before Sunrise

    Jose Serebrier

    Last Tango Before Sunrise

    Malaga Philharmonic Orchestra

    Jose Serebrier, conductor

    3:37
  • 11:08 PM

    Fandangos

    Roberto Sierra

    Sierra: Sinfonía No. 4, Fandangos & Carnava

    Nashville Symphony Orchestra

    Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor

    11:03
  • 11:06 PM

    Tangominiatures: La Noche

    Adriana Figueroa Manas

    The Other Side of Music

    Ensemble Chaminade

    2:04
  • 10:57 PM

    Tres Danzas

    Guillermo Uribe Holguin

    Fiesta Criolla: Latin-American Orchestral Works

    Wurttemberg Philharmonic Reutlingen

    Gabriel Castagna, conductor

    8:03
  • 10:55 PM

    Um a Zero

    Alfredo Vianna (Pixinguinha)

    Distribution of Flowers

    Clea Galhano, recorder

    2:31
  • 10:47 PM

    Fuga romantica

    Juan Bautista Plaza

    Caramelos Latinos

    Simon Bolivar Orchestra

    Maximiano Valdez, conductor

    6:57
  • 10:43 PM

    Emotiva

    Clarice Assad

    The Jukebox Album

    Elena Urioste, violin

    3:49
  • 10:38 PM

    La Noche de los Mayas (The Night of the Maya): Night of Revelry

    Silvestre Revueltas

    Gustavo Dudamel: Discoveries

    Simon Bolivar Symphony Orchestra

    Gustavo Dudamel, conductor

    5:02
  • 10:35 PM

    Los carreteros

    Rafael Hernandez

    Romance al Campesino Porteno

    Jose Antonio Zayas Caban, soprano saxophone

    3:26
  • 10:28 PM

    Musica Muisca

    Diego Vega

    New South American Discoveries

    Norwegian Radio Orchestra

    Miguel Harth-Bedoya, conductor

    5:38
  • 10:22 PM

    Festive Overture

    Rudolfo Halffter

    Latin American Classics

    Festival Orchestra of Mexico

    Enrique Batiz, conductor

    6:21
  • 10:17 PM

    La Cumparsita

    Gerardo H. Matos Rodriguez

    La Paloma: Spanish and Latin American Favourites

    Pepe Romero, guitar

    4:04
  • 10:02 PM

    Fantasia Mexicana

    Antonio Gomezanda

    Antonio Gomezanda: Orchestral Works

    Berlin Symphony Orchestra

    Jorge Velazco, conductor

    Alan Marks, piano

    14:47
  • 10:00 PM

    Aire de Vidalita

    Maria Luisa Anido

    Legado

    Berta Rojas, guitar

    2:19
  • 9:44 PM

    The River of the Seven Stars (El Rio de las Siete Estrellas)

    Evencio Castellanos

    Castellanos: Santa Cruz de Pacairigua / El rio de las siete estrellas / Avilena Suite

    Venezuela Symphony Orchestra

    Jan Wagner, conductor

    14:52
  • 9:37 PM

    Concerto for Violin and Strings: En la esquina rosada

    Claudia Montero

    Claudia Montero: Ausencias

    Buenos Aires String Orchestra

    Lucia Zicos, conductor

    Daniel Robuschi, violin

    7:22
  • 9:34 PM

    Venezuelan Dance (Seis por derecho)

    Antonio Lauro

    Rodriguez, Clara: Venezuela, Piano Music

    Clara Rodriguez, piano

    2:56
  • 9:30 PM

    Three Latin-American Dances: Mestizo Waltz

    Gabriela Lena Frank

    Utah Symphony Orchestra

    Keith Lockhart, conductor

    3:09
  • 9:22 PM

    Sexteto Mistico

    Heitor Villa-Lobos

    Villa-Lobos: Concertos and Chamber Works

    Claudia Nascimento, flute

    7:53
  • 9:09 PM

    Andean Folk Dances

    Celso Garrido-Lecca

    Garrido-Lecca: Peruvian Suite; Symphonic Tableaux; Andean Folk Dances; Laudes II

    Norwegian Radio Orchestra

    Miguel Harth-Bedoya, conductor

    12:59
  • 9:02 PM

    Lua Descolorida (Colorless Moon)

    Osvaldo Golijov

    There's a Place for Us

    Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

    Robert Spano, conductor

    Nadine Sierra, soprano

    6:15
  • 8:57 PM

    Valsisimo

    Astor Piazzolla

    Astor Piazzolla: Escualo

    Ann Hobson Pilot, harp

    5:27
  • 8:49 PM

    Sounds of Mariachi

    Blas Galindo

    Latin American Classics

    Festival Orchestra of Mexico

    Enrique Batiz, conductor

    7:02
  • 8:45 PM

    El Bodeguero

    Richard Egues

    Mozart y Mambo: Cuban Dances

    Havana Lyceum Orchestra

    Jose Antonio Mendez Padron, conductor

    Sarah Willis, horn

    4:32
  • 8:38 PM

    The Daughter of Colchis: Sarabande

    Carlos Chavez

    Musica Mexicana Vol. 4

    Mexico City Philharmonic Orchestra

    Enrique Batiz, conductor

    5:58
  • 8:35 PM

    Little Waltz

    Theresa Carreno

    Clara Rodriguez Plays the Music of Teresa Carreno

    Clara Rodriguez, piano

    3:31
  • 8:26 PM

    Symphonic Scherzo "El festin de los enanos"

    Jose Rolon

    Mexican Piano Concertos

    Nuremberg Symphony Orchestra

    Gregor Buhl, conductor

    7:53
  • 8:25 PM

    Danza negra

    Ernesto Lecuona

    Suelos

    Caracas Clarinet Quartet

    Anat Cohen, clarinet

    3:58
  • 8:19 PM

    Casi un Tango (Almost a Tango)

    Jose Serebrier

    Last Tango Before Sunrise

    Malaga Philharmonic Orchestra

    Jose Serebrier, conductor

    Nestor Torres, flute

    5:23
  • 8:12 PM

    Danzas Argentinas

    Alberto Ginastera

    Live from the Concertgebouw 1978 & 1979

    Martha Argerich, piano

    6:54
  • 8:03 PM

    Guitar Sonatina

    Manuel Ponce

    De Falla, Ponce, Rodrigo

    Manuel Barrueco, guitar

    8:59
  • 7:55 PM

    Huapango

    Jose Moncayo

    Mexico State Orchestra

    Enrique Batiz, conductor

    7:57
  • 7:49 PM

    Variations

    Modesta Bor

    El Fin del Silencio: Latin American Women Composers

    Antonio Oyarzabal, piano

    5:44
  • 7:45 PM

    Besame Mucho

    Consuelo Velazquez

    Mexico A Capella

    Voz en Punto

    3:02
  • 7:38 PM

    Encantamento

    Camargo Guarnieri

    Caramelos Latinos

    Simon Bolivar Orchestra

    Maximiano Valdez, conductor

    6:58
  • 7:36 PM

    Zapateada

    Leo Brouwer

    La Paloma: Spanish and Latin American Favourites

    Pepe Romero, guitar

    1:59
  • 7:33 PM

    Tamarindo Scherz-son

    Pepe Gavilondo/Yasel Munoz

    Mozart y Mambo: Cuban Dances

    Havana Lyceum Orchestra

    Jose Antonio Mendez Padron, conductor

    Sarah Willis, horn

    3:08
  • 7:15 PM

    Piano Trio No. 1 "Trio Tropical"

    Roberto Sierra

    Sierra: Piano Trios

    Trio Arbos

    16:47
  • 7:08 PM

    Scherzo on Tropical Airs

    Santos Cifuentes

    Inca Trail Connections

    Norwegian Radio Orchestra

    Miguel Harth-Bedoya, conductor

    6:48
  • 7:00 PM

    String Quartet: Adagio

    Guadalupe Olmedo

    Cuartetos Mexicanos Desconocidos I

    Cuarteto de Cuerdas Ruso-Americano

    7:49
  • 6:55 PM

    Preciosa

    Rafael Hernandez

    Romance al Campesino Porteno

    Jose Antonio Zayas Caban, soprano saxophone

    4:25
  • 6:50 PM

    Netzahualcoyotl

    Melesio Morales

    Almibar

    Sondos Harp Duo

    4:35
  • 6:39 PM

    New Philharmonia Orchestra

    Eduardo Mata, conductor

    11:16
  • 6:33 PM

    Conga del Fuego nuevo

    Arturo Marquez

    Gustavo Dudamel: Discoveries

    Simon Bolivar Symphony Orchestra

    Gustavo Dudamel, conductor

    4:54
  • 6:18 PM

    Bachianas Brasileiras No. 5

    Heitor Villa-Lobos

    Villa-Lobos: Bachianas Brasileiras

    Cellos of the Nashville Symphony Orchestra

    Kenneth Schermerhorn, conductor

    Rosana Lamosa, soprano

    10:54
  • 6:14 PM

    Moonlit Night in Altamira

    Maria Luisa Escobar

    Rodriguez, Clara: Venezuela, Piano Music

    Clara Rodriguez, piano

    3:38
  • 6:10 PM

    Rustic Dance

    Jose Carlos Campos

    Inca Trail Connections

    Norwegian Radio Orchestra

    Miguel Harth-Bedoya, conductor

    3:16
  • 6:01 PM

    Fantasia for Cello and String Orchestra

    Claudia Montero

    Claudia Montero: Ausencias

    Buenos Aires String Orchestra

    Lucia Zicos, conductor

    Marcelo Bru, cello

    9:27
  • 5:57 PM

    Matinal

    Mario Armengol

    Jardin Des Paons

    Isabelle Perrin, harp

    3:20
  • 5:41 PM

    Imagenes

    Candelario Huizar

    Mi Alma Mexicana

    Philharmonic Orchestra of the Americas

    Alondra de la Parra, conductor

    16:46
  • 5:36 PM

    Lejania

    Maria Luisa Anido

    Anido: A Mimita

    Maria Isabel Siewers, guitar

    3:42
  • 5:29 PM

    Las Desaparecidas

    Angelica Negron

    Forward Music Project, Vol. 1

    Amanda Gookin, cello

    7:12
  • 5:14 PM

    Sin Fronteras

    Clarice Assad

    Project W: Works by Diverse Women Composers

    Chicago Sinfonietta

    Mei-Ann Chen, conductor

    13:29
  • 5:11 PM

    Suite Mestiza: Luciernagas (Fireflies)

    Gabriela Lena Frank

    she/her/hers

    Lara St. John, violin

    3:18
  • 5:06 PM

    Fantastic Dance

    Enrique Soro

    Inca Trail Connections

    Norwegian Radio Orchestra

    Miguel Harth-Bedoya, conductor

    4:25
  • 4:54 PM

    Piano Concerto No. 1 "Latin Concerto": I. Mambo

    Gabriela Montero

    Montero & Ravel: Piano Concertos

    Orchestra of the Americas

    Carlos Miguel Prieto, conductor

    Gabriela Montero, piano

    11:40
  • 4:49 PM

    Milonga del Angel

    Astor Piazzolla

    groovebox

    Ahn Trio

    4:25
  • 4:46 PM

    Tango en Azul (Tango in Blue)

    Jose Serebrier

    Last Tango Before Sunrise

    Malaga Philharmonic Orchestra

    Jose Serebrier, conductor

    3:22
  • 4:40 PM

    Little Rhapsody

    Jorge Morel

    LATIN AMERICAN GUITAR MUSIC

    Richard Cobo, guitar

    5:24
  • 4:36 PM

    Estancia: Malambo

    Alberto Ginastera

    Fiesta

    Simon Bolivar Youth Orchestra

    Gustavo Dudamel, conductor

    3:30
  • 4:31 PM

    Corbeille de fleurs (Basket of Flowers)

    Theresa Carreno

    The American Virtuoso

    Alan Feinberg, piano

    5:10
  • 4:17 PM

    Margaritena

    Innocente Carreno

    Caramelos Latinos

    Simon Bolivar Orchestra

    Maximiano Valdez, conductor

    13:16
  • 4:13 PM

    Romanza de amor

    Manuel Ponce

    CONCIERTOS ROMÁNTICOS

    Jorge Federico Osorio, piano

    3:32
  • 4:09 PM

    El dia que me quieras

    Carlos Gardel

    Sentimiento Latino

    Fort Worth Symphony Orchestra

    Miguel Harth-Bedoya, conductor

    Juan Diego Florez, tenor

    4:37
  • 3:56 PM

    Rapsodia santiaguena

    Manuel Gomez Carrillo

    Fiesta Criolla: Latin-American Orchestral Works

    Wurttemberg Philharmonic Reutlingen

    Gabriel Castagna, conductor

    11:48
  • 3:50 PM

    Rompe-Pianos Capricho-Polka

    Julio Ituarte

    Aires Mexicanos

    Silvia Navarrete, piano

    6:02
  • 3:43 PM

    Suite No. 1: Fuga con Pajarillo

    Aldemaro Romero

    Fiesta

    Simon Bolivar Youth Orchestra

    Gustavo Dudamel, conductor

    7:07
  • 3:41 PM

    Preludes: Great Kiskadee

    Lita Spena

    El Fin del Silencio: Latin American Women Composers

    Antonio Oyarzabal, piano

    1:48
  • 3:34 PM

    Sensemaya

    Silvestre Revueltas

    Tangazo

    New World Symphony

    Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor

    6:33
  • 3:30 PM

    Malaguena

    Ernesto Lecuona

    Espana!

    Katia & Marielle Labeque, pianos

    3:36
  • 3:27 PM

    Que Rico Mambo

    Damaso Perez Prado

    Mexico A Capella

    Voz en Punto

    2:20
  • 3:19 PM

    El Manisero (The Peanut Vendor)

    Moises Simons

    Mozart y Mambo

    Havana Lyceum Orchestra

    Jose Antonio Mendez Padron, conductor

    Sarah Willis, horn

    8:33
  • 3:16 PM

    Mambo 7/16

    Roberto Sierra

    Encores

    Cuarteto Latinoamericano

    2:09
  • 3:04 PM

    Symphony No. 2 "Sinfonia India"

    Carlos Chavez

    Orbon, J.: 3 Versiones Sinfonicas / Villa-Lobos, H.: Bachianas Brasileiras No. 2 / Estevez, A.: Mediodia En El Llano

    Simon Bolivar Orchestra

    Eduardo Mata, conductor

    11:53
  • 3:01 PM

    Maxixe

    Agustin Barrios

    Latin American Guitar Music by Barrios & Ponce

    John Williams, guitar

    2:46
  • 2:52 PM

    Caprice Waltz

    Jose Rolon

    Salon Mexicano

    Jorge Federico Osorio, piano

    8:34
  • 2:42 PM

    Danzon No. 2

    Arturo Marquez

    Mi Alma Mexicana

    Philharmonic Orchestra of the Americas

    Alondra de la Parra, conductor

    9:25
  • 2:41 PM

    Gato

    Carlos Guastavino

    Looking South

    Mirian Conti, piano

    1:25
  • 2:33 PM

    Misa Criolla: Gloria

    Ariel Ramirez

    Un milagro de fe/A Miracle of Faith

    Border CrosSing

    Nico Munoz, conductor

    Ahmed Anzaldua, piano

    7:07
  • 2:30 PM

    Un recuerdo (A Memory)

    Ignacio Cervantes

    Guitar Music of Cuba

    Elias Barreiro, guitar

    3:01
  • 2:16 PM

    Popular Andean Dances

    Celso Garrido-Lecca

    Inca Trail Connections

    Norwegian Radio Orchestra

    Miguel Harth-Bedoya, conductor

    12:59
  • 2:14 PM

    Fuga

    Modesta Bor

    Rodriguez, Clara: Venezuela, Piano Music

    Clara Rodriguez, piano

    2:20
  • 2:01 PM

    Ex Patria

    Gabriela Montero

    Sergei Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto No. 2; Gabriela Montero: Ex Patria, 3 Improvisations

    YOA Orchestra of the Americas

    Carlos Miguel Prieto, conductor

    Gabriela Montero, piano

    13:16
  • 1:57 PM

    El Tilingolingo

    Esperon

    Mexico A Capella

    Voz en Punto

    2:56
  • 1:53 PM

    Atraente (Polka)

    Chiquinha Gonzaga

    Brasileira: Piano Music by Brazilian Women

    Luciana Soares, piano

    3:08
  • 1:51 PM

    Libertango

    Astor Piazzolla

    Latin Reverie

    Clea Galhano, recorder

    2:29
  • 1:43 PM

    Luces y Sombras: Decidido

    Claudia Montero

    Magica y Misteriosa

    City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra

    Lucia Zicos, conductor

    Maria Isabel Siewers, guitar

    7:51
  • 1:42 PM

    Bachianas Brasileiras No. 9

    Heitor Villa-Lobos

    Villa-Lobos: Bachianas Basileiras Nos. 1-9; Guitar Concerto

    Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

    Enrique Batiz, conductor

    8:20
  • 1:32 PM

    Atzimba: Intermezzo

    Ricardo Castro

    Mi Alma Mexicana

    Philharmonic Orchestra of the Americas

    Alondra de la Parra, conductor

    5:01
  • 1:26 PM

    Manuelita

    Melesio Morales

    Aires Mexicanos

    Silvia Navarrete, piano

    6:11
  • 1:21 PM

    Torna, Toca (Take It, Play It)

    Juanjo Mosalini

    Piazzolla: Cien Anõs

    Pro Arte Chamber Orchestra of Boston

    Gisele Ben-Dor, conductor

    Juanjo Mosalini, bandoneon

    4:16
  • 1:03 PM

    Peru Negro

    Jimmy Lopez

    Lopez: Peru Negro

    Norwegian Radio Orchestra

    Miguel Harth-Bedoya, conductor

    16:52
  • 12:56 PM

    Fiesta criolla

    Manuel Gomez Carrillo

    Fiesta Criolla: Latin-American Orchestral Works

    Wurttemberg Philharmonic Reutlingen

    Gabriel Castagna, conductor

    7:10
  • 12:49 PM

    Karnavalito No. 1

    Gabriela Lena Frank

    Shift

    Nicholas Phillips, piano

    6:23
  • 12:47 PM

    West Side Story: Mambo

    Leonard Bernstein

    Gustavo Dudamel: Discoveries

    Simon Bolivar Symphony Orchestra

    Gustavo Dudamel, conductor

    2:26
  • 12:40 PM

    Histoire du Tango: Cafe 1930

    Astor Piazzolla

    Musica da Camera

    Lily Afshar, guitar

    7:22
  • 12:34 PM

    Dos Gardenias

    Isolina Carrillo

    Mozart y Mambo

    Havana Lyceum Orchestra

    Jose Antonio Mendez Padron, conductor

    Sarah Willis, horn

    5:04
  • 12:29 PM

    Vals gayo

    Theresa Carreno

    Clara Rodriguez Plays the Music of Teresa Carreno

    Clara Rodriguez, piano

    4:47
  • 12:27 PM

    Venezuelan Waltz No. 3 "Natalia"

    Antonio Lauro

    La Paloma: Spanish and Latin American Favourites

    Pepe Romero, guitar

    1:56
  • 12:18 PM

    Over the Waves (Sobre las olas)

    Juventino Rosas

    Valses Mexicanos 1900

    Cuarteto Latinoamericano

    8:14
  • 12:12 PM

    Galopa Mexico

    Angela Peralta

    Concert du Nouvel An (chants et danses d'Amérique du Sud)

    Montpellier Orchestra

    Enrique Diemecke, conductor

    5:43
  • 12:05 PM

    Mecanica

    Sebastian Vergara

    New South American Discoveries

    Norwegian Radio Orchestra

    Miguel Harth-Bedoya, conductor

    7:12
  • 12:01 PM

    London Sinfonietta

    David Atherton, conductor

    3:36
  • 11:59 AM

    La Comparsa (Carnival Procession)

    Ernesto Lecuona

    Solatino

    Gabriela Montero, piano

    1:53
  • 11:41 AM

    Xiuhtzitzquilo (Aztec Fire Festival)

    Antonio Gomezanda

    Antonio Gomezanda: Orchestral Works

    Berlin Symphony Orchestra

    Jorge Velazco, conductor

    17:20
  • 11:37 AM

    Brazilian Suite: Batuque

    Alberto Nepomuceno

    Nepomuceno: Symphony in G minor

    Minas Gerais Philharmonic Orchestra

    Fabio Mechetti, conductor

    3:36
  • 11:34 AM

    Quebra - Queixo

    Celso Machado

    Latin Reverie

    Clea Galhano, recorder

    3:33
  • 11:28 AM

    Melodie for Violin and Orchestra

    Gustavo E. Campa

    Mi Alma Mexicana

    Philharmonic Orchestra of the Americas

    Alondra de la Parra, conductor

    Daniel Andai, violin

    5:26
  • 11:23 AM

    Sinfonia No. 4: 4th movement

    Roberto Sierra

    Sierra: Sinfonía No. 4, Fandangos & Carnava

    Nashville Symphony Orchestra

    Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor

    4:39
  • 11:19 AM

    Bailarin

    Tania Leon

    New Music with Guitar, Vol. 7: Family Album

    David Starobin, guitar

    4:00
  • 11:02 AM

    Santa Cruz de Pacairigua

    Evencio Castellanos

    Fiesta

    Simon Bolivar Youth Orchestra

    Gustavo Dudamel, conductor

    16:19
  • 10:59 AM

    Juangriego

    Modesta Bor

    Rodriguez, Clara: Venezuela, Piano Music

    Clara Rodriguez, piano

    2:42
  • 10:54 AM

    Congada

    Francisco Mignone

    Fiesta Criolla: Latin-American Orchestral Works

    Wurttemberg Philharmonic Reutlingen

    Gabriel Castagna, conductor

    4:52
  • 10:50 AM

    La Flor de la Canela (The Cinnamon Flower)

    Chabuca Granda

    Sentimiento Latino

    Fort Worth Symphony Orchestra

    Miguel Harth-Bedoya, conductor

    Juan Diego Florez, tenor

    3:41
  • 10:49 AM

    Cascay

    Francisco Pulgar Vidal

    Inca Trail Connections

    Norwegian Radio Orchestra

    Miguel Harth-Bedoya, conductor

    6:50
  • 10:47 AM

    Santiaguena

    Maria Luisa Anido

    Anido: A Mimita

    Maria Isabel Siewers, guitar

    2:22
  • 10:35 AM

    Memoria

    Jocy de Oliveira

    Fata Morgana

    Jocy de Oliveira, synthesizer and voice

    11:39
  • 10:30 AM

    The Wind (El Viento)

    Mario Armengol

    Jardin Des Paons

    Isabelle Perrin, harp

    4:28
  • 10:24 AM

    Ausencias

    Claudia Montero

    Claudia Montero: Ausencias

    Buenos Aires String Orchestra

    Lucia Zicos, conductor

    5:32
  • 10:21 AM

    La Paloma (The Dove)

    Sebastian Iradier

    The Blue Album

    Pablo Sainz-Villegas, guitar

    2:37
  • 10:18 AM

    A la Argentina

    Gabriela Montero

    Solatino

    Gabriela Montero, piano

    2:50
  • 10:08 AM

    Concert Overture No. 1

    Alberto Williams

    Inca Trail Connections

    Norwegian Radio Orchestra

    Miguel Harth-Bedoya, conductor

    9:32
  • 10:01 AM

    Sisyphus in the Big City

    Ricardo Herz

    Songs for Our Times

    Sphinx Virtuosi

    6:42
  • 9:59 AM

    La virtuosa (The Virtuous)

    Manuel Saumell

    Guitar Music of Cuba

    Elias Barreiro, guitar

    1:57
  • 9:48 AM

    Tres cartas de Mexico

    Miguel Bernal Jimenez

    Musica Mexicana Vol. 4

    Mexico City Philharmonic Orchestra

    Enrique Batiz, conductor

    Cecilia Lopez, guitar

    10:38
  • 9:43 AM

    Dansa negra

    Camargo Guarnieri

    Caramelos Latinos

    Simon Bolivar Orchestra

    Maximiano Valdez, conductor

    4:59
  • 9:39 AM

    Vals Poetico

    Felipe Villanueva

    Latin American Classics

    Festival Orchestra of Mexico

    Enrique Batiz, conductor

    2:55
  • 9:35 AM

    Saudade

    Chiquinha Gonzaga

    El Fin del Silencio: Latin American Women Composers

    Antonio Oyarzabal, piano

    4:02
  • 9:30 AM

    Concierto del Sur: 3rd movement

    Manuel Ponce

    Mi Alma Mexicana

    Philharmonic Orchestra of the Americas

    Alondra de la Parra, conductor

    Pablo Sainz Villegas, guitar

    5:51
  • 9:25 AM

    String Quartet: 3rd movement

    Domingo Lobato

    Mexican Romantic Quartets

    Cuarteto Latinoamericano

    5:01
  • 9:14 AM

    Leyendas: An Andean Walkabout

    Gabriela Lena Frank

    New Worlds

    The Knights

    Eric Jacobsen, conductor

    9:39
  • 9:05 AM

    La Calle y la Luna

    Lalo Schifrin

    Schifrin: Piano Works

    Mirian Conti, piano

    8:32
  • 9:01 AM

    El Misachico

    Maria Luisa Anido

    Legado

    Berta Rojas, guitar

    4:01
  • 8:57 AM

    Batuque

    Oscar Lorenzo Fernandez

    The Latin Album

    Boston Pops Orchestra

    Keith Lockhart, conductor

    3:49
  • 8:52 AM

    El renacuajo Paseador (The Wandering Tadpole)

    Silvestre Revueltas

    London Sinfonietta

    David Atherton, conductor

    4:07
  • 8:50 AM

    Jugueteando (Playfully)

    Jorge Morel

    Sonidos Latinos

    David Russell, guitar

    2:31
  • 8:42 AM

    Horse-power Suite: El Tropico

    Carlos Chavez

    Mi Alma Mexicana

    Philharmonic Orchestra of the Americas

    Alondra de la Parra, conductor

    7:29
  • 8:38 AM

    Bachianas Brasileiras No. 2: Toccata (Little Train of the Caipira)

    Heitor Villa-Lobos

    Latin American Classics

    Festival Orchestra of Mexico

    Enrique Batiz, conductor

    4:08
  • 8:36 AM

    Tango Brasileiro

    Alexandre Levy

    Brasileiro - Villa-Lobos & Friends / Nelson Freire

    Nelson Freire, piano

    2:02
  • 8:29 AM

    Chapultepec (Republican Overture)

    Carlos Chavez

    Musica Mexicana

    Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

    Enrique Batiz, conductor

    6:28
  • 8:25 AM

    El Condor Pasa

    Jorge Milchberg

    Romance de Amor

    Xuefei Yang, guitar

    3:23
  • 8:17 AM

    Ballade

    Theresa Carreno

    Clara Rodriguez Plays the Music of Teresa Carreno

    Clara Rodriguez, piano

    7:24
  • 8:02 AM

    Suite Buenos Aires

    Maximo Diego Pujol

    Latin Reverie

    Clea Galhano, recorder

    14:33
  • 7:59 AM

    Three Pieces: Toque je-je (Laughing game)

    Cesar Guerra-Peixe

    Images of Brazil

    Francesca Anderegg, violin

    2:52
  • 7:54 AM

    Granada

    Agustin Lara

    Sentimiento Latino

    Fort Worth Symphony Orchestra

    Miguel Harth-Bedoya, conductor

    Juan Diego Florez, tenor

    4:15
  • 7:49 AM

    La Bella Cubana

    Joseph White

    Mozart y Mambo La Bella Cubana

    Havana Lyceum Orchestra

    Jose Antonio Mendez Padron, conductor

    Sarah Willis, horn

    5:15
  • 7:46 AM

    A la antigua

    Ernesto Lecuona

    Cuba

    Manuel Barrueco, guitar

    2:38
  • 7:31 AM

    Tangazo

    Astor Piazzolla

    Music of the Americas

    Houston Symphony Orchestra

    Andres Orozco-Estrada, conductor

    15:12
  • 7:17 AM

    Mineria Symphony Orchestra Soloists

    Carlos Miguel Prieto, conductor

    Janet Paulus, harp

    13:23
  • 7:13 AM

    Three Miniatures: Menuet

    Gustavo Campa

    Mexican Romantic Quartets

    Cuarteto Latinoamericano

    3:57
  • 7:05 AM

    Mirame Mis Ojos

    Melesio Morales

    Aires Mexicanos

    Silvia Navarrete, piano

    7:47
  • 6:56 AM

    Luces y Sombras: Risoluto Espressivo

    Claudia Montero

    Magica y Misteriosa

    City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra

    Lucia Zicos, conductor

    Maria Isabel Siewers, guitar

    8:27
  • 6:51 AM

    Danzon No. 5 "Windows to the Dawn"

    Arturo Marquez

    Suelos

    Caracas Clarinet Quartet

    4:49
  • 6:43 AM

    Mediodia en el Llano (Noon on the Plain)

    Antonio Estevez

    Fiesta

    Simon Bolivar Youth Orchestra

    Gustavo Dudamel, conductor

    7:52
  • 6:37 AM

    The Giant Guitar

    Miguel del Aguila

    Journeys: Orchestral Music from Five Continents

    Norwegian Radio Orchestra

    Miguel Harth-Bedoya, conductor

    6:02
  • 6:35 AM

    Bailecito cantado

    Manuel Gomez Carrillo

    Canciones Argentinas

    Bernarda Fink, mezzo-soprano

    1:58
  • 6:26 AM

    empty

    Alejandro Garcia Caturia

    Tangazo: Music of Latin America [Thomas]

    Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor

    :00
  • 6:20 AM

    Rondo alla Mambo

    Joshua Davis/Yuniet Lombida Prieto

    Mozart y Mambo

    Havana Lyceum Orchestra

    Jose Antonio Mendez Padron, conductor

    Sarah Willis, horn

    6:01
  • 6:17 AM

    Brazilian Dance

    Camargo Guarnieri

    Caramelos Latinos

    Simon Bolivar Orchestra

    Maximiano Valdez, conductor

    2:14
  • 6:14 AM

    Estrellita (My little star)

    Manuel Ponce

    Sonidos Latinos

    David Russell, guitar

    2:35
  • 6:11 AM

    Last Tango Before Sunrise

    Jose Serebrier

    Last Tango Before Sunrise

    Malaga Philharmonic Orchestra

    Jose Serebrier, conductor

    3:37
  • 5:59 AM

    Fandangos

    Roberto Sierra

    Sierra: Sinfonía No. 4, Fandangos & Carnava

    Nashville Symphony Orchestra

    Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor

    11:03
  • 5:57 AM

    Tangominiatures: La Noche

    Adriana Figueroa Manas

    The Other Side of Music

    Ensemble Chaminade

    2:04
  • 5:48 AM

    Tres Danzas

    Guillermo Uribe Holguin

    Fiesta Criolla: Latin-American Orchestral Works

    Wurttemberg Philharmonic Reutlingen

    Gabriel Castagna, conductor

    8:03
  • 5:46 AM

    Um a Zero

    Alfredo Vianna (Pixinguinha)

    Distribution of Flowers

    Clea Galhano, recorder

    2:31
  • 5:38 AM

    Fuga romantica

    Juan Bautista Plaza

    Caramelos Latinos

    Simon Bolivar Orchestra

    Maximiano Valdez, conductor

    6:57
  • 5:35 AM

    Emotiva

    Clarice Assad

    The Jukebox Album

    Elena Urioste, violin

    3:49
  • 5:29 AM

    La Noche de los Mayas (The Night of the Maya): Night of Revelry

    Silvestre Revueltas

    Gustavo Dudamel: Discoveries

    Simon Bolivar Symphony Orchestra

    Gustavo Dudamel, conductor

    5:02
  • 5:26 AM

    Los carreteros

    Rafael Hernandez

    Romance al Campesino Porteno

    Jose Antonio Zayas Caban, soprano saxophone

    3:26
  • 5:20 AM

    Musica Muisca

    Diego Vega

    New South American Discoveries

    Norwegian Radio Orchestra

    Miguel Harth-Bedoya, conductor

    5:38
  • 5:13 AM

    Festive Overture

    Rudolfo Halffter

    Latin American Classics

    Festival Orchestra of Mexico

    Enrique Batiz, conductor

    6:21
  • 5:08 AM

    La Cumparsita

    Gerardo H. Matos Rodriguez

    La Paloma: Spanish and Latin American Favourites

    Pepe Romero, guitar

    4:04